2019-20 ODAC Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
November
Fri. 8 Lynchburg 87 Albertus Magnus 78 Final
  MMI Tip-Off Tournament @ at Hood College
  Shenandoah 53 Mary Washington 81 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 66 Coastal Carolina 102 Final
Sat. 9 Keystone 76 Emory & Henry 101 Final
  Randolph-Macon 74 Washington College 47 Final
  Dan Greene Memorial Tournament @ St. Mary's (Md.)
  Averett 71 Eastern Mennonite 66 Final - OT
  Lynchburg 62 Hood 75 Final
  MMI Tip-Off Championship
  Emory 89 Guilford 67 Final
  Pfeiffer 61 Virginia Wesleyan 109 Final
  Greensboro 76 Randolph 63 Final
Sun. 10 Randolph-Macon 84 St. Mary's (Md.) 40 Final
  Dan Greene/Wayne Cook Memorial Tournament
  Washington and Lee 100 William Peace 82 Final
  Roanoke 67 Methodist 70 Final
Tue. 12 Shenandoah 62 Chris. Newport 85 Final
  Bridgewater # 40 Radford 91 Final
  Mary Washington 82 Eastern Mennonite 55 Final
  Randolph 83 Southern Virginia 64 Final
  William Peace 63 Virginia Wesleyan 78 Final
Wed. 13 Shenandoah # 48 James Madison 96 Final
  Guilford 87 Greensboro 75 Final
  Methodist 70 Ferrum 64 Final
  Averett 75 Hampden-Sydney 70 Final
  Tigers Against Violence | It's On Us Blackout
  Lynchburg 88 N.C. Wesleyan 68 Final
Fri. 15 Emory & Henry 71 Transylvania 97 Final
  Ursinus 50 Randolph-Macon 54 Final
  @ Mechanicsburg, Pa.
  Goucher 50 Roanoke 88 Final
  Dick Leftwich Tip-Off Tournament
  Randolph # 53 Longwood 78 Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor 52 Guilford 60 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 53 Marietta 92 Final
  Marietta Shrine Tournament
Sat. 16 William Peace 82 Ferrum 90 Final
  Randolph-Macon 63 Messiah 50 Final
  Montclair St. 112 Bridgewater 101 Final
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament @ Arlington, Va.
  York (Pa.) 59 Roanoke 74 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 69 Methodist 74 Final
  Wayne Proffitt Classic @ Lynchburg, Va.
  La Roche 76 Eastern Mennonite 84 Final
  @ Marietta Shrine Tournament
  Eastern 79 Washington and Lee 76 Final
  @ Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament (Mary Washington)
  Pfeiffer 80 Lynchburg 91 Final
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 2
Sun. 17 Bridgewater 62 Marymount (Va.) 85 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 99 Pfeiffer 108 Final
  Wayne Proffitt Classic @ Lynchburg, Va.
  Washington and Lee 65 Merchant Marine 53 Final
  Hyatt Place Tipoff Tournament @ Fredericksburg, Va.
  Methodist 69 Lynchburg 93 Final
  Wayne Proffitt Classic -- Game 4
  N.C. Wesleyan 50 Guilford 67 Final
Mon. 18 Mid-Atlantic Christian 62 Virginia Wesleyan 102 Final
Tue. 19 Roanoke 62 Pfeiffer 72 Final
Wed. 20 Marietta 89 Emory & Henry 65 Final
  Averett 61 Guilford 76 Final
  Note date change
  Ferrum 63 Greensboro 85 Final
  Mary Washington 80 Bridgewater 84 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 79 Washington and Lee 68 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 62 Gallaudet 52 Final
  William Peace 76 Randolph 85 Final
Fri. 22 St. Elizabeth 58 Roanoke 77 Final
  Juniata Tip-Off Classic @ Memorial Gymnasium
  Lynchburg 84 Mary Washington 88 Final
  CNU Classic @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
  Whittier 71 Washington and Lee 116 Final
  Randolph 58 Chris. Newport 66 Final
Sat. 23 Berry 56 Guilford 73 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 90 Emory & Henry 91 Final
  Randolph-Macon 82 Hampden-Sydney 64 Final
  Averett 61 Virginia Wesleyan 54 Final
  Roanoke 87 Wilson 60 Final
  Juniata Tip-Off Classic @ Memorial Gymnasium
  Brevard 56 Ferrum 81 Final
  Mary Washington 87 Randolph 72 Final
  Christopher Newport Classic -- Game 3 @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
  Pfeiffer 98 Bridgewater 96 Final - OT
  Lynchburg 77 Chris. Newport 79 Final
  CAC/ODAC Challenge - Game 4
Mon. 25 Bridgewater 72 Eastern Mennonite 67 Final
Tue. 26 Washington and Lee 81 Southern Virginia 73 Final
  Methodist 60 Guilford 62 Final
  Emory & Henry # 66 UNC Wilmington 122 Final
  Juniata 50 Shenandoah 66 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 78 Salisbury 64 Final
Wed. 27 Berry 61 Ferrum 53 Final
Sat. 30 Guilford * 71 Eastern Mennonite 52 Final
  Emory & Henry * 95 Shenandoah 101 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 Hampden-Sydney * 60 Washington and Lee 81 Final
  Lynchburg * 81 Bridgewater 68 Final
  Ferrum * 56 Virginia Wesleyan 60 Final
  Roanoke 55 Averett 60 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 81 Randolph 48 Final
  Gallaudet 60 Shenandoah 74 Final
Tue. 3 Emory & Henry 62 Sewanee 69 Final
  Southern Virginia 68 Eastern Mennonite 67 Final
Wed. 4 Guilford * 74 Roanoke 58 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 74 Shenandoah 56 Final
  Lynchburg * 73 Ferrum 78 Final
  Bridgewater * 55 Randolph-Macon 97 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 72 Mary Washington 60 Final
  Randolph * 89 Washington and Lee 68 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 72 St. Mary's (Md.) 68 Final
Sat. 7 Eastern Mennonite * 51 Lynchburg 90 Final
  Chris. Newport 62 Randolph-Macon 79 Final
  Bridgewater * 83 Emory & Henry 78 Final
  Shenandoah * 73 Hampden-Sydney 78 Final
  Roanoke * 79 Randolph 64 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 64 Guilford 57 Final
Mon. 9 Ferrum 74 Averett 71 Final
Wed. 11 Lynchburg 61 Averett 42 Final
  Ferrum #   VMI   7:00 PM
  Apprentice School 56 Randolph 71 Final
Sat. 14 Apprentice School 80 Eastern Mennonite 90 Final - OT
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Randolph 55 St. Mary's (Md.) 89 Final
  Wittenberg 96 Bridgewater 74 Final
  Southern Virginia 67 Hampden-Sydney 81 Final
Sun. 15 Wittenberg 80 Eastern Mennonite 59 Final
  @ Bridgewater, Va.
  Catholic 71 Ferrum 69 Final - OT
  Apprentice School 56 Bridgewater 66 Final
  Chris. Newport 64 Virginia Wesleyan 74 Final
Mon. 16 Washington and Lee 83 Schreiner 78 Final
  @ William H. Bell Athletic Center, San Antonio, TX
Tue. 17 Washington and Lee 88 Trinity (Tex.) 71 Final
  Leslie Robinson Invitational
Wed. 18 Eastern Mennonite 65 Wilson 77 Final
Thu. 19 Shenandoah 49 Albright 68 Final
  @ Colegio Universitario de San Juan
  Calvin 97 Emory & Henry 73 Final
  St. Pete Beach Tournament at Eckerd College @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
Fri. 20 Augsburg 72 Shenandoah 60 Final
  Puerto Rico Classic @ Colegio Universitario de San Juan
Sat. 21 Emory & Henry 74 Skidmore 67 Final
  @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  New Paltz 73 Randolph 86 Final
  Cruzin Classic @ Fort Lauderdale, FL
Sun. 22 Randolph 54 Coe 70 Final
  @ Fort Lauderdale, FL
Fri. 27 Methodist 82 Shenandoah 76 Final
  Shenandoah Christmas Tournament
  Wheaton (Mass.) 88 Bridgewater 75 Final
  @ The Tank - Staten Island, NY
Sat. 28 Bridgewater 76 Curry 67 Final
  @ The Tank - Staten Island
  Emory & Henry 75 Wesley 97 Final
  @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
  St. Mary's (Md.) 65 Washington and Lee 79 Final
  Southern Virginia 77 Shenandoah 87 Final
  Shenandoah Tournament
Sun. 29 Stevenson 44 Roanoke 54 Final
  Cregger Invitational
  Bethany (W.V.) 75 Emory & Henry 72 Final
  @ Newport News, Va. (Freeman Center)
  Hood 72 Hampden-Sydney 77 Final
  Hampden-Sydney Holiday Classic
  Guilford 84 LaGrange 67 Final
  @ Atlanta, GA
  Cabrini 64 Virginia Wesleyan 104 Final
  Crowne Plaza Holiday Tournament | Hosted by Albright College
  Sewanee 69 Ferrum 73 Final - OT
  @ Hampden-Sydney, Va.
  Lebanon Valley 56 Randolph-Macon 94 Final
  R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Fink's Jewelers
Mon. 30 Stockton 54 Roanoke 86 Final
  Gettysburg 55 Washington and Lee 83 Final
  Sewanee 64 Hampden-Sydney 77 Final
  Hampden-Sydney Holiday Classic
  Virginia Wesleyan 88 FDU-Florham 60 Final
  Crowne Plaza Holiday Tournament | Hosted by Albright College
  Rowan 66 Randolph-Macon 73 Final
  R-MC Coaches Tournament sponsored by Fink's Jewelers
  Hood 81 Ferrum 86 Final
  @ at Hampden-Sydney Classic
  Guilford 70 Emory 69 Final
  Emory Holiday Classic
 
January
Wed. 1 William Peace 85 Lynchburg 79 Final - OT
Sat. 4 Randolph * 65 Shenandoah 71 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 93 Emory & Henry 60 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 74 Lynchburg 76 Final
  Ferrum * 83 Bridgewater 88 Final
  Guilford * 52 Hampden-Sydney 54 Final
  Roanoke * 63 Eastern Mennonite 60 Final - OT
Tue. 7 Guilford * 65 Ferrum 68 Final
Wed. 8 Emory & Henry * 55 Roanoke 84 Final
  Lynchburg * 82 Randolph 69 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 80 Shenandoah 79 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 65 Virginia Wesleyan 77 Final
  Randolph-Macon 65 Mary Washington 70 Final
  Bridgewater * 62 Washington and Lee 76 Final
Sat. 11 Shenandoah * 69 Roanoke 77 Final
  Emory & Henry * 56 Hampden-Sydney 74 Final
  Ferrum * 40 Randolph-Macon 57 Final
  Washington and Lee * 74 Virginia Wesleyan 82 Final
  Randolph * 62 Eastern Mennonite 56 Final
  Bridgewater * 58 Guilford 80 Final
Wed. 15 Washington and Lee * 81 Randolph 65 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 71 Shenandoah 55 Final
  Guilford * 99 Emory & Henry 87 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 77 Eastern Mennonite 49 Final
  Roanoke * 80 Ferrum 67 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 51 Lynchburg 76 Final
Sat. 18 Eastern Mennonite * 60 Ferrum 75 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 79 Bridgewater 67 Final
  Lynchburg * 88 Emory & Henry 64 Final
  Shenandoah * 77 Washington and Lee 87 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 67 Roanoke 62 Final
  Guilford * 39 Randolph-Macon 64 Final
Wed. 22 Emory & Henry * 78 Eastern Mennonite 70 Final
  Bridgewater * 97 Shenandoah 103 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 67 Virginia Wesleyan 61 Final
  Randolph * 53 Hampden-Sydney 61 Final
  V Foundation Game for Cancer Research
  Roanoke * 64 Washington and Lee 70 Final
  Ferrum * 52 Lynchburg 78 Final
Sat. 25 Hampden-Sydney * 68 Eastern Mennonite 58 Final
  Suits and Sneakers Game
  Emory & Henry * 73 Randolph 91 Final
  Washington and Lee * 84 Lynchburg 80 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 88 Bridgewater 76 Final
  Shenandoah * 52 Guilford 85 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 52 Roanoke 42 Final
Wed. 29 Randolph * 39 Guilford 72 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 80 Bridgewater 67 Final
  Lynchburg * 65 Roanoke 75 Final
  Ferrum * 68 Hampden-Sydney 74 Final
  Shenandoah * 59 Randolph-Macon 85 Final
  Washington and Lee * 100 Emory & Henry 87 Final
 
February
Sat. 1 Emory & Henry * 54 Randolph-Macon 79 Final
  Guilford * 61 Washington and Lee 90 Final
  Bridgewater * 65 Ferrum 73 Final
  Lynchburg * 59 Virginia Wesleyan 78 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 61 Shenandoah 56 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 70 Randolph 63 Final
Wed. 5 Washington and Lee * 77 Shenandoah 72 Final
  Randolph * 55 Lynchburg 73 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 83 Bridgewater 69 Final
  Ferrum * 60 Guilford 53 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 73 Eastern Mennonite 49 Final
  Roanoke * 77 Emory & Henry 78 Final
Sat. 8 Eastern Mennonite * 50 Guilford 95 Final
  Lynchburg * 82 Randolph-Macon 85 Final - OT
  Roanoke * 84 Hampden-Sydney 76 Final
  Shenandoah * 79 Ferrum 85 Final
  Randolph * 53 Virginia Wesleyan 72 Final
  Emory & Henry * 90 Bridgewater 109 Final
Wed. 12 Bridgewater * 85 Randolph 80 Final
  Washington and Lee * 71 Roanoke 50 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 69 Hampden-Sydney 65 Final
  Guilford * 75 Lynchburg 60 Final
  Emory & Henry * 74 Ferrum 98 Final
Sat. 15 Ferrum * 67 Eastern Mennonite 64 Final
  Roanoke * 76 Bridgewater 44 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 89 Emory & Henry 94 Final - 2OT
  Washington and Lee * 50 Randolph-Macon 72 Final
  Lynchburg * 80 Shenandoah 63 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 68 Guilford 93 Final
Wed. 19 Ferrum * 77 Randolph 53 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 58 Randolph-Macon 84 Final
  Shenandoah * 71 Virginia Wesleyan 75 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 57 Washington and Lee 80 Final
  Roanoke * 81 Lynchburg 44 Final
Sat. 22 Randolph-Macon * 54 Guilford 63 Final
  Washington and Lee * 96 Ferrum 85 Final
  Bridgewater * 88 Hampden-Sydney 82 Final
  Senior Day
  Eastern Mennonite * 61 Virginia Wesleyan 70 Final
  Shenandoah * 84 Emory & Henry 88 Final
  Randolph * 67 Roanoke 75 Final
Tue. 25 #10 Emory & Henry 84 #7 Ferrum 87 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
  #9 Bridgewater % 59 #8 Hampden-Sydney 72 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 28 #8 Hampden-Sydney 61 #1 Randolph-Macon 80 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA
  #5 Roanoke 73 #4 Guilford 66 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA
  #7 Ferrum 62 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 71 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA
  #6 Lynchburg % 84 #3 Washington and Lee 83 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Salem, VA
Sat. 29 #5 Roanoke 59 #1 Randolph-Macon 60 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem, VA
  #6 Lynchburg 67 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 70 Final
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals @ Salem, VA
 
March
Sun. 1 #2 Virginia Wesleyan 57 #1 Randolph-Macon 72 Final
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship @ Salem, VA
Fri. 6 Wesley % 69 Randolph-Macon 81 Final
  NCAA Tournament, first round
Sat. 7 TCNJ 71 Randolph-Macon 85 Final
  NCAA Tournament, Second Round
Fri. 13 Yeshiva   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
  NCAA Tournament, Sweet 16

2020 ODAC Men's Basketball Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season