2014 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Chris. Newport | 11 | Washington and Lee | 12 | Final - OT | |
Game will be played on Wilson Field | ||||||
Roanoke | 2 | Salisbury | 17 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Shenandoah | 9 | Mary Washington | 16 | Final | |
Ferrum | 8 | Guilford | 20 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Washington and Lee | 16 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 6 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | Columbia (S.C.) | 8 | Randolph | 22 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | VCU & Mary Washington Clubs # | Randolph-Macon | 10:00 AM |
|
||
Mary Washington | 5 | Washington and Lee | 12 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 8 | Goucher | 9 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 6 | Lebanon Valley | 17 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 16 | Chris. Newport | 15 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sweet Briar | 9 | Ferrum | 15 | Final | ||
Mon. 24 | Meredith | 18 | Sweet Briar | 7 | Final | |
Tue. 25 | Bridgewater | 13 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | |
Wed. 26 | Mary Washington | 17 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | |
Greensboro | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 18 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 12 | Meredith | 10 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 19 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Southern Virginia | 9 | Hollins | 1 | Final | |
Randolph | 12 | Methodist | 9 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 13 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 9 | Chris. Newport | 19 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 10 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 4 | Frank. & Marsh. | 12 | Final | ||
@ St. Paul's School for Girls, Brooklandville, Md. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 12 | Frostburg St. | 9 | Final | ||
Dickinson | 9 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Redlands | 17 | Guilford | 16 | Final | |
rescheduled from 3/3 | ||||||
Roanoke | 15 | St. John Fisher | 20 | Final | ||
@ Puerto Rico | ||||||
Wed. 5 | Frostburg St. | 9 | Shenandoah | 14 | Final | |
Marymount (Va.) | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 19 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 12 | Guilford | 23 | Final | ||
Thu. 6 | Misericordia | 9 | Roanoke | 19 | Final | |
@ Puerto Rico | ||||||
Lynchburg * | 24 | Hollins | 1 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 5 | Randolph | 14 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | Redlands | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 8 | Berry | 3 | Lynchburg | 18 | Final | |
Goucher | 5 | Shenandoah | 17 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 9 | Salisbury | 11 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 12 | Mary Washington | 13 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * ^ | 23 | Sweet Briar | 11 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Wittenberg | 23 | Guilford | 17 | Final | |
rescheduled from Mar.8 | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 18 | Randolph-Macon | 10 | Final | ||
Haverford | 13 | Bridgewater | 10 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 6 | Shenandoah | 14 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | Wittenberg | 18 | Randolph | 7 | Final | |
Sweet Briar | 16 | Bryn Mawr | 8 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 11 | Westfield St. | 8 | Bridgewater | 11 | Final | |
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 12 | Hollins * | 1 | Randolph | 22 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 13 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Final | ||
Medaille | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 21 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Sweet Briar | 10 | SCAD | 16 | Final | |
Randolph | 6 | Greensboro | 15 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 4 | Mary Washington | 18 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Lynchburg * | 6 | Washington and Lee | 12 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 22 | Hollins | 1 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 20 | Randolph-Macon | 18 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 14 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Sweet Briar * | 0 | Shenandoah | 17 | Final | |
Tue. 18 | Brockport St. | 19 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | |
Wed. 19 | Chris. Newport | 12 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 4 | Washington and Lee | 14 | Final | ||
Birmingham Southern | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
NOTE DATE AND TIME CHANGE | ||||||
Randolph * | 7 | Guilford | 19 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 10 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | Sweet Briar | 17 | Southern Virginia | 6 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | Hollins * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 23 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Catholic | 9 | Washington and Lee | 12 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 21 | Bridgewater | 10 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 7 | Guilford | 16 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 6 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Oberlin | 15 | Randolph | 5 | Final | |
Mon. 24 | Kalamazoo | 2 | Roanoke | 20 | Final | |
Tue. 25 | Bridgewater * | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 11 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 5 | McDaniel | 12 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Randolph-Macon | 10 | Mary Washington | 17 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 9 | Washington and Lee | 11 | Final | ||
Game will be played on Wilson Field | ||||||
Centre | 10 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 11 | Randolph | 14 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 | Farmingdale State | 20 | Guilford | 18 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | Sweet Briar * | 5 | Guilford | 18 | Final | |
Note Time Change | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 14 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Shenandoah | 19 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 6 | Lynchburg | 20 | Final | ||
Sun. 30 | Randolph-Macon * | 10 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | |
Mon. 31 | Hollins * | 2 | Sweet Briar | 15 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 14 | Roanoke | 19 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Bridgewater * | 8 | Shenandoah | 10 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 21 | Sweet Briar | 4 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 15 | Roanoke | 10 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 11 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 13 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 5 | Guilford * | 12 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 20 | Randolph | 7 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 19 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 11 | Chris. Newport | 13 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 12 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | Marymount (Va.) | 13 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | |
Hollins | 5 | Wilson | 4 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 9 | Randolph-Macon * | 7 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | |
Roanoke * ^ | 25 | Sweet Briar | 6 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 13 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 6 | Bridgewater | 16 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 2 | Guilford | 18 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Randolph * | 6 | Roanoke | 23 | Final | |
Sweet Briar * | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 22 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 13 | Washington and Lee | 19 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 8 | Lynchburg | 10 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | Alumnae # | Sweet Briar | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Guilford | 14 | Mary Washington | 21 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Shenandoah | 17 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | Sweet Briar * | 4 | Washington and Lee | 20 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 11 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Guilford * | 16 | Lynchburg | 15 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 20 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 6 | Randolph-Macon | 14 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Bridgewater * | 20 | Sweet Briar | 7 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 20 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Washington and Lee * | 16 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 16 | Guilford | 14 | Final - OT | ||
Lynchburg | Greensboro | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon * | 14 | Roanoke | 22 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 17 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | #5 Randolph-Macon | 15 | #4 Roanoke | 13 | Final | |
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Wed. 23 | #6 Lynchburg | 9 | #3 Guilford | 20 | Final | |
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 26 | #5 Randolph-Macon | 15 | #1 Washington and Lee | 16 | Final | |
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Guilford | 16 | #2 Shenandoah | 11 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 3 | #3 Guilford | 6 | #1 Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
Game 5 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Denison | 5 | Washington and Lee | 13 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - Second Round | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Washington and Lee % | 7 | TCNJ | 13 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Regional @ Amherst College |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season