Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Mon. 17 | vs. Greensboro | W, 5-2 | Final | ||
vs. Greensboro | W, 6-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 22 | at Methodist | W, 6-4 | Final | ||
at Methodist | W, 14-6 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Mon. 24 | vs. Piedmont International | W, 6-5 | Final | ||
vs. Piedmont International | W, 2-0 | Final | |||
Sat. 29 | vs. Wilkes | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. Wilkes | W, 4-2 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Gwynedd Mercy @ N Myrtle Beach, S.C. | W, 11-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 7 | vs. Rio Grande @ No. Myrtle Beach, SC | L, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) @ No. Myrtle Beach, SC | Field 5 | W, 10-1 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | at Salem | L, 4-0 | Final | ||
at Salem | L, 3-2 | Final | |||
Wed. 11 | vs. Mary Baldwin | W, 13-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Mary Baldwin | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | |||
Sun. 15 | at Pfeiffer | Cancelled | |||
at Pfeiffer | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. Guilford * | Cancelled | |||
vs. Guilford * | Cancelled | ||||
Sun. 22 | at Bridgewater * | Cancelled | |||
at Bridgewater * | Cancelled | ||||
Tue. 24 | vs. Emory & Henry * | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Emory & Henry * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 28 | at Randolph-Macon * | Cancelled | |||
at Randolph-Macon * | Cancelled | ||||
April | |||||
Wed. 1 | at Lynchburg * | Cancelled |
|
||
at Lynchburg * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | vs. Shenandoah * | Cancelled |
|
||
vs. Shenandoah * | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 5 | vs. Randolph * | Postponed |
|
||
vs. Randolph * | Postponed | ||||
Tue. 7 | at Roanoke * | Moyer Complex | Postponed | ||
at Roanoke * | Moyer Complex | Postponed | |||
Fri. 10 | at Eastern Mennonite * | Cancelled | |||
at Eastern Mennonite * | Cancelled | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. Virginia Wesleyan * | Cancelled | |||
vs. Virginia Wesleyan * | Cancelled |
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | ||||||
Fri. 24 | #8 Seed | #1 Seed | 12:00 PM | |||
Game 1 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
#5 Seed | #4 Seed | 12:00 PM | ||||
Game 2 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
#7 Seed | #2 Seed | 2:00 PM | ||||
Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
#6 Seed | #3 Seed | 2:00 PM | ||||
Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Loser Game 1 | Loser Game 2 | 5:00 PM | ||||
Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Loser Game 3 | Loser Game 4 | 5:00 PM | ||||
Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 1 | Winner Game 2 | 7:00 PM | ||||
Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 3 | Winner Game 4 | 7:00 PM | ||||
Game 8 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Winner Game 5 | Loser Game 8 | 11:00 AM | |||
Game 9 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 6 | Loser Game 7 | 11:00 AM | ||||
Game 10 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 7 | Winner Game 8 | 2:00 PM | ||||
Game 11 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 9 | Winner Game 10 | 5:00 PM | ||||
Game 12 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 12 | Loser Game 11 | 8:00 PM | ||||
Game 13 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Winner Game 11 | Winner Game 13 | 1:00 PM | |||
Game 14 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 14 | Loser Game 13 | 4:00 PM | ||||
Game 15 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. |