|
Sep. 8
|
VWC
|
|
Transylvania Invitational
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Transylvania University @ University Club of Kentucky in Lexington, Ky. |
|
|
|
Sep. 15
|
BC, EMU, HSC, LC, RMC, RC, SU, VWC, W&L
|
|
Tom Kinder Memorial
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
| Recap
|
|
Hosted by Bridgewater College @ Lakeview Golf Course in Harrisonburg, Va. |
|
|
|
Sep. 23
|
GC
|
|
Tournament Town Championship Preview
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
@ Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C. |
|
|
|
Sep. 24
|
BC, EMU, HSC, LC, RMC, RC
|
|
Hampden-Sydney Invitational
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Hampden-Sydney College @ The Manor in Farmville, Va. |
|
|
|
Oct. 1
|
GC
|
|
Gordin Collegiate Classic
|
|
Final - 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
@ Columbus CC in Columbus, Ohio |
|
|
|
SU
|
|
Chick-fil-A Collegiate
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Berry College @ Stonebridge G.C. in Rome, Ga. |
|
|
|
W&L
|
|
Joe Agee Invitational
|
|
Final - 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by the College of William & Mary @ Williamsburg Country Club in Williamsburg, Va. |
|
|
|
Oct. 14
|
BC, EMU, HSC, LC, RMC, RC, SU, VWC, W&L
|
|
VSGA Intercollegiate
|
|
Final - 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Shenandoah University @ Winchester C.C. in Winchester, Va. |
|
|
|
Oct. 15
|
GC
|
|
Golfweek Fall Invitational
|
|
Final - 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
@ Sandestin Golf & Beach Resort in Destin, Fla. |
|
|
|
Oct. 21
|
BC, EMU, HSC, LC, RMC, RC, SU
|
|
Ted Keller Memorial
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Randolph-Macon College @ Hanover C.C. in Ashland, Va. |
|
|
|
Oct. 29
|
BC, GC, RMC, RC, SU, VWC, W&L
|
|
O'Briant/Jensen Memorial
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Guilford College @ Sedgefield C.C. in Greensboro, N.C. |
|
|
|
Feb. 25
|
BC, GC, HSC
|
|
Pine Needles Intercollegiate
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Guilford College @ Pine Needles Lodge & G.C. in Southern Pines, N.C. |
|
|
|
SU
|
|
Georgetown College Invite.
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Georgetown College (Ky.) @ PGA World Golf Hall of Fame in St. Augustine, Fla. |
|
|
|
Mar. 2
|
RC, SU, W&L
|
|
Callaway Collegiate
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Berry College @ Mountain View G.C. in Pine Mountain, Ga. |
|
|
|
Mar. 11
|
GC, HSC, SU, VWC, W&L
|
|
TaylorMade-adidas Intercollegiate
|
|
Final - 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University @ Dataw Island G.C. in St. Helena Island, S.C. |
|
|
|
Mar. 16
|
BC, HSC, RMC, RC
|
|
Golden Isles Invitational
|
|
Final - 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
@ Pine Lakes Golf Course in Jekyll Island, Ga. |
|
|
|
Mar. 18
|
GC
|
|
Panther Invitational
|
|
Final - 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Florida Tech @ The Majors Golf Club - Palm Bay, Fla. |
|
|
|
Mar. 24
|
EMU, LC
|
|
LC Invitational
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Lynchburg College @ London Downs Golf Club - Forest, Va. |
|
|
|
Mar. 30
|
BC, GC, HSC, LC, RMC, RC, SU, VWC, W&L
|
|
Marine Federal Credit Union Intercollegiate
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
@ Paradise Point GC in Camp Lejeune, N.C. |
|
|
|
Apr. 6
|
BC, HSC, LC, RC
|
|
Roanoke Spring Invitational
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Roanoke College @ Roanoke CC in Roanoke, Va. |
|
|
|
Apr. 7
|
EMU, RMC, SU, VWC
|
|
Marlin Invitational
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Virginia Wesleyan College @ Virginia Beach National G.C. in Virginia Beach, Va. |
|
|
|
Apr. 8
|
GC
|
|
Emory Spring Invitational
|
|
Final - 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Emory University @ Druid Hills G.C. in Atlanta, Ga. |
|
|
|
Apr. 14
|
W&L
|
|
Rhodes/Mirimichi Spring Invitational
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Rhodes College @ Mirimichi Golf Club - Millington, Tenn. |
|
|
|
Apr. 15
|
EMU, LC, RMC, SU
|
|
Glenn Heath Shipbuilders Memorial
|
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
Hosted by Apprentice School @ Williamsburg National Golf Club - Williamsburg, Va. |
|
|
|
Apr. 23
|
Greensboro
|
|
Guilford
|
|
Final - 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
@ Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C. |
|
|
|
Apr. 29
|
ODAC Schools
|
|
ODAC Championships
|
|
Final - 3 Rounds
|
Results
| Recap
|
|
@ Rock Barn Golf Club in Conover, N.C. |
|
|
|
May. 13
|
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
NCAA Division III Championships
|
|
Round 1
|
Course
|
|
Hosted by Guilford College @ Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C. |
|
|
|
May. 14
|
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
NCAA Division III Championships
|
|
Round 2
|
Course
|
|
Hosted by Guilford College @ Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C. |
|
|
|
May. 15
|
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
NCAA Division III Championships
|
|
Round 3
|
Course
|
|
Hosted by Guilford College @ Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C. |
|
|
|
May. 16
|
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
NCAA Division III Championships
|
|
Round 4
|
Course
|
|
Hosted by Guilford College @ Grandover Resort in Greensboro, N.C. |
|
|