Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 30 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Wm. Paterson | 0 | Final | |
@ Waltham, Mass. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Anderson (Ind.) | 3 | Final | ||
Raven/Quaker Classic | ||||||
William Peace | 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Washington College | 2 | Final | ||
Athey Cup | ||||||
Johns Hopkins | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | ||
UMW Classic @ Fredericksburg, VA | ||||||
Guilford | 3 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Piedmont International | 1 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 4 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Shellenberger Classic -- Non-conference match | ||||||
York (Pa.) | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Covenant | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
@ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
Sat. 31 | Allegheny | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney | 0 | N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
UMW Classic @ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
York (Pa.) | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 2 | Earlham | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Randolph | 1 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 2 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Brandeis | 0 | Final | ||
Brandeis Classic | ||||||
September | ||||||
Sun. 1 | William Peace | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | |
Averett | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 4 | St. Vincent | 1 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 2 | Marymount (Va.) | 1 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 4 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | Randolph | 2 | Greensboro | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Averett | 0 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 2 | Wilson | 0 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Final | ||
Warren Wilson | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final | ||
Ferrum | Methodist | Postponed | ||||
Fri. 6 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Eastern | 0 | Final | |
Bob Jones | 1 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Sewanee | 1 | Final | ||
Kyle Rote, Jr. Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Johns Hopkins | 5 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 6 | Penn State York | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 4 | Final | ||
Seahawk Classic | ||||||
Stevenson | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
TCNJ | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final | ||
Jimmy Mills Tournament @ Haverford, Pa. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Berry | 2 | Final | ||
Kyle Rote, Jr. Invitational @ Sewanee | ||||||
Averett | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Cabrini | 2 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Regent | 0 | Roanoke | 10 | Final | ||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 0 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
@ Lynchburg | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 3 | Ferrum | 4 | Final - OT | ||
William Peace | 2 | Guilford | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 8 | Salisbury | 4 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | |
Seahawk Classic @ Saint Marys City | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Haverford | 3 | Final | ||
Jimmy Mills Tournament | ||||||
Shenandoah | 1 | McDaniel | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Mary Washington | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Johns Hopkins Blue Jay Invitational | ||||||
Regent | 0 | Lynchburg | 10 | Final | ||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 0 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 1 | William Peace | 5 | Final | ||
Mon. 9 | Welch College | 1 | Emory & Henry | 6 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Bethany (W.V.) | 2 | Ferrum | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Catholic | 4 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | N.C. Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Regent | 0 | Randolph | 11 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 2 | Greensboro | 0 | Final | ||
at Bryan Park **Note Time and Location Change** | ||||||
Guilford | 3 | Methodist | 4 | Final | ||
Averett | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Southern Virginia | 1 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Hood | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Mary Washington | 2 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Emory | 1 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Ferrum | 6 | Mid-Atlantic Christ. | 0 | Final | ||
Oglethorpe | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Salisbury | 1 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 1 | Regent | 2 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Final | ||
Johns Hopkins | 2 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph | 3 | Washington College | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Neumann | 2 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 0 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Messiah | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 15 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Mid-Atlantic Christ. | 0 | Final | |
Oglethorpe | 1 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 2 | Penn College | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | Roanoke | 2 | Guilford | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Wed. 18 | Regent | 0 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 1 | Johnson University Tennessee | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mid-Atlantic Christ. | 0 | Randolph | 9 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 0 | Chris. Newport | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Gallaudet | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | Washington and Lee * | 4 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | |
Delaware Valley | 0 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 2 | Berry | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Lynchburg | 0 | Catholic | 1 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Lebanon Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 1 | Johnson & Wales (NC) | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford | 0 | Sewanee | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph | 1 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Chris. Newport | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 22 | Roanoke | 2 | Oglethorpe | 0 | Final | |
Methodist | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Warren Wilson | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 25 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final - OT | |
BLEED CRIMSON | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Piedmont International | 1 | Randolph | 4 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Thu. 26 | Ferrum | 5 | Johnson University Tennessee | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | |
Transylvania | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 0 | Roanoke | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | ||
Family Weekend | H-SC Soccer 50th Year Celebration | ||||||
Ferrum * | 3 | Guilford | 4 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 1 | Randolph | 4 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Greensboro | 2 | Final | |
Wed. 2 | Lynchburg | 2 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Shenandoah | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 4 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Toccoa Falls | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | Ferrum * | 2 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final - OT | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 2 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | Guilford * | 8 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | Roanoke * | 2 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 2 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 4 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 12 | Randolph * | 4 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 2 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Ferrum | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Homecoming | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Cadin’s Cure Match | ||||||
Tue. 15 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final - OT | |
Wed. 16 | Lynchburg * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | |
Ferrum * | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 0 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Bridgewater * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | |
Note Date Change | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | |
NOTE: Time Change | ||||||
Guilford * | 1 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Gettysburg | 4 | Final - 2OT | |
Note: Date/Time Change | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney * | 5 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Roanoke * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 1 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Guilford * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 0 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 4 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 29 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 5 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Roanoke | 9 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Day Field | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 1 | #9 Bridgewater | 1 | #8 Randolph | 3 | Final | |
Game 1 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
Sun. 3 | #7 Virginia Wesleyan % | 0 | #2 Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Randolph | 0 | #1 Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final | ||
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Guilford | 0 | #3 Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Randolph-Macon % | 0 | #4 Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Fri. 8 | #4 Lynchburg | 2 | #1 Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final - PK Away | |
Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Roanoke % | 1 | #2 Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Hampden-Sydney, Va., | ||||||
Sat. 9 | #4 Lynchburg % | 0 | #2 Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | |
Game 8 - ODAC Championship @ Hampden-Sydney, Va., | ||||||
Sat. 16 | N.C. Wesleyan % | 0 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Div. III Tournament First Round | ||||||
Swarthmore % | 2 | Roanoke | 2 | Final - PK Away | ||
NCAA Tournament First Round | ||||||
Sun. 17 | Gettysburg % | 2 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Tufts % | 2 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final - OT | |
NCAA Division III Tournament - 3rd Round |
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|