2011-12 ODAC Men's Basketball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
November | ||||||
Tue. 15 | Averett | 64 | Bridgewater | 73 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 69 | Dickinson | 67 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 61 | Eastern Mennonite | 87 | Final | ||
Methodist | 53 | Guilford | 65 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 69 | Lynchburg | 81 | Final | ||
Virginia Intermont | 60 | Randolph | 56 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 88 | Randolph-Macon | 90 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Hiwassee | 69 | Emory & Henry | 77 | Final | |
Guilford | 60 | Greensboro | 59 | Final | ||
Randolph | 43 | Norfolk St. | 63 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | Springfield | 90 | Eastern Mennonite | 81 | Final | |
Marymount Tip-Off Tournament @ Arlington, VA | ||||||
Randolph | 86 | Christendom | 35 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 2 | Virginia-Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 72 | Elms | 68 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 73 | Rutgers-Newark | 72 | Final - OT | ||
Wyndham Reading Tip-Off Tournament @ Reading, Pa. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales (NC) | 71 | Guilford | 86 | Final | ||
Hilton Garden Inn Invitational | ||||||
LaGrange | 86 | Hampden-Sydney | 99 | Final | ||
@ Montgomery, AL | ||||||
Bridgewater | 58 | Greensboro | 68 | Final | ||
Hilton Garden Inn Invitational @ Greensboro, NC | ||||||
Lynchburg | 100 | Mt. Aloysius | 78 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Bridgewater | 85 | Johnson & Wales (NC) | 41 | Final | |
Hilton Garden Inn Invitational @ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Emory | 86 | Roanoke | 64 | Final | ||
18th Annual V-Foundation Classic | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney | 98 | Huntingdon | 71 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 64 | Amherst | 100 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 83 | Averett | 62 | Final | ||
Juniata | 101 | Lynchburg | 95 | Final | ||
Coaches vs. Cancer Tournament @ Cresson, Pa. | ||||||
Greensboro | 60 | Guilford | 72 | Final | ||
Hilton Garden Inn Invitational | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 66 | DeSales | 70 | Final | ||
Marymount Tip-Off Tournament @ Arlington, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 58 | Albright | 69 | Final | ||
Albright Tournament | ||||||
Sun. 20 | Ferrum | 72 | Roanoke | 66 | Final | |
18th Annual V-Foundation Classic | ||||||
Tue. 22 | Hampden-Sydney | 79 | Methodist | 81 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 75 | Ferrum | 81 | Final - OT | ||
Averett | 56 | Guilford | 90 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 94 | Marymount (Va.) | 72 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 80 | Shenandoah | 65 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 81 | Bluefield St. | 84 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 65 | Salisbury | 68 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | Trinity (Tex.) | 54 | Virginia Wesleyan | 84 | Final | |
@ Randolph-Macon | ||||||
Southwestern (Tex.) | 65 | Randolph-Macon | 94 | Final | ||
Yellow Jacket Classic | ||||||
Sat. 26 | Emory & Henry * | 78 | Eastern Mennonite | 81 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 73 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 58 | Final | ||
@ Randolph-Macon Classic | ||||||
Goucher | 81 | Lynchburg | 100 | Final | ||
Trinity (Tex.) | 40 | Randolph-Macon | 55 | Final | ||
Yellow Jacket Classic | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 88 | Wesley | 81 | Final | ||
Point Plaza Invitational @ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Hampden-Sydney | 89 | Shenandoah | 67 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 27 | N.C. Wesleyan | 73 | Hampden-Sydney | 70 | Final | |
South Region Challenge - Fredericksburg, Va. @ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Goucher | 86 | Roanoke | 90 | Final - OT | ||
Randolph | 72 | Ferrum | 60 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 66 | Chris. Newport | 76 | Final | ||
Point Plaza Invitational | ||||||
Mon. 28 | Averett | 85 | Lynchburg | 99 | Final | |
Wed. 30 | Guilford | 61 | N.C. Wesleyan | 65 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 65 | Hampden-Sydney | 108 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 66 | Washington and Lee | 73 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 69 | Lynchburg | 91 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 78 | Randolph | 93 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 60 | Virginia Wesleyan | 63 | Final | ||
December | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Lynchburg * | 90 | Roanoke | 74 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 73 | Emory & Henry | 50 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 70 | Randolph | 78 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 86 | Randolph-Macon | 87 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 72 | Hampden-Sydney | 81 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 71 | Guilford | 54 | Final | ||
Sun. 4 | Virginia Wesleyan | 99 | N.C. Wesleyan | 76 | Final | |
Mon. 5 | Emory & Henry | 68 | Virginia Intermont | 73 | Final | |
Gallaudet | 42 | Randolph | 71 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 79 | Ferrum | 90 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | Methodist | 62 | Virginia Wesleyan | 94 | Final | |
Wed. 7 | Greensboro | 79 | Emory & Henry | 85 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 87 | Randolph-Macon | 90 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 53 | Hampden-Sydney | 75 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 96 | Washington and Lee | 67 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Bluefield Col. | 92 | Eastern Mennonite | 63 | Final | |
Don Glick Classic @ Bridgewater, VA | ||||||
Johnson & Wales (NC) | 70 | Bridgewater | 79 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | Roanoke | 77 | Shenandoah | 65 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales (NC) | 51 | Eastern Mennonite | 91 | Final | ||
Don Glick Classic @ Bridgewater, VA | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | 53 | Guilford | 66 | Final | ||
Bluefield Col. | 103 | Bridgewater | 65 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | Lynchburg | 67 | Elon | 109 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 37 | Randolph | 52 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | Lynchburg | 61 | Coastal Caro. | 86 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | Shenandoah | 56 | Virginia Wesleyan | 86 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 84 | Ferrum | 98 | Final | ||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 48 | Guilford | 61 | Final | ||
Messiah | 57 | Eastern Mennonite | 68 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Roanoke | 67 | Mary Washington | 75 | Final | |
Mon. 19 | Taylor (Ind.) | 71 | Bridgewater | 50 | Final | |
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Averett | 67 | Randolph-Macon | 78 | Final | ||
Randolph | 55 | Augsburg | 64 | Final | ||
Tournament @ Puerto Rico | ||||||
Tue. 20 | Wesley | 74 | Virginia Wesleyan | 96 | Final | |
Randolph | 60 | Hood | 62 | Final - OT | ||
@ San Juan, Puerto Rico | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 88 | Shenandoah | 87 | Final - OT | ||
Bridgewater | 52 | North Central (Ill.) | 67 | Final | ||
Daytona Beach Shootout @ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 28 | Guilford | 65 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 70 | Final | |
Thu. 29 | Methodist | 57 | Washington and Lee | 83 | Final | |
W&L Tournament | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 62 | Hampden-Sydney | 114 | Final | ||
Baruch | 75 | Randolph-Macon | 84 | Final | ||
R-MC Coaches Classic Sponsored by Kay Jewelers | ||||||
Fri. 30 | Covenant | 63 | Roanoke | 81 | Final | |
Juniata | 89 | Washington and Lee | 93 | Final - 2OT | ||
W&L Tournament | ||||||
John Jay | 65 | Hampden-Sydney | 110 | Final | ||
Farmingdale State | 75 | Randolph-Macon | 82 | Final | ||
R-MC Coaches Classic Sponsored by Kay Jewelers | ||||||
Shenandoah | 67 | Emory & Henry | 72 | Final | ||
Sat. 31 | Guilford | 84 | Emory | 96 | Final | |
Maryland Bible | 58 | Emory & Henry | 70 | Final | ||
January | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Bridgewater | 68 | Averett | 74 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 77 | Washington and Lee | 65 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 80 | Virginia Wesleyan | 108 | Final | ||
Mon. 2 | Kenyon | 80 | Roanoke | 67 | Final | |
Morris Cregger New Year's Classic | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Swarthmore | 48 | Roanoke | 74 | Final | |
Morris Cregger New Year's Classic | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Guilford * | 58 | Emory & Henry | 57 | Final - OT | |
Bridgewater * | 78 | Lynchburg | 92 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 72 | Eastern Mennonite | 65 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 100 | Hampden-Sydney | 80 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 49 | Randolph-Macon | 52 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Bridgewater * | 64 | Randolph-Macon | 74 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 85 | Roanoke | 70 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 65 | Lynchburg | 78 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 73 | Emory & Henry | 79 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Haverford | 47 | Virginia Wesleyan | 99 | Final | |
Mon. 9 | Eastern Mennonite | 80 | Frostburg St. | 59 | Final | |
Wed. 11 | Washington and Lee * | 79 | Roanoke | 57 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 74 | Eastern Mennonite | 71 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 76 | Randolph | 62 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 97 | Bridgewater | 76 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 67 | Hampden-Sydney | 90 | Final | ||
Sat. 14 | Hampden-Sydney * | 82 | Bridgewater | 69 | Final | |
Randolph | 89 | Johnson & Wales (NC) | 59 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 59 | Virginia Wesleyan | 75 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 78 | Emory & Henry | 58 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 73 | Guilford | 79 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 63 | Lynchburg | 88 | Final | ||
Mon. 16 | Emory & Henry * | 69 | Roanoke | 60 | Final | |
Wed. 18 | Randolph-Macon * | 85 | Lynchburg | 74 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 55 | Guilford | 69 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 80 | Bridgewater | 49 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 56 | Hampden-Sydney | 78 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 62 | Randolph | 59 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Bridgewater * | 71 | Roanoke | 67 | Final | |
Guilford * | 60 | Virginia Wesleyan | 55 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 80 | Randolph-Macon | 86 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 79 | Emory & Henry | 68 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 65 | Washington and Lee | 84 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 71 | Eastern Mennonite | 74 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 72 | Bridgewater | 52 | Final | |
Wed. 25 | Eastern Mennonite * | 65 | Virginia Wesleyan | 91 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 92 | Lynchburg | 59 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 87 | Roanoke | 62 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 46 | Washington and Lee | 67 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 47 | Guilford | 67 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | Emory & Henry * | 57 | Bridgewater | 48 | Final | |
Methodist | 79 | Lynchburg | 92 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 60 | Randolph | 61 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 89 | Chris. Newport | 74 | Final | ||
@ Ted Constant Center, ODU Campus, Norfolk, Va. | ||||||
Roanoke * | 81 | Eastern Mennonite | 79 | Final | ||
Sun. 29 | Guilford * | 45 | Randolph-Macon | 74 | Final | |
Mon. 30 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 92 | Washington and Lee | 76 | Final | |
February | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Randolph * | 60 | Washington and Lee | 38 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 75 | Eastern Mennonite | 78 | Final - OT | ||
Bridgewater * | 62 | Hampden-Sydney | 87 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 72 | Guilford | 89 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 60 | Greensboro | 68 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Emory & Henry * | 68 | Hampden-Sydney | 107 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 56 | Washington and Lee | 78 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 47 | Randolph | 64 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 66 | Bridgewater | 62 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 98 | Roanoke | 83 | Final | ||
Tue. 7 | Patrick Henry | 40 | Hampden-Sydney | 140 | Final | |
Wed. 8 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 51 | Randolph-Macon | 54 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 63 | Randolph | 56 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 79 | Eastern Mennonite | 77 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 49 | Guilford | 68 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 81 | Emory & Henry | 88 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Guilford * | 58 | Randolph | 67 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 80 | Emory & Henry | 81 | Final - OT | ||
Washington and Lee * | 78 | Bridgewater | 81 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 71 | Virginia Wesleyan | 73 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 72 | Randolph-Macon | 110 | Final | ||
Note Time Change! | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Bridgewater * | 54 | Emory & Henry | 72 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 70 | Washington and Lee | 53 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 72 | Guilford | 83 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 73 | Lynchburg | 62 | Final - OT | ||
Ferrum | 60 | Randolph-Macon | 72 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 79 | Roanoke | 72 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Guilford * | 61 | Eastern Mennonite | 62 | Final - OT | |
Emory & Henry * | 60 | Virginia Wesleyan | 84 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 71 | Hampden-Sydney | 79 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 80 | Bridgewater | 73 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 61 | Lynchburg | 65 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | Washington and Lee * | 49 | Virginia Wesleyan | 77 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | Washington and Lee | 67 | Emory & Henry | 50 | Final | |
Game 1 - Men's First Round | ||||||
Bridgewater | 65 | Eastern Mennonite | 79 | Final | ||
Game 2 - Men's First Round | ||||||
Roanoke % | 62 | Randolph | 69 | Final | ||
Game 3 - Men's First Round | ||||||
Fri. 24 | Washington and Lee | 63 | Virginia Wesleyan | 87 | Final | |
Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Men's Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 60 | Hampden-Sydney | 82 | Final | ||
Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Men's Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 91 | Randolph-Macon | 99 | Final - OT | ||
Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Men's Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 75 | Guilford | 53 | Final | ||
Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Men's Quarterfinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Hampden-Sydney | 65 | Virginia Wesleyan | 67 | Final | |
Game 8 - Men's Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 58 | Randolph-Macon | 51 | Final | ||
Game 9 - Men's Semifinals @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Randolph | 61 | Virginia Wesleyan | 65 | Final | |
Game 10 - Men's Championship @ Salem Civic Center - Salem, Va. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Capital | 68 | Randolph-Macon | 60 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament First Round @ Wooster, Ohio | ||||||
Sat. 3 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 57 | Virginia Wesleyan | 70 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Tournament Second Round | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Whitworth | 71 | Virginia Wesleyan | 74 | Final - OT | |
NCAA Sectional Semifinal @ Whitewater, Wis. | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 62 | Wis.-Whitewater | 76 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Quarterfinals |
* Conference
% Post season