Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Fri. 7 | Catawba # | 8 | Guilford | 9 | Final |
|
Tue. 11 | Ferrum | 4 | Washington and Lee | 16 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | Virginia Wesleyan | Ferrum | Postponed | |||
Lynchburg | 11 | Salisbury | 12 | Final - OT | ||
Washington and Lee | 14 | Chris. Newport | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Hampden-Sydney | 9 | Mary Washington | 18 | Final | |
Tue. 18 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 12 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 23 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Mary Washington | 13 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | |
Ferrum | 9 | Guilford | 15 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Greensboro | 8 | Final | |
Oneonta St. | 6 | Guilford | 12 | Final | ||
Denison | 11 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Frank. & Marsh. | 5 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 10 | Catholic | 11 | Final - 2OT | ||
Alvernia | 4 | Shenandoah | 16 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | Hanover | 9 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | |
Tue. 25 | Alma | 5 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | |
Wed. 26 | Denison | 12 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | |
Frostburg St. | 9 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Catholic | 4 | Hampden-Sydney | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 10 | Chris. Newport | 11 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 | Alma | 4 | Randolph | 10 | Final | |
March | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Hood | 8 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final - OT | |
Washington College | 15 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | ||
Marywood | 11 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 18 | Goucher | 12 | Final | ||
Cabrini | 16 | Lynchburg | 11 | Final | ||
@ Washington, DC | ||||||
Randolph | 7 | Methodist | 6 | Final - OT | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 10 | Chris. Newport | 15 | Final | ||
Trine | 5 | Guilford | 17 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Berry | 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 11 | Final | |
Roanoke | 11 | Colorado Col. | 3 | Final | ||
@ Dallas, Texas | ||||||
Wed. 5 | Marywood | 13 | Randolph-Macon | 14 | Final | |
Roanoke | 15 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 2 | Final | ||
Farmingdale State | 5 | Guilford | 12 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 17 | Southern Virginia | 4 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | Susquehanna | 13 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | Susquehanna | 8 | Randolph-Macon | 13 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney | 8 | Cabrini | 14 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 8 | Frank. & Marsh. | 10 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 10 | Transylvania | 6 | Final | ||
Elizabethtown | 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 19 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 10 | Maritime (N.Y.) | 5 | Final | ||
Dickinson | 8 | Roanoke | 11 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 4 | Randolph | 18 | Final | ||
Gettysburg | 6 | Lynchburg | 12 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | Greensboro | 7 | Guilford | 12 | Final | |
rescheduled from Feb. 15 | ||||||
Wed. 12 | Ohio Wesleyan | 11 | Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Final | |
Alvernia | 5 | Bridgewater | 10 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 12 | Ferrum | 9 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 6 | Mary Washington | 7 | Final | ||
Centre | 8 | Roanoke | 9 | Final - OT | ||
Chris. Newport | 18 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final | ||
Olivet | 8 | Randolph | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Hampden-Sydney * | 13 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 21 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 7 | Lynchburg | 15 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 14 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 11 | Stevenson | 12 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Colorado Col. | 9 | Lynchburg | 10 | Final | |
Tue. 18 | Wash. & Jefferson | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 20 | Final | |
PLAYED AT VIRGINIA BEACH SPORTSPLEX | ||||||
Wed. 19 | Sewanee | 7 | Washington and Lee | 13 | Final | |
Game will be played on Wilson Field | ||||||
Randolph * | 7 | Roanoke | 16 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | Bridgewater | 4 | Ferrum | 13 | Final | |
Rescheduled from March 19 | ||||||
Fri. 21 | Lynchburg | 10 | Cortland St. | 9 | Final - OT | |
@ Stevenson | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney * | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Bethany (WV) | 4 | Bridgewater | 19 | Final | |
Randolph * | 10 | Shenandoah | 11 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 19 | Guilford | 8 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 19 | Virginia Wesleyan | 14 | Final | ||
Nazareth | 10 | Lynchburg | 13 | Final | ||
@ Stevenson | ||||||
Tue. 25 | Calvin | Randolph | Cancelled | |||
Wed. 26 | Hampden-Sydney | 9 | Greensboro | 5 | Final | |
Guilford * | 7 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 12 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Randolph * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 7 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Stevenson | 13 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Hampden-Sydney | 11 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | Shenandoah * | 2 | Lynchburg | 24 | Final | |
April | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Ferrum | 15 | Randolph | 10 | Final | |
Wed. 2 | Hampden-Sydney * | 11 | Guilford | 10 | Final - OT | |
Roanoke * | 15 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 16 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | Shenandoah * | 9 | Hampden-Sydney | 16 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 21 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 8 | Guilford | 7 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 7 | Roanoke | 13 | Final | ||
Randolph | 16 | Bryn Athyn | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 15 | Ferrum | 8 | Final | |
NOTE CHANGE OF DATE | ||||||
Lynchburg * | 19 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Guilford * | 17 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | |
Randolph | 9 | Greensboro | 13 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 4 | Roanoke | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Guilford * | 11 | Virginia Wesleyan | 12 | Final - 2OT | |
Bridgewater * | 5 | Roanoke | 26 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 8 | Randolph-Macon | 18 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 29 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 7 | Hampden-Sydney | 6 | Final - 2OT | ||
Tue. 15 | Methodist | 7 | Guilford | 16 | Final | |
Wed. 16 | Bridgewater * | 6 | Shenandoah | 16 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 17 | Randolph | 9 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 8 | Lynchburg | 11 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 8 | Washington and Lee | 25 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 7 | Guilford | 11 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 13 | Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 9 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final - 2OT | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 7 | Lynchburg | 12 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 14 | Randolph-Macon | 15 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 6 | Washington and Lee | 21 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 14 | Randolph | 4 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Lynchburg | 23 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Randolph * | 8 | Guilford | 18 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 6 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 13 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 18 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | #6 Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | #3 Lynchburg | 22 | Final | |
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Randolph-Macon | 11 | #4 Hampden-Sydney | 14 | Final | ||
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 3 | #4 Hampden-Sydney | 14 | #1 Roanoke | 13 | Final - OT | |
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals @ Kerr Stadium at Roanoke College - Salem, Va. | ||||||
#3 Lynchburg | 12 | #2 Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ Kerr Stadium at Roanoke College - Salem, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 4 | #4 Hampden-Sydney | 13 | #3 Lynchburg | 21 | Final | |
Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ Kerr Stadium at Roanoke College - Salem, Va. | ||||||
Wed. 7 | Sewanee % | 4 | Lynchburg | 25 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | Lynchburg % | 7 | Washington College | 10 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tournament - Second Round |