Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Guilford | 0 | Ohio Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
@ at Fred Myers Invitational (Delaware, Ohio) | ||||||
John Carroll | 0 | Roanoke | 2 | Final |
|
|
Brevard | 2 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final |
|
|
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Ursinus | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | |
Rutgers-Camden | 1 | Roanoke | 2 | Final |
|
|
Ohio Valley | 0 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final |
|
|
Alvernia | 0 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final |
|
|
Hope | 1 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Delaware, Ohio | ||||||
Wheaton (Mass.) | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Greensboro | 5 | Final |
|
|
@ CNU Tournament | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Ill. Wesleyan | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
Ursinus | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Hampden-Sydney | ||||||
Alvernia | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 1 | Final | ||
@ Ashland, Virginia | ||||||
Tue. 4 | Shenandoah | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final |
|
Averett | 1 | Emory & Henry | 4 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 5 | Guilford | 5 | Chowan | 1 | Final | |
Roanoke | 0 | Mary Washington | 2 | Final |
|
|
Emory & Henry | 4 | Pikeville | 0 | Final |
|
|
Greensboro | 4 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg | 2 | Ferrum | 1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 7 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Frank. & Marsh. | 4 | Final | |
@ Elizabethtown | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Wesley | 0 | Final |
|
@ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
LaGrange | 0 | Emory & Henry | 4 | Final |
|
|
Guilford | 2 | Salisbury | 1 | Final |
|
|
Esprit D-III Classic @ Raleigh, N.C. | ||||||
Roanoke | 0 | Brockport St. | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Ohio Northern/adidas Soccer Tournament in Ohio | ||||||
Emory | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
@ "Raleigh | ||||||
Catholic | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
|
Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Elizabethtown | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Roanoke | 3 | Ohio Northern | 2 | Final |
|
ONU-Adidas Classic | ||||||
Huntingdon | 1 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final |
|
|
Emory | 2 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
@ "Raleigh | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 2 | Catholic | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Salisbury | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final |
|
|
Esprit D-III Classic @ Raleigh, N.C. | ||||||
Tue. 11 | Methodist | 3 | Guilford | 2 | Final |
|
Wed. 12 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Mary Washington | 1 | Final |
|
Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Marymount (Va.) | 2 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 3 | West Va. Tech | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 13 | Randolph | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
Sat. 15 | Bridgewater * | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final |
|
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final |
|
|
Emory & Henry | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final |
|
|
Catholic | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Salisbury | 7 | Final |
|
|
Messiah | 4 | Roanoke | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 18 | Guilford * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final |
|
Wed. 19 | Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 6 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final |
|
|
Washington and Lee * | 0 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Fri. 21 | Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
Sat. 22 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final - OT |
|
Guilford * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final |
|
|
Piedmont | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Final | ||
York (Pa.) | 1 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 23 | Dallas | 5 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final |
|
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Methodist | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 25 | Hampden-Sydney * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Wed. 26 | Bridgewater | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 4 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg * | 0 | Roanoke | 5 | Final |
|
|
Emory & Henry | 2 | Warren Wilson | 0 | Final |
|
|
Ferrum | 3 | Guilford | 2 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Chris. Newport | 1 | Final - OT |
|
|
Thu. 27 | Bridgewater | 2 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final |
|
Emory & Henry | 1 | Bluefield Col. | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 28 | Guilford * | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | Lynchburg * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Roanoke | 2 | Final |
|
|
October | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Guilford | 4 | Final |
|
Hampden-Sydney * | 3 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Southern Va. | 0 | Roanoke | 6 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 3 | Lynchburg * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final - OT |
|
Sat. 6 | Bridgewater * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final |
|
Guilford * | 0 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final |
|
|
Hampden-Sydney * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 8 | Randolph | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final | |
Mtn. State Univ | 2 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Unknown | ||||||
Tue. 9 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Ferrum | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Lynchburg | 2 | Methodist | 0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 10 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 1 | Final | |
Greensboro | 3 | Guilford | 4 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 2 | Ferrum | 0 | Final |
|
|
Roanoke | 0 | Chris. Newport | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 13 | Roanoke * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final |
|
Guilford * | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final |
|
|
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final |
|
N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Guilford | 1 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 17 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg * | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 2 | Roanoke | 4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 20 | Eastern Mennonite * | 2 | Guilford | 1 | Final |
|
Roanoke * | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 1 | Marymount (Va.) | 4 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg | 2 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final |
|
|
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Methodist | 2 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 23 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final |
|
Roanoke * | 5 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
|
Hampden-Sydney * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg * | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 27 | Randolph-Macon % | 0 | Roanoke | 0 | Final - PK Home |
|
ODAC Quarterfinals, RC 3-2 PK | ||||||
Lynchburg | 0 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 28 | Guilford * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | |
ODAC Tournament | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final | ||
ODAC Tournament | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | |
ODAC Tournament @ Unknown | ||||||
Roanoke % | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final - 2OT |
|
|
Sat. 3 | Roanoke % | 2 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final |
|
@ Virginia Beach, VA | ||||||
Wed. 7 | Greensboro % | 2 | Roanoke | 1 | Final |
|
Sun. 11 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Salisbury | 0 | Final - PK Away |
|
NCAA Tournament - Second Round | ||||||
Sat. 17 | Redlands | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Championships- Sweet 16 @ Rocky Mount, NC |
* Conference
% Post season