2014 ODAC Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Meredith | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | |
@ Newport News, Va. - Christopher Newport University | ||||||
Hood | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Meredith | 0 | Final | ||
Captains Classic, Christopher Newport University @ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Cabrini | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Captains Classic, Christopher Newport University @ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Keene St. | 0 | Final | ||
@ Christopher Newport | ||||||
Bridgewater | 0 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | ||
Court 2 @ Newport News, Va. - Christopher Newport University | ||||||
Goucher | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Keene St. | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Captains Classic, Christopher Newport University @ Christopher Newport | ||||||
Cabrini | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Christopher Newport | ||||||
Catholic | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 3 | Hollins | 2 | Final | ||
2014 Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Central (Iowa) | 1 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 3 | Keene St. | 2 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. - Christopher Newport University | ||||||
Emory | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
Berry College Invitational @ Rome, GA | ||||||
Salem | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite Invitational / Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 3 | Agnes Scott | 0 | Final | ||
@ Berry College | ||||||
Methodist | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Final | ||
Captains Classic, Christopher Newport University @ Newport News, Va. - Christopher Newport University | ||||||
Meredith | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Christopher Newport | ||||||
Shenandoah | 3 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Berry | 1 | Final | ||
Berry Invitational, Court 1 | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | William Peace | 0 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 0 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
Dickinson | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
@ St. Mary's City, Md. | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Greensboro | 0 | Final | ||
Averett University Tournament @ Danville, VA | ||||||
Hollins | 1 | Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
2014 Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA | ||||||
Lynchburg | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Berry College Invitational @ Rome, GA | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 1 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford | 0 | William Peace | 3 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 31 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Central (Iowa) | 3 | Final | |
Guilford | 3 | Methodist | 1 | Final | ||
Averett University Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 0 | DePauw | 3 | Final | ||
@ Berry College | ||||||
Hollins | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
2014 Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA | ||||||
Lynchburg | 0 | Berry | 3 | Final | ||
Berry College Invitational | ||||||
Greensboro | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Averett University Tournament @ Danville, VA | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Methodist | 0 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 1 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Averett University Cougar Classic | ||||||
William Peace | 2 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
2014 Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Greensboro | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Averett University Tournament @ Danville, VA | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Averett | 2 | Final | ||
September | ||||||
Mon. 1 | UMET of Puerto Rico # | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | |
Exhibition Game | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Shenandoah | 3 | Delaware Valley | 0 | Final | |
@ Lancaster, Pa. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 3 | Lancaster Bible | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | Lynchburg | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | |
Manchester | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
College of Mary Washington Tournament @ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Marietta | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Salisbury | 3 | Final | ||
Sea Gull Classic | ||||||
Averett | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Marietta | 2 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 3 | Elizabethtown | 1 | Final | ||
Buttermaker Tournament @ Allentown, Pa. | ||||||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Washington & Lee Tournament @ Lexington, VA | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Sea Gull Classic, Salisury University @ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 0 | Johns Hopkins | 3 | Final | ||
DeSales | 1 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Buttermaker Tournament @ Allentown, Pa. | ||||||
Birmingham-Southern | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | William Peace | 3 | Final | ||
@ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Scranton | 3 | Final | |
Sea Gull Classic, Salisbury University @ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
Guilford | 1 | Greensboro | 3 | Final | ||
Greensboro College Invitational | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Washington & Lee Tournament - Warner Gym | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
Goucher | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Greg Giovannazzi Memorial Tournament @ Baltimore, Md. | ||||||
Scranton | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
@ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
Allegheny | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Buttermaker Tournament @ Allentown, Pa. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
@ Fayetteville, N.C. | ||||||
Birmingham-Southern | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Hollins | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Greensboro College Invitational @ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | William Peace | 0 | Final | ||
Sea Gull Classic, Salisbury University @ Salisbury, MD. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Salisbury | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 0 | Stevenson | 3 | Final | ||
@ Johns Hopkins | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Marywood | 0 | Final | ||
Catholic University Tournament @ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | Muhlenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Buttermaker Tournament | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Southern Virginia | 2 | Final | ||
Washington & Lee Tournament - Doremus Gym @ Lexington, Va. - Washington & Lee Tournament | ||||||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
W&L Invitational | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Manchester | 1 | Final | ||
Mary Washington Tournament @ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 0 | Catholic | 3 | Final | ||
Catholic University Tournament | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 2 | Eastern | 3 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Piedmont | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
@ Greensboro, NC | ||||||
Lynchburg | 1 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, VA | ||||||
Sun. 7 | Agnes Scott | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | |
@ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Cabrini | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Catholic University Tournament @ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
@ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
Agnes Scott | 3 | Hollins | 2 | Final | ||
@ Greensboro | ||||||
Piedmont | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Greensboro College Invitational @ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Hollins | 1 | Greensboro | 3 | Final | ||
Greensboro College Invitational | ||||||
Tue. 9 | Bluefield St. | 2 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Salem | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | |
Virginia St. | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
William Peace | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 2 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 12 | Capital | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | |
@ Maryville, Tenn. (Maryville College) | ||||||
Wis.-Whitewater | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
@ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Ferrum | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
@ Roanoke, VA | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Gallaudet | 1 | Final | ||
@ Bridgewater, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Meredith | 2 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. - Roanoke College Maroon Classic | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Birmingham-Southern | 2 | Final | ||
@ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Methodist | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 3 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 0 | Final | ||
MC Invitational | ||||||
Averett | 3 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Methodist | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
@ Salem, VA | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Meredith | 3 | Hollins | 1 | Final | |
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. - Roanoke College Maroon Classic | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Bridgewater, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Covenant | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Meredith | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Agnes Scott | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
@ Covenant | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Transylvania | 0 | Final | ||
@ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Earlham | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Maryville, TN | ||||||
Methodist | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke College Tournament @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | Messiah | 3 | Final | ||
@ Shenandoah University (Winchester, Va.) | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory Classic | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Washington College | 3 | Final | ||
@ Frostburg, Md. | ||||||
Messiah | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 3 | Hollins | 1 | Final | ||
@ Salem, VA | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke College Maroon Classic | ||||||
Averett | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Bridgewater, Va. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Frostburg St. | 3 | Final | ||
FSU Tournament | ||||||
Oglethorpe | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
MC Invitational @ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
Gallaudet | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | Roanoke | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 16 | Randolph | 3 | Southern Virginia | 2 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | Lynchburg * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Milligan | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 0 | Gettysburg | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 19 | Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
@ Emory, Va. | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
@ Emory & Henry College (Emory, Va.) | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | |
Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 1 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins | 3 | Salem | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | FDU-Florham | 0 | Final | |
York College Spartan Invitational @ York, Pa. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 3 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 3 | Frostburg St. | 1 | Final | ||
@ Annville, Pa. - Lebanon Valley College | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | York (Pa.) | 1 | Final | ||
York College Spartan Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Farmingdale State | 0 | Final | |
York College Spartan Invitational @ York, Pa. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 2 | Neumann | 3 | Final | ||
@ Annville, Pa. - Lebanon Valley College | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 1 | Lebanon Valley | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Albright | 0 | Final | ||
York College Spartan Invitational @ York, Pa. | ||||||
Mary Washington | 3 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Mary Washington | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 29 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 30 | Greensboro | 3 | Guilford | 2 | Final | |
Roanoke | 0 | Meredith | 3 | Final | ||
West Va. Tech | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Shenandoah * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Randolph * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 2 | Roanoke * | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | |
Hollins * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | Hollins * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Homecoming and Parents Weekend | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Guilford * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Alfred St. | 1 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
@ Cresson, Pa. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 3 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Final | ||
Bluefield St. | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
@ Eastern Mennonite University (Harrisonburg, Va.) | ||||||
Averett | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
@ Lynchburg, Va. - Lynchburg College | ||||||
Bluefield St. | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Averett | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Lynchburg * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 9 | Roanoke | 3 | Methodist | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | Widener | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Leo Invitational, LaVerne, Calif. @ La Verne, Calif. | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Ursinus | 1 | Final | ||
@ at Neumann University, Aston, Pa. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Endicott | 0 | Final | ||
@ La Verne, Calif. | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Neumann | 1 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 0 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph | 3 | William Peace | 0 | Final | ||
Notre Dame (Md.) | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | La Verne | 3 | Final | ||
Leo Invitational | ||||||
Salem | 2 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
@ Tri-match played at Raleigh, N.C. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 0 | Salisbury | 3 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Rutgers-Camden | 0 | Final | ||
Knights Fall Classic @ Neumann University | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | John Carroll | 2 | Final | ||
@ Wittenberg | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Nazareth | 3 | Final | ||
Leo Invitational, LaVerne, Calif. @ La Verne, Calif. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | Penn St.-Mont Alto | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 14 | Guilford * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 15 | Lynchburg * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Salem | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | Roanoke | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 17 | Washington and Lee * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Franklin & Marshall | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Ashland, Va. | ||||||
Franklin & Marshall | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Bluefield St. | 3 | Final | |
Hollins * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Hood | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | |
Thu. 23 | Emory & Henry * | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | Hollins * | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 1 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Roanoke * | 3 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Catholic | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
@ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Catholic | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | Goucher | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | |
Hollins | 1 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
DIG PINK NIGHT at Ferrum | ||||||
Wed. 29 | Lynchburg * | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | Hollins * | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 31 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Mass.-Boston | 1 | Final | |
@ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Hardin-Simmons | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
@ San Antonio, Texas | ||||||
November | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Berry | 3 | Final | |
@ Emory Invitational, | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 0 | Catholic | 3 | Final | ||
CUA Tri-match | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Trinity (Tex.) | 3 | Final | ||
Bluefield Col. | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
@ Bluefield, WV | ||||||
Guilford | 3 | Salem | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory Invitational | ||||||
Lancaster Bible | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
@ Washington, D.C. - Catholic University | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 3 | West Va. Tech | 0 | Final | ||
Muhlenberg | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Stevenson | ||||||
Hollins | 0 | Bluefield St. | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
@ Arlington, Va. | ||||||
Averett | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Wittenberg | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
@ San Antonio, Texas | ||||||
Lynchburg | 2 | Stevenson | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | #7 Emory & Henry % | 1 | #2 Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Roanoke % | 1 | #4 Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Randolph % | 2 | #3 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Shenandoah % | 0 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 8 | #4 Lynchburg % | 3 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | |
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Washington and Lee % | 3 | #2 Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Hosted by Randolph-Macon College -- Ashland, Va. | ||||||
#4 Lynchburg % | 1 | #3 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Hosted by Randolph-Macon College -- Ashland, Va. | ||||||
Thu. 13 | Mount Union % | 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | |
@ Springfield, Ohio |
2014 ODAC Volleyball Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season