September 25, 2014 | Football Shenandoah Wins ODAC Football Play of the Week Award Week three featured four plays in the ODAC Football Play of the Week fan poll, and we've got a first time winner coming thru. Shenandoah...
September 25, 2014 | Football ODAC Spotlight: Matt Pawlowski, Guilford Football Guilford College quarterback Matt Pawlowski has won two straight ODAC Football Offensive Player of the Week awards, guiding the Quakers to a 3-0...
September 22, 2014 | General News ODAC Players of the Week: September 22, 2014 All ODAC fall sports have entered the ODAC portion of their schedules as the calendar turns to fall. Athletes are just where they should be at...
September 21, 2014 | Golf Guilford Names Justin Tereshko Men's Golf Head Coach Guilford College Director of Athletics Tom Palombo announced the appointment of Justin Tereshko as the Quakers' head men's golf coach Friday....
September 21, 2014 | Football ODAC Football Report: Week 3 ODAC football teams went 5-1 in week three, with five of the six teams in action completing their non-conference schedules and moving into their...
September 19, 2014 ODAC Podcast: September 19, 2014 Welcome back to the ODAC Podcast! In this first show of the 2014-15 athletic campaign, Brad and J.J. give an overview of the conference thru the...
September 17, 2014 | Football Emory & Henry Wins ODAC Football Play of the Week Award The closest competition in the ODAC Football Play of the Week to-date came down to the final minutes. Emory & Henry College beat Randolph-Mac...
September 15, 2014 | General News ODAC Players of the Week: September 15, 2014 Men's and women's golf joined the ranks over the past week, adding more action for fans to follow across the ODAC. Those earning weekly awards...
September 14, 2014 | Golf Randolph-Macon's Bowling Wins Individual Title at NYU Invitational Randolph-Macon College junior Olivia Bowling picked up right where she left off last season as the 2013-14 ODAC Women's Golfer of the Year won...
September 14, 2014 | Golf Shenandoah's Lloyd Wins Tom Kinder Memorial Medalist Honors Shenandoah University sophomore Brennan Lloyd posted a five-under-par 139 to win medalist honors at the 2014 Tom Kinder Memorial men's golf...
September 14, 2014 | Women's Soccer Lynchburg's Dupuy Sets ODAC Scoring Record in Win Over Bridgewater Lynchburg College forward Dessi Dupuy notched her third goal of the season on Saturday, helping the Hornets defeat Bridgewater College, 5-0, in...
September 14, 2014 | Football ODAC Football Report: Week 2 Week two of the 2014 season had a little bit of everything as ODAC squads went 5-2 against non-conference competition. Bridgewater, Emory &...
More News
Please wait while the video player loads...

Bridgewater College Eagles


Field Hockey 2-0 6-5
Football 0-0 3-0
Men's Soccer 3-0 4-6
Women's Soccer 3-1 8-2
Volleyball 2-2 6-12
Men's Basketbll 0-0 0-0
Women's Basketball 0-0 0-0
Baseball 0-0 0-0
Softball 0-0 0-0
Men's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Women's Lacrosse 0-0 0-0
Men's Tennis 0-0 0-0
Women's Tennis 0-0 0-0
Men's Soccer
October 1, 2014 4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Eastern Mennonite
Men's Soccer
October 1, 2014 4:00 PM
Roanoke
at Bridgewater
Women's Soccer
October 1, 2014 4:00 PM
Guilford
at Salem
Field Hockey
October 1, 2014 4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Randolph-Macon
Women's Soccer
October 1, 2014 4:15 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph-Macon
Women's Soccer
October 1, 2014 4:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Sweet Briar
Women's Volleyball
October 1, 2014 7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Women's Volleyball
October 1, 2014 7:00 PM
Randolph
at Virginia Wesleyan
Men's Soccer
October 1, 2014 7:00 PM
Randolph
at Hampden-Sydney
Men's Soccer
October 1, 2014 7:00 PM
Averett
at Guilford
Women's Soccer
October 1, 2014 7:00 PM
Randolph
at Lynchburg
Women's Soccer
October 1, 2014 7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Shenandoah
Women's Soccer
October 1, 2014 7:00 PM
Roanoke
at Eastern Mennonite
Field Hockey
October 1, 2014 7:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Roanoke
Women's Volleyball
October 2, 2014 6:30 PM
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Women's Volleyball
October 2, 2014 7:00 PM
Hollins
at Randolph-Macon
Women's Volleyball
October 2, 2014 7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Women's Volleyball
October 3, 2014 6:00 PM
Hollins
at Virginia Wesleyan
Homecoming and Parents Weekend
Field Hockey
October 3, 2014 7:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Cross Country
October 4, 2014 TBA
Guilford, Randolph
vs. Hagan-Stone Cross Country Classic
@ Hagan-Stone Park in Fentress, N.C.
Hosted by TBA
Cross Country
October 4, 2014 TBA
Lynchburg
vs. Paul Short Invitational
@ Bethlehem, Pa.
Hosted by Lehigh University
Women's Volleyball
October 4, 2014 12:00 PM
Guilford
at Eastern Mennonite
Women's Volleyball
October 4, 2014 12:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Lynchburg
Women's Volleyball
October 4, 2014 12:00 PM
Alfred St.
vs. Shenandoah
@ Cresson, Pa.
Women's Soccer
October 4, 2014 12:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Sweet Briar
Men's Soccer
October 4, 2014 1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Football
October 4, 2014 1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Emory & Henry
Football
October 4, 2014 1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Catholic
Football
October 4, 2014 1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Field Hockey
October 4, 2014 1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Field Hockey
October 4, 2014 1:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
Homecoming and Parents Weekend
Women's Volleyball
October 4, 2014 2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Mt. Aloysius
Women's Volleyball
October 4, 2014 2:00 PM
Bridgewater vs. Averett
at Lynchburg
Women's Volleyball
October 4, 2014 2:00 PM
Bluefield Col.
vs. Guilford
@ Eastern Mennonite University (Harrisonburg, Va.)
Men's Soccer
October 4, 2014 2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Randolph-Macon
Women's Soccer
October 4, 2014 2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Women's Soccer
October 4, 2014 2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Hollins
Field Hockey
October 4, 2014 2:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Shenandoah
Women's Volleyball
October 4, 2014 2:30 PM
Bridgewater
vs. Averett
@ Lynchburg, Va. - Lynchburg College
Men's Soccer
October 4, 2014 3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
Homecoming and Parents Weekend
Women's Volleyball
October 4, 2014 4:00 PM
Bluefield St.
at Eastern Mennonite
Women's Volleyball
October 4, 2014 5:00 PM
Averett
at Lynchburg
Men's Soccer
October 4, 2014 5:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Men's Soccer
October 4, 2014 5:30 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Emory & Henry
Women's Soccer
October 4, 2014 6:00 PM
Roanoke
at Virginia Wesleyan
Homecoming and Parents Weekend
Women's Soccer
October 4, 2014 6:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Men's Soccer
October 4, 2014 7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Lynchburg
Football
October 4, 2014 7:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Women's Soccer
October 5, 2014 2:00 PM
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Field Hockey
October 5, 2014 2:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Wash. & Jeff.
@ Winchester, VA
Men's Soccer
October 5, 2014 6:00 PM
Randolph
at Chris. Newport
Women's Golf
October 6, 2014 Two Days - Two Rounds
Bridgewater, Eastern Mennonite, Hollins, Shenandoah, Washington and Lee
vs. Generals Invitational
@ Lexington C.C. in Lexington, Va.
Hosted by Washington and Lee University
Men's Golf
October 6, 2014 Two Days - Two Rounds
Washington and Lee
vs. Royal Lakes/Oglethorpe Fall Invitational
@ Royal Lakes G.C. in Flowery Branch, Ga.
Hosted by Oglethorpe Univesity
Men's Soccer
October 7, 2014 4:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Averett
Field Hockey
October 7, 2014 4:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Shenandoah
Field Hockey
October 7, 2014 4:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Randolph-Macon
Men's Soccer
October 7, 2014 4:30 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Women's Soccer
October 7, 2014 6:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Lynchburg
Women's Volleyball
October 7, 2014 6:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Women's Volleyball
October 7, 2014 7:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Hollins
Women's Volleyball
October 7, 2014 7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Randolph
Women's Soccer
October 7, 2014 7:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Shenandoah
Women's Swimming
October 24, 2014 Final
99
Emory & Henry
30
at Bridgewater
Women's Volleyball
September 30, 2014 Final
3
Greensboro
2
at Guilford
Women's Volleyball
September 30, 2014 Final
0
Roanoke
3
at Meredith
Women's Volleyball
September 30, 2014 Final
0
West Va. Tech
3
at Emory & Henry
Field Hockey
September 30, 2014 Final
1
Washington and Lee
4
at Bridgewater
Field Hockey
September 30, 2014 Final
5
Lynchburg
3
at Eastern Mennonite
Men's Soccer
September 30, 2014 Final
1
Emory & Henry
4
at Southern Virginia
Men's Soccer
September 30, 2014 Final
0
Randolph-Macon
2
at Mary Washington
Women's Soccer
September 30, 2014 Final
8
Emory & Henry
0
at Hollins
Women's Volleyball
September 29, 2014 Final
3
Eastern Mennonite
0
at Mt. Aloysius
Field Hockey
September 28, 2014 Final
4
Bridgewater
1
at Frostburg St.
Field Hockey
September 28, 2014 Final
6
Centre
1
at Roanoke
Schools Conf All
Bridgewater 0-0 3-0
Emory & Henry 0-0 3-0
Guilford 0-0 3-0
Catholic 0-0 2-1
Hampden-Sydney 0-0 2-1
Randolph-Macon 0-0 2-1
Shenandoah 0-0 2-1
Washington and Lee 0-0 0-3

FOOTBALL

Matt Perno Catholic
Darrick Gore Bridgewater

MEN'S and WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY

Ryan Gehman Eastern Mennonite
Kaylee Kubisiak Bridgewater

FIELD HOCKEY and VOLLEYBALL

Caroline Augsburger Bridgewater
Alex Lambert Virginia Wesleyan

MEN'S and WOMEN'S GOLF

Tanner Gross Guilford
Marin Warring Bridgewater

MEN'S and WOMEN'S SOCCER

Max Chacon Bridgewater
Caroline Hahn Washington and Lee