Top Stories
More News
ODAC Live

ODAC Scoreboard

February 18, 2018

Baseball
11:00 AM
Bridgewater
Brevard
Baseball
12:00 PM
William Peace
Guilford
rescheduled from 2/17
Baseball
12:00 PM
Rensselaer
Randolph-Macon
@ The Diamond, Richmond, Va.
Baseball
1:00 PM
Neumann
0
Shenandoah
0
Baseball
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
Averett
Baseball
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
Ferrum
@ Morehead City, NC (Big Rock Stadium)
Baseball
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
Brevard
Baseball
2:30 PM
William Peace
Guilford
note time change
Baseball
3:00 PM
Rensselaer
Randolph-Macon
@ The Diamond, Richmond, Va.
Baseball
4:00 PM
Neumann
Shenandoah
Men's Lacrosse
12:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
Lynchburg
Moved from Feb. 17
Men's Lacrosse
1:00 PM
Denison
Washington and Lee
Softball
12:30 PM
Methodist
Lynchburg
Rescheduled from Feb. 11 @ Liberty University
Softball
1:00 PM
Guilford
William Peace
Softball
1:30 PM
Meredith
Virginia Wesleyan
Softball
2:30 PM
Methodist
Lynchburg
Rescheduled from Feb. 11 @ Liberty University
Softball
3:00 PM
Randolph
Ferrum
Softball
3:00 PM
Guilford
William Peace
Softball
3:30 PM
Meredith
Virginia Wesleyan
Softball
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
Salem
Salem Invitational
Softball
5:00 PM
Randolph
Ferrum
West Va. Wesleyan
Randolph
Mary Washington
Washington and Lee
rescheduled from 02/17

Composite Calendar

No events available

Composite Calendar

No events available

Composite Calendar

Baseball
11:00 AM
Bridgewater
Brevard
Baseball
12:00 PM
William Peace
Guilford
rescheduled from 2/17
Baseball
12:00 PM
Rensselaer
Randolph-Macon
@ The Diamond, Richmond, Va.
Baseball
1:00 PM
Neumann
0
Shenandoah
0
Baseball
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
Averett
Baseball
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
Ferrum
@ Morehead City, NC (Big Rock Stadium)
Baseball
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
Brevard
Baseball
2:30 PM
William Peace
Guilford
note time change
Baseball
3:00 PM
Rensselaer
Randolph-Macon
@ The Diamond, Richmond, Va.
Baseball
4:00 PM
Neumann
Shenandoah
Standings

2017 ODAC Field Hockey Standings

School Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 7-0 15-5
LynchburgLynchburg 6-1 16-4
RoanokeRoanoke 5-2 14-5
BridgewaterBridgewater 4-3 7-11
ShenandoahShenandoah 3-4 10-9
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 2-5 6-13
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 1-6 7-10
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-7 5-12

2017 ODAC Football Standings

School Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 5-1 8-3
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 4-2 7-3
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 4-2 6-4
ShenandoahShenandoah 3-3 6-4
GuilfordGuilford 3-3 5-5
BridgewaterBridgewater 1-5 4-6
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 1-5 3-7

2017 ODAC Men's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
LynchburgLynchburg 25 8-0-1 18-2-2
RoanokeRoanoke 24 8-1 13-5-1
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 21 7-2 15-5-2
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 19 6-2-1 14-3-1
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 15 5-4 10-7-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 13 4-4-1 7-10-1
RandolphRandolph 12 4-5 10-9
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 12 4-5 10-7
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 10 3-5-1 8-8-1
GuilfordGuilford 6 2-7 2-16
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 1 0-8-1 5-13-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 1 0-8-1 2-15-1

2017 ODAC Women's Soccer Standings

School Pts Conf Overall
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 27 9-1 15-7-1
LynchburgLynchburg 24 8-2 20-4
RoanokeRoanoke 22 7-2-1 11-7-2
BridgewaterBridgewater 21 7-3 16-5-1
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 21 7-3 10-6-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 18 6-4 9-7-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 15 5-5 10-9
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 15 5-5 7-9-2
GuilfordGuilford 10 3-6-1 6-9-1
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 10 3-6-1 4-12-1
RandolphRandolph 7 2-7-1 4-10-2
HollinsHollins 3 1-9 1-14
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0 0-10 1-14

2017 ODAC Volleyball Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 11-0 23-7
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 10-1 24-10
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 8-3 19-10
BridgewaterBridgewater 8-3 19-7
LynchburgLynchburg 7-4 17-8
RoanokeRoanoke 5-6 9-16
GuilfordGuilford 5-6 12-11
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 3-8 11-17
RandolphRandolph 3-8 8-19
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 3-8 7-21
ShenandoahShenandoah 3-8 10-18
HollinsHollins 0-11 6-21

2017-18 ODAC Men's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 12-4 18-7
RoanokeRoanoke 11-5 18-7
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 11-5 16-9
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 11-5 19-6
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 11-5 17-8
GuilfordGuilford 10-6 14-11
LynchburgLynchburg 8-8 14-11
BridgewaterBridgewater 8-8 14-11
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 5-11 10-14
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 3-13 6-19
ShenandoahShenandoah 3-13 8-17
RandolphRandolph 3-13 6-19

2017-18 ODAC Women's Basketball Standings

School Conf Overall
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 13-3 20-5
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 12-4 19-5
LynchburgLynchburg 12-4 20-5
GuilfordGuilford 11-5 17-6
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 9-7 15-9
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 9-7 12-13
BridgewaterBridgewater 8-8 12-12
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 8-8 13-11
ShenandoahShenandoah 7-9 11-14
RoanokeRoanoke 4-12 7-18
RandolphRandolph 2-14 5-19
HollinsHollins 1-15 4-21

2018 ODAC Baseball Standings

School Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 3-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 2-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 1-1
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 1-2
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-1
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-3

2018 ODAC Men's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 1-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 1-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 1-0
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 2-1
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 1-1
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-1
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-1
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-2
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-2

2018 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Standings

School Conf Overall
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 1-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 1-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 1-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 1-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2018 ODAC Softball Standings

School Conf Overall
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 2-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 1-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 1-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Eastern MennoniteEastern Mennonite 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0

2017-18 ODAC Men's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 1-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 1-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 1-1
RandolphRandolph 0-0 1-1
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-2
Hampden-SydneyHampden-Sydney 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-1
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

2017-18 ODAC Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 2-0 2-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 2-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 2-0
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 1-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 1-1
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-1
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-1 0-1
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-1 0-1

Scoreboard

No Event
Tue Feb 13
4:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Randolph-Macon
Tue Feb 13
Final
16 Guilford
6 at Averett
Tue Feb 13
Final
49 Lynchburg
61 at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 14
Final
4 Roanoke
1 at Greensboro
Wed Feb 14
Final
6 Averett
5 at Guilford
Wed Feb 14
Postponed
Eastern Mennonite
at Southern Virginia
Wed Feb 14
Final
2 Southern Virginia
4 at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 14
Final - 8 innings
1 Roanoke
2 at Greensboro
Wed Feb 14
Final
2 Greensboro
16 at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 14
Final
1 Averett
23 at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 14
Final
14 Mary Washington
6 at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 14
Final
3 Lynchburg
9 at Methodist
Wed Feb 14
Final
60 Virginia Wesleyan
47 at Shenandoah
Play4Kay
Wed Feb 14
Final
56 Roanoke
64 at Hollins
Wed Feb 14
Final
66 Emory & Henry
52 at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 14
Final
68 Eastern Mennonite
77 at Bridgewater
Wed Feb 14
Final
67 Guilford
45 at Randolph
Wed Feb 14
Final
7 Washington and Lee
12 at Chris. Newport
Wed Feb 14
Final
67 Randolph-Macon
56 at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 14
Final
93 Shenandoah
121 at Eastern Mennonite
Wed Feb 14
Final
60 Randolph
72 at Roanoke
Wed Feb 14
Final
92 Washington and Lee
87 at Emory & Henry
Wed Feb 14
Final
58 Bridgewater
60 at Virginia Wesleyan
Wed Feb 14
Final
73 Guilford
79 at Lynchburg
Fri Feb 16
5:30 PM
BC, EMU, GC, RAND, W&L
vs. UCS Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Day 1 - Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Fri Feb 16
LC, RC
vs. Roanoke Tune-Up
@ Cregger Center in Salem, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College
Fri Feb 16
Final
18 Virginia Wesleyan
7 at Greensboro
Fri Feb 16
Final
8 Rutgers-Newark
6 vs. Roanoke
@ James Madison Univer *Location Change* - @ JMU
Fri Feb 16
Cancelled
Huntingdon
at Hampden-Sydney
Fri Feb 16
Final
10 Colorado Col.
15 at Roanoke
Fri Feb 16
Final
0 Guilford
2 at William Peace
Fri Feb 16
Final
1 Rutgers-Newark
9 vs. Roanoke
@ James Madison Univer *Location Change* - @ JMU
Sat Feb 17
10:00 AM
BC, EMU, GC, RAND, W&L
vs. UCS Invitational
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Day 2 - Hosted by JDL Fast Track
Sat Feb 17
Final
0 Roanoke
9 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 17
Final
7 Hood
17 at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 17
Cancelled
Emory & Henry
at Covenant
Sat Feb 17
Postponed
William Peace
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 17
Final
2 Averett
25 at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 17
Final
11 Virginia Wesleyan
7 vs. Ferrum
@ Morehead City, NC
Sat Feb 17
Cancelled
Huntingdon
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 17
Postponed
Ferrum
at Randolph
Sat Feb 17
Postponed
Ferrum
at Randolph
Sat Feb 17
Final
6 Shenandoah
17 at Mary Washington
Sat Feb 17
Final
10 Randolph-Macon
15 at Catholic
Sat Feb 17
Final
7 Guilford
10 at Sewanee
Sat Feb 17
Postponed
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Sat Feb 17
Final
0 Virginia Wesleyan
9 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 17
Final
47 Lynchburg
60 at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 17
Final
68 Randolph-Macon
62 at Roanoke
Sat Feb 17
Cancelled
Emory & Henry
at Covenant
Sat Feb 17
Postponed
William Peace
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 17
Final
15 Southern Virginia
20 vs. Shenandoah
@ Winston-Salem, N.C.
Sat Feb 17
Final
76 Randolph-Macon
84 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 17
Final
76 Roanoke
57 at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 17
Final
57 Shenandoah
89 at Guilford
Sat Feb 17
Final
76 Virginia Wesleyan
53 at Randolph
Sat Feb 17
Cancelled
Rensselaer
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 17
Final
13 Virginia Wesleyan
8 at Greensboro
Sat Feb 17
Cancelled
Huntingdon
at Hampden-Sydney
Sat Feb 17
Final - 10 innings
7 Ferrum
11 vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Morehead City, NC (Big Rock Stadium)
Sat Feb 17
Final
66 Bridgewater
80 at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 17
Final
73 Bridgewater
64 at Randolph
Sat Feb 17
Final
69 Shenandoah
72 at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 17
Final
49 Virginia Wesleyan
62 at Guilford
Sat Feb 17
Final
74 Emory & Henry
56 at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 17
Final
4 Randolph
12 at Brevard
Sat Feb 17
Final
37 Hollins
71 at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Feb 18
10:00 AM
Chris. Newport
at Washington and Lee
Sun Feb 18
10:00 AM
Frostburg St.
at Shenandoah
Salem Invitational
Sun Feb 18
11:00 AM
Bridgewater
at Brevard
Sun Feb 18
12:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Lynchburg
Moved from Feb. 17
Sun Feb 18
12:00 PM
William Peace
at Guilford
rescheduled from 2/17
Sun Feb 18
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Greensboro
Sun Feb 18
12:00 PM
Rensselaer
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ The Diamond, Richmond, Va.
Sun Feb 18
Cancelled
Mt. St. Vincent
at Roanoke
Sun Feb 18
Postponed
Emory & Henry
at Sewanee
Sun Feb 18
12:30 PM
Methodist
vs. Lynchburg
@ Liberty University Rescheduled from Feb. 11
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Salem
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ at Lexington, Va.
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
West Va. Wesleyan
at Randolph
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
Guilford
at William Peace
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
Denison
at Washington and Lee
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
0 Neumann
0 at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Averett
Sun Feb 18
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Ferrum
@ Morehead City, NC (Big Rock Stadium)
Sun Feb 18
1:30 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
at Crosswhite Athletic Club
Sun Feb 18
1:30 PM
Meredith
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Feb 18
1:30 PM
Ferrum
at Lynchburg
at Crosswhite Athletic Club
Sun Feb 18
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
vs. Brandeis
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. Salem Invitational
Sun Feb 18
2:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Brevard
Sun Feb 18
Postponed
Emory & Henry
at Sewanee
Sun Feb 18
2:30 PM
Methodist
vs. Lynchburg
@ Liberty University Rescheduled from Feb. 11
Sun Feb 18
2:30 PM
William Peace
at Guilford
note time change
Sun Feb 18
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Sun Feb 18
3:00 PM
Guilford
at William Peace
Sun Feb 18
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Greensboro
Sun Feb 18
3:00 PM
Rensselaer
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ The Diamond, Richmond, Va.
Sun Feb 18
Cancelled
Mt. St. Vincent
at Roanoke
Sun Feb 18
3:30 PM
Meredith
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Feb 18
4:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Washington and Lee
rescheduled from 02/17
Sun Feb 18
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Salem
Salem Invitational
Sun Feb 18
4:00 PM
Neumann
at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 18
5:00 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Mon Feb 19
7:00 PM
#10 Roanoke
at #7 Bridgewater
Game 3 - ODAC First Round
Mon Feb 19
7:00 PM
#11 Randolph
at #6 Virginia Wesleyan
Game 4 - ODAC First Round
Mon Feb 19
7:00 PM
#9 Shenandoah
at #8 Eastern Mennonite
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Mon Feb 19
7:00 PM
#12 Hollins
at #5 Washington and Lee
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Tue Feb 20
12:00 PM
Juniata
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Feb 20
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Tue Feb 20
2:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Feb 20
2:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Feb 20
2:00 PM
Roanoke
at Averett
Tue Feb 20
2:30 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Chris. Newport
Tue Feb 20
2:30 PM
Juniata
at Eastern Mennonite
Tue Feb 20
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Tue Feb 20
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Hampden-Sydney
Tue Feb 20
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Washington and Lee
Tue Feb 20
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Sweet Briar
Tue Feb 20
4:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Feb 20
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Methodist
Tue Feb 20
7:00 PM
#12 Randolph
at #5 Virginia Wesleyan
Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Tue Feb 20
7:00 PM
#10 Hampden-Sydney
at #7 Lynchburg
Game 3 - ODAC First Round
Tue Feb 20
7:00 PM
#9 Eastern Mennonite
at #8 Bridgewater
Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Tue Feb 20
7:00 PM
#11 Shenandoah
at #6 Guilford
Game 4 - ODAC First Round
Wed Feb 21
1:30 PM
Methodist
at Guilford
Wed Feb 21
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Southern Virginia
Wed Feb 21
2:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Randolph-Macon
Wed Feb 21
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Chris. Newport
Wed Feb 21
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Wed Feb 21
3:00 PM
Guilford
at Greensboro
Wed Feb 21
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Maryville (Tenn.)
Wed Feb 21
3:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Averett
Wed Feb 21
3:30 PM
Shenandoah
at Mary Washington
Wed Feb 21
3:30 PM
Methodist
at Guilford
Wed Feb 21
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Chris. Newport
Wed Feb 21
4:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Methodist
Wed Feb 21
5:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Ferrum
Wed Feb 21
5:00 PM
Catholic
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 21
7:00 PM
William Peace
at Randolph
Wed Feb 21
7:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Chris. Newport
Thu Feb 22
1:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Emory & Henry
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 22
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Southern Virginia
Thu Feb 22
3:00 PM
Winner Game 2
vs. #4 Guilford
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 22
6:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. #2 Randolph-Macon
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Thu Feb 22
8:00 PM
Winner Game 4
vs. #3 Lynchburg
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 23
12:00 PM
Brockport
at Virginia Wesleyan
Fri Feb 23
1:00 PM
Winner Game 1
vs. #1 Randolph-Macon
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 23
2:30 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Meredith
Fri Feb 23
3:00 PM
Winner Game 2
vs. #4 Emory & Henry
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 23
3:00 PM
Elmira (N.Y.)
at Guilford
Fri Feb 23
3:00 PM
Alfred St.
at Virginia Wesleyan
Virginia Beach, VA
Fri Feb 23
3:00 PM
Stevenson
at Hampden-Sydney
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
Fri Feb 23
4:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Ferrum
Fri Feb 23
6:00 PM
Winner Game 3
vs. #2 Roanoke
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 7 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri Feb 23
8:00 PM
Winner Game 4
vs. #3 Washington and Lee
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 8 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Hollins
at Kenyon Invitational
Hosted by Kenyon College
Sat Feb 24
6:00 PM
Winner Game 5
vs. Winner Game 6
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 9 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
8:00 PM
Winner Game 7
vs. Winner Game 8
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 10 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Johnson University Tennessee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 24
TBA
Johnson University Tennessee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM
Maryville (TN)
vs. Randolph
@ Raleigh, NC
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM
Rowan
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Cary, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM
Roanoke
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Salisbury
Sat Feb 24
11:00 AM
Penn St.-Abington
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 24
11:00 AM
Berry
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Scarborough Sports Complex (Savannah, Ga.)
Sat Feb 24
11:00 AM
Moravian
at Hampden-Sydney
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Franklin & Marshall
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Misericordia
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Meredith
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
vs. McDaniel
@ Raleigh, N.C. (William Peace) Triangle Classic
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Rowan
vs. Randolph
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Bridgewater
vs. Goucher
@ Salisbury
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Misericordia
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Guilford
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Messiah
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Alvernia
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Dickinson
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 24
12:00 PM
Cortland
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Meredith
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Averett
at Randolph
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Mary Washington
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Frostburg St.
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Guilford
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Averett
at Randolph
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Guilford
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Hood
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Washington College
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Cabrini
Sat Feb 24
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Goucher
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
Maryville (TN)
vs. Lynchburg
@ Raleigh, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Meredith
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
Misericordia
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Cary, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Mississippi University for Women
@ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
vs. Salem
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Guilford
Sat Feb 24
2:00 PM
Sewanee
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 24
2:30 PM
Cortland
at Washington and Lee
Sat Feb 24
2:30 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Emory & Henry
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Guilford
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Eastern Mennonite
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Dickinson
at Roanoke
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Misericordia
at Shenandoah
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Guilford
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Messiah
at Bridgewater
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Alvernia
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Oswego
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Feb 24
3:00 PM
Mt. St. Vincent
at Lynchburg
Sat Feb 24
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
vs. Averett
@ Cary, N.C. Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sat Feb 24
4:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at William Peace
Sat Feb 24
6:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Salem
@ Raleigh, N.C. @ Raleigh, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sat Feb 24
6:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. Wilson
@ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C.
Sat Feb 24
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney
at Chris. Newport
Sat Feb 24
7:30 PM
Shepherd
at Shenandoah
Indoors at WCC
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Winner Game 9
vs. Winner Game 10
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 11 - ODAC Championship
Sun Feb 25
3:30 PM
Winner Game 9
vs. Winner Game 10
@ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. Game 11 - ODAC Championship
Sun Feb 25
All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
@ Cregger Center in Salem, Va. Hosted by Roanoke College
Sun Feb 25
9:00 AM
Bridgewater
at Salisbury
Sun Feb 25
10:00 AM
Wilson
vs. Lynchburg
@ North Carolina Wesleyan Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun Feb 25
10:00 AM
Piedmont
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sun Feb 25
10:00 AM
Maryville (TN)
vs. Roanoke
@ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C.
Sun Feb 25
10:00 AM
Mississippi University for Women
vs. Randolph
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sun Feb 25
10:00 AM
Ithaca
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Feb 25
11:00 AM
Neumann
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Scarborough Sports Complex (Savannah, Ga.)
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Ferrum
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
vs. Piedmont
@ Cary, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Ferrum
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Lynchburg
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Cortland
at Washington and Lee
Sun Feb 25
12:00 PM
Juniata
at Bridgewater
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Randolph
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Averett
at Guilford
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Greensboro
at Guilford
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Pfeiffer
at Randolph
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Salisbury
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Widener
at Shenandoah
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Mt. Aloysius
at Emory & Henry
Sun Feb 25
1:00 PM
Franklin & Marshall
at Roanoke
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
Averett
vs. Virginia Wesleyan
@ Cary, N.C.
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at N.C. Wesleyan
Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
Salem
vs. Randolph
@ Triangle Tournament @ Raleigh, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
Roanoke
vs. William Peace
@ Grand Slam Triangle Classic | Raleigh, N.C.
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
vs. Methodist
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sun Feb 25
2:00 PM
Averett
at Guilford
Sun Feb 25
2:30 PM
Penn St.-Altoona
at Eastern Mennonite
Sun Feb 25
3:00 PM
Greensboro
at Guilford
Sun Feb 25
3:00 PM
Wesley
at Hampden-Sydney
Floyd B. Wilcox Memorial Tournament
Sun Feb 25
3:00 PM
Penn St.-Harrisburg
at Lynchburg
Sun Feb 25
3:00 PM
Juniata
at Bridgewater
Sun Feb 25
4:00 PM
Salem
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Cary, North Carolina Grand Slam Triangle Classic
Sun Feb 25
4:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
vs. Pfeiffer
@ Raleigh, N.C.
Sun Feb 25
5:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
vs. Goucher
@ Salisbury
Tue Feb 27
2:00 PM
Methodist
at Lynchburg
Tue Feb 27
2:00 PM
Eastern Mennonite
at Chris. Newport
Tue Feb 27
2:00 PM
Salisbury
at Virginia Wesleyan
Tue Feb 27
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Ferrum
Tue Feb 27
3:30 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Tue Feb 27
3:30 PM
Mary Washington
at Shenandoah
Tue Feb 27
5:00 PM
Chris. Newport
at Shenandoah
Tue Feb 27
5:30 PM
Gettysburg
at Shenandoah
Wed Feb 28
2:00 PM
Meredith
at Guilford
Wed Feb 28
2:00 PM
Greensboro
at Randolph
Wed Feb 28
2:30 PM
Marymount (Va.)
at Hampden-Sydney
Wed Feb 28
3:00 PM
Hollins
at Lynchburg
Wed Feb 28
3:00 PM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 28
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Averett
Wed Feb 28
3:00 PM
Greensboro
at Roanoke
Wed Feb 28
4:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Wed Feb 28
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Mary Washington
Wed Feb 28
4:00 PM
Meredith
at Guilford
Wed Feb 28
4:00 PM
Greensboro
at Randolph
Wed Feb 28
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Wed Feb 28
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Methodist
Wed Feb 28
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Albright
Wed Feb 28
4:00 PM
Eastern
at Roanoke
Thu Mar 01
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Chris. Newport
Thu Mar 01
3:00 PM
Averett
at Hampden-Sydney
Thu Mar 01
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Thu Mar 01
5:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Meredith
Thu Mar 01
7:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Roanoke
Fri Mar 02
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee