Top Stories

September 14, 2018 Generals Open ITA Grass Court Invitational with Multiple Wins The No. 15 Washington and Lee women's tennis team traveled three players to compete in the 2018 Hall of Fame International Tennis Associatio...
August 10, 2018 ODAC Announces 2017-18 Sportsmanship Teams The Old Dominion Athletic Conference is pleased to announce the 2017-18 ODAC Sportsmanship Teams in each of the conference's 24 sponsored...
July 27, 2018 Hollins Names Alex Kosicki as Tennis Head Coach Director of Athletics Myra Sims is pleased to announce the hiring of Alex Kosicki to lead the Hollins tennis program. After a nationwide...
May 12, 2018 Generals Edged by Mary Washington in NCAA Second Round The 15th-ranked Washington and Lee women's tennis team saw its 2018 season come to an end with a close 5-4 loss to 19th-ranked Mary...

Standings

2018-19 ODAC Women's Tennis Standings

School Conf Overall
BridgewaterBridgewater 0-0 0-0
Emory & HenryEmory & Henry 0-0 0-0
FerrumFerrum 0-0 0-0
GuilfordGuilford 0-0 0-0
HollinsHollins 0-0 0-0
LynchburgLynchburg 0-0 0-0
RandolphRandolph 0-0 0-0
Randolph-MaconRandolph-Macon 0-0 0-0
RoanokeRoanoke 0-0 0-0
ShenandoahShenandoah 0-0 0-0
Sweet BriarSweet Briar 0-0 0-0
Virginia WesleyanVirginia Wesleyan 0-0 0-0
Washington and LeeWashington and Lee 0-0 0-0

Players of The Week

Scoreboard

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Sep 14
11:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
Newport, R.I.
Sat Sep 15
Cancelled
Washington and Lee
at UMW Kickoff Classic
Mary Washington
Sat Sep 15
10:00 AM
Washington and Lee
at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
Newport, R.I.
Sat Sep 15
10:00 AM
TBA
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Sep 16
Cancelled
Washington and Lee
at UMW Kickoff Classic
Mary Washington
Sun Sep 16
TBA
Washington and Lee
at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
Newport, R.I.
Fri Sep 21
TBA
Bridgewater
at ITA Regionals
Fri Sep 21
5:00 PM
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Washington and Lee
vs. ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Bridgewater
at ITA Regionals
Sat Sep 22
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at TBA (MIAA)
Sat Sep 22
8:00 AM
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Sat Sep 22
9:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Ashland, Va. Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational
Sun Sep 23
TBA
Washington and Lee
vs. ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
Sun Sep 23
TBA
Bridgewater
at ITA Regionals
Sun Sep 23
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at TBA (MIAA)
Sun Sep 23
8:00 AM
Randolph
vs. ITA Regional
@ Mary Washington
Sun Sep 23
9:00 AM
Juniata
vs. Randolph-Macon
@ Ashland, Va. Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational
Mon Sep 24
TBA
Washington and Lee
vs. ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
Mon Sep 24
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at TBA (MIAA)
Fri Sep 28
TBA
Guilford
vs. ITA South Region Championships
@ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Johnson University Tennessee
at Emory & Henry
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Guilford
vs. ITA South Region Championships
@ Emory University (Atlanta, Ga.)
Sat Sep 29
TBA
Bridgewater
at Yellow Jackets Invitational
Sat Sep 29
2:00 PM
Hollins
at Salem
Sun Sep 30
TBA
Bridgewater
at Yellow Jackets Invitational
Sun Sep 30
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.)
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 06
TBA
Emory & Henry
vs. Bethany (W.V.)
@ Charleston, WV
Sat Oct 06
10:00 AM
Salem
at Ferrum
Ferrum Invitational
Sat Oct 06
10:00 AM
Hollins
vs. Ferrum Fall Invitational
@ Ferrum, VA
Sat Oct 06
2:00 PM
Southern Virginia
at Randolph
Sun Oct 07
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Averett
Sun Oct 07
2:00 PM
Salem
at Emory & Henry
Sat Oct 20
8:00 AM
Shenandoah
at Shenandoah
Fri Feb 15
6:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. George Mason
@ Christopher Newport
Sat Feb 16
TBA
Pfeiffer
at Ferrum
Sat Feb 16
12:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Chris. Newport
Sat Feb 16
2:00 PM
Salem
at Hollins
Sat Feb 16
7:30 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Shenandoah
Tue Feb 19
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Randolph
Sat Feb 23
TBA
Roanoke
at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Feb 23
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Pfeiffer
Sun Feb 24
9:00 AM
Bridgewater
at Salisbury
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Ferrum
Sun Feb 24
1:00 PM
Dickinson
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sun Feb 24
2:00 PM
Salem
at Guilford
Fri Mar 01
1:00 PM
St. Mary's (Md.)
at Randolph
Sat Mar 02
TBA
Bridgewater
at Spring Break Trip
Sat Mar 02
TBA
Emory & Henry
at Virginia Wesleyan
Sat Mar 02
TBA
Randolph
at Hilton Head
Sat Mar 02
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Lynchburg
Sat Mar 02
7:30 PM
Notre Dame (Md.)
at Shenandoah
Sun Mar 03
TBA
Randolph
at Hilton Head
Sun Mar 03
TBA
Emory & Henry
at Randolph-Macon
Sun Mar 03
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Averett
Mon Mar 04
TBA
Randolph
at Hilton Head
Tue Mar 05
TBA
Randolph
at Hilton Head
Wed Mar 06
3:00 PM
Hollins
at Southern Virginia
Fri Mar 08
4:00 PM
Guilford
at Hollins
Sat Mar 09
TBA
Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 09
2:00 PM
Ferrum
at Guilford
Sun Mar 10
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Guilford
Tue Mar 12
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Greensboro
Tue Mar 12
3:30 PM
Bridgewater
at Hollins
Wed Mar 13
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at William Peace
Wed Mar 13
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Guilford
Thu Mar 14
3:00 PM
Mary Baldwin
at Lynchburg
Thu Mar 14
3:30 PM
Sweet Briar
at Bridgewater
Fri Mar 15
2:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Salem
Sat Mar 16
10:00 AM
Emory & Henry
vs. Ohio Christian
@ Servierville, Tenn.
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Randolph
Sat Mar 16
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
vs. Kenyon
@ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite
Sat Mar 16
2:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Roanoke
Sat Mar 16
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Johnson University Tennessee
Sun Mar 17
8:00 AM
Washington and Lee
vs. Skidmore
@ Mary Washington Blue Gray Invite
Sun Mar 17
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Guilford
Thu Mar 21
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Hollins
Sat Mar 23
TBA
Randolph
at Emory & Henry
Sat Mar 23
11:00 AM
Ferrum
at Washington and Lee
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Washington and Lee
Sun Mar 24
TBA
Roanoke
at Emory & Henry
Wed Mar 27
TBA
Washington and Lee
at Guilford
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Washington and Lee
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
Randolph
at Sweet Briar
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Guilford
at Randolph
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Ferrum
at Shenandoah
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Bridgewater
Sat Mar 30
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Emory
Sun Mar 31
TBA
Lynchburg
at Emory & Henry
Sun Mar 31
10:00 AM
Ferrum
at Bridgewater
Sun Mar 31
2:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington College
Mon Apr 01
4:30 PM
Hollins
at Shenandoah
Tue Apr 02
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Washington and Lee
Tue Apr 02
4:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Washington and Lee
Wed Apr 03
TBA
Sweet Briar
at Emory & Henry
Wed Apr 03
4:00 PM
Hood
at Shenandoah
Thu Apr 04
3:00 PM
Roanoke
at Randolph
Fri Apr 05
TBA
Mary Baldwin
at Emory & Henry
Sat Apr 06
TBA
Shenandoah
at Emory & Henry
Sat Apr 06
1:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Guilford
Sun Apr 07
1:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Randolph
Sun Apr 07
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Roanoke
Tue Apr 09
3:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Randolph
Tue Apr 09
4:00 PM
Sweet Briar
at Shenandoah
Wed Apr 10
3:00 PM
Bridgewater
at Roanoke
Sat Apr 13
1:00 PM
Randolph
at Randolph-Macon
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Guilford
at Emory & Henry
Sat Apr 13
2:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Shenandoah
Sun Apr 14
12:00 PM
Virginia Wesleyan
at Bridgewater
Sun Apr 14
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Hollins
Sun Apr 14
2:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Washington and Lee
Tue Apr 16
3:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Roanoke
Tue Apr 16
4:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Washington and Lee
Wed Apr 17
4:00 PM
Lynchburg
at Shenandoah
Fri Apr 19
4:00 PM
Randolph
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 20
TBA
Ferrum
at Emory & Henry
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Carnegie Mellon
Sat Apr 20
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Bridgewater
Tue Apr 23
4:00 PM
Shenandoah
at Bridgewater
Fri Apr 26
3:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Bridgewater
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon
at Shenandoah
Sat Apr 27
1:00 PM
Emory & Henry
at Hollins
Sat Apr 27
2:00 PM
Washington and Lee
at Mary Washington
Wed May 01
#8 Seed
at #1 Seed
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed May 01
#5 Seed
at #4 Seed
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed May 01
#7 Seed
at #2 Seed
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Wed May 01
#6 Seed
at #3 Seed
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat May 04
Winner Match 1
vs. Winner Match 2
@ Randolph-Macon College Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat May 04
Winner Match 3
vs. Winner Match 4
@ Randolph-Macon College Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun May 05
Winner Match 5
vs. Winner Match 6
@ Randolph-Macon College Match 7 - ODAC Championship
View Full Schedule