Date |
Tournament Details |
Status |
Links |
|
September |
Sat. 3 |
TOURNAMENT:
Lynn Schweizer Invitational
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Denison University -- Denison G.C. in Granville, Ohio |
Sat. 10 |
TOURNAMENT:
Shenandoah Invitational
|
Final - 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
HU, R-MC, SU, SBC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Shenandoah University -- Shenandoah Valley G.C. in Front Royal, Va. |
Sat. 17 |
TOURNAMENT:
Sweet Briar Dual Match
|
Final - Match Play
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
HU, SBC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Sweet Briar College -- Poplar Grove G.C. in Amherst, Va. |
|
TOURNAMENT:
Bucknell Invitational
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Bucknell University -- Bucknell University Course in Lewisburg, Pa. |
|
TOURNAMENT:
Dan Quayle Collegiate Classic
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by DePauw University -- Deer Creek G.C. in Clayton, Ind. |
Sat. 24 |
TOURNAMENT:
Bridgewater Invitational
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, HU, R-MC, SU, SBC, VWC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Bridgewater College -- Lakeview G.C. in Harrisonburg, Va. |
|
October |
Mon. 3 |
TOURNAMENT:
Generals Invitational
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, HU, R-MC, SU, SBC, VWC, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Washington and Lee University -- Lexington Golf & C.C. in Lexington, Va. |
Sat. 8 |
TOURNAMENT:
Stevenson Fall Invitational
|
Final - 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Shenandoah
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Stevenson University -- Piney Branch G.C. in Upperco, Md. |
Sun. 9 |
TOURNAMENT:
Golfweek Division III Invitational
|
Final - 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, W&L
|
|
|
|
-- Baytowne G.C. in Sandestin, Fla. |
Wed. 12 |
TOURNAMENT:
Hood College Invitational
|
Final - 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
SBC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Hood College -- Maryland National G.C. in Middletown, Md. |
Thu. 13 |
TOURNAMENT:
Loyola University Dual Match
|
Final - 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
HU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Loyola University -- Oak Harbor G.C. in Slidell, La. |
Sat. 15 |
TOURNAMENT:
NYU Invitational
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
R-MC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by NYU -- Forest Hill Field Club in Bloomfield, N.J. |
|
March |
Mon. 6 |
TOURNAMENT:
Pfeiffer Invitational
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, R-MC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Pfeiffer University -- Hilton Head Lakes GC in Hardeeville, S.C. |
|
TOURNAMENT:
Callaway Gardens Intercollegiate
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Berry College -- Lake View Course in Pine Mountain, Ga. |
Fri. 10 |
TOURNAMENT:
Beach Break
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
VWC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Alderson-Broaddus University -- Myrtle Beach National in Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
Mon. 13 |
TOURNAMENT:
TaylorMade/adidas Intercollegiate
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan University -- Dataw Island G.C. in Dataw Island, S.C. |
Fri. 17 |
TOURNAMENT:
Jekyll Island Intercollegiate
|
Final - 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, R-MC, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Oglethorpe University -- Indian Mound GC in Jekyll Island, Ga. |
|
TOURNAMENT:
Browngolf Intercollegiate
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Mercyhurst University -- C.C. of Whispering Pines in Pinehurst, N.C. |
Sun. 26 |
TOURNAMENT:
Battle at the Bay
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
EMU, R-MC, VWC
|
|
|
|
-- Chesapeake Bay GC - Rising Sun Course in Rising Sun, Md. |
|
April |
Mon. 3 |
TOURNAMENT:
Greensboro Spring Invitational
|
Final - 2 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
HU, R-MC, SU, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Greensboro College -- Bryan Park in Greensboro, N.C. |
Sun. 9 |
TOURNAMENT:
Hollins Spring Invitational 1
|
Final - 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, EMU, HU, SU, SBC, VWC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Hollins University -- Glade Springs G.C. in Daniels, W.Va. |
Mon. 10 |
TOURNAMENT:
Hollins Spring Invitational 2
|
Final - 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, EMU, HU, SU, SBC, VWC
|
|
|
|
-- Glade Springs G.C. in Daniels, W.Va. |
Sat. 15 |
TOURNAMENT:
Dual Match
|
Final - 1 Round
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
HU, SBC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Hollins University -- Ashley Plantation in Daleville, Va. |
Sun. 23 |
TOURNAMENT:
ODAC Championships
|
Final - 3 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Team
|
|
|
|
Hosted by ODAC -- Stoney Creek G.C. at Wintergreen Resort in Wintergreen, Va. |
|
May |
Tue. 9 |
TOURNAMENT:
NCAA Division III Championships
|
Final - 4 Rounds
|
Results
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
|
|
-- Bay Oaks C.C. in Houston, Texas |