2017 ODAC Men's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Wesley | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | |
Yellow Jacket Classic | ||||||
Neumann | Virginia Wesleyan | Postponed | ||||
@ Ashland, Va. | ||||||
Mass.-Boston | 0 | Roanoke | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 2 | Greensboro | 1 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Mt. St. Joseph | 1 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Frostburg State Tournament @ Frostburg, Md. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 4 | Penn State-Mont Alto | 0 | Final | ||
Averett | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Guilford | 0 | Sewanee | 1 | Final | ||
BSC Labor Day Classic @ Birmingham, Ala. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 2 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 0 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Shellenberger Classic | ||||||
Randolph | 1 | Birmingham Southern | 2 | Final | ||
BSC Labor Day Classic | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | TCNJ | 2 | Final | |
@ Frostburg, Md. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Covenant | 0 | Final | ||
@ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Wesley | 3 | Final - OT | ||
Yellow Jacket Classic @ Glen Allen, Va. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 2 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph | 4 | Sewanee | 2 | Final | ||
BSC Labor Day Classic @ Birmingham, AL | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 2 | Neumann | 0 | Final | ||
Yellow Jacket Classic @ Glen Allen, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | Birmingham Southern | 3 | Final | ||
BSC Labor Day Classic | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 2 | Chris. Newport | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Mass.-Boston | 1 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Shellenberger Classic | ||||||
Valley Forge | 0 | Emory & Henry | 6 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 3 | Stevenson | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
William Peace | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 1 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg Invitational @ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Wed. 6 | Roanoke | 2 | Greensboro | 0 | Final | |
Hood | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney | 2 | William Peace | 1 | Final | ||
Averett | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 2 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Wesley | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Randolph-Macon | 2 | Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | Emory & Henry | 5 | St. Elizabeth | 0 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 2 | Wesley | 1 | Final | ||
Guilford | 0 | Averett | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 9 | Emory | 0 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Berry | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Berry Invitational @ Mount Berry, Ga. | ||||||
Franklin & Marshall | 2 | Randolph | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
TCNJ | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke College Kick-Off @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Cabrini | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 0 | Penn St.-Altoona | 2 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 1 | Salisbury | 0 | Final | ||
@ St. Mary's City, Md. | ||||||
Penn St.-Abington | 0 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
All Sports Cafe / Roanoke Invitational | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 1 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | ||
William Peace | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Birmingham Southern | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final | |
@ Mount Berry, Ga. | ||||||
Penn St.-Abington | 0 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
Roanoke College Kick-Off @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 1 | Emory | 0 | Final - OT | ||
@ Lexington, VA (Washington & Lee) | ||||||
Greensboro | 5 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Franklin & Marshall | 2 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
TCNJ | 2 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
All Sports Cafe / Roanoke Invitational | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Hood | 2 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 12 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Ferrum | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Washington and Lee | 7 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | |
Marymount (Va.) | 5 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Guilford | 1 | Methodist | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Stevenson | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Roanoke | 2 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | Mary Washington | 2 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | Southern Virginia | 5 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | |
Anderson (Ind.) | 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
@ Emory, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Capital | 0 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 1 | Goucher | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Penn St.-Berks | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 1 | Mary Washington | 2 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Albright | 2 | Final | ||
York (Pa.) | 0 | Randolph | 1 | Final - OT | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Anderson (Ind.) | 2 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Guilford | 2 | John Wesley | 4 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 1 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
@ Emory, Va. | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Hampden-Sydney | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Lynchburg | 1 | Oglethorpe | 0 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Albright | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 18 | Lynchburg | 1 | Berry | 0 | Final | |
Pfeiffer | 2 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | Hood | 4 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | William Peace | 1 | Guilford | 0 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Chris. Newport | 4 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Gallaudet | 1 | Final | ||
Catholic | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Roanoke | 8 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 23 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 2 | Randolph | 4 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 1 | Roanoke | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Family Weekend | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 25 | Shenandoah | 0 | Waynesburg | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 26 | Averett | 2 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 2 | Johnson University Tennessee | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Oglethorpe | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
@ Charlotte, N.C. | ||||||
Wed. 27 | Hampden-Sydney | 5 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 0 | Frostburg St. | 2 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 4 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
CODE RED Game | ||||||
Mary Washington | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Bridgewater * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | |
Randolph * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
Forest Youth Athletic Association Night | ||||||
Guilford * | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 2 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 6 | Final | |
Wed. 4 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 1 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 2 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Washington Adventist | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 7 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 4 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 6 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | |
Hampden-Sydney * | 0 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | Guilford * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | |
Randolph * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Central Virginia United Night | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Bridgewater * | 4 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Roanoke * | 5 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph | 1 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Washington and Lee * | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Hampden-Sydney | 1 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 2 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 16 | Hiwassee | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 17 | Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | |
Wed. 18 | Eastern Mennonite * | 4 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 1 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 21 | Guilford * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Hampden-Sydney * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 1 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 24 | Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Randolph * | 2 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 1 | Hampden-Sydney | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | #6 Bridgewater % | 0 | #3 Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Eastern Mennonite % | 0 | #1 Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Hampden-Sydney % | 1 | #4 Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Randolph % | 2 | #2 Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
November | ||||||
Sat. 4 | #4 Randolph-Macon % | 2 | #1 Lynchburg | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#7 Randolph % | 1 | #3 Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | ||
Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sun. 5 | #3 Washington and Lee % | 1 | #1 Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
Game 7 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Mary Washington % | 0 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
NCAA D3 Tournament First Round | ||||||
Penn St.-Abington % | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
NCAA DIII Tournament First Round | ||||||
Sun. 12 | Oglethorpe % | 3 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final - PK Home | |
NCAA D3 Tournament Second Round | ||||||
Emory % | 1 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
NCAA DIII Tournament Second Round | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Washington and Lee % | 0 | North Park | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Third Round |
2017 ODAC Men's Soccer Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
* Conference
% Post season