1 | MU Invite, Flight #1 Singles-SITE METHODIST UNIV. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | An Intercollegiate Tennis Association Sanctioned Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Hosted by Methodist University, October 4-5, 2019 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Ferreira (UMO) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Baker (MU) | Ferreira (UMO) 8-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Baker (MU) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Baker (MU) 8-5 | Sat., 2pm | Sat., 2 pm | Ferreira (UMO) 8-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12 | Algueledo (BC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14 | Figueroa (AU) | Algueledo (BC) 8-4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 | Figueroa (AU) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17 | Robb (GC) 8-2 | Sat. 5pm | Sat. 5pm | Djonov (UMO) 8-3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18 | Harner (MU) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
20 | Harner (MU) | Nordberg (BC) 8-7 (4) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
22 | Nordberg (BC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23 | Robb (GC) 8-5 | Sat. 2pm | Sat. 2pm | Djonov (UMO) 8-7 (2) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24 | Robb (GC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Robb (GC) | Djonov (UMO) 8-2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
28 | Figueroa (AU) | Djonov (UMO) | Algueledo (BC) | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
30 | Figueroa (AU) 8-4 | Sat. 5pm | Sat. 5pm | Nordberg (BC) 8-7 (1) | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31 | - | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | Harner (MU) | Nordberg (BC) |
1 | MU Invite, Flight #2 Singles-SITE METHODIST UNIV. | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | An Intercollegiate Tennis Association Sanctioned Event | ||||||||||||||
3 | Hosted by Methodist University, October 4-5, 2019 | ||||||||||||||
4 | |||||||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Gregory (GC) | ||||||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Gregory (GC) | Marmestedt (BC) 8-1 | |||||||||||||
9 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Marmestedt (BC) | ||||||||||||||
11 | Gregory (GC) 8-5 | Sat. 1pm | Sat. 1pm | Marmestedt (BC) 8-0 | |||||||||||
12 | Martheus (AU) | ||||||||||||||
13 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Murray (MU) | Martheus (AU) 8-1 | |||||||||||||
15 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Murray (MU) | ||||||||||||||
17 | Gregory (GC) 8-3 | Sat. 5pm | Sat. 5pm | Gaydon (BC) 8-4 | |||||||||||
18 | Yanes (AU) | ||||||||||||||
19 | |||||||||||||||
20 | Yanes (AU) | Sitkiewiez (UMO) 8-5 | |||||||||||||
21 | |||||||||||||||
22 | Sitkiewiez (UMO) | ||||||||||||||
23 | Yanes (AU) 8-6 | Sat. 1pm | Sat. 1pm | Gaydon (BC) 8-4 | |||||||||||
24 | Gaydon (BC) | ||||||||||||||
25 | |||||||||||||||
26 | Wilfong (MU) | Gaydon (BC) 8-7 (4) | |||||||||||||
27 | |||||||||||||||
28 | Murray (MU) | Wilfong (MU) | Martheus (AU) | ||||||||||||
29 | |||||||||||||||
30 | (TBD) | Sat. 5pm | Sat. 5pm | Sitkiewiez (UMO) 8-1 | |||||||||||
31 | |||||||||||||||
32 | Wilfong (MU) | Sitkiewiez (UMO) |
1 | MU Invite, Flight #3 Singles-SITE METHODIST UNIV. | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | An Intercollegiate Tennis Association Sanctioned Event | ||||||||||||||
3 | Hosted by Methodist University, October 4-5, 2019 | ||||||||||||||
4 | |||||||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Shields (AU) | ||||||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Shields (AU) | Savio (BC) 8-5 | |||||||||||||
9 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Savio (BC) | ||||||||||||||
11 | Kane (MU) 8-4 | Sat. 1pm | Sat. 1pm | Middleton (UMO) 8-6 | |||||||||||
12 | Middleton (UMO) | ||||||||||||||
13 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Kane (MU) | Middleton (UMO) 8-4 | |||||||||||||
15 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Kane (MU) | ||||||||||||||
17 | Kane (MU) 8-4 | Sat. 4pm | Sat. 4pm | Kelly (BC) 8-6 | |||||||||||
18 | Horne (GC) | ||||||||||||||
19 | |||||||||||||||
20 | Horne (GC) | Nunez (UMO) 8-7 (4) | |||||||||||||
21 | |||||||||||||||
22 | Nunez (UMO) | ||||||||||||||
23 | Woodcock (AU) 8-6 | Sat. 1pm | Sat. 1pm | Kelly (BC) 8-5 | |||||||||||
24 | Kelly (BC) | ||||||||||||||
25 | |||||||||||||||
26 | Woodcock (AU) | Kelly (BC) 8-3 | |||||||||||||
27 | |||||||||||||||
28 | Shields (AU) | Woodcock (AU) | Savio (BC) | ||||||||||||
29 | |||||||||||||||
30 | Horne (GC) 8-4 | Sat. 4pm | Sat. 4pm | Nunez (UMO) 8-4 | |||||||||||
31 | |||||||||||||||
32 | Horne (GC) | Nunez (UMO) |
1 | MU Invite, Flight #4 Singles-SITE METHODIST UNIV. | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | An Intercollegiate Tennis Association Sanctioned Event | ||||||||||||||
3 | Hosted by Methodist University, October 4-5, 2019 | ||||||||||||||
4 | |||||||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Schreiber (GC) | ||||||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Schreiber (GC) | Blanco (MU) 8-4 | |||||||||||||
9 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Blanco (MU) | ||||||||||||||
11 | Huamani (BC) 8-7 (5) | Sat. 12pm | Sat. 12pm | Normand (UMO) 8-3 | |||||||||||
12 | Normand (UMO) | ||||||||||||||
13 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Huamani (BC) | Normand (UMO) 8-7 (5) | |||||||||||||
15 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Huamani (BC) | ||||||||||||||
17 | Huamani (BC) 8-2 | Sat. 3pm | Sat. 3pm | Gerbino (BC) 8-3 | |||||||||||
18 | Levinson (AU) | ||||||||||||||
19 | |||||||||||||||
20 | Levinson (AU) | Gerbino (BC) 8-3 | |||||||||||||
21 | |||||||||||||||
22 | Gerbino (BC) | ||||||||||||||
23 | Montague (GC) 8-1 | Sat. 12pm | Sat. 12pm | Gerbino (BC) 8-4 | |||||||||||
24 | Dunlop (MU) | ||||||||||||||
25 | |||||||||||||||
26 | Montague (GC) | Dunlop (MU) 8-6 | |||||||||||||
27 | |||||||||||||||
28 | Schreiber (GC) | Montague (GC) | Blanco (MU) | ||||||||||||
29 | |||||||||||||||
30 | Schreiber (GC) 8-4 | Sat. 3pm | Sat. 3pm | (TBD) | |||||||||||
31 | |||||||||||||||
32 | Levinson (AU) | Dunlop (MU) |
1 | MU Invite, Flight #5 Singles-SITE METHODIST UNIV. | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | An Intercollegiate Tennis Association Sanctioned Event | ||||||||||||||
3 | Hosted by Methodist University, October 4-5, 2019 | ||||||||||||||
4 | |||||||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Pocrnja (GC) | ||||||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Pocrnja (GC) | Arbelaez (UMO) 8-4 | |||||||||||||
9 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Arbelaez (UMO) | ||||||||||||||
11 | Stolmeijer (MU) 8-3 | Sat. 12pm | Sat. 12pm | Petterson (BC) 8-2 | |||||||||||
12 | Petterson (BC) | ||||||||||||||
13 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Stolmeijer (MU) | Petterson (BC) 8-3 | |||||||||||||
15 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Stolmeijer (MU) | ||||||||||||||
17 | McNamara (MU) 8-5 | Sat. 4pm | Sat. 4pm | Ryder (BC) 8-7 (4) | |||||||||||
18 | Bogdasaryan (AU) | ||||||||||||||
19 | |||||||||||||||
20 | McNamara (MU) | Bogdasaryan (AU) 8-3 | |||||||||||||
21 | |||||||||||||||
22 | McNamara (MU) | ||||||||||||||
23 | McNamara (MU) 8-3 | Sat. 12 pm | Sat. 12pm | Ryder (BC) 8-2 | |||||||||||
24 | Ryder (BC) | ||||||||||||||
25 | |||||||||||||||
26 | Thompson (GC) | Ryder (BC) 8-1 | |||||||||||||
27 | |||||||||||||||
28 | Pocrnja (GC) | Thompson (GC) | Arbelaez (UMO) | ||||||||||||
29 | |||||||||||||||
30 | Pocrnja (GC) 8-4 | Sat. 4pm | Sat. 4pm | Bogdasaryan (AU) 8-7 (5) | |||||||||||
31 | |||||||||||||||
32 | Thompson (GC) | Bogdasaryan (AU) |
1 | MU Invite, Flight #6 Singles-SITE METHODIST UNIV. | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | An Intercollegiate Tennis Association Sanctioned Event | ||||||||||||||
3 | Hosted by Methodist University, October 4-5, 2019 | ||||||||||||||
4 | |||||||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Glass (GC) | ||||||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Glass (GC) | Howding (AU) 8-6 | |||||||||||||
9 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Howding (AU) | ||||||||||||||
11 | Glass (GC) 8-7 (7) | Sat. 11am | Sat. 11am | Stone (BC) 8-6 | |||||||||||
12 | Stone (BC) | ||||||||||||||
13 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Bitzberger (MU) | Stone (BC) 8-2 | |||||||||||||
15 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Bitzberger (MU) | ||||||||||||||
17 | Laney (MU) 8-1 | Sat. 3pm | Sat. 3pm | Stone (BC) 8-2 | |||||||||||
18 | Laney (MU) | ||||||||||||||
19 | |||||||||||||||
20 | Laney (MU) | Beck (BC) 8-5 | |||||||||||||
21 | |||||||||||||||
22 | Beck (BC) | ||||||||||||||
23 | Laney (MU) 8-5 | Sat. 11am | Sat. 11am | Ly (MU) 8-4 | |||||||||||
24 | Davis (UMO) | ||||||||||||||
25 | |||||||||||||||
26 | Davis (UMO) | Ly (MU) 8-5 | |||||||||||||
27 | |||||||||||||||
28 | Bitzberger (MU) | Ly (MU) | Howding (AU) | ||||||||||||
29 | |||||||||||||||
30 | Davis (UMO) 8-2 | Sat. 3pm | Sat. 3pm | Beck (BC) 8-5 | |||||||||||
31 | |||||||||||||||
32 | Davis (UMO) | Beck (BC) |
1 | MU Invite, Flight #7 Singles-SITE METHODIST UNIV. | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | An Intercollegiate Tennis Association Sanctioned Event | ||||||||||||||
3 | Hosted by Methodist University, October 4-5, 2019 | ||||||||||||||
4 | |||||||||||||||
5 | |||||||||||||||
6 | Tewari (MU) | ||||||||||||||
7 | |||||||||||||||
8 | Tewari (MU) | Torresani (BC) 8-1 | |||||||||||||
9 | |||||||||||||||
10 | Torresani (BC) | ||||||||||||||
11 | Reusch (AU) 8-2 | Sat. 11am | Sat. 11am | Klinek (MU) 8-4 | |||||||||||
12 | Klinek (MU) | ||||||||||||||
13 | |||||||||||||||
14 | Reusch (AU) | Klinek (MU) 8-4 | |||||||||||||
15 | |||||||||||||||
16 | Reusch (AU) | ||||||||||||||
17 | Reusch (AU) 8-1 | Sat. 2pm | Sat. 2pm | Klinek (MU) 8-3 | |||||||||||
18 | Jimenez (AU) | ||||||||||||||
19 | |||||||||||||||
20 | Jimenez (AU) | Johnson (BC) 8-2 | |||||||||||||
21 | |||||||||||||||
22 | Johnson (BC) | ||||||||||||||
23 | Jimenez (AU) 8-2 | Sat. 11am | Sat. 11am | Lycan (MU) 8-1 | |||||||||||
24 | Lycan (MU) | ||||||||||||||
25 | |||||||||||||||
26 | Souriya (GC) | Lycan (MU) 8-0 | |||||||||||||
27 | |||||||||||||||
28 | Tewari (MU) | Souriya (GC) | Torresani (BC) | ||||||||||||
29 | |||||||||||||||
30 | Tewari (MU) 8-0 | Sat. 2pm | Sat. 2pm | Torresani (BC) 8-1 | |||||||||||
31 | |||||||||||||||
32 | Souriya (GC) | Johnson (BC) |