Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
February
Fri. 7 at Emory Final L, 8-0
Sat. 8 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-2
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Montgomery, Ala. Final L, 6-3
  at Ferrum Final L, 8-7
  at LaGrange Final W, 9-6
  vs. Belhaven @ Montgomery, Ala. Final W, 9-3
  at Huntingdon Cancelled
  at Piedmont Postponed
  Game postponed to Sun., Feb. 9, due to snow
Sun. 9 at LaGrange Final W, 4-3
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  7 innings
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Demorest, Ga. (Piedmont College) Cancelled
  at Berry Final L, 7-4
  7-Inning Game
  at Ferrum Final W, 8-2
  at LaGrange Final L, 6-2
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 2-1
  7 innings
  at Berry Final L, 7-4
  7-Inning Game
Wed. 12 at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 4-3
Fri. 14 at Covenant Final L, 16-2
  at Guilford Final L, 7-2
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 7-3
  at Berry Final W, 3-2
  Rawlings Southern Classic
Sat. 15 vs. Roanoke @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 14-2
  at DeSales Final W, 6-1
  at Covenant Final L, 7-4
  at Averett Final W, 4-2
  at Guilford Final L, 4-3
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 4-1
  7 innings
  vs. Lynchburg @ Montgomery, Ala. Final W, 9-6
  Huntingdon Tournament
  at Hampden-Sydney Final - 17 innings W, 5-3
  Sponsored By Mark Webb Insurance Agency Inc
  at Chris. Newport Final W, 5-4
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 4-3
  Game rescheduled from 2/8 in Demorest, GA
  at Oglethorpe Final W, 9-4
  Rawlings Southern Classic
  at Guilford Final - 9 innings W, 12-11
  at Covenant Final W, 13-4
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 8-4
  at Averett Final W, 8-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 4-0
  7 innings
  vs. Bridgewater @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final L, 8-5
  at Huntingdon Final - 8 innings L, 16-6
Sun. 16 vs. Piedmont @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 4-1
  vs. Ferrum @ Brookhaven, Ga. Final W, 6-5
  Rawlings Southern Classic
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 10 innings W, 12-9
  vs. Emory @ Montgomery, AL (Huntingdon College) Cancelled
  at Shenandoah Final L, 6-5
  at Guilford Final L, 4-3
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 8-2
  at Methodist Final L, 12-3
  at William Peace Final - 7 innings L, 9-6
  USA Baseball National Training Complex at Thomas Brooks Park | Cary, NC
  at Shenandoah Final L, 4-3
  at William Peace Final W, 8-2
  USA Baseball National Training Complex at Thomas Brooks Park | Cary, NC
Tue. 18 at Chris. Newport Final W, 15-7
  at Washington and Lee Postponed
  Inclement Weather
Wed. 19 at Averett Final W, 2-1
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 8-0
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 11-8
  at Methodist Final L, 11-3
Fri. 21 at Ferrum Final L, 12-8
  at Shenandoah Final L, 10-7
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 9-3
Sat. 22 vs. Manhattanville @ Fayetteville, NC Final W, 5-3
  Armstrong Invitational
  at Bridgewater Final L, 5-3
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 11-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 11-4
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 2-0
  at Shenandoah Final L, 5-3
  at Roanoke Final L, 6-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 11-0
  7 innings
  at Emory & Henry Final - 10 innings L, 4-3
  vs. Guilford @ High Point, N.C. Final W, 4-2
  rescheduled from Feb. 21
  at Bridgewater Final L, 7-2
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 12-11
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 7-6
  7 innings
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 12-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final - 7 innings L, 17-0
  at Shenandoah Final L, 10-1
  at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 11-0
  at Roanoke Final W, 9-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 4-3
  at Ferrum Final L, 5-2
  vs. Lynchburg @ Fayetteville, N.C. Final L, 4-1
  Armstrong Invitational
Sun. 23 at Bridgewater Final L, 8-5
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 8-2
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 6-3
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 7-1
  7 innings
  at Guilford Final W, 11-7
  at Shenandoah Final L, 12-5
  at Bridgewater Final L, 7-4
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 10-6
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 18-2
  7 innings
  at Ferrum Final L, 16-6
  at Methodist Final L, 5-4
  Armstrong Invitational
Tue. 25 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 10-3
  at Chris. Newport Final W, 7-6
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 6-5
  at Johnson University Tennessee Final W, 6-4
Wed. 26 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 6-1
  at Guilford Final - 7 innings W, 25-13
  at Hampden-Sydney Final L, 3-0
Thu. 27 at Lynchburg Final L, 9-6
  Note date/location change
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 10-4
Fri. 28 at Ferrum Final - 7 innings L, 11-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 11-10
  at Guilford Final L, 10-5
  at Ferrum Final W, 10-9
Sat. 29 vs. Marietta @ Baltimore, Md. 9:30 AM
  Baltimore Invitational
  at St. Mary's (Md.) 11:00 AM 0-0
  at Lynchburg 11:00 AM
  Note time change
  at Randolph-Macon 11:30 AM
  at Bridgewater Postponed
  at Shenandoah 12:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at Guilford 12:00 PM
  vs. Roanoke @ Baltimore, Md. 12:45 PM
  Baltimore Invitational
  at Ferrum 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 2:00 PM
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ St. Mary's City, Md. 2:30 PM
  at Bridgewater Postponed
  at Randolph-Macon 2:30 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 at Emory & Henry 12:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 12:00 PM
  at Guilford 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 12:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 1:00 PM
  at Ferrum 1:00 PM
  at Johns Hopkins 2:00 PM
  Baltimore Invitational
  at Emory & Henry 2:30 PM
Mon. 2 vs. St. Elizabeth @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 10:00 AM
  7 innings
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 12:45 PM
  7 innings
  vs. Bridgewater @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 3:30 PM
  vs. Moravian @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 6:00 PM
Tue. 3 vs. Bridgewater @ Ripken Experience - Myrtle Beach, S.C. 10:00 AM
  vs. York (Pa.) @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 3:30 PM
  at Roanoke 6:00 PM
Wed. 4 vs. Bridgewater @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 11:00 AM
  vs. John Jay @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 11:00 AM
  at N.C. Wesleyan 2:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney 3:00 PM
  at Maryville (Tenn.) 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  at William Peace 6:00 PM
Thu. 5 vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. 10:00 AM
  at Catholic 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Lynchburg * 12:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 12:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 12:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 3:00 PM
Sun. 8 at Randolph-Macon * 1:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 2:00 PM
Mon. 9 at Brevard 3:00 PM
Tue. 10 at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 3:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee 3:30 PM
  at Pfeiffer 4:00 PM
  at Huntingdon 7:00 PM
Wed. 11 at Averett 3:00 PM
  at Pfeiffer 3:00 PM
  at Guilford 3:00 PM
  at Brevard 3:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 4:00 PM
  at Greensboro 6:00 PM
  Moved From 2/19/2020
  at Piedmont 7:00 PM
Thu. 12 at Salisbury 2:30 PM
  at Averett 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 3:30 PM
Fri. 13 at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
Sat. 14 at Virginia Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 12:00 PM
  at Guilford * 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
Mon. 16 at Guilford 3:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee 4:00 PM
  at Roanoke 7:00 PM
Tue. 17 at Mary Washington 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 3:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney 4:00 PM
  at Ferrum 5:00 PM
Wed. 18 at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 4:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 6:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 6:00 PM
Thu. 19 at Mary Washington 3:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee 4:00 PM
Fri. 20 at Lynchburg 3:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Ferrum * 12:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 12:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 12:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 12:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:30 PM
  at Ferrum * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
Sun. 22 at Marymount (Va.) 1:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 3:00 PM
Tue. 24 at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon 3:30 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
Wed. 25 at Virginia Wesleyan 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke 6:00 PM
  vs. Greensboro @ First National Bank Field (Greensboro, N.C.) 6:00 PM
Thu. 26 at Randolph-Macon * 3:30 PM
Sat. 28 at Lynchburg * 12:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 12:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 12:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 12:00 PM
  at Guilford * 12:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
Tue. 31 at Guilford 3:00 PM
  at Greensboro 3:00 PM
  Note location change
  at Averett 4:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 1 at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:30 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 4:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
Thu. 2 at Salisbury 3:00 PM
  at Averett 3:30 PM
Sat. 4 at Lynchburg * 12:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 12:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:30 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
Tue. 7 at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 3:30 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 6:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 6:00 PM
Wed. 8 at Guilford 3:00 PM
  at Chris. Newport 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 3:30 PM
  at Hood 4:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 6:00 PM
  at Roanoke 6:00 PM
  Kiwanis Field, Salem Va.
Sat. 11 at Eastern Mennonite * 12:00 PM
  at Guilford * 12:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 12:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 12:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 3:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:00 PM
Mon. 13 at Hampden-Sydney 4:00 PM
Tue. 14 at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at York (Pa.) 4:00 PM
  at Ferrum 6:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 3:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 4:00 PM
  at Roanoke 7:00 PM
  Kiwanis Field, Salem Va.
Thu. 16 at Emory & Henry 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg 3:00 PM
Sat. 18 at Bridgewater * 12:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 12:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 12:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 12:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:00 PM
  at Hampden-Sydney * 3:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 3:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 3:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 6:00 PM
Tue. 21 at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 3:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Bridgewater 4:00 PM
  at Mary Washington 4:00 PM
  at Piedmont International 6:00 PM
  at Shenandoah 6:00 PM
  Senior Night
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
Thu. 23 at Hampden-Sydney 4:00 PM
Sat. 25 at Emory & Henry * 12:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 12:00 PM
  at Guilford * 12:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 12:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 12:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:30 PM
  at Guilford * 3:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 3:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 3:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 3:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 5:00 PM
Tue. 28 at Elizabethtown 3:30 PM
Wed. 29 at Randolph-Macon 3:30 PM
 
May
Fri. 1 vs. Seeds 1-4 % @ Seeds 1-4
  ODAC Tournament | Best-of-3 Series
Sat. 2 vs. Seeds 1-4 % @ Seeds 1-4
  ODAC Tournament | Best-of-3 Series
Sun. 3 vs. Seeds 1-4 % @ Seeds 1-4
  ODAC Tournament | Best-of-3 Series
Fri. 8 vs. #1 Seed % @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
  Game 1 | ODAC Tournament
  vs. #2 Seed % @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
  Game 2 | ODAC Tournament
Sat. 9 vs. Loser Game 2 % @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
  Game 3 | ODAC Tournament
  vs. Winner Game 2 % @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
  Game 4 | ODAC Tournament
  vs. Loser Game 4 % @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
  Game 5 | ODAC Tournament
Sun. 10 vs. Winner Game 5 % @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
  Game 6 | ODAC Tournament
  vs. Loser Game 6 % @ Haley Toyota Field at Salem Memorial Ballpark | Salem, Va.
  Game 7 | ODAC Tournament (if necessary)
* Conference
% Post season