MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY |
|
WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY |
Bridgewater |
2 |
Eastern Mennonite |
3 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Hampden-Sydney |
0 |
Lynchburg |
18 |
Randolph |
0 |
Roanoke |
8 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
14 |
|
|
Bridgewater |
3 |
Eastern Mennonite |
5 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Hollins |
0 |
Lynchburg |
7 |
Randolph |
0 |
Roanoke |
1 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Sweet Briar |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
19 |
|
|
|
|
MEN'S BASKETBALL |
|
WOMEN'S BASKETBALL |
Bridgewater |
1 |
Eastern Mennonite |
0 |
Emory & Henry |
1 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
4 |
Hampden-Sydney |
10 |
Lynchburg |
2 |
Randolph |
0 |
Randolph-Macon |
9 |
Roanoke |
10 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
6 |
Washington and Lee |
3 |
|
|
Bridgewater |
3 |
Eastern Mennonite |
2 |
Emory & Henry |
1 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
5 |
Hollins |
0 |
Lynchburg |
2 |
Randolph |
0 |
Randolph-Macon |
10 |
Roanoke |
13 |
Shenandoah |
2 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
1 |
Washington and Lee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
BASEBALL |
|
SOFTBALL |
Bridgewater |
14 |
Eastern Mennonite |
0 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
2 |
Hampden-Sydney |
2 |
Lynchburg |
9 |
Randolph-Macon |
6 |
Roanoke |
1 |
Shenandoah |
4 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
6 |
Washington and Lee |
1 |
|
|
Bridgewater |
0 |
Eastern Mennonite |
2 |
Emory & Henry |
1 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Lynchburg |
6 |
Randolph |
0 |
Randolph-Macon |
1 |
Roanoke |
8 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
14 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
EQUESTRIAN |
|
|
Bridgewater |
2 |
Hollins |
21 |
Lynchburg |
0 |
Randolph* |
3 |
Sweet Briar |
6 |
Washington and Lee |
3 |
* won as R-MWC in 2003 and 2005 |
|
|
|
|
|
FOOTBALL |
|
FIELD HOCKEY |
Bridgewater |
7 |
Catholic |
1 |
Emory & Henry |
11 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
2 |
Hampden-Sydney |
9 |
Randolph-Macon |
12 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Southern Virginia |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
7 |
|
|
Brigewater |
1 |
Eastern Mennonite |
11 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Hollins |
0 |
Lynchburg |
21 |
Randolph |
0 |
Randolph-Macon |
1 |
Roanoke |
1 |
Shenandoah |
1 |
Sweet Briar |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
1 |
Washington and Lee |
3 |
|
|
|
|
MEN'S GOLF |
|
WOMEN'S GOLF |
Bridgewater |
1 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
18 |
Hampden-Sydney |
3 |
Lynchburg |
6 |
Randolph-Macon |
1 |
Roanoke |
2 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
14 |
|
|
Bridgewater |
2 |
Eastern Mennonite |
0 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Hollins |
0 |
Lynchburg |
0 |
Randolph-Macon |
2 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Sweet Briar |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
5 |
|
|
|
|
MEN'S LACROSSE |
|
WOMEN'S LACROSSE |
Bridgewater |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Hampden-Sydney |
5 |
Lynchburg |
9 |
Randolph |
0 |
Randolph-Macon |
0 |
Roanoke |
18 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
11 |
|
|
Bridgewater |
0 |
Eastern Mennonite |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Hollins |
0 |
Lynchburg |
5 |
Randolph-Macon |
2 |
Roanoke |
10 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Sweet Briar |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
22 |
|
|
|
|
MEN'S SOCCER |
|
WOMEN'S SOCCER |
Bridgewater |
0 |
Eastern Mennonite |
2 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Hampden-Sydney |
0 |
Lynchburg |
18 |
Randolph |
1 |
Randolph-Macon |
0 |
Roanoke |
9 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
10 |
Washington and Lee |
6 |
|
|
Bridgewater |
1 |
Eastern Mennonite |
0 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Hollins |
0 |
Lynchburg |
16 |
Randolph |
0 |
Randolph-Macon |
13 |
Roanoke |
3 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Sweet Briar |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
2 |
Washington and Lee |
4 |
|
|
|
|
MEN'S SWIMMING |
|
WOMEN'S SWIMMING |
Bridgewater |
0 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Greensboro |
0 |
Hampden-Sydney |
0 |
Lynchburg |
0 |
Randolph |
0 |
Randolph-Macon |
0 |
Roanoke |
1 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
7 |
|
|
Bridgewater |
0 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Hollins |
2 |
Greensboro |
0 |
Notre Dame of Maryland |
0 |
Lynchburg |
1 |
Randolph |
0 |
Randolph-Macon |
1 |
Roanoke |
0 |
Sweet Briar |
4 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
31 |
|
|
|
|
MEN'S TENNIS |
|
WOMEN'S TENNIS |
Bridgewater |
0 |
Eastern Mennonite |
0 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Hampden-Sydney |
3 |
Lynchburg |
2 |
Randolph |
0 |
Randolph-Macon |
0 |
Roanoke |
0 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
40 |
|
|
Bridgewater |
0 |
Eastern Mennonite |
0 |
Emory & Henry |
3 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Hollins |
2 |
Lynchburg |
0 |
Mary Baldwin |
1 |
Randolph* |
1 |
Randolph-Macon |
0 |
Roanoke |
0 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Sweet Briar |
1 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
31 |
*won as R-MWC in 1982-83 |
|
|
|
|
|
MEN'S INDOOR TRACK |
|
WOMEN'S INDOOR TRACK |
Bridgewater |
6 |
Eastern Mennonite |
0 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Hampden-Sydney |
0 |
Lynchburg |
29 |
Randolph |
0 |
Roanoke |
0 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
10 |
|
|
Bridgewater |
5 |
Eastern Mennonite |
0 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Hollins |
0 |
Lynchburg |
12 |
Randolph |
0 |
Roanoke |
9 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
MEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD |
|
WOMEN'S OUTDOOR TRACK & FIELD |
Bridgewater |
11 |
Eastern Mennonite |
0 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Hampden-Sydney |
0 |
Lynchburg |
30 |
Randolph |
0 |
Roanoke |
0 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
4 |
|
|
Bridgewater |
3 |
Eastern Mennonite |
0 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Guilford |
0 |
Hollins |
0 |
Lynchburg |
12 |
Randolph |
0 |
Roanoke |
11 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
1 |
|
|
|
|
WRESTLING |
|
VOLLEYBALL |
Eastern Mennonite |
0 |
Hampden-Sydney |
0 |
Lynchburg |
1 |
Maryville |
0 |
Washington and Lee |
3 |
|
|
Bridgewater |
5 |
Eastern Mennonite |
8 |
Emory & Henry |
0 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
2 |
Hollins |
0 |
Lynchburg |
0 |
Randolph |
0 |
Randolph-Macon |
6 |
Roanoke |
0 |
Shenandoah |
0 |
Sweet Briar |
0 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
1 |
Washington and Lee |
18 |
|
|
|
|
TOTAL MEN'S CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
TOTAL WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIPS |
Bridgewater |
42 |
Catholic |
1 |
Eastern Mennonite |
5 |
Emory & Henry |
12 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
25 |
Hampden-Sydney |
31 |
Lynchburg |
114
|
Randolph |
1 |
Randolph-Macon |
25 |
Roanoke |
48 |
Shenandoah |
3 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
22 |
Washington and Lee |
113 |
|
|
Bridgewater |
25 |
Eastern Mennonite |
28 |
Emory & Henry |
5 |
Ferrum |
0 |
Guilford |
7 |
Hollins |
25 |
Lynchburg |
75 |
Mary Baldwin |
1 |
Randolph |
4 |
Randolph-Macon |
35 |
Roanoke |
56 |
Shenandoah |
2 |
Sweet Briar |
10 |
Virginia Wesleyan |
16 |
Washington and Lee |
128 |
|
|
|
|
TOTAL OVERALL CHAMPIONSHIPS |
|
Bridgewater |
67 |
|
|
Catholic |
1 |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite |
33 |
|
|
Emory & Henry |
17 |
|
|
Ferrum |
0 |
|
|
Guilford |
32 |
|
|
Hampden-Sydney |
31 |
|
|
Hollins |
24 |
|
|
Lynchburg |
189 |
|
|
Mary Baldwin |
1 |
|
|
Randolph |
5 |
|
|
Randolph-Macon |
60 |
|
|
Roanoke |
104 |
|
|
Shenandoah |
5 |
|
|
Sweet Briar |
10 |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan |
38 |
|
|
Washington and Lee |
241 |
|
|
|