Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Sweet Briar Fall Invitational # | Sweet Briar | TBA |
|
||
Catholic | Sweet Briar | TBA | ||||
Battle of the Blue Ridge | ||||||
Bridgewater | Women's WildCat Invitational | TBA | ||||
Lynchburg | Randolph WildCat Invite | TBA | ||||
WildCat Invite | Randolph | 9:00 AM |
|
|||
Sun. 8 | Sweet Briar Fall Invitational # | Sweet Briar | TBA |
|
||
Catholic | Sweet Briar | TBA | ||||
Battle of the Blue Ridge | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Virginia Wesleyan | TBA | 1:30 PM | |||
Sat. 14 | Bridgewater | Marlins Invitational | TBA | |||
Virginia Wesleyan | TBA | 9:30 AM | ||||
Sun. 15 | Bridgewater | Marlins Invitational | TBA | |||
Virginia Wesleyan | TBA | 9:00 AM | ||||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 5 | Emory & Henry | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | Randolph | ITA Regional | 5:00 PM |
|
||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Randolph | ITA Regional | TBA |
|
||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Sweet Briar # | ITA Southeast Regional Championships | TBA |
|
|||
Bridgewater | ITA Regionals | TBA | ||||
ITA Southeast Region Championships | Washington and Lee | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | TBA | TBA | ||||
Lynchburg | ITA Southeast Regional Championship | TBA | ||||
@ University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 22 | Randolph | ITA Regional | TBA |
|
||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Sweet Briar # | ITA Southeast Regional Championships | TBA |
|
|||
Bridgewater | ITA Regionals | TBA | ||||
ITA Southeast Region Championships | Washington and Lee | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | TBA | TBA | ||||
Mon. 23 | Virginia Wesleyan | TBA | TBA |
|
||
Sweet Briar # | ITA Southeast Regional Championships | TBA |
|
|||
Bridgewater | ITA Regionals | TBA |
|
|||
Wed. 25 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | Emory & Henry | ITA South Regional | TBA | |||
@ Mount Berry, Ga. | ||||||
Guilford | ITA South Region Championships | TBA | ||||
@ Rome Tennis Center (Rome, Ga.) | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Guilford | ITA South Region Championships | TBA | |||
Final - no team scoring @ Rome Tennis Center (Rome, Ga.) | ||||||
Ferrum | 3 | Salem | 6 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Emory & Henry | 8 | Johnson (TN) | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | Hollins | 2 | Salem | 7 | Final | |
Sun. 6 | Salem | 5 | Guilford | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 11 | York (Pa.) | 6 | Randolph | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | Davis & Elkins | 3 | Hollins | 2 | Final | |
February | ||||||
Fri. 7 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | Juniata | 2 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final | |
Sun. 9 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final |
|
Fri. 14 | LaGrange | 4 | Roanoke | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | Guilford | 1 | Methodist | 8 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Meredith | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 1 | Transylvania | 8 | Final | ||
Transylvania Invitational | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Roanoke | 0 | Ohio Northern | 9 | Final | |
Transylvania Invitational @ Nicholasville, Ky. | ||||||
Wed. 19 | Hollins * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | Guilford * | 6 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Washington (Mo.) | 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Nicholasville, Ky. (Top Seed Tennis Club) @ Nicholasville, Ky. | ||||||
Randolph | 6 | Pfeiffer | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Guilford | 9 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Meredith | 1 | Final | |
Virginia Union | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 9 | Centre | 0 | Final |
|
|
Nicholasville, Ky. (Top Seed Tennis Club) @ Nicholasville, Ky. | ||||||
Wed. 26 | Hood | 2 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final |
|
Fri. 28 | Lynchburg | 9 | William Peace | 0 | Final | |
Randolph | 2 | Southern Virginia | 7 | Final | ||
Shepherd | 6 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 29 | Sweet Briar * | 8 | Guilford | 1 | Final | |
Emory & Henry # | 9 | Spartanburg Methodist | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Washington College | 8 | Final | ||
Averett | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Methodist | 5 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Drew | 1 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
William Peace | 0 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Final | ||
Methodist | 9 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 2 | Bridgewater | 9 | St. John Fisher | 0 | Final | |
Wilkes | 6 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Lebanon Valley | 3 | Roanoke | 6 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Roanoke | 5 | Eastern Nazarene | 4 | Final | |
Spring Break Trip @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 9 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | Bridgewater | Eastern Nazarene | Cancelled |
|
||
@ at Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final |
|
|
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Hollins | Meredith | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 6 | Bridgewater | 2 | Methodist | 7 | Final | |
@ CHAPIN PARK TENNIS CENTER; HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. | ||||||
Roanoke | 8 | Drew | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Johnson (TN) | 1 | Randolph | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 7 | Johnson (TN) | 0 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Randolph | 6 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Mount Union | 2 | Sweet Briar | 7 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Randolph | 7 | Stevenson | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 9 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 9 | Guilford * | 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | |
Tue. 10 | Rhodes | 9 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Gettysburg | 0 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | ||
Spring Tennis Fest @ Palmetto Dunes Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Johnson (TN) | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Shenandoah * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | Shenandoah * | 8 | Guilford | 1 | Final | |
note time change | ||||||
Thu. 12 | Webster | 2 | Sweet Briar | 7 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Gordon | 3 | Sweet Briar | 6 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Guilford * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Lynchburg | 2 | Wooster | 7 | Final | ||
Spring Tennis Fest @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 4 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
|||
Albany St. (GA) | Sweet Briar | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Ferrum | 3 | Johnson (TN) | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Mary Baldwin | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
||
Tufts | Washington and Lee | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Allegheny | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
Van der Meer Tennis Center @ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Wooster | 4 | Sweet Briar | 5 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | Mary Washington | Cancelled |
|
|||
Blue-Grey Invitational | ||||||
Guilford * | Hollins | Cancelled |
|
|||
Western New Eng. | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Chaplin Park Tennis Center @ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Ferrum * | Randolph-Macon | Postponed |
|
|||
Mon. 16 | SCAD # | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
Chaplin Park/Scrimmage @ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Texas-Dallas | Randolph-Macon | Postponed |
|
|||
Tue. 17 | Webber Int'l | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Salem | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
|||
Washington and Lee * | Roanoke | Postponed |
|
|||
Washington and Lee * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Virginia Union | Randolph-Macon | Postponed |
|
|||
Wed. 18 | Earlham | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Principia | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus | ||||||
Sweet Briar | Mary Baldwin | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sweet Briar * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 19 | Lynchburg * | Shenandoah | Cancelled |
|
||
Randolph * | Hollins | Postponed |
|
|||
Fri. 20 | Hollins | Trinity (D.C.) | Cancelled |
|
||
Macalester | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Chaplin Park Tennis Center @ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Averett | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 21 | Warren Wilson | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
||
Roanoke * | Randolph-Macon | Postponed |
|
|||
Randolph * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 22 | Lynchburg | Averett | Cancelled |
|
||
Ferrum | William Peace | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph-Macon * | Sweet Briar | Postponed | ||||
Meredith | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Greensboro | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 24 | Hollins | George Fox | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Bridgewater * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 25 | Huntingdon | Hollins | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Roanoke * | Ferrum | Postponed |
|
|||
Thu. 26 | Guilford | Salem | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 27 | Washington and Lee | Emory | Cancelled |
|
||
FAB 6 Tournament | ||||||
Sweet Briar * | Randolph | 2:00 PM |
|
|||
Mary Baldwin | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Trinity (Tex.) | Washington and Lee | Cancelled |
|
|||
FAB 6 Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Ferrum * | Sweet Briar | Postponed | |||
DePauw | Washington and Lee | Cancelled |
|
|||
FAB 6 Tournament @ Emory University; Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Roanoke * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph * | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sweet Briar | Virginia Union | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 29 | Sewanee | Washington and Lee | Cancelled |
|
||
FAB 6 Tournament @ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | Maryville (Tenn.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
Guilford * | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mon. 30 | Greensboro | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
||
Bridgewater * | Hollins | Cancelled |
|
|||
April | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | Methodist | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 2 | Mary Baldwin | Hollins | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 3 | Roanoke * | Shenandoah | Cancelled |
|
||
Sweet Briar | Averett | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | Johnson (TN) | Ferrum | 10:00 AM |
|
||
Hollins * | Shenandoah | Cancelled |
|
|||
Bridgewater * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Averett | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 5 | Sweet Briar | William Peace | Cancelled |
|
||
@ at Meredith College (Raleigh, N.C.) | ||||||
Emory & Henry | Hollins | Cancelled |
|
|||
Lynchburg * | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sweet Briar | Meredith | Cancelled |
|
|||
Ferrum * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 7 | Shenandoah * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
||
Hollins * | Roanoke | Postponed |
|
|||
Wed. 8 | Ferrum * | Hollins | Postponed |
|
||
Lynchburg * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 9 | Bridgewater * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 10 | Emory & Henry | Mary Baldwin | Cancelled |
|
||
William Peace | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 11 | Virginia Wesleyan * | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
||
Emory & Henry * | Sweet Briar | Cancelled | ||||
Trinity (D.C.) | Hollins | Cancelled |
|
|||
Senior Day | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 14 | Southern Virginia | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
||
Bridgewater | Sweet Briar | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 15 | Roanoke * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
||
Hollins * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
|||
Elizabeth City St. | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 16 | Virginia Wesleyan * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 17 | Shenandoah * | Sweet Briar | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 18 | Hollins * | Sweet Briar | 1:00 PM | |||
Roanoke * | Randolph | Postponed |
|
|||
Lynchburg * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Ferrum * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 19 | Washington and Lee * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
||
Mon. 20 | Mary Baldwin | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
||
Washington and Lee * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 22 | Randolph-Macon * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 24 | Shenandoah * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 25 | Shenandoah * | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
||
Sweet Briar * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Emory & Henry * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Washington and Lee | Johns Hopkins | 4:00 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 26 | Bridgewater * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | ||||||
Tue. 28 | #8 Seed | #1 Seed | ||||
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Seed | #4 Seed | |||||
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Seed | #2 Seed | |||||
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Seed | #3 Seed | |||||
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Winner Match 1 | Winner Match 2 | ||||
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College | ||||||
Winner Match 3 | Winner Match 4 | |||||
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Winner Match 5 | Winner Match 6 | ||||
Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Randolph-Macon College |