2020 ODAC Softball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Guilford | 7 | William Peace | 1 | Final | |
Guilford | 2 | William Peace | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Montreat # | 0 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Final |
|
@ Marion, N.C. | ||||||
Methodist | 2 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Montreat # | 1 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Final |
|
|
@ Marion, N.C. | ||||||
Methodist | 2 | Guilford | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 14 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Birmingham Southern | 0 | Final | |
@ Jacksonville, Ala. | ||||||
Sat. 15 | Shenandoah | Southern Virginia | Cancelled |
|
||
Salem Invitational @ @ Winston-Salem, N.C. | Spirit Invitational | ||||||
William Peace | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Mt. St. Joseph | 7 | Emory & Henry | 4 | Final | ||
@ Jacksonville, Ala. | ||||||
Meredith | 5 | Guilford | 8 | Final | ||
rescheduled from 2/16 | ||||||
Shenandoah | Salem | Cancelled | ||||
Salem Invitational | ||||||
William Peace | 1 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
Meredith | 5 | Guilford | 6 | Final | ||
rescheduled from 2/16 | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 12 | Covenant | 2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Jacksonville, Ala. | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Shenandoah | Brevard | Cancelled | |||
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. | Spirit Invitational | ||||||
DePauw | 3 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
@ Jacksonville, Ala. | ||||||
Methodist | 0 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
Brevard | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
@ Winston Salem, N.C. | Spirit Invitational | ||||||
Meredith | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Methodist | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Meredith | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 17 | Greensboro | 2 | Ferrum | 5 | Final | |
Greensboro | 4 | Ferrum | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Randolph | 12 | Southern Virginia | 5 | Final | |
Guilford | 10 | Salem | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Randolph | 13 | Southern Virginia | 6 | Final | ||
Guilford | 12 | Salem | 9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 22 | Greensboro | 11 | Randolph | 0 | Final - 5 innings | |
Ferrum | 6 | Methodist | 4 | Final | ||
Salem | 2 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Misericordia | 4 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Bridgewater | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Chris. Newport | 7 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Greensboro | 5 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Salem | 1 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Misericordia | 2 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 1 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Chris. Newport | 6 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Ferrum | 14 | Methodist | 6 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sun. 23 | Guilford | 3 | Pfeiffer | 5 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 5 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Alvernia | 6 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 3 | Greensboro | 4 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 9 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Averett | 0 | Final | ||
(Rescheduled from 2/22) | ||||||
Guilford | 2 | Pfeiffer | 4 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 2 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | ||
Alvernia | 9 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 3 | Greensboro | 4 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 4 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
(Rescheduled from 2/22) | ||||||
Mon. 24 | Piedmont International | 5 | Ferrum | 6 | Final | |
Piedmont International | 0 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Virginia Wesleyan | 10 | Salisbury | 1 | Final - 5 innings | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 10 | Salisbury | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 27 | Mary Washington | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 5 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Fri. 28 | Roanoke | 4 | Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Final | |
Mountain Mash @ Moyer Complex | ||||||
Fredonia | 1 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | ||
Mountain Mash @ Moyer Complex | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Arcadia | 2 | Randolph | 3 | Final | |
@ Raleigh, NC | ||||||
Wilkes | 1 | Ferrum | 9 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Emory | 4 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | ||
Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Apex, N.C. | ||||||
Kean | 7 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
@ Raleigh, N.C. | ||||||
Randolph | 1 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Final | ||
@ Cary, N.C. | ||||||
Wilkes | 2 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 11 | N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Apex, N.C. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 11 | Piedmont | 10 | Final | ||
@ Raleigh, N.C. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Castleton | 9 | Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Final | |
@ No. Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Kean | 4 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Apex, N.C. | ||||||
Piedmont | 7 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
@ Raleigh, NC | ||||||
McDaniel | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
@ Raleigh, N.C. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 9 | Franklin | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Clermont, Florida | ||||||
Muhlenberg | 10 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ N.Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 4 | Piedmont | 3 | Final | ||
Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Apex, N.C. | ||||||
Aurora | 9 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Florida | ||||||
Meredith | 0 | Emory & Henry | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Randolph-Macon | 9 | William Peace | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Grand Slam Triangle Classic @ Cary,NC | ||||||
Randolph | 5 | N.C. Wesleyan | 6 | Final | ||
William Peace Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C> | ||||||
Meredith | 1 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mon. 2 | Adrian | 5 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | |
PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.--NTC Legends Way Ballfields, Field 1 | ||||||
Mansfield | 7 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Bridgewater | 10 | Ohio Northern | 5 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Roanoke | 1 | Trine | 6 | Final | ||
The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Franklin Pierce | 9 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Little River, S.C. | ||||||
Neumann | 0 | Roanoke | 6 | Final | ||
The Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 10 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 4 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
Tue. 3 | Bluffton | 2 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | |
@ Clermont, FL | ||||||
Roanoke | 6 | John Carroll | 7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
The Spring Games @ Clermont, FL | ||||||
Alvernia | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
The Spring Games @ Clermont, Florida | ||||||
Bridgewater | 8 | New England Col. | 1 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, FL | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Gwynedd Mercy | 5 | Eastern Mennonite | 6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 4 | Virginia Wesleyan | 6 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Pfeiffer | 19 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Wesley | 9 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final - 5 innings | |
@ N. Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
King's (Pa.) | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
@ North Myrtle Beach | ||||||
John Jay | 0 | Roanoke | 13 | Final - 8 innings | ||
The Spring Games @ Clermont, FL | ||||||
Stevenson | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 10 | Concordia-M'head | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Hancock Recreational Complex @ Clermont, Fla. | ||||||
Stevenson | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Roanoke | 9 | Rosemont | 0 | Final - 5 innings | |
The Spring Games @ Clermont, FL | ||||||
John Carroll | 4 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Flordia | ||||||
Berea | 2 | Roanoke | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Clermont, FL | ||||||
Bridgewater | 4 | Alvernia | 0 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, Florida | ||||||
Randolph | 4 | Mary Baldwin | 6 | Final | ||
Randolph | 8 | Mary Baldwin | 6 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Called due to darkness | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Roanoke | 5 | Ohio Northern | 6 | Final - 8 innings | |
@ Leesburg, Fla. | ||||||
Mount Union | 4 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | ||
@ Clermont, FL - Legends Way Ballfields - The Spring Games | ||||||
Thiel | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
The Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 4 | Illinois Col. | 2 | Final | ||
@ Clermont,Florida | ||||||
Allegheny | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Ferrum | 11 | Gwynedd Mercy | 1 | Final - 6 innings | ||
@ N Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Bethany (W.V.) | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Allegheny | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Emory & Henry | 1 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | 3 | Final | ||
@ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Claremont-M-S | 8 | Emory & Henry | 7 | Final | ||
@ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Ferrum | 1 | Rio Grande | 9 | Final - 6 innings | |
@ No. Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Bethany (W.V.) | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Ferrum | 10 | St. Joseph (Conn.) | 1 | Final | ||
Field 5 @ No. Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
TCNJ | 7 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | ||
Salisbury Tournament | ||||||
Salem | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Greensboro | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 3 | TCNJ | 1 | Final | ||
Salisbury Tournament @ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
Salem | 7 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Allegheny | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 16 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Ill. Wesleyan | 4 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
@ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 5 | Babson | 6 | Final | ||
@ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Sun. 8 | Cortland | 9 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Salisbury Tournament @ Salisbury, MD | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 1 | Pacific Lutheran | 3 | Final | ||
@ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Greensboro | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 0 | Salem | 4 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 1 | Cortland | 2 | Final | ||
Salisbury Tournament @ Salisbury, MD | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Averett | 5 | Final | ||
Emerson | Emory & Henry | Cancelled | ||||
@ Tucson, Ariz. | ||||||
Ferrum | 2 | Salem | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph | 1 | Averett | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 9 | Shenandoah | 8 | MacMurray | 1 | Final | |
@ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Lynchburg | 0 | Salisbury | 2 | Final | ||
Optimist Club of Salisbury - Sea Gull Classic | ||||||
Lynchburg | 1 | Salisbury | 10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Optimist Club of Salisbury - Sea Gull Classic | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Southern Virginia | 4 | Final | ||
New Jersey City | 3 | Shenandoah | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Southern Virginia | 11 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | MacMurray | 0 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | |
@ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Shenandoah | 19 | New Jersey City | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Mary Baldwin | 4 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 4 | Mary Baldwin | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | N.C. Wesleyan | 9 | Guilford | 6 | Final | |
Mary Baldwin | 5 | Ferrum | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 4 | Guilford | 12 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Emory & Henry * | 5 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | ||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Ferrum | 8 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Emory & Henry * | 2 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | ||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Thu. 12 | Mary Washington | 6 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 1 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 9 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Averett | 9 | Roanoke | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Bridgewater | 8 | Southern Virginia | 6 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Averett | 4 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Emory & Henry | Berry | Cancelled | |||
Gettysburg | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Guilford | Southern Virginia | Cancelled | ||||
Lynchburg | Mary Washington | Cancelled |
|
|||
Bridgewater | Greensboro | Cancelled | ||||
Emory & Henry | Berry | Cancelled | ||||
Gettysburg | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Guilford | Southern Virginia | Cancelled | ||||
Lynchburg | Mary Washington | Cancelled |
|
|||
Bridgewater | Greensboro | Cancelled | ||||
Sun. 15 | Wesleyan (Ga.) | Guilford | Cancelled | |||
Wesleyan (Ga.) | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon | Chris. Newport | Cancelled |
|
|||
Ferrum | Pfeiffer | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon | Chris. Newport | Cancelled |
|
|||
Ferrum | Pfeiffer | Cancelled | ||||
Mon. 16 | Virginia Wesleyan | Babson | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Waipahu, HI | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | Denison | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Waipahu, HI | ||||||
Tue. 17 | Virginia Wesleyan | Pomona-Pitzer | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Hawaii | ||||||
Claremont-M-S | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Waipahu, HI | ||||||
Wed. 18 | Roanoke | Greensboro | Cancelled | |||
Lynchburg * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Bridgewater * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Roanoke | Greensboro | Cancelled | ||||
Lynchburg * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Guilford * | Ferrum | Cancelled | ||||
Bridgewater * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Guilford * | Ferrum | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 19 | Eastern Mennonite | Mary Washington | Cancelled | |||
Chapman | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Waipahu, HI | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | Mary Washington | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 20 | Virginia Wesleyan | DePauw | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Waipahu, HI | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Shenandoah * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
||
Bridgewater * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon * | Roanoke | Cancelled | ||||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Chris. Newport | Lynchburg | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Bridgewater * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon * | Roanoke | Cancelled | ||||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Chris. Newport | Lynchburg | Cancelled | ||||
Sun. 22 | Shenandoah * | Guilford | Cancelled | |||
Ferrum * | Bridgewater | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Emory & Henry * | Lynchburg | Cancelled | ||||
Hood | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Ferrum * | Bridgewater | Cancelled | ||||
Emory & Henry * | Lynchburg | Cancelled | ||||
Hood | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 24 | Bridgewater * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | |||
Randolph * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Emory & Henry * | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
|||
Southern Virginia | Roanoke | Cancelled | ||||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Bridgewater * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Emory & Henry * | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
|||
Southern Virginia | Roanoke | Cancelled | ||||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Wed. 25 | Eastern Mennonite * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
Mary Baldwin | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Eastern Mennonite * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mary Baldwin | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 26 | Roanoke * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
||
Randolph-Macon | Mary Washington | Cancelled | ||||
Roanoke * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph-Macon | Mary Washington | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 28 | Randolph * | Guilford | Cancelled | |||
Eastern Mennonite * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Roanoke * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Ferrum * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Bridgewater | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Eastern Mennonite * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Roanoke * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Ferrum * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 29 | Virginia Wesleyan * | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Bridgewater * | Lynchburg | Cancelled | ||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
|||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Bridgewater * | Lynchburg | Cancelled | ||||
April | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Guilford * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
||
Ferrum * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph * | Bridgewater | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled | ||||
Guilford * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Ferrum * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph * | Bridgewater | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 4 | Emory & Henry * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
Strike Out Cancer Day | ||||||
Lynchburg * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled |
|
|||
Roanoke * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Guilford * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
|||
Lynchburg * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled |
|
|||
Emory & Henry * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Strike Out Cancer Day | ||||||
Roanoke * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Guilford * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 5 | Mary Baldwin | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
||
Randolph * | Ferrum | Postponed |
|
|||
Guilford * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled | ||||
Emory & Henry * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
|||
Roanoke * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mary Baldwin | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph * | Ferrum | Postponed | ||||
Guilford * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled | ||||
Emory & Henry * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
|||
Roanoke * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 7 | Eastern Mennonite * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
||
Ferrum * | Roanoke | Postponed | ||||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Ferrum * | Roanoke | Postponed | ||||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Thu. 9 | Lynchburg * | Guilford | Cancelled | |||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph-Macon * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Lynchburg * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph-Macon * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 10 | Randolph * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
||
Shenandoah | Mary Baldwin | Cancelled |
|
|||
Ferrum * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Shenandoah | Mary Baldwin | Cancelled |
|
|||
Ferrum * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 11 | Guilford * | Roanoke | Cancelled | |||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Lynchburg * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Guilford * | Roanoke | Cancelled | ||||
Moyer Complex | ||||||
Lynchburg * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 14 | Maryville (TN) | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
||
Juniata | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Maryville (TN) | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Juniata | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Virginia Wesleyan | Chris. Newport | Cancelled |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan | Chris. Newport | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 15 | Greensboro | Guilford | Cancelled | |||
Greensboro | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 16 | Messiah | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | |||
Messiah | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 18 | Virginia Wesleyan * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | |||
Eastern Mennonite * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Bridgewater * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Roanoke * | Randolph | Postponed |
|
|||
Lynchburg * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Eastern Mennonite * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Bridgewater * | Emory & Henry | Cancelled |
|
|||
Roanoke * | Randolph | Postponed |
|
|||
Lynchburg * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 19 | Virginia Wesleyan * | Ferrum | Cancelled | |||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Ferrum | Cancelled |
2020 ODAC Softball Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | ||||||
Fri. 24 | #8 Seed | #1 Seed | 12:00 PM | |||
Game 1 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
#5 Seed | #4 Seed | 12:00 PM | ||||
Game 2 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
#7 Seed | #2 Seed | 2:00 PM | ||||
Game 3 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
#6 Seed | #3 Seed | 2:00 PM | ||||
Game 4 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Loser Game 1 | Loser Game 2 | 5:00 PM | ||||
Game 5 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Loser Game 3 | Loser Game 4 | 5:00 PM | ||||
Game 6 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 1 | Winner Game 2 | 7:00 PM | ||||
Game 7 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 3 | Winner Game 4 | 7:00 PM | ||||
Game 8 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 25 | Winner Game 5 | Loser Game 8 | 11:00 AM | |||
Game 9 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 6 | Loser Game 7 | 11:00 AM | ||||
Game 10 - ODAC Tournament - Field 3 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 7 | Winner Game 8 | 2:00 PM | ||||
Game 11 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 9 | Winner Game 10 | 5:00 PM | ||||
Game 12 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 12 | Loser Game 11 | 8:00 PM | ||||
Game 13 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 26 | Winner Game 11 | Winner Game 13 | 1:00 PM | |||
Game 14 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. | ||||||
Winner Game 14 | Loser Game 13 | 4:00 PM | ||||
Game 15 - ODAC Tournament - Field 1 @ James I. Moyer Sports Complex in Salem, Va. |
# Exhibition
* Conference