2019 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 9 Shenandoah #   Hood   1:00 PM
  Centre   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Southern Virginia #   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
Sat. 16 Bridgewater   Marymount (Va.)   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Mary Washington   1:00 PM
  Shepherd #   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Meredith   Virginia Wesleyan   2:00 PM
Wed. 20 Mary Washington   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Chris. Newport   4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Guilford   4:00 PM
Thu. 21 Marymount (Va.)   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Guilford   Marymount (Va.)   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Mary Washington   12:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Brevard   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Frostburg St.   1:00 PM
  Averett   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Methodist   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Lycoming   3:30 PM
Mon. 25 Ferrum   Roanoke   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Guilford   Pfeiffer   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Randolph-Macon   4:30 PM
  Frostburg St.   Bridgewater   5:00 PM
  McDaniel   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Thu. 28 Salem   Ferrum   4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 2 Shenandoah   Chris. Newport   1:00 PM
  Stevenson   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   William Peace   1:00 PM
  Sweet Briar   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Frostburg St.   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Randolph   Goucher   1:00 PM
  Salisbury   Washington and Lee   2:00 PM
Mon. 4 Chris. Newport   Roanoke   TBA
  @ Puerto Rico
Tue. 5 Bridgewater   Hood   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  Ohio Northern   Guilford   1:00 PM
Wed. 6 Rensselaer   Bridgewater   TBA
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
  John Carroll   Roanoke   TBA
  @ Puerto Rico
  Averett   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Widener   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Gwynedd Mercy   Lynchburg   4:00 PM
  Southern Virginia   Ferrum   4:00 PM
Sat. 9 Averett   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Gettysburg   1:00 PM
  Columbia (S.C.)   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Hollins   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Marywood   2:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Coast Guard   5:00 PM
  at US Lacrosse Headquarters @ Sparks, Md.
Tue. 12 Lynchburg   Swarthmore   10:00 AM
  @ Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex, Clearwater, Fla.
  Transylvania   Roanoke   7:00 PM
  Ferrum   Averett   7:00 PM
  Sweet Briar   Randolph   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Marywood   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Frostburg St.   4:00 PM
  Dickinson   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Randolph-Macon   7:00 PM
Thu. 14 Transylvania   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Earlham   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Meredith   Lynchburg   7:00 PM
  @ Joe DiMaggio Sports Complex, Clearwater, Fla.
  Berry   Roanoke   7:00 PM
Sat. 16 Dickinson   Bridgewater   12:00 PM
  St. Mary's (Md.)   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Washington College   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   Mary Washington   2:00 PM
  Lebanon Valley   Shenandoah   4:00 PM
  Salem   Randolph   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 Hope   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  @ Hilton Head, S.C.
Tue. 19 Randolph *   Washington and Lee   4:30 PM
Wed. 20 Bethany   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Greensboro   Guilford   4:00 PM
  Sweet Briar   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   St. Mary's (Md.)   7:00 PM
Fri. 22 Randolph   Hollins   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 St. Mary's (Md.)   Roanoke   TBA
  Shenandoah *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   York (Pa.)   12:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
Tue. 26 Franklin   Ferrum   4:00 PM
Wed. 27 Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Chris. Newport   5:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Guilford   7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Ferrum   12:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Roanoke   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Randolph-Macon *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Ferrum   Greensboro   4:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Lynchburg   6:00 PM
  Randolph *   Shenandoah   7:00 PM
Sat. 6 Randolph-Macon   Meredith   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Alumni Weekend
Tue. 9 Roanoke *   Randolph   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Guilford *   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Bridgewater   7:00 PM
Thu. 11 Lynchburg *   Randolph-Macon   6:00 PM
Sat. 13 Virginia Wesleyan   Roanoke   12:00 PM
  Senior Day
  Washington and Lee *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 Shenandoah *   Ferrum   2:00 PM
Tue. 16 Roanoke *   Guilford   4:00 PM
Wed. 17 Bridgewater *   Washington and Lee   4:00 PM
  Ferrum   Roanoke   4:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Virginia Wesleyan   4:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Randolph   6:00 PM
Fri. 19 Virginia Wesleyan *   Washington and Lee   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Shenandoah   2:00 PM
Sat. 20 Randolph *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   Ferrum   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
Mon. 22 Randolph   Southern Virginia   6:00 PM
Wed. 24 Randolph *   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   4:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Lynchburg   5:00 PM
  Washington and Lee *   Shenandoah   6:00 PM
Sat. 27 Shenandoah *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Washington and Lee   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   4:00 PM

2019 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
May
Wed. 1 #5 Seed   #4 Seed  
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Seed   #3 Seed  
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 4 Winner Game 1   #1 Seed  
  Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
  Winner Game 2   #2 Seed  
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed
Sun. 5 Winner Game 3   Winner Game 4  
  Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ #1 Seed
# Exhibition
* Conference