Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Fri. 5 | N.C. Wesleyan | 69 | Virginia Wesleyan | 80 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 61 | Randolph-Macon | 70 | Final | ||
@ Frederick, Md. | ||||||
Greensboro | 72 | Hampden-Sydney | 86 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Randolph-Macon | 84 | Hood | 63 | Final | |
Wis.-La Crosse | 65 | Virginia Wesleyan | 54 | Final | ||
Randolph | 59 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 86 | Final | ||
Penn State Harrisburg Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Shenandoah | 58 | Neumann | 78 | Final | ||
@ Gwynedd Valley, PA | ||||||
Sun. 7 | Mt. Aloysius | 85 | Randolph | 92 | Final | |
Penn State Harrisburg Tip-Off Tournament @ Capital Union Building | ||||||
Shenandoah | 62 | Gwynedd Mercy | 71 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 93 | Penn St.-Altoona | 96 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | Ferrum # | Coastal Carolina | 7:00 PM |
|
||
Eastern Mennonite | 75 | Southern Virginia | 78 | Final | ||
Guilford | 51 | N.C. Wesleyan | 61 | Final | ||
Bridgewater # | 56 | Norfolk St. | 79 | Final | ||
Shenandoah # | 59 | High Point | 108 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Mary Washington | 53 | Randolph-Macon | 57 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney | 69 | Averett | 56 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 60 | Old Dominion | 80 | Final | ||
Randolph | 63 | Greensboro | 58 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | Guilford | 64 | Methodist | 66 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | Mt. Aloysius | 57 | Bridgewater | 59 | Final | |
Hyatt Place Tipoff Classic | ||||||
Eastern | 58 | Roanoke | 85 | Final | ||
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Guilford # | 68 | UNC Wilmington | 77 | Final | ||
Randolph # | 62 | Elon | 107 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 13 | Eastern Mennonite | 69 | Averett | 62 | Final | |
Marietta | 68 | Roanoke | 77 | Final | ||
Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 57 | Virginia Wesleyan | 89 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 65 | Mary Washington | 80 | Final | ||
Hyatt Place Tipoff Classic | ||||||
Greensboro | 91 | Ferrum | 79 | Final | ||
William Peace | 73 | Washington and Lee | 101 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | Lynchburg | 83 | Methodist | 70 | Final | |
Tue. 16 | Wilson | Eastern Mennonite | Postponed | |||
Wed. 17 | Hampden-Sydney | 100 | Southern Virginia | 70 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 62 | Catholic | 75 | Final | ||
Averett | 66 | Ferrum | 67 | Final | ||
Guilford | 57 | Greensboro | 51 | Final | ||
Methodist | 63 | Roanoke | 65 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 115 | Randolph | 119 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 18 | Penn St. Mont Alto | 58 | Bridgewater | 79 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | Randolph-Macon | 88 | Emory | 74 | Final | |
Great Lakes Invitational @ Marietta, OH | ||||||
Gettysburg | 62 | Eastern Mennonite | 50 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 65 | Mary Washington | 68 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Pfeiffer | 72 | Roanoke | 96 | Final | |
Ferrum | 81 | Mary Baldwin | 76 | Final | ||
Gallaudet | 62 | Shenandoah | 93 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 84 | Bridgewater | 64 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 85 | William Peace | 79 | Final | ||
Rose-Hulman | 69 | Washington and Lee | 64 | Final | ||
@ Arlington, VA | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 82 | Marietta | 74 | Final | ||
Great Lakes Invitational | ||||||
Sun. 21 | Washington and Lee | 120 | Ramapo | 66 | Final | |
@ Arlington, VA | ||||||
Chris. Newport | 66 | Lynchburg | 83 | Final | ||
Mon. 22 | Pfeiffer | 67 | Virginia Wesleyan | 64 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 78 | Randolph | 76 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | Southern Virginia | 79 | Washington and Lee | 78 | Final | |
Marymount (Va.) | 80 | Bridgewater | 75 | Final | ||
Guilford | 74 | Averett | 61 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 87 | William Peace | 54 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 60 | Goucher | 39 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 87 | Eastern Mennonite | 89 | Final - OT | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 60 | Hampden-Sydney | 99 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | N.C. Wesleyan | 51 | Lynchburg | 79 | Final | |
New Jersey City | 58 | Randolph-Macon | 78 | Final | ||
CNU Classic @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center) | ||||||
Guilford | 55 | Emory | 66 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | Shenandoah | 64 | Averett | 78 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 69 | Wilson | 78 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 71 | Virginia Wesleyan | 58 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 76 | Methodist | 72 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 55 | Marymount (Va.) | 67 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 76 | Chris. Newport | 77 | Final - OT | ||
CNU Classic | ||||||
December | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Bridgewater * | 58 | Roanoke | 83 | Final | |
Guilford * | 89 | Randolph | 76 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 82 | Washington and Lee | 69 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 86 | Ferrum | 83 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 53 | Randolph-Macon | 65 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 72 | Eastern Mennonite | 86 | Final | ||
Rowdy Royals | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 54 | James Madison | 96 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | Eastern Mennonite * | 52 | Hampden-Sydney | 79 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 62 | Roanoke | 50 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 71 | Shenandoah | 81 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 74 | Lynchburg | 91 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 65 | Guilford | 69 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 88 | Washington and Lee | 94 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Guilford # | 59 | High Point | 64 | Final | |
Wed. 8 | Salisbury | 57 | Virginia Wesleyan | 80 | Final | |
Averett | 74 | Randolph | 58 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 66 | Marymount (Va.) | 85 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Catholic | 75 | Bridgewater | 80 | Final | |
Southern Virginia | 69 | Randolph | 59 | Final | ||
Guilford | 75 | Ferrum | 68 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 57 | Mary Washington | 80 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 77 | Salisbury | 75 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Lynchburg | 74 | Chris. Newport | 79 | Final | |
Tue. 14 | Chris. Newport | 79 | Hampden-Sydney | 74 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | Lynchburg | 92 | William Peace | 60 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | Bridgewater | 108 | Bethany (W.V.) | 80 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 72 | Chris. Newport | 80 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Goucher | Eastern Mennonite | Postponed | |||
Mary Washington | 71 | Hampden-Sydney | 84 | Final | ||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 84 | Ferrum | 47 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney Classic @ S. Douglas Fleet Gymnasium, Hampden-Sydney, VA | ||||||
Sun. 19 | Roanoke | 70 | Wartburg | 66 | Final | |
Cruzin Classic @ Ft. Lauderdale, FL | ||||||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 85 | Hampden-Sydney | 84 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney Classic | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 74 | Shenandoah | 73 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | Catholic | Cancelled | ||||
DC Showcase | ||||||
Randolph | 81 | William Peace | 90 | Final - OT | ||
Mary Washington | 86 | Ferrum | 55 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney Classic @ S. Douglas Fleet Gymnasium, Hampden-Sydney, VA | ||||||
Mon. 20 | Dubuque | 75 | Roanoke | 67 | Final | |
Cruzin Classic @ Ft. Lauderdale, FL | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 91 | Chris. Newport | 103 | Final | ||
DC Showcase @ Washington, D.C. - Franny Murray Court | ||||||
Wed. 29 | Shenandoah | 60 | Chris. Newport | 87 | Final | |
Gettysburg | 57 | Randolph-Macon | 77 | Final | ||
Fink's Jewelers Coaches Tournament | ||||||
Covenant | 51 | Roanoke | 59 | Final | ||
Cregger Invitational | ||||||
Sewanee | Washington and Lee | Cancelled | ||||
Hampden-Sydney | Mary Baldwin | Cancelled | ||||
Lynchburg | 94 | Muskingum | 90 | Final | ||
E. M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Classic @ Wooster, OH | ||||||
Rosemont | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Fink's Jewelers Coaches Tournament | ||||||
Thu. 30 | TBA | Washington and Lee | Cancelled | |||
Southern Virginia | 82 | Shenandoah | 70 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center) | ||||||
Pfeiffer | 60 | Guilford | 95 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 78 | Wooster | 88 | Final - OT | ||
E.M. "Mose" Hole/Wooster Kiwanis Tournament | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Wilson | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | |||
Rescheduled from Nov. 16 | ||||||
Buena Vista | 66 | Roanoke | 87 | Final | ||
Cregger Invitational | ||||||
William Peace | Hampden-Sydney | Cancelled | ||||
Averett | 54 | Randolph-Macon | 68 | Final | ||
Fink's Jewelers Coaches Tournament | ||||||
Ferrum | 79 | Brevard | 66 | Final | ||
January | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Hampden-Sydney | William Peace | Cancelled |
|
||
William Peace | Bridgewater | Cancelled | ||||
Mon. 3 | Averett | Guilford | Cancelled | |||
Mary Baldwin | Bridgewater | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 5 | Shenandoah * | Bridgewater | Postponed | |||
Washington and Lee * | 83 | Eastern Mennonite | 91 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Hampden-Sydney * | 74 | Washington and Lee | 79 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 79 | Randolph | 72 | Final | ||
Tue. 11 | Eastern Mennonite * | 55 | Randolph-Macon | 82 | Final | |
Wed. 12 | Bridgewater * | 67 | Virginia Wesleyan | 89 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 53 | Guilford | 58 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 72 | Hampden-Sydney | 73 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 98 | Shenandoah | 66 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 89 | Ferrum | 72 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 77 | Roanoke | 57 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 70 | Bridgewater | 50 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 65 | Randolph-Macon | 84 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 76 | Randolph | 72 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 79 | Eastern Mennonite | 59 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Randolph * | 49 | Virginia Wesleyan | 60 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 1/5 | ||||||
Ferrum * | 60 | Roanoke | 84 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from Jan. 5th/ Moved from 1/17 due to weather | ||||||
Wed. 19 | Guilford * | 77 | Washington and Lee | 65 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 92 | Shenandoah | 54 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 63 | Bridgewater | 73 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | Roanoke * | 71 | Lynchburg | 54 | Final | |
Basketball Campers Night | Moved from Jan. 19 | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 74 | Hampden-Sydney | 69 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 86 | Ferrum | 81 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Eastern Mennonite * | 70 | Lynchburg | 76 | Final | |
Alumni Day | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney * | 64 | Roanoke | 70 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 70 | Bridgewater | 84 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 53 | Guilford | 79 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 86 | Ferrum | 48 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Washington and Lee * | 81 | Virginia Wesleyan | 84 | Final - OT | |
Mon. 24 | Lynchburg * | 84 | Shenandoah | 68 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 82 | Ferrum | 74 | Final - OT | ||
Rescheduled from original date of 1/8/22 | ||||||
Tue. 25 | Guilford * | 58 | Hampden-Sydney | 62 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 51 | Randolph-Macon | 80 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Lynchburg * | 88 | Randolph | 64 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 80 | Shenandoah | 71 | Final - OT | ||
Ferrum * | 72 | Washington and Lee | 76 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Eastern Mennonite | Postponed | ||||
Coaches vs Cancer / Blue Out | ||||||
Thu. 27 | Randolph-Macon * | 83 | Hampden-Sydney | 63 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | Lynchburg * | 61 | Virginia Wesleyan | 74 | Final | |
Moved from Jan. 29 | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Guilford * | 61 | Bridgewater | 43 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 73 | Ferrum | 65 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 77 | Washington and Lee | 72 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 61 | Hampden-Sydney | 86 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 51 | Roanoke | 79 | Final | ||
Mon. 31 | Roanoke * | 69 | Virginia Wesleyan | 46 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 1/8 | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 88 | Bridgewater | 97 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from original date of 1/5/22 | ||||||
February | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Hampden-Sydney * | 64 | Lynchburg | 67 | Final | |
CODE RED Game | Moved from Feb. 2 | ||||||
Ferrum * | 73 | Guilford | 91 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 77 | Randolph | 43 | Final | ||
Wed. 2 | Washington and Lee * | Bridgewater | Postponed | |||
Roanoke * | 70 | Eastern Mennonite | 72 | Final | ||
Coaches vs Cancer | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 62 | Virginia Wesleyan | 63 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | Guilford * | 56 | Randolph-Macon | 60 | Final | |
Ferrum * | 68 | Lynchburg | 73 | Final | ||
Moved from Jan. 12 | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Bridgewater * | Hampden-Sydney | Postponed | |||
Lynchburg * | 60 | Eastern Mennonite | 65 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 67 | Randolph-Macon | 72 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 64 | Randolph | 88 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 70 | Shenandoah | 49 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 58 | Washington and Lee | 83 | Final | ||
Mon. 7 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 72 | Eastern Mennonite | 70 | Final | |
Rescheduled from Jan. 26 | ||||||
Tue. 8 | Randolph * | 80 | Lynchburg | 76 | Final | |
Lynchburg Area Recreation Basketball Night | Moved from Feb. 9 | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney * | 59 | Guilford | 62 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 84 | Bridgewater | 66 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from original date of 2/2/22 | ||||||
Wed. 9 | Shenandoah * | 57 | Roanoke | 97 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 67 | Virginia Wesleyan | 80 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 81 | Ferrum | 69 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | Lynchburg * | 59 | Guilford | 71 | Final | |
Moved from Jan. 5 | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | 81 | Bridgewater | 50 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Bridgewater * | 67 | Guilford | 81 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 64 | Hampden-Sydney | 70 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 75 | Lynchburg | 82 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 57 | Eastern Mennonite | 81 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 58 | Virginia Wesleyan | 79 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 60 | Randolph-Macon | 102 | Final | ||
Mon. 14 | Bridgewater * | 75 | Hampden-Sydney | 65 | Final | |
Tue. 15 | Eastern Mennonite * | 67 | Washington and Lee | 81 | Final | |
Wed. 16 | Bridgewater * | 74 | Shenandoah | 84 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 74 | Randolph | 72 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 60 | Ferrum | 62 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 65 | Roanoke | 57 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 54 | Randolph-Macon | 74 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Roanoke * | 67 | Bridgewater | 58 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 67 | Lynchburg | 62 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Ferrum * | 71 | Eastern Mennonite | 77 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 84 | Shenandoah | 59 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 88 | Randolph | 61 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 72 | Guilford | 66 | Final | ||
Mon. 21 | #10 Shenandoah | 71 | #7 Hampden-Sydney | 86 | Final | |
Game 2 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
#9 Bridgewater % | 85 | #8 Eastern Mennonite | 74 | Final | ||
Game 1 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
Thu. 24 | #9 Bridgewater % | 56 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 80 | Final | |
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | ||||||
#5 Roanoke | 82 | #4 Washington and Lee | 69 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Lexington, VA | ||||||
#7 Hampden-Sydney % | 69 | #2 Guilford | 77 | Final | ||
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | ||||||
#6 Lynchburg | 52 | #3 Virginia Wesleyan | 65 | Final | ||
Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Virginia Beach, VA | ||||||
Sat. 26 | #5 Roanoke | 58 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 75 | Final | |
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
#3 Virginia Wesleyan % | 77 | #2 Guilford | 74 | Final | ||
Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 27 | #3 Virginia Wesleyan % | 59 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 74 | Final | |
Game 9 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Mitchell | 57 | Randolph-Macon | 99 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - First Round | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Babson | 51 | Randolph-Macon | 67 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament, second round | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Mass.-Dartmouth | 69 | Randolph-Macon | 92 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | WPI | 53 | Randolph-Macon | 76 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Sectional Final | ||||||
Fri. 18 | Randolph-Macon | 81 | Marietta | 63 | Final | |
NCAA National Semifinal @ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum Arena, Fort Wayne, IN | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Elmhurst | 45 | Randolph-Macon | 75 | Final | |
@ Allen County War Memorial Coliseum Arena, Fort Wayne, IN |