Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Hollins | Methodist University Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Fayetteville, NC | ||||||
Guilford | Methodist Fall Tournament | TBA |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan | Methodist University Invite | TBA | ||||
Sat. 10 | Hollins | Methodist University Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Fayetteville, NC | ||||||
Guilford | Methodist Fall Tournament | TBA | ||||
Bridgewater | WildCat Invitational | TBA | ||||
@ Randolph College, Lynchburg Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | Methodist University Invite | TBA | ||||
Lynchburg | WildCat Invitational | TBA |
|
|||
@ Randolph College | ||||||
Sweet Briar | Randolph College Fall Invitational | 9:00 AM | ||||
Randolph Fall Invite # | Randolph | 9:00 AM | ||||
Sun. 11 | Hollins | Methodist University Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Fayetteville, NC | ||||||
Guilford | Methodist Fall Tournament | TBA | ||||
Virginia Wesleyan | Methodist University Invite | TBA | ||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Virginia-Wise | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Washington and Lee | Mary Washington Fall Kickoff | TBA |
|
||
Sweet Briar | 7 | Salem | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Washington and Lee | Mary Washington Fall Kickoff | TBA | |||
TBA | Randolph-Macon | TBA | ||||
Lynchburg | Randolph-Macon Invitational | TBA |
|
|||
@ Randolph-Macon | ||||||
Fri. 23 | Virginia Wesleyan | ITA Regionals | TBA |
|
||
@ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 24 | Washington and Lee | ITA Southeast Regional Championship | TBA | |||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Hollins | ITA Regionals | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, VA | ||||||
Bridgewater | ITA Regional | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | ITA Regionals | TBA | ||||
@ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah # | 1 | ITA Regionals | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | ITA Regional Championships | TBA |
|
|||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Randolph # | ITA Regional | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Sun. 25 | Virginia Wesleyan | ITA Regionals | TBA |
|
||
@ University of Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | ITA Southeast Regional Championship | TBA | ||||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Hollins | ITA Regionals | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, VA | ||||||
Bridgewater | ITA Regional | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah # | 1 | ITA Regionals | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | ITA Regional Championships | TBA | ||||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Randolph # | ITA Regional | 9:00 AM | ||||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Mon. 26 | Washington and Lee | ITA Southeast Regional Championship | TBA | |||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
October | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Johnson (TN) | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | Southern Virginia | Randolph | Postponed |
|
||
Sat. 8 | TBA | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 9 | Emory & Henry | 4 | Averett | 5 | Final | |
Thu. 13 | Washington and Lee | ITA Oracle Cup | TBA | |||
@ Surprise Tennis & Racquet Club (Surprise, Ariz.) | ||||||
Fri. 14 | Washington and Lee | ITA Oracle Cup | TBA | |||
@ Surprise Tennis & Racquet Club (Surprise, Ariz.) | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Washington and Lee | ITA Oracle Cup | TBA | |||
@ Surprise Tennis & Racquet Club (Surprise, Ariz.) | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Lynchburg | 2 | Methodist | 7 | Final |
|
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | ||
Indoors at WCC | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Bridgewater * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
William Peace | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final | ||
Played at Amherst Middle School | ||||||
Randolph | 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | Ferrum | 0 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Final | |
Greensboro | 0 | Guilford | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Washington and Lee * | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final | |
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | Averett | 3 | Sweet Briar | 6 | Final | |
Played at Amherst Middle School | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Chris. Newport | 1 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | |
Shepherd | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Guilford | 1 | Methodist | 8 | Final | ||
Shippensburg | 7 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Indoors at WCC | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Bridgewater | 0 | Salisbury | 9 | Final | |
St. Mary's (Md.) | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Catholic | 3 | Randolph | 6 | Final | ||
Guilford | 4 | Averett | 5 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 1 | Milligan | 8 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Sweet Briar * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | |
Sat. 4 | Bridgewater * | 9 | Guilford | 0 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | Roanoke | 5 | Elizabethtown | 4 | Final | |
PTR Spring TennisFest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 4 | Baldwin Wallace | 5 | Final | ||
@ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | ||||||
Randolph | 7 | St. John Fisher | 2 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 6 | N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | Bridgewater | 4 | Drew | 1 |
Suspended
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Ohio Northern | 8 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Randolph | Neb. Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Tue. 7 | Randolph | 4 | Mount Union | 5 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Roanoke | 5 | Baldwin Wallace | 2 | Final | |
@ Evian Tennis Center; Hilton Head, South Carolina | ||||||
Catholic | 5 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 8 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final | ||
@ Spring Break - Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Lynchburg * | 7 | Hollins | 2 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Abington | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | Drew | 5 | Sweet Briar | 4 | Final | |
@ Spring Break - Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Southern Virginia | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Missouri Valley | 9 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | |
Neb. Wesleyan | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
@ (neutral) | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 6 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Guilford * | 2 | Hollins | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Elon | 6 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 9 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Lynchburg | 4 | Indiana-East | 5 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Hollins * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 8 | FDU-Florham | 1 | Final | ||
SpringFest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 14 | Lynchburg | 6 | Arcadia | 3 | Final | |
SpringFest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Whitman | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
Ferrum | 1 | Sweet Briar | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | Trinity (Tex.) | 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | Lynchburg | 2 | Millikin | 7 | Final |
|
SpringFest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 6 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 9 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 3 | LaGrange | 6 | Final | ||
@ Covenant College | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Central Alabama CC | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 2 | Randolph | 5 | Final | ||
Shortened Due to Weather | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 8 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Williams | 7 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
@ Mary Washington University | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 2 | Covenant | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Skidmore | 2 | Final | |
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Guilford * | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 9 | Greensboro | 0 | Final | ||
Centre | 7 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | North Central (Ill.) | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 8 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Hollins | 0 | Union (N.Y.) | 9 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Wed. 22 | Hollins | 4 | Frostburg St. | 5 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
St. Olaf | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Southwestern (KS) | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 23 | St. Olaf | 8 | Hollins | 1 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Hollins | 0 | Wis.-Oshkosh | 9 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Frostburg St. | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | Roanoke * | 4 | Randolph | 5 | Final | |
Salem | 5 | Guilford | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 8 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 7 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
Meredith | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | Randolph * | 5 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 28 | Washington and Lee * | 9 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Sweet Briar * | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Hollins | 8 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | Lynchburg * | 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 9 | Goucher | 0 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar | 4 | Southern Virginia | 5 | Final | ||
Fri. 31 | Hollins * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 7 | Final | |
Averett | Virginia Wesleyan | Postponed |
|
|||
April | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Randolph-Macon * | 5 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Randolph | 9 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 1 | Emory & Henry | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 2 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 4 | Mary Washington | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Bridgewater * | 8 | Hollins | 1 | Final | |
Re-scheduled from 4/3/17 | ||||||
Lynchburg * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | Shenandoah * | 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | |
Thu. 6 | Hollins | 1 | Southern Virginia | 8 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | Randolph * | 9 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | |
Played at Amherst Middle School | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Shenandoah * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 7 | Final | |
Randolph * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 4 | Hollins | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Shenandoah * | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 4 | Sweet Briar | 5 | Final | ||
Played at Amherst Middle School | ||||||
Emory & Henry * | 2 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 2 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Randolph * | 6 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 6 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 3 | Hollins | 6 | Final | ||
Thu. 13 | Southern Virginia | 8 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | |
Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Hollins | 9 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Guilford * | 3 | Sweet Briar | 6 | Final | |
Played at Amherst Middle School | ||||||
Emory & Henry * | 6 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Lynchburg * | 3 | Roanoke | 6 | Final | |
Hollins * | 5 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Randolph | 9 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Emory | 8 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 7 | Sweet Briar | 2 | Final | ||
Played at Amherst Middle School | ||||||
Wed. 19 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Georgia Gwinnett | 9 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | Hollins * | 0 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | Sweet Briar * | 4 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Roanoke * | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | |
Johns Hopkins | 2 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph | 8 | Final | ||
Crosswhite Athletic Club - Moved due to rain | ||||||
Lynchburg * | 4 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | York (Pa.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Harford, Md. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | Harford Community College | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 26 | Sweet Briar * | 6 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | |
Thu. 27 | Randolph-Macon * | 6 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Guilford | 2 | Final | |
moved to April 28 at 3 pm | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final | |
Sun. 30 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | |
May | ||||||
Wed. 3 | #5 Roanoke % | 3 | #4 Bridgewater | 5 | Final | |
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Lynchburg % | 0 | #2 Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | ||
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Emory & Henry % | 3 | #3 Randolph | 5 | Final | ||
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Hollins % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 6 | #4 Bridgewater % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College | ||||||
#3 Randolph % | 1 | #2 Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | ||
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sun. 7 | #2 Randolph-Macon % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Hosted by Randolph-Macon College | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Washington and Lee % | 5 | Sewanee | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Second Round | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Washington and Lee % | 1 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
NCAA DIII Championships - Third Round @ Sewanee, TN (Univ. of the South) | ||||||
Thu. 25 | Washington and Lee | NCAA Singles & Doubles Championship | TBA | |||
@ Champions Tennis Club (Chattanooga, Tenn.) | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Washington and Lee | NCAA Singles & Doubles Championship | 9:00 AM | |||
@ Champions Tennis Club (Chattanooga, Tenn.) |
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|