2015 ODAC Field Hockey Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Tue. 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Mary Washington | 10 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 3 | Lebanon Valley | 0 | Final | ||
@ Shippensburg University | ||||||
McDaniel | 7 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 0 | Roanoke | 6 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Johns Hopkins | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Chris. Newport | 6 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Sewanee | 1 | Final - OT | |
Fri. 4 | Bridgewater | 2 | Juniata | 4 | Final | |
Sat. 5 | Stevenson | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
Wittenberg | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Sewanee, TN | ||||||
Wash. & Jeff. | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | York (Pa.) | 5 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Hood | 0 | Final | ||
Notre Dame (Md.) | 5 | Sweet Briar | 4 | Final - OT | ||
Cedar Crest | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 10 | Final | ||
Note Time Change @ Bethany, W.Va. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 2 | Dickinson | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 6 | Roanoke | 1 | Stevenson | 0 | Final - OT | |
@ Lynchburg | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Bethany (WV) | 0 | Final | ||
Note Time Change | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Goucher | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | Shenandoah | 0 | McDaniel | 1 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Johns Hopkins | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Frostburg St. | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 2 | Washington College | 1 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 0 | Mary Washington | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Lynchburg | 3 | Alvernia | 2 | Final - OT | |
Shenandoah | 0 | York (Pa.) | 4 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar | 0 | Wilson | 5 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 5 | Bethany (WV) | 1 | Final | ||
Hood | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | ||
at Day Field | ||||||
McDaniel | 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Frostburg St. | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | Keuka | 2 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final - OT | |
@ Wilson | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Frostburg St. | 6 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | McDaniel | 2 | Final | ||
@ Bridgewater | ||||||
Neumann | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final - PS Away | |
Wed. 16 | Dickinson | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final - OT | |
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Gettysburg | 7 | Final | ||
Wilson | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Salisbury | 11 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | |
Ferrum | 0 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Wesley | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Stevenson | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Chris. Newport | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Washington College | 7 | Final | |
Mon. 21 | Catholic | 2 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final - OT | |
Sweet Briar | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 10 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Lynchburg * | 2 | Roanoke | 1 | Final - OT | |
Wed. 23 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Mary Washington | 7 | Final | |
St. Mary's (Md.) | 1 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
at Day Field | ||||||
Fri. 25 | Chris. Newport | 6 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | York (Pa.) | 2 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
Frostburg St. | 1 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 10 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | Rhodes | 1 | Roanoke | 2 | Final - OT | |
Washington and Lee | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Wed. 30 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
@ Smith River Sports Complex (Martinsville, Va.) | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Sweet Briar | Frostburg St. | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 3 | Lynchburg * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Sun. 4 | Shenandoah | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | |
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Mon. 5 | Sewanee | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Tue. 6 | Sewanee | 4 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 6 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 11 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | Wesley | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | Lynchburg | 2 | Rhodes | 3 | Final | |
Roanoke | 9 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | Bridgewater * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 4 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | Shenandoah | 4 | Wesley | 0 | Final | |
Wells | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
@ at Ferrum, Va. (Ferrum) | ||||||
Mon. 12 | Frostburg St. | 1 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 13 | Roanoke * | 4 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | |
Wed. 14 | Sweet Briar | 3 | Notre Dame (Md.) | 5 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Shenandoah | 1 | Frostburg St. | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Thu. 15 | Hendrix | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
@ at Roanoke College | ||||||
Fri. 16 | Washington and Lee * | 1 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final - 2OT | |
Hendrix | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
@ Roanoke, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | |
Hendrix | 0 | Roanoke | 6 | Final | ||
Bethany (WV) | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Bethany (WV) | 1 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | |
Wilson | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | Transylvania | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
Lynchburg | 1 | Salisbury | 2 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Tue. 20 | Shenandoah * | 5 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 21 | Bridgewater * | 4 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | |
Lynchburg | 4 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | Randolph-Macon * | 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final - OT | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Bethany (WV) | 9 | Final | |
Mon. 26 | Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 27 | Washington and Lee * | 6 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 28 | Shenandoah * | 1 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | |
Thu. 29 | Roanoke | 2 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | Ferrum | 3 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Tue. 3 | #6 Virginia Wesleyan % | 0 | #3 Bridgewater | 8 | Final | |
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Roanoke % | 0 | #4 Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Fri. 6 | #4 Shenandoah % | 2 | #1 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Bridgewater % | 2 | #2 Lynchburg | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ Washington and Lee University | ||||||
Sat. 7 | #3 Bridgewater % | 1 | #1 Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | |
Game 5 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Wed. 11 | Bridgewater % | 2 | Catholic | 1 | Final | |
NCAA First Round | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Bridgewater % | 0 | William Smith | 6 | Final | |
NCAA Sweet 16 |
2016 ODAC Field Hockey Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Tue. 1 | #5 Seed | #4 Seed | ||||
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Seed | #3 Seed | |||||
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Winner Game 1 | #1 Seed | ||||
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
Winner Game 2 | #2 Seed | |||||
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Winner Game 3 | Winner Game 4 | ||||
Game 5 - ODAC Championship |
* Conference
% Post season