Date |
Event Details |
Status |
Links |
|
March |
Fri. 8 |
EVENT:
Seahawk Invitational
|
2 Days
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
LYN
|
|
|
|
Hosted by UNC-Wilmington |
|
EVENT:
Coastal Carolina Invitational
|
2 Days
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Coastal Carolina University |
Thu. 14 |
EVENT:
Alan Connie Shamrock Invitational
|
3 Days
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
LYN
|
|
|
|
Hosted by City of Myrtle Beach, S.C. |
Fri. 15 |
EVENT:
W&L Carnival
|
2 Days
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, EMU, GC, RAND, RC, SU, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Washington and Lee University |
Sat. 16 |
EVENT:
UMW Opener
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
VWU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by University of Mary Washington |
Fri. 22 |
EVENT:
Dr. Jack Toms Invitational
|
2 Days
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, EMU, GC, LYN, RAND, RC, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by University of Lynchburg |
Sat. 23 |
EVENT:
18th Goucher Track & Field Classic
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Goucher College |
Fri. 29 |
EVENT:
Fred Hardy Invitational
|
2 Days
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
RC, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by University of Richmond |
Sat. 30 |
EVENT:
Doc Jopson Invitational
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, EMU, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Bridgewater College |
|
EVENT:
Trojan Challenge
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
GC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by University of Mount Olive |
|
EVENT:
Blue & Silver Challenge
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
LYN, RAND, SU, VWU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Christopher Newport University |
|
April |
Thu. 4 |
EVENT:
Colonial Relays
|
3 Days
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
LYN, SU, VWU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by College of William & Mary |
Fri. 5 |
EVENT:
VertKlasse Meeting
|
2 Days
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
RC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by High Point University |
|
EVENT:
Battleground Relays
|
2 Days
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by University of Mary Washington |
Sat. 6 |
EVENT:
Phoenix Invitational
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, GC, RAND
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Elon University |
|
EVENT:
EMU Legacy Meet
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
EMU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Eastern Mennonite University |
Sat. 13 |
EVENT:
WildCat Invitational
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
GC, LYN, RAND, RC, W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Randolph College |
|
EVENT:
George Mason Spring Invitational
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
EMU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by George Mason University |
|
EVENT:
Eastern Shore Challenege
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
VWU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Salisbury University |
|
EVENT:
Bison Outdoor Classic
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
W&L
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Bucknell University |
Fri. 19 |
EVENT:
ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
|
Day 1 | All Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Teams
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Randolph College -- Lynchburg, Va. |
Sat. 20 |
EVENT:
ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
|
Day 2 | All Day
|
Video
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Teams
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Randolph College -- Lynchburg, Va. |
Thu. 25 |
EVENT:
Penn Relays
|
3 Days
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
|
|
|
|
Hosted by University of Pennsylvania |
Sat. 27 |
EVENT:
Paul Kaiser Classic
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
EMU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Shippensburg University |
|
EVENT:
Lions Invitational
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
SU
|
|
|
|
Hosted by TCNJ |
|
May |
Wed. 1 |
EVENT:
Liberty Twilight Meet
|
11:30 AM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Liberty University |
Thu. 9 |
EVENT:
Dr. Keeler Meet
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
BC, RC
|
|
|
|
Hosted by North Central College (Ill.) |
Sun. 12 |
EVENT:
Mount Olive Final Qualifier
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
|
|
|
|
Hosted by University of Mount Olive |
|
EVENT:
Aggie Last Chance
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
|
|
|
|
Hosted by North Carolina A&T |
Mon. 13 |
EVENT:
SWAT Last Chance
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Swarthmore College |
Wed. 15 |
EVENT:
Gregory Invitational
|
2 Days
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
|
|
|
|
Hosted by North Central College (Ill.) |
Thu. 16 |
EVENT:
UW-La Crosse Final Qualifier
|
1 Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Select ODAC Teams/Individuals
|
|
|
|
Hosted by University of Wisconsin-La Crosse |
Thu. 23 |
EVENT:
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
|
Day 1 | All Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
|
|
Hosted by the University of Mount Union -- SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio |
Fri. 24 |
EVENT:
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
|
Day 2 | All Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
|
|
Hosted by the University of Mount Union -- SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio |
Sat. 25 |
EVENT:
NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
|
Day 3 | All Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
|
|
Hosted by the University of Mount Union -- SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio |