2016 ODAC Men's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 2 | Widener | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph | 1 | York (Pa.) | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 2 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Allegheny | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Christopher Newport Tournament @ Newport News, VA | ||||||
Messiah | 2 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
All Sports Cafe Roanoke Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Rowan | 2 | Final | |
Gilmore Alumni Classic | ||||||
Stevenson | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wesley | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Emory & Henry | 7 | Valley Forge | 1 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 0 | Messiah | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
DeSales | 0 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 2 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
All Sports Cafe Roanoke Invitational | ||||||
Sun. 4 | Oneonta St. | 2 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Gilmore Alumni Classic @ Rowan University | ||||||
Greensboro | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Wesley | 1 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Piedmont | 2 | Guilford | 4 | Final | ||
DeSales | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Stevenson | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final | ||
Mon. 5 | LaGrange | 1 | Guilford | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 6 | Marymount (Va.) | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Randolph | 5 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | Shenandoah | 1 | Hood | 4 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | William Peace | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Methodist | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford | 2 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | McDaniel | 0 | Final | |
Greensboro | 1 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
@ Lynchburg College | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Ohio Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Adidas Invitational | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 1 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph | 1 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 0 | Salisbury | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Seahawks Classic @ St. Mary's City, Md. | ||||||
Mary Washington | 4 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
@ Averett University (Danville, Va.) | ||||||
Juniata | 0 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Washington College | 1 | Final | ||
Delmarva Cup | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Wesley | 1 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | Wooster | 0 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | |
adidas Invitational @ Delaware, Ohio | ||||||
Earlham | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Stevenson | 1 | Final | ||
Juniata | 0 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
@ Lynchburg | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Washington College | 0 | Final | ||
Delmarva Cup | ||||||
Bridgewater | 2 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Wesley | 0 | Final | ||
Delmarva Cup | ||||||
Averett | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Methodist | 1 | Randolph | 1 | Final - OT | ||
@ N. C. Wesleyan - Rocky Mount, NC | ||||||
Greensboro | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 13 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Averett | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 14 | Guilford | 0 | N.C. Wesleyan | 7 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 3 | Piedmont | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Shenandoah | 0 | Marymount (Va.) | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Lynchburg | 2 | Oglethorpe | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Sat. 17 | Birmingham Southern | 0 | Randolph | 2 | Final | |
Tiger/WildCat Classic | ||||||
Albright | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Guilford | 0 | Catholic | 3 | Final | ||
Sewanee | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 2 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 1 | Berry | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 1 | Stevenson | 0 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 5 | Hiwassee | 0 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 2 | Roanoke | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Goucher | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Birmingham Southern | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | |
Sewanee | 0 | Randolph | 4 | Final | ||
Tiger/WildCat Classic | ||||||
Tue. 20 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Neumann | 2 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 1 | William Peace | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | Chris. Newport | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Catholic | 4 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final | ||
John Wesley | 3 | Guilford | 4 | Final - 2OT | ||
Bridgewater | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 2 | Randolph | 5 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 0 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | Bridgewater * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 1 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 5 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford | 0 | Greensboro | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Randolph | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Lebanon Valley | 4 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 0 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 26 | Hiwassee | 1 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Final | |
Tue. 27 | Randolph-Macon | William Peace | Cancelled | |||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 0 | Stevenson | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Frostburg St. | 4 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | Bridgewater | 0 | Averett | 2 | Final | |
Johnson | 0 | Emory & Henry | 7 | Final | ||
Randolph | 1 | Chris. Newport | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | Shenandoah * | 1 | Roanoke | 5 | Final | |
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 1 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Randolph * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Lynchburg | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final - OT | |
Wed. 5 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | |
Roanoke | 0 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 4 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 5 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
McDaniel | 1 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 8 | Bridgewater * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Messiah | 4 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Shenandoah * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 4 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Randolph | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Lynchburg * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 11 | Emory & Henry * | 1 | Guilford | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Wed. 12 | Lynchburg | 1 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 0 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 4 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 4 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Bridgewater * | 0 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Tue. 18 | Shenandoah * | 0 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 4 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Lynchburg * | 0 | Randolph | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 19 | Guilford * | 0 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Penn State-Mont Alto | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | Lynchburg * | 5 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Randolph * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | ||
Note time change | ||||||
Roanoke * | 3 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Guilford | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mon. 24 | Lynchburg * | 2 | Guilford | 0 | Final | |
Makeup from 9/28 | ||||||
Wed. 26 | Roanoke * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Shenandoah * | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Guilford * | 2 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | Hampden-Sydney * | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | Washington and Lee * | 4 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Randolph | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 1 | Roanoke | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mon. 31 | #9 Guilford % | 2 | #8 Randolph | 3 | Final - OT | |
Game 1 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
November | ||||||
Wed. 2 | #7 Bridgewater % | 0 | #2 Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Virginia Wesleyan % | 1 | #4 Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Eastern Mennonite % | 0 | #3 Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Randolph % | 1 | #1 Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 5 | #4 Randolph-Macon % | 0 | #1 Lynchburg | 1 | Final - OT | |
Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Roanoke % | 0 | #2 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Lynchburg College | ||||||
Sun. 6 | #2 Washington and Lee % | 1 | #1 Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
Game 8 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Washington and Lee % | 1 | St. Lawrence | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Championship - First Round @ Lancaster, Pa. | ||||||
Sat. 12 | John Carroll % | 2 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | |
NCAA Championship - First Round | ||||||
Washington and Lee % | 0 | Franklin & Marshall | 2 | Final | ||
NCAA Second Round | ||||||
Sun. 13 | Kenyon % | 2 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final - OT | |
NCAA Second Round |
* Conference
% Post season