2021 ODAC Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Wed. 1 Regent   Bridgewater   Postponed
  Randolph 3 Averett 2 Final - 2OT
  Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
  Hampden-Sydney   William Peace   Cancelled
  Ferrum 0 Methodist 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 4 Guilford 3 Final
  Greensboro 0 Roanoke 1 Final
Fri. 3 Covenant 1 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Ferrum 0 Averett 3 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Emory 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 4 Sewanee 0 Guilford 3 Final
  Marymount (Va.) 3 Shenandoah 4 Final
  @ Washington, D.C.
  Roanoke 2 Salisbury 1 Final
  Bridgewater 1 Lebanon Valley 4 Final
  Ferrum 1 Piedmont 3 Final
  @ Danville, Va.
  Neumann 0 Randolph-Macon 3 Final
  Yellow Jacket Classic
  Eastern Mennonite 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 5 Final
  @ Salisbury
  Southern Virginia 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final - OT
  Pfeiffer 1 Hampden-Sydney 6 Final
  Oglethorpe 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  @ Emory University
Sun. 5 Shenandoah 1 Maryville (Tenn.) 3 Final
  Turk Emekli Classic @ Washington, D.C.
  Neumann 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final - 2OT
  @ Ashland
  Roanoke 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 1 Final
  @ Salisbury
  Lynchburg 4 Greensboro 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  William Peace   Randolph-Macon   Cancelled
  Yellow Jacket Classic
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Salisbury 3 Final
  Bridgewater 0 Elizabethtown 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Randolph 4 Final
Wed. 8 Bridgewater 0 Mary Baldwin 2 Final
  Greensboro 2 Randolph 4 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 2 Hood 5 Final
  Mary Washington 2 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 2 Averett 3 Final
  Guilford 4 Ferrum 1 Final
Fri. 10 N.C. Wesleyan 0 Washington and Lee 4 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 Eastern 1 Final
  Chris. Newport 1 Lynchburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Methodist 0 Roanoke 6 Final
Sat. 11 Greensboro 5 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Penn College 0 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 1 Mary Baldwin 1 Final - 2OT
  Regent 0 Randolph 10 Final
  Randolph-Macon 1 Cabrini 0 Final
  Averett 1 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Ferrum 0 Carolina University 1 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Roanoke 2 Final
  Lynchburg 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final - 2OT
  Non-conference match
Sun. 12 Eastern Mennonite 0 Averett 1 Final - OT
  @ Virginia Beach, Va.
  Guilford 3 Warren Wilson 0 Final
  Greensboro 1 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final - OT
  Shenandoah 3 Mt. Aloysius 1 Final
Tue. 14 Southern Virginia 0 Bridgewater 7 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
Wed. 15 Salisbury 2 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Ferrum 1 Greensboro 3 Final
  Shenandoah 3 Southern Virginia 2 Final - OT
  Roanoke 3 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Averett 0 Guilford 2 Final
Fri. 17 Washington and Lee 2 Hanover 0 Final
  Mid-Atlantic Christ.   Randolph   Cancelled
  Lynchburg 2 Oglethorpe 1 Final
  60th Anniversary Celebration and John P. Salamone Remembrance
  Guilford 3 Greensboro 2 Final - OT
Sat. 18 Berry 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Wilson 0 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Roanoke 1 Mary Washington 1 Final - 2OT
  Virginia Wesleyan 4 Mary Baldwin 0 Final
  Hampden-Sydney 3 Marymount (Va.) 2 Final - OT
  York (Pa.) 1 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Alvernia 2 Final
  Ferrum 3 Southern Virginia 2 Final - OT
  Lynchburg 0 Emory 1 Final
  Randolph 2 Carolina University 1 Final
Sun. 19 Washington and Lee 7 Centre 0 Final
Tue. 21 Shenandoah 0 Mary Baldwin 3 Final
  Regent 1 Bridgewater 11 Final
  Randolph-Macon 2 Hood 1 Final - OT
Wed. 22 Lynchburg 0 Mary Washington 3 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan 1 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
  Bridgewater   Averett   Cancelled
  Roanoke   Pfeiffer   Cancelled
  Methodist   Guilford   Cancelled
  Southern Virginia 1 Randolph 4 Final
Thu. 23 Mary Baldwin 1 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Fri. 24 Chris. Newport 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final
Sat. 25 Emory 1 Roanoke 0 Final
  @ Charlotte, NC
  Regent 0 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Randolph 4 Final - OT
  Eastern Mennonite * 0 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 2 Shenandoah 1 Final
Sun. 26 Guilford * 2 Washington and Lee 8 Final
Tue. 28 Roanoke * 0 Randolph-Macon 0 Final - 2OT
  VMI 3 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Maryville (Tenn.) 1 Lynchburg 3 Final
Wed. 29 Shenandoah 0 Bridgewater 1 Final
  Mary Baldwin 0 Randolph 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Methodist 0 Final
  Southern Virginia 1 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
 
October
Fri. 1 Eastern Mennonite * 0 Roanoke 6 Final
Sat. 2 Guilford * 1 Shenandoah 5 Final
  Lynchburg * 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Ferrum 1 Final - OT
  Randolph * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
  H-SC Family Weekend
Sun. 3 Regent 0 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/8
Wed. 6 Eastern Mennonite * 0 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 0 Shenandoah 0 Final - 2OT
  Washington and Lee * 5 Ferrum 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Guilford 0 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Roanoke 0 Final
  Randolph * 3 Hampden-Sydney 2 Final
Sat. 9 Bridgewater * 0 Randolph-Macon 0 Final - 2OT
  Washington and Lee * 2 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 1 Roanoke 1 Final - 2OT
  Ferrum * 3 Lynchburg 5 Final
  Randolph * 4 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
  Rowdy Royals
  Virginia Wesleyan * 4 Guilford 0 Final
Sun. 10 Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Ferrum 0 Final
Wed. 13 Ferrum * 0 Eastern Mennonite 4 Final
  Roanoke * 2 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 0 Randolph 0 Final - 2OT
  Hampden-Sydney * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Guilford * 0 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Forfeit win awarded to Washington and Lee
Sat. 16 Roanoke * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
  Hampden-Sydney * 2 Bridgewater 2 Final - 2OT
  Washington and Lee * 8 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 4 Ferrum 2 Final
  Guilford * 2 Randolph 4 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Lynchburg 1 Final
  SU forfeit due to COVID-19 protocols
Wed. 20 Eastern Mennonite * 0 Shenandoah 6 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Randolph 1 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Hampden-Sydney 5 Final
  Roanoke * 1 Washington and Lee 1 Final - 2OT
  Bridgewater * 2 Guilford 1 Final
Sat. 23 Randolph-Macon * 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Bridgewater 1 Final - 2OT
  Randolph * 0 Roanoke 1 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 2 Guilford 1 Final
  Lynchburg * 2 Hampden-Sydney 0 Final
  H-SC Homecoming | Senior Night
Sun. 24 William Peace 7 Ferrum 0 Final
Tue. 26 Washington and Lee * 3 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Randolph * 5 Ferrum 1 Final
  Bridgewater * 1 Lynchburg 6 Final
  Guilford * 1 Roanoke 4 Final
  Hampden-Sydney * 1 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final - 2OT
  Senior Day
  Shenandoah * 0 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Senior Night
Sat. 30 #8 Hampden-Sydney % 0 #1 Washington and Lee 1 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Shenandoah % 0 #2 Lynchburg 4 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Roanoke 0 #4 Randolph 1 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Virginia Wesleyan % 1 #3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
November
Wed. 3 #4 Randolph % 3 #1 Washington and Lee 2 Final - OT
  Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  #6 Virginia Wesleyan % 0 #2 Lynchburg 3 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sat. 6 #4 Randolph % 0 #2 Lynchburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Game 7 - ODAC Championship
Fri. 12 Baruch % 1 Washington and Lee 6 Final
Sat. 13 Hanover % 2 Lynchburg 1 Final - OT
  NCAA Tournament -- First Round @ Emory University, Atlanta, Ga.
  Covenant % 1 Washington and Lee 2 Final
Sat. 20 Chris. Newport % 2 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament - Round of 16
Sun. 21 Messiah % 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  NCAA Quarterfinal
 
December
Fri. 3 Washington and Lee %   Connecticut Col.   5:00 PM
  NCAA Tournament Semifinal @ Greensboro, NC

ODAC Men's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
% Post season