2021 ODAC Football Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Sat. 4 Baldwin Wallace 45 Hampden-Sydney 24 Final
  Methodist 23 Shenandoah 28 Final
  Randolph-Macon 31 Dickinson 21 Final
  Gettysburg 7 Bridgewater 31 Final
  Washington and Lee 24 Chris. Newport 28 Final
  Averett 24 Ferrum 31 Final
  Home Opener
  Greensboro 7 Guilford 21 Final
  Gate City Soup Bowl
Sat. 11 Shenandoah 30 N.C. Wesleyan 21 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 27 Widener 34 Final
  Catholic 10 Randolph-Macon 62 Final
  Bridgewater 35 Southern Virginia 17 Final
  Sewanee 0 Washington and Lee 52 Final
  Guilford   Methodist   Postponed
Sat. 18 Shenandoah * 7 Hampden-Sydney 28 Final
  Guilford * 7 Washington and Lee 63 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 31 Bridgewater 13 Final
  Ferrum 26 Chris. Newport 19 Final
Sat. 25 Hampden-Sydney * 28 Guilford 27 Final
  Washington and Lee * 25 Randolph-Macon 24 Final
  Bridgewater 17 Emory & Henry 38 Final
  Apprentice 28 Ferrum 30 Final
 
October
Sat. 2 Randolph-Macon * 44 Ferrum 21 Final
  Washington and Lee * 32 Hampden-Sydney 30 Final
  Guilford 0 Apprentice 1 Final
  Forfeit
  Bridgewater * 27 Shenandoah 34 Final
Sat. 9 Shenandoah * ^ 52 Guilford 25 Final
  Apprentice 13 Washington and Lee 42 Final
  Emory & Henry 31 Randolph-Macon 34 Final
  Ferrum * 14 Bridgewater 10 Final
Sat. 16 Hampden-Sydney 13 Emory & Henry 37 Final
  Shenandoah * 23 Ferrum 24 Final
  Homecoming
  Randolph-Macon * 58 Guilford 0 Final
  Apprentice 7 Bridgewater 27 Final
Sat. 23 Ferrum * 28 Hampden-Sydney 42 Final
  Emory & Henry 7 Shenandoah 9 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Washington and Lee 17 Final
  Game delayed due to transportation issues
  Apprentice 7 Randolph-Macon 49 Final
Sat. 30 Hampden-Sydney 38 Apprentice 21 Final
  Senior Day & Hall of Fame Weekend
  Washington and Lee 30 Emory & Henry 28 Final
  Shenandoah * 14 Randolph-Macon 45 Final
  Guilford * 35 Ferrum 57 Final
 
November
Sat. 6 Emory & Henry 66 Guilford 13 Final
  Bridgewater * 14 Hampden-Sydney 24 Final
  Ferrum * 24 Washington and Lee 28 Final
  Apprentice 16 Shenandoah 35 Final
Sat. 13 Washington and Lee * 6 Shenandoah 14 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 14 Randolph-Macon 37 Final
  Ferrum 23 Emory & Henry 41 Final
  Crooked Road Classic
  Guilford * 0 Bridgewater 43 Final
Sat. 20 Washington and Lee 0 Mount Union 52 Final
* Conference
^ Division