Top Stories

September 13, 2018 Owens Tabbed to Lead Guilford Track & Field and Cross Country Guilford College Athletics Director Sue Bower appointed Marty Owens as the Quakers’ first director of cross country and track and...
August 10, 2018 ODAC Announces 2017-18 Sportsmanship Teams The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2017-18 ODAC Sportsmanship Teams in each of the conference's 24 sponsored...
August 1, 2018 Wasps Tab Cheromei to Lead Cross Country and New Track & Field Program David Cheromei, who led Virginia Intermont College to historic success as a student-athlete, has been named the head coach for the Emory...
May 27, 2018 Four Earn All-American Honors at NCAA Track & Field Championships Two women and a pair of men highlighted the ODAC's showing at the 2018 NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships as the...

Top Marks

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

100-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Davonta Womack, BC (17) Jopson Invitational 10.64
Jordan Ard, VWU (32) ODAC Championships 10.71
Darren Petty, RAND ODAC Championships 10.79
Keyontae Norfleet, VWU Mt. Olive Final Qualifier 10.85
Curtis Dudley, VWU Liberty Twilight Qualifier 10.87
 
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Jordan Ard, VWU (39) Mason Spring Invitational 21.72
Keyontae Norfleet, VWU Blue & Silver Challenge 21.80
Azavier Kirtley, LC Colonial Relays 21.82
Donovan Fiore, W&L ODAC Championships 21.95
Alex Galloway, BC ODAC Championships 22.06
 
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Azavier Kirtley, LC (46) ODAC Championships 48.59
Donovan Fiore, W&L ODAC Championships 48.79
Alex Galloway, BC ODAC Championships 48.99
Micah Ray, RC ODAC Championships 49.18
Connor Faint, EMU Jopson Invitational 49.72

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - SPRINTS
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

100-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Quinn Harlan, RC (3) VertKlasse Meeting 11.78
Amber Celen, BC (16) Jopson Invitational 12.09
Claire Aurand, RC Liberty Twilight Qualifier 12.47
Tajah Miller, EMU Jopson Invitational 12.65
Lacey Elliott, LC Liberty Twilight Qualifier 12.72
 
200-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Amber Celen, BC (18) ODAC Championships 24.77
Quinn Harlan, RC ODAC Championships 25.34
Jayla Cross, VWU ODAC Championships 25.66
Claire Aurand, RC Liberty Twilight Qualifier 25.79
Tajah Miller, EMU ODAC Championships 26.28
 
400-METER DASH
Athlete, School Meet Time
Endasia Mitchell, LC ODAC Championships 58.51
Jayla Cross, VWU ODAC Championships 59.59
Emily Ball, RC ODAC Championships 1:00.70
Alizae Dollins, VWU ODAC Championships 1:00.72
Tye Meador, BC ODAC Championships 1:00.87

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

110-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Darren Petty, RAND (27) Great Lakes Final Qualifier 14.68
Chase Rosenthal, BC ODAC Championships 15.17
Tanner Burton, RC ODAC Championships 15.27
Drew Pranka, W&L ODAC Championships 15.30
Juwan Houston, GC 49er Classic 15.51
     
400-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Connor Faint, EMU (4) Montreat Invitational 51.89
Drew Pranka, W&L (27) BW Harrison Dillard Twilight 53.50
Kevin Moran, LC Seahawk Invitational 55.08
Xavier O'Brien, RC ODAC Championships 55.75
Christopher Moore, BC ODAC Championships 57.69
     
3,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
Athlete, School Meet Time
Justin Mehrer, SU ODAC Championships 9:29.86
Tristan Lucy-Speidel, LC Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 9:35.55
Max Weidman, BC ODAC Championships 9:56.25
Hank Patrick, W&L Blue & Silver Challenge 10:05.53
Michael Class, VWU ODAC Championships 10:15.24

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - HURDLES
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

100-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Amber Celen, BC ODAC Championships 15.31
Emily Valle, BC ODAC Championships 15.39
Nikki Doherty, W&L ODAC Championships 15.49
Kaleigh Hinton, W&L Blue & Silver Challenge 15.78
Maya Lacy, LC ODAC Championships 15.84
     
400-METER HURDLES
Athlete, School Meet Time
Emily Valle, BC (43) Dr. Keeler Meet 1:03.38
Kwonsha Washington, VWU Mideast Invitational 1:04.02
Kaleigh Hinton, W&L Great Lakes Final Qualifier 1:04.74
Endasia Mitchell, LC Colonial Relays 1:06.42
Erin Fitzpatrick, BC ODAC Championships 1:11.52
     
3,000-METER STEEPLECHASE
Athlete, School Meet Time
Michela Cholak, LC (40) Swarthmore Final Qualifier 11:08.29
Calista Ariel, BC ODAC Championships 11:27.43
Aislynn Smith, SU Colonial Relays 11:34.65
Samantha Schreiber, LC Colonial Relays 11:37.88
Morgan Watson, LC ODAC Championships 11:44.86

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

800-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Hunter Frizzell, LC Swarthmore Final Qualifier 1:54.75
Shawn Gmurek, LC Swarthmore Final Qualifier 1:55.72
MacKenzye Leroy, W&L Blue & Silver Challenge 1:56.92
Levi Rees, LC Swarthmore Final Qualifier 1:57.18
Reid Sharkey, LC WildCat Invitational 1:57.23
 
1,500-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
MacKenzye Leroy, W&L Liberty Twilight Qualifier 3:55.16
Hunter Frizzell, LC Liberty Twilight Qualifier 4:00.93
Reid Sharkey, LC Swarthmore Final Qualifier 4:01.07
Hank Patrick, W&L Liberty Twilight Qualifier 4:03.45
Max Weidman, BC ODAC Championships 4:04.23

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - MID-DISTANCE
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

800-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Natalie Deacon, LC (11) Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 2:11.78
Marissa Coombs, VWU Blue & Silver Challenge 2:16.32
Emily Young, BC ODAC Championships 2:21.23
Calista Ariel, BC Mideast Invitational 2:21.33
Lily Arnold, W&L ODAC Championships 2:21.84
 
1,500-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Marissa Coombs, VWU (6) Mason Spring Invitational 4:29.49
Natalie Deacon, LC (23) Raleigh Relays 4:32.69
Calista Ariel, BC Mideast Regional 4:46.17
Aislynn Smith, SU Blue & Silver Challenge 4:52.54
Morgan Watson, LC ODAC Championships 4:53.18

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

5,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
MacKenzye Leroy, W&L Bison Outdoor Classic 14:43.50
Hank Patrick, W&L Swarthmore Final Qualifier 15:14.91
Austin Kinne, W&L Swarthmore Final Qualifier 15:20.21
Jamie Hiegel, BC W&L Carnival 15:27.51
Tristan Lucy-Speidel, LC ODAC Championships 15:28.07
 
10,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Jamie Hiegel, BC Dr. Keeler Meet 31:24.82
Alex Dolwick, W&L ODAC Championships 31:53.21
Austin Kinne, W&L ODAC Championships 32:37.86
Robert Theimer, BC ODAC Championships 32:54.90
Howard Daniels, RC ODAC Championships 32:58.68

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - DISTANCE
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

5,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Samantha Schreiber, LC Swarthmore Final Qualifier 17:59.23
Kaitlyn Johnson, LC Colonial Relays 18:05.89
Samantha Yates, W&L ODAC Championships 18:10.27
Natalie Deacon, LC ODAC Championships 18:16.87
Michela Cholak, LC Colonial Relays 18:17.49
 
10,000-METER RUN
Athlete, School Meet Time
Kaitlyn Johnson, LC ODAC Championships 38:14.79
Kayla McGhee, SU Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 38:40.45
Kirsten McMichael, W&L ODAC Championships 38:51.28
Samantha Schreiber, LC ODAC Championships 39:36.84
Stephanie Burnett, LC ODAC Championships 39:43.10

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

POLE VAULT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Shep Sims, W&L (27) Phoenix Invitational 4.77m (15-7.75)
Dillon Kopec, RC Liberty Twilight Qualifier 4.17m (13-8.25)
Corbin Turner, RC ODAC Championships 4.12m (13-6.25)
Casey Kalinowski, LC Blue & Silver Challenge 4.11m (13-5.75)
Karim Frazier, RAND ODAC Championships 4.02m (13-2.25)
 
HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Ryan Shepard, BC (41) Jopson Invitational 2.00m (6-6.75)
Rashon Davis, BC ODAC Championships 1.94m (6-4.25)
Brandon Christian, BC ODAC Championships 1.91m (6-3.25)
Davis Turner, W&L ODAC Championships 1.91m (6-3.25)
Jack Teagle, W&L W&L Carnival 1.89m (6-2.25)
 
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Davonta Womack, BC Jopson Invitational 7.01m (23-0.00)
Grant Amoateng, EMU Montreat Invitational 6.79m (22-3.50)
Chris Smith, SU Blue & Silver Challenge 6.65m (21-10.00)
Julian Douglas, LC ODAC Championships 6.64m (21-9.50)
Brandon Christian, BC ODAC Championships 6.62m (21-8.75)
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Grant Amoateng, EMU (12) Mason Spring Invitational 14.71m (48-3.25)
Chris Smith, SU (33) ODAC Championships 14.35m (47-1.00)
Jason White, SU ODAC Championships 14.08m (46-2.50)
Christopher Greene, RAND ODAC Championships 14.00m (45-11.25)
Brandon Christian, BC ODAC Championships 13.86m (45-5.75)

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - JUMPS/POLE VAULT
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

POLE VAULT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Courtney Adams, BC (27) Mt. Olive Final Qualifier 3.67m (12-0.50)
Lindsey Baxter, RC Liberty Twilight Qualifier 3.37m (11-0.75)
Claire Trotto, RC VertKlasse Meeting 3.31m (10-10.25)
Maddie VanAken, LC Blue & Silver Challenge 3.20m (10-6.00)
Louise Tester, RC VertKlasse Meeting 3.11m (10-2.50)
 
HIGH JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Mara Briggs, RC (4) Fred Hardy Invitational 1.70m (5-7.00)
Courtney Adams, BC Coastal Carolina Invitational 1.60m (5-3.00)
Katie McElroy, BC ODAC Championships 1.57m (5-1.75)
Endasia Mitchell, LC ODAC Championships 1.57m (5-1.75)
Rolonda Taylor, VWU ODAC Championships 1.54m (5-0.50)
 
LONG JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Tye Meador, BC (34) Liberty Twilight Qualifier 5.65m (18-6.50)
Amber Celen, BC (38) Liberty Twilight Qualifer 5.63m (18-5.75)
Rolonda Taylor, VWU ODAC Championships 5.35m (17-6.75)
Emily Valle, BC Liberty Twilight Qualifier 5.22m (17-1.50)
Bailey Parks, RC W&L Carnival 5.14m (16-10.50)
 
TRIPLE JUMP
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Courtney Adams, BC (35) Mideast Invitational 11.60m (38-0.75)
Rolonda Taylor, VWU ODAC Championships 11.06m (36-3.50)
Tye Meador, BC ODAC Championships 11.01m (26-1.50)
Bailey Parks, RC W&L Carnival 10.90m (35-9.25)
Keaira Reese, LC ODAC Championships 10.76m (35-3.75)

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

SHOT PUT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Chris Wolfgang, BC ODAC Championships 14.40m (47-3.00)
Corey Huffman, BC ODAC Championships 13.77m (45-2.25)
Dash Dericks, W&L ODAC Championships 13.58m (44-6.75)
Andrew Creel, W&L ODAC Championships 13.49m (44-3.25)
Prescott Terrell, BC Jopson Invitational 13.31m (43-8.00)
 
DISCUS
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Dash Dericks, W&L Phoenix Invitational 47.03m (154-3.00)
Prescott Terrell, BC Jopson Invitational 43.79m (143-8.00)
Dalton Hoppe, LC ODAC Championships 42.38m (139-0.00)
Kenneth McCauley, SU Eagle Invitational 41.44m (135-11.00)
Chris Wolfgang, BC ODAC Championships 41.18m (135-1.00)
 
HAMMER THROW
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Prescott Terrell, BC ODAC Championships 51.45m (168-9.00)
Dalton Hoppe, LC ODAC Championships 50.15m (164-6.00)
Quentin Webert, VWU ODAC Championships 44.76m (146-10.00)
Zachary Hartzog, SU Eagle Invitational 42.85m (140-7.00)
Kenneth McCauley, SU ODAC Championships 42.08m (138-1.00)
 
JAVELIN
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Dash Dericks, W&L (46) Liberty Twilight Qualifier 57.01m (187-0.00)
Jake Degenshein, LC Seahawk Invitational 51.60m (169-3.00)
Corey Huffman, BC ODAC Championships 50.43m (165-5.00)
Dalton Hoppe, LC W&L Carnival 49.65m (162-11.00)
Richard Wojno, BC ODAC Championships 46.42m (152-3.00)

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - THROWS
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

SHOT PUT
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Michelle Yates, VWU UMW Opener 12.29m (40-4.00)
Sydne Moseley, BC ODAC Championships 11.97m (39-3.25)
Jennifer Calascione, RC Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 11.90m (39-0.50)
Cheyenne Suamataia-Teo, EMU ODAC Championships 11.08m (36-4.25)
Clarissa White, EMU Jopson Invitational 11.08m (36-4.25)
 
DISCUS
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jennifer Calascione, RC Mt. Olive Final Qualifier 40.65m (133-4.00)
Nicole Moughrabi, RC ODAC Championships 34.29m (112-6.00)
Rachel Murray, LC ODAC Championships 34.15m (120-0.00)
Jayna Jean-Jules, RC Liberty Twilight Qualifier 33.98m (111-6.00)
Renee Custer, SU Battleground Relays 33.37m (109-6.00)
 
HAMMER THROW
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Jayna Jean-Jules, RC WildCat Invitational 45.88m (150-6.00)
Michelle Yates, VWU Mideast Invitational 42.65m (139-11.00)
Elizabeth Knudsen, RC WildCat Invitational 41.01m (134-6.00)
Nicole Moughrabi, RC ODAC Championships 41.00m (134-6.00)
Rachel Murray, LC ODAC Championships 39.42m (129-4.00)
 
JAVELIN
Athlete, School Meet Mark
Rachel Murray, LC Liberty Twilight Qualifier 37.61m (123-5.00)
Eve Jenkins, VWU Blue & Silver Challenge 31.93m (104-9.00)
Elizabeth Knudsen, RC ODAC Championships 30.88m (101-4.00)
Grace Carll, RC ODAC Championships 30.20m (99-1.00)
Amber Harraden, RC Fred Hardy Invitational 29.78m (97-8.00)

MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

4X100-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Virginia Wesleyan University (32) Blue & Silver Challenge 41.67
Bridgewater College Jopson Invitational 42.37
Washington and Lee University ODAC Championships 42.49
Lynchburg College Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 42.77
Eastern Mennonite University Montreat Invitational 43.30
Roanoke College VertKlasse Meeting 43.32
Shenandoah University Blue & Silver Challenge 43.91
Guilford College Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 44.34
Randolph College    
 
4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Washington and Lee University (37) MIT Final Qualifier 3:16.80
Lynchburg College ODAC Championships 3:21.90
Roanoke College ODAC Championships 3:23.34
Eastern Mennonite University W&L Carnival 3:25.41
Bridgewater College ODAC Championships 3:28.94
Guilford College 49er Classic 3:32.22
Virginia Wesleyan University ODAC Championships 3:32.58
Shenandoah University ODAC Championships 3:43.35
Randolph College    

WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK TOP MARKS - RELAYS
thru 5/18/18

(#) - Top-50 National Ranking     * - ODAC Record 

 

4X100-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Bridgewater College Liberty Twilight Qualifier 48.81
Roanoke College ODAC Championships 48.92
Virginia Wesleyan University ODAC Championships 49.23
Lynchburg College ODAC Championships 50.23
Washington and Lee University Phoenix Invitational 52.23
Randolph College ODAC Championships 53.06
Eastern Mennonite University    
Guilford College    
Shenandoah University    
 
4X400-METER RELAY
Athlete, School Meet Time
Virginia Wesleyan University ODAC Championships 4:00.81
Lynchburg College Dr. Jack Toms Invitational 4:06.07
Eastern Mennonite University ODAC Championships 4:10.01
Washington and Lee University ODAC Championships 4:11.00
Bridgewater College ODAC Championships 4:11.23
Roanoke College ODAC Championships 4:13.72
Shenandoah University ODAC Championships 4:25.52
Guilford College 49er Classic 4:44.20
Randolph College    

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

Fri Apr 19
Day 1 | All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ Lynchburg, Va. Hosted by Randolph College
Sat Apr 20
Day 2 | All Day
ODAC Teams
vs. ODAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ Lynchburg, Va. Hosted by Randolph College
Thu May 23
Day 1 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio Hosted by the University of Mount Union
Fri May 24
Day 2 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio Hosted by the University of Mount Union
Sat May 25
Day 3 | All Day
ODAC Qualifiers
vs. NCAA Division III Outdoor Track & Field Championships
@ SPIRE Institute in Geneva, Ohio Hosted by the University of Mount Union
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule