2018-19 ODAC Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
November
Fri. 9 Emory & Henry 58 Marymount (Va.) 56 Final
  Ferrum 50 Meredith 45 Final
Sat. 10 Washington and Lee 72 Stevenson 64 Final
  Roanoke 68 Meredith 62 Final
  Hood 54 Shenandoah 65 Final
  Bridgewater 92 William Peace 82 Final
  Pfeiffer 76 Randolph 72 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 52 Lynchburg 80 Final
  Note time change
Sun. 11 Virginia Wesleyan 52 Chris. Newport 77 Final
  Mary Baldwin 65 Hollins 50 Final
Mon. 12 Randolph-Macon 65 Marymount (Va.) 66 Final
  William Peace 69 Randolph 54 Final
Tue. 13 Roanoke * 57 Guilford 62 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 26 Hollins 106 Final
  Apprentice 41 Eastern Mennonite 69 Final
  Averett 60 Lynchburg 52 Final
Wed. 14 Virginia Wesleyan 28 Salisbury 53 Final
  Mary Baldwin 45 Shenandoah 46 Final
  Emory & Henry 61 Maryville (Tenn.) 49 Final
  Salem 59 Randolph 76 Final
Fri. 16 Moravian 69 Lynchburg 63 Final
  @ Union, N.J.
  Ferrum 43 McDaniel 59 Final
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  Randolph 49 St. Mary's (Md.) 51 Final
  St. Mary's College Tournament
  Valley Forge 60 Randolph-Macon 85 Final
  Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  Rosemont 69 Bridgewater 91 Final
  @ St. Mary's City, Md. - MPOBARC Arena
  Emory & Henry 80 Arcadia 68 Final
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Widener 68 Eastern Mennonite 63 Final
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst @ Westminster, Md. - Gill Center
Sat. 17 Virginia Wesleyan 37 Emory 64 Final
  Daly 7 Classic @ Guilford College (Greensboro, N.C.)
  Lynchburg 79 Kean 83 Final - 2OT
  Haverford 55 Washington and Lee 51 Final
  Terry Greene Tip-Off Classic @ Lancaster, Pa. - Mayser Center
  Valley Forge 46 Emory & Henry 94 Final
  @ Ashland, Va.
  Penn State-Altoona 47 Shenandoah 53 Final
  Greensboro 64 Guilford 53 Final
  Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
  Randolph 60 Rosemont 75 Final
  Dan Greene Memorial Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md. - MPOBARC Arena
  Ferrum 49 Widener 74 Final
  @ Westminster, Md. - Gill Center
  Bridgewater 74 St. Mary's (Md.) 70 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 61 McDaniel 68 Final
  McDaniel Tip-Off Classic presented by CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  Arcadia 74 Randolph-Macon 88 Final
  Randolph-Macon Classic sponsored by Riesbeck Contracting
  Wesleyan (Ga.) 22 Roanoke 88 Final
  Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  Hollins 59 N.C. Wesleyan 74 Final
  (Jean Edge Classic)
Sun. 18 Greensboro 73 Virginia Wesleyan 79 Final
  Daly 7 Classic @ Greensboro, N.C. (Ragan Brown)
  Emory 67 Guilford 45 Final
  Guilford College Daly 7 Classic
  Piedmont 53 Roanoke 70 Final
  Jean Beamer Tip Off Classic
  Washington and Lee 62 Franklin & Marshall 55 Final
  Terry Greene Tip-Off Classic
  Methodist 64 Hollins 72 Final
  @ Everett Gym, Rocky Mount, NC
Tue. 20 Southern Virginia 75 Eastern Mennonite 70 Final
  Ferrum 75 Averett 68 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 50 Virginia Wesleyan 68 Final
  Washington and Lee * 79 Roanoke 65 Final
  Lynchburg 49 Mary Washington 64 Final
  Shenandoah 31 Marymount (Va.) 56 Final
  Methodist 65 Randolph 76 Final
  Guilford 62 Salem 50 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 94 Bridgewater 87 Final
Sat. 24 Ferrum * 57 Eastern Mennonite 52 Final
Sun. 25 Guilford * 46 Virginia Wesleyan 56 Final
  Emory & Henry * 76 Shenandoah 55 Final
  Hollins * 56 Bridgewater 81 Final
  Methodist 33 Roanoke 78 Final
Tue. 27 Lynchburg * 68 Washington and Lee 60 Final
Wed. 28 Randolph-Macon * 58 Shenandoah 45 Final
  Ferrum * 59 Randolph 61 Final
  Chris. Newport 102 Bridgewater 56 Final
  Guilford * 61 Roanoke 53 Final
  Emory & Henry * 70 Hollins 26 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 64 Eastern Mennonite 65 Final
Thu. 29 Lynchburg * 55 Randolph-Macon 58 Final
 
December
Sat. 1 Virginia Wesleyan * 49 Ferrum 33 Final
  Emory & Henry * 62 Washington and Lee 71 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 57 Guilford 62 Final
  Hollins * 44 Randolph-Macon 90 Final
  Randolph * 58 Bridgewater 80 Final
Sun. 2 Lynchburg * 74 Shenandoah 62 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 55 Guilford 70 Final
Mon. 3 Roanoke * 66 Washington and Lee 49 Final
Tue. 4 Randolph-Macon 65 Mary Washington 60 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 64 Southern Virginia 66 Final
  Ferrum * 28 Emory & Henry 87 Final
Wed. 5 Bridgewater * 91 Virginia Wesleyan 85 Final - OT
  Randolph * 54 Lynchburg 80 Final
  Goucher 51 Shenandoah 59 Final
  Washington and Lee * 81 Eastern Mennonite 52 Final
Thu. 6 St. Mary's (Md.) 48 Randolph-Macon 80 Final
  Roanoke * 72 Hollins 39 Final
  Shenandoah 58 Southern Virginia 67 Final
Sat. 8 Randolph-Macon * 65 Emory & Henry 62 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 73 Lynchburg 55 Final
  Guilford * 83 Bridgewater 80 Final
  Shenandoah * 77 Randolph 69 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 68 Ferrum 39 Final
Thu. 13 Hollins 62 Central Penn 51 Final
Fri. 14 Apprentice 66 Bridgewater 85 Final
  Meredith 60 Guilford 73 Final
  Hollins 55 Wilson 56 Final
Sat. 15 St. Mary's (Md.) 50 Eastern Mennonite 61 Final
  Mary Washington 64 Washington and Lee 67 Final - OT
Sun. 16 Salem 52 Roanoke 63 Final
  Bridgewater 83 Mary Baldwin 66 Final
  Guilford 42 Oglethorpe 47 Final
Mon. 17 Maryville (Tenn.)   Ferrum   3:00 PM
Tue. 18 Hanover   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  Centre   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Wartburg   3:00 PM
  Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Wed. 19 Mary Washington   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  @ San Juan, Puerto Rico
  Salisbury   Randolph-Macon   5:00 PM
  Las Vegas Hoopla @ Centennial Hills Community Center @ Las Vegas, Nev.
Fri. 28 Bethany (W.V.)   Shenandoah   12:00 PM
  Hood   Roanoke   5:30 PM
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Sat. 29 Mary Baldwin   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg Holiday Classic
  Emory & Henry   Meredith   4:00 PM
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee   Mount Union   7:00 PM
  @ NYU Holiday Classic at Hunter
Sun. 30 Emory & Henry   Chris. Newport   2:00 PM
  @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee   New York U.   2:00 PM
  Randolph   Averett   2:00 PM
  Meredith   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg Holiday Classic
  Susquehanna   Roanoke   4:30 PM
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Mon. 31 Greensboro   Ferrum   2:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 2 Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Eastern Mennonite   5:00 PM
  Hollins *   Guilford   5:00 PM
  Randolph *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Ferrum   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
Sat. 5 Virginia Wesleyan *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Gallaudet   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Mon. 7 Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
Tue. 8 Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Wed. 9 Roanoke *   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Guilford   5:00 PM
  Hollins *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Thu. 10 Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Sat. 12 Bridgewater *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Hollins *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph   2:00 PM
Tue. 15 Randolph-Macon *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
Wed. 16 Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   5:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Hollins   7:00 PM
  Guilford *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Randolph   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Fri. 18 Notre Dame (Md.)   Hollins   7:00 PM
Sat. 19 Emory & Henry *   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Hollins   2:00 PM
Tue. 22 Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Wed. 23 Hollins *   Roanoke   5:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Guilford   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Bridgewater *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Randolph   2:00 PM
Mon. 28 Waynesburg   Bridgewater   5:00 PM
  Randolph *   Hollins   7:00 PM
Wed. 30 Ferrum *   Roanoke   5:00 PM
  Guilford *   Hollins   7:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Virginia Wesleyan   7:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  Randolph *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Randolph-Macon *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Randolph *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   2:00 PM
Sun. 3 Averett   Emory & Henry   4:00 PM
Tue. 5 Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
  Hollins *   Washington and Lee   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 Roanoke *   Emory & Henry   5:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Eastern Mennonite   7:00 PM
  Play 4 Kay Game
  Guilford *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Randolph-Macon *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   2:00 PM
  Emory & Henry *   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Hollins   2:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Mon. 11 William Peace   Guilford   5:30 PM
Tue. 12 Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Randolph *   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
  Play4Kay
  Washington and Lee *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
  Hollins *   Emory & Henry   7:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Play4Kay Game
Sat. 16 Shenandoah *   Lynchburg   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph   2:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Emory & Henry   2:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
  Hollins *   Eastern Mennonite   2:00 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM

2019 ODAC Women's Basketball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Tue. 19 #9 Seed   #8 Seed   7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  #10 Seed   #7 Seed   7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 22 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed   1:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #5 Seed   #4 Seed   3:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed   6:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed   8:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
Sat. 23 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4   6:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
  Winner Game 5   Winner Game 6   8:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
Sun. 24 Winner Game 7   Winner Game 8   3:30 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va.
* Conference