Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Washington and Lee # | Southern Virginia | 4:30 PM |
|
||
Sat. 2 | Lynchburg # | Virginia | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 9 | Washington and Lee | 6 | York (Pa.) | 7 | Final | |
Salisbury | 11 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 7 | Hampden-Sydney | 14 | Final | ||
Roanoke # | Southern Virginia | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
Randolph-Macon | 11 | Methodist | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Hampden-Sydney | 19 | Greensboro | 6 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 25 | Averett | 2 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 7 | Washington and Lee | 14 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Mary Washington | 14 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | Lynchburg | 11 | Franklin & Marshall | 8 | Final | |
Catholic | 11 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Piedmont | 4 | Guilford | 9 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 13 | Denison | 14 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 22 | Final | ||
Brevard | 21 | Randolph | 7 | Final | ||
Methodist | 12 | Ferrum | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | Hampden-Sydney | 9 | Catholic | 8 | Final - OT | |
Thu. 21 | Birmingham Southern | 10 | Bridgewater | 18 | Final | |
Fri. 22 | Sewanee | 7 | Roanoke | 17 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Methodist | 8 | Final | |
Ferrum | 8 | William Peace | 13 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 14 | Washington College | 8 | Final | ||
Cabrini | 11 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | ||
Goucher | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 10 | Final - OT | ||
Chris. Newport | 12 | Hampden-Sydney | 9 | Final | ||
Hellmuth-Gibson Field | ||||||
Shenandoah | 14 | Marymount (Va.) | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | Randolph | 14 | William Peace | 13 | Final | |
Sewanee | 8 | Guilford | 13 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | Cabrini | 18 | Hampden-Sydney | 7 | Final | |
Hellmuth-Gibson Field | ||||||
Wed. 27 | Ferrum | 5 | Greensboro | 9 | Final | |
Albright | 5 | Shenandoah | 12 | Final | ||
SUNY Delhi | 7 | Randolph | 9 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 3 | Chris. Newport | 17 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | Methodist | 9 | Guilford | 12 | Final | |
March | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Piedmont | 12 | Virginia Wesleyan | 16 | Final | |
@ Savannah, Ga. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 14 | Haverford | 8 | Final | ||
Franklin & Marshall | 13 | Washington and Lee | 10 | Final | ||
SUNY Delhi | 5 | Bridgewater | 16 | Final | ||
Centre | 4 | Hampden-Sydney | 12 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 19 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 11 | York (Pa.) | 12 | Final | ||
Denison | 20 | Roanoke | 6 | Final | ||
Methodist | 11 | Randolph | 7 | Final | ||
Grove City | 11 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Ohio Northern | 6 | Guilford | 4 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Berry | 17 | Final | ||
@ Savannah, Ga. | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Wilkes | 8 | Bridgewater | 12 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | Stevens | 10 | Roanoke | 12 | Final | |
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final | ||
NOTE: Time Change | ||||||
Alvernia | 7 | Shenandoah | 19 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 3 | Washington and Lee | 22 | Final | ||
Maritime (N.Y.) | 13 | Ferrum | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Lynchburg * | 18 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 18 | Guilford | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 6 | Washington and Lee | 14 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 15 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 25 | William Peace | 9 | Final | ||
@ Wilmington,NC | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Lynchburg | 13 | Elizabethtown | 6 | Final | |
@ Sparks Glencoe, Md. | ||||||
Dickinson | 16 | Roanoke | 10 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | Shenandoah | 4 | Frostburg St. | 14 | Final | |
Kenyon | 10 | Roanoke | 17 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 10 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Washington and Lee | 13 | Gettysburg | 14 | Final | |
Medaille | 4 | Bridgewater | 25 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 17 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Westminster (Pa.) | 12 | Guilford | 14 | Final | ||
Susquehanna | 12 | Virginia Wesleyan | 13 | Final - OT | ||
Fri. 15 | Lynchburg | 11 | Stevenson | 9 | Final | |
Mustang Classic | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Hampden-Sydney * | 21 | Randolph | 3 | Final | |
Guilford * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 15 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 6 | Shenandoah | 19 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 8 | Wesleyan (Conn.) | 9 | Final | ||
Mustang Classic @ Stevenson University, Owings Mills, Md. | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 4 | Washington and Lee | 18 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 13 | Roanoke | 27 | Final | |
Tue. 19 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Chris. Newport | 14 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | Roanoke | 20 | Mary Washington | 8 | Final | |
Randolph | 16 | Averett | 6 | Final | ||
Guilford | 16 | Pfeiffer | 13 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | Bridgewater | 17 | William Peace | 14 | Final | |
Sat. 23 | Washington and Lee * | 17 | Hampden-Sydney | 6 | Final | |
Alvernia | 9 | Bridgewater | 23 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 8 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 10 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 17 | Guilford | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 1 | Lynchburg | 25 | Final | ||
Wed. 27 | Washington and Lee * | 23 | Guilford | 4 | Final | |
William Peace | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 16 | Final | ||
NOTE: Corrected Time | ||||||
Roanoke * | 20 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 7 | Pfeiffer | 14 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 20 | Randolph | 4 | Final | ||
#VsCancer Game | ||||||
Huntingdon | 4 | Virginia Wesleyan | 14 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Bridgewater * | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 12 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 13 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 17 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 14 | Hampden-Sydney | 23 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 24 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
HEADstrong Game | ||||||
April | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Frostburg St. | 7 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final - OT | |
@ Winchester, Va. | ||||||
Ferrum * | 4 | Lynchburg | 22 | Final | ||
Wed. 3 | Bridgewater * | 15 | Shenandoah | 14 | Final | |
Greensboro | 9 | Guilford | 17 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 17 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 27 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | Roanoke * | 10 | Lynchburg | 18 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | Randolph-Macon * | 11 | Hampden-Sydney | 14 | Final | |
One Love Foundation Game / Senior Day | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 8 | Bridgewater | 16 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 5 | Shenandoah | 18 | Final | ||
One Love Game | ||||||
Guilford * | 15 | Ferrum | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Shenandoah * | 8 | Hampden-Sydney | 15 | Final | |
Ferrum * | 2 | Roanoke | 23 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 17 | Randolph | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Bridgewater * | 15 | Guilford | 8 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 13 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney * | 13 | Roanoke | 10 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 4 | Lynchburg | 23 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 28 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | Washington and Lee * | 15 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 19 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 7 | Roanoke | 16 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 13 | Bridgewater | 14 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 9 | Ferrum | 15 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Ferrum * | 7 | Hampden-Sydney | 17 | Final | |
Guilford * | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 12 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 9 | Washington and Lee | 10 | Final - OT | ||
Roanoke * | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 6 | Bridgewater | 18 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Lynchburg * | 21 | Guilford | 5 | Final | |
note time change | ||||||
Randolph * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 22 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Guilford * | 17 | Randolph | 6 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 19 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 19 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 10 | Bridgewater | 16 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 10 | Lynchburg | 20 | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | #6 Bridgewater % | 11 | #3 Hampden-Sydney | 19 | Final | |
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Roanoke % | 9 | #4 Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final - OT | ||
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Fri. 3 | #5 Roanoke % | 3 | #1 Washington and Lee | 15 | Final | |
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 4 | #3 Hampden-Sydney % | 11 | #2 Lynchburg | 20 | Final | |
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ Lynchburg, Va | ||||||
Sun. 5 | #2 Lynchburg % | 7 | #1 Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | |
Game 5 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Wed. 8 | Transylvania % | 5 | Lynchburg | 15 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament -- Second Round | ||||||
Piedmont % | 2 | Washington and Lee | 23 | Final | ||
NCAA Second Round | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Washington and Lee % | 12 | York (Pa.) | 14 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tournament Third Round | ||||||
Lynchburg % | 10 | Salisbury | 18 | Final | ||
NCAA Tournament Third Round |
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|