Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Sat. 14 vs. Men's WildCat Invitational @ Randolph College / Lynchburg, Va. TBA
  at Randolph WildCat Invite TBA
  at Randolph 9:00 AM
  at Randolph 10:00 AM
  Randolph Tournament
Sun. 15 at Emory & Henry Final L, 9-0
Fri. 20 vs. ITA Division III South Region Championships @ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.) TBA
  vs. ITA South Regional @ Mount Berry, Ga. TBA
Sat. 21 vs. ITA Division III South Region Championships @ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.) TBA
Sun. 22 vs. ITA Division III South Region Championships @ Berry College (Mt. Berry, Ga.) TBA
Wed. 25 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Fri. 27 at TBA TBA
Sat. 28 vs. Marlin Round Robin Invite @ Virginia Beach, Va. TBA
  at TBA TBA
  at Randolph-Macon Invitational TBA
Sun. 29 at TBA TBA
  at Randolph-Macon Invitational TBA
  vs. Marlin Round Robin Invite @ Virginia Beach, Va. TBA
 
October
Tue. 1 at Johnson (TN) Final W, 7-2
Fri. 4 vs. ITA Regional @ Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
  vs. ITA Regional @ Mary Washington TBA
  vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship @ Mary Washington TBA
  Ind. Only
  at ITA Regionals TBA
  at TBA TBA
  at Methodist University Fall Invitational TBA
  rescheduled from Sept. 6
  vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship @ University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
Sat. 5 vs. ITA Regional @ Mary Washington TBA
  vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship @ Mary Washington TBA
  Ind. Only
  at ITA Regionals TBA
  at TBA TBA
  at Methodist University Fall Invitational TBA
  rescheduled from Sept. 7
  vs. ITA Southeast Regional Championship @ University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va. TBA
  at Catholic Final L, 8-1
Sun. 6 vs. ITA Regional @ Mary Washington TBA
  at ITA Regionals TBA
  at TBA TBA
Fri. 11 at TBA (MIAA) TBA
  at Randolph Final W, 8-1
Sat. 12 at TBA (MIAA) TBA
  at Southern Virginia Final L, 9-0
Sat. 19 vs. Queen City Classic @ Charlotte, N.C. TBA
Sun. 20 vs. Queen City Classic @ Charlotte, N.C. TBA
 
January
Wed. 15 at Virginia Final L, 7-0
  Boars Head Sports Club
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Chris. Newport # @ James River CC 5:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 8 at Shenandoah Final W, 8-1
Fri. 14 at Longwood Final L, 7-0
Sat. 15 at Hampden-Sydney Final W, 7-2
Fri. 21 at Ferrum * Final W, 7-2
  at Shenandoah Final W, 9-0
Sat. 22 at Salisbury Final L, 7-2
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 8-1
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 9-0
  at Guilford Final L, 9-0
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ James River C.C., Newport News, VA Final L, 5-4
  vs. Goucher @ Salisbury Univ. Final L, 7-2
Sun. 23 at Chris. Newport Final W, 7-2
  at Averett Final L, 7-2
  at William Peace Final W, 8-1
Mon. 24 at Salisbury Final W, 6-3
Fri. 28 at William Peace Final W, 8-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 7-2
  at Redlands Final L, 6-3
Sat. 29 at Spartanburg Methodist # Final W, 8-1
  at Washington College Final L, 9-0
  at Randolph Final W, 9-0
  at Pomona-Pitzer Final L, 8-1
  vs. Alumni Event # @ Westwood Club - Richmond, Va. 3:00 PM
 
March
Sun. 1 vs. Drew @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final L, 5-4
  at Emory & Henry Final L, 7-2
  at Averett Final L, 5-4
Mon. 2 at Bridgewater Final L, 9-0
  vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 5-4
  Spring Break Trip
Tue. 3 vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 8-1
  Spring Break Trip
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 7-2
Wed. 4 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 9-0
Thu. 5 at Bridgewater Cancelled
  at Shenandoah Final W, 9-0
Fri. 6 vs. Roanoke @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. TBA
  Spring Break Trip
  vs. Drew @ Hilton Head Island, SC Final L, 5-4
  at Randolph Final W, 5-4
  at Albion Final W, 6-3
Sat. 7 at Lynchburg Final L, 9-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 8-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 9-0
  at Guilford Final L, 9-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final L, 8-1
  at Virginia Final L, 7-0
Sun. 8 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Altamonte Springs, Fla. (Sanlando Park) Final W, 9-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 8-1
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 8-1
  at Stevenson Final L, 7-2
  at Averett Final L, 6-3
  vs. Lynchburg @ Chaplin Park Tennis Center, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  Spring Tennis Fest
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 7-2
Mon. 9 vs. Lynchburg @ Hilton Head Resort, Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final W, 6-3
  Spring Tennis Fest
Tue. 10 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 6-3
  at Emory & Henry Cancelled
  at Guilford Final W, 5-4
  at Roanoke Final L, 6-3
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ USTA National Campus | Orlando, Fla. (Indoor Courts) Final L, 6-3
Wed. 11 vs. Thomas More @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 6-1
Thu. 12 vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. Final W, 5-4
  vs. Hampden-Sydney @ Orlando, Fla. Final L, 9-0
Fri. 13 vs. Lynchburg @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. Final L, 6-3
  Spring Tennis Fest
  vs. Lynchburg @ Hilton Head, S.C. Final L, 5-4
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 8-1
  at Johnson (TN) Final W, 8-1
Sat. 14 at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Boonsboro Country Club Cancelled
Sun. 15 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Island, SC Cancelled
  Van der Meer Tennis Center
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Island, SC Cancelled
  Chaplin Park
  at Randolph-Macon * Postponed
Mon. 16 vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, SC Cancelled
  Chaplin Park
Wed. 18 vs. Knox @ Orlando, Fla. - USTA National Campus Cancelled
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head, SC Cancelled
Thu. 19 vs. Dayton @ Charleston, SC Cancelled
  at Shenandoah * Cancelled
  at Citadel Cancelled
Fri. 20 at Randolph * Postponed
  at Roanoke * Postponed
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Hilton Head Island, SC Cancelled
  Chaplin Park
Sat. 21 at Emory & Henry Cancelled
  at Swarthmore 10:00 AM
  at Randolph-Macon * Postponed
  vs. Franklin & Marshall @ Swarthmore Cancelled
Sun. 22 at Guilford * Cancelled
  at William Peace Cancelled
  at Emory & Henry Cancelled
Wed. 25 at Bridgewater * Cancelled
  at Mary Baldwin Cancelled
  at Guilford * Cancelled
Thu. 26 at Hampden-Sydney * Cancelled
  at Roanoke * Postponed
Fri. 27 at Lynchburg Cancelled
  at Bridgewater * Cancelled
  at Washington and Lee * Postponed
Sat. 28 at Bridgewater * Cancelled
  at Emory & Henry * Cancelled
  at Guilford * Cancelled
  at Hampden-Sydney * Cancelled
  at Lynchburg Cancelled
  at Shenandoah * Cancelled
Sun. 29 at Roanoke * Cancelled
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Cancelled
Mon. 30 at Ferrum Cancelled
Tue. 31 at Lynchburg * Cancelled
 
April
Wed. 1 at Shenandoah * Cancelled
  at Mary Baldwin Cancelled
Thu. 2 at Roanoke * Cancelled
Fri. 3 at Randolph * Cancelled
  at Washington and Lee * Cancelled
Sat. 4 at Lynchburg * Cancelled
  at Ferrum 10:00 AM
  at Emory & Henry * Cancelled
  at Guilford * Cancelled
  at Randolph * Cancelled
Sun. 5 vs. Emory & Henry * @ Roanoke, Va. Cancelled
  at Randolph-Macon * Postponed
  at Guilford * Cancelled
Tue. 7 at Emory & Henry * Cancelled
  at Hampden-Sydney * Cancelled
Thu. 9 at Hampden-Sydney * Cancelled
  at Randolph-Macon * Cancelled
Fri. 10 at Virginia Wesleyan Cancelled
  at Mary Baldwin Cancelled
  at Guilford Cancelled
  at Methodist Cancelled
Sat. 11 at Virginia Wesleyan * Cancelled
  at Randolph * Cancelled
  at Guilford Cancelled
Tue. 14 at Hampden-Sydney * Cancelled
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Cancelled
Fri. 17 at Roanoke * Postponed
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Cancelled
  at Ferrum * Cancelled
Sat. 18 at Shenandoah * Cancelled
  at Emory & Henry * Cancelled
Sun. 19 at Bridgewater * Cancelled
  at Washington and Lee Cancelled
  at Emory & Henry Cancelled
  at Washington College Cancelled
Mon. 20 at Ferrum Cancelled
  at Hampden-Sydney Cancelled
Tue. 21 at Randolph-Macon Cancelled
Wed. 22 at Sewanee Cancelled
  3:00 PM CDT
Fri. 24 at Pfeiffer Cancelled
  at Bridgewater * Cancelled
  at Lynchburg * Cancelled
Sat. 25 at Ferrum * Cancelled
  at Johns Hopkins 11:00 AM
  at Randolph * Cancelled
Wed. 29 at #1 Seed %
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Seed %
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Seed %
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed %
  Match - ODAC Quarterfinals
 
May
Sat. 2 vs. Winner Match 2 % @ Randolph-Macon College
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Match 4 % @ Randolph-Macon College
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 3 vs. Winner Match 6 % @ Randolph-Macon College
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season