2022 ODAC Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 12 Pfeiffer   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Guilford   3:00 PM
Sat. 19 Methodist   Lynchburg   TBA
  Methodist   Lynchburg   TBA
  Guilford   William Peace   12:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Meredith   1:00 PM
  Ferrum   Greensboro   1:00 PM
  Guilford   William Peace   2:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Meredith   3:00 PM
  Ferrum   Greensboro   3:00 PM
Sun. 20 Averett   Lynchburg   TBA
  Averett   Lynchburg   TBA
  Methodist   Randolph   TBA
  Methodist   Randolph   TBA
  Guilford   Meredith   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Meredith   3:00 PM
Wed. 23 Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   1:30 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   Salisbury   3:30 PM
Sat. 26 Averett   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  Averett   Virginia Wesleyan   TBA
  Lynchburg   Mary Baldwin   12:00 PM
  Salem   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Salem   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon   LaGrange   3:00 PM
Sun. 27 Shenandoah   McDaniel   11:30 AM
  Triangle Classic @ Raleigh, N.C.
  Pitt.-Bradford   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Pitt.-Bradford   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Redlands   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Redlands   5:00 PM
Mon. 28 Bridgewater   Occidental   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Occidental   6:00 PM
 
March
Tue. 1 Bridgewater   Pomona-Pitzer   4:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Pomona-Pitzer   6:00 PM
Wed. 2 Greensboro   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Greensboro   Randolph   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   La Verne   7:00 PM
  Bridgewater   La Verne   9:00 PM
Sun. 6 Mary Baldwin   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Guilford   3:00 PM
Wed. 9 Mary Baldwin   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Ferrum   4:00 PM
Thu. 10 Bridgewater   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Mary Washington   5:00 PM
Fri. 11 Randolph   Mary Baldwin   2:00 PM
  Randolph   Mary Baldwin   4:00 PM
Sat. 12 Pfeiffer   Virginia Wesleyan   12:30 PM
  Mary Washington   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  Randolph   Averett   1:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
  Guilford   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
  Randolph   Averett   3:00 PM
Sun. 13 Guilford   Methodist   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Averett   1:00 PM
  Guilford   Methodist   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Averett   3:00 PM
Tue. 15 Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Bridgewater   5:00 PM
Wed. 16 Virginia Wesleyan   N.C. Wesleyan   2:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan   N.C. Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Thu. 17 Ithaca   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Greensboro   Roanoke   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Ithaca   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Greensboro   Roanoke   4:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
Fri. 18 Lynchburg   Salisbury   2:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg   Salisbury   4:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Eastern Mennonite   5:00 PM
Sat. 19 Pfeiffer   Ferrum   TBA
  Pfeiffer   Ferrum   TBA
  Randolph   Emory & Henry   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Southern Virginia   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Averett   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Greensboro   2:00 PM
  Randolph   Emory & Henry   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite   Southern Virginia   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah   Averett   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater   Greensboro   4:00 PM
Sun. 20 Pfeiffer   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Guilford   N.C. Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Pfeiffer   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Guilford   N.C. Wesleyan   3:00 PM
Tue. 22 Averett   Roanoke   TBA
  Averett   Roanoke   TBA
  Emory & Henry   Ferrum   2:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Emory & Henry   Ferrum   4:00 PM
  Mary Baldwin   Eastern Mennonite   5:00 PM
Wed. 23 Randolph   Mary Washington   3:00 PM
  Greensboro   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Randolph   Mary Washington   5:00 PM
  Greensboro   Guilford   5:00 PM
  Marymount (Va.)   Bridgewater   5:00 PM
Thu. 24 McDaniel   Randolph-Macon   2:00 PM
  Hood   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  McDaniel   Randolph-Macon   4:00 PM
  Hood   Eastern Mennonite   5:00 PM
Sat. 26 Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Randolph *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Randolph *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
Sun. 27 Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Lynchburg   3:00 PM
Thu. 31 Stevenson   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Stevenson   Randolph-Macon   5:00 PM
  Franklin & Marshall   Eastern Mennonite   5:00 PM
  Chris. Newport   Bridgewater   5:00 PM
 
April
Fri. 1 Mary Washington   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Shenandoah   5:00 PM
Sat. 2 Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Randolph   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Guilford   3:00 PM
Tue. 5 Randolph *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Randolph *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Bridgewater   5:00 PM
Sat. 9 Ferrum *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
Sun. 10 Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   1:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Virginia Wesleyan   1:30 PM
  Guilford *   Randolph-Macon   3:00 PM
  Ferrum *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Eastern Mennonite *   Virginia Wesleyan   3:30 PM
Wed. 13 Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Ferrum   3:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
  Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   5:00 PM
  Guilford *   Ferrum   5:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Bridgewater   5:00 PM
Sat. 16 Randolph-Macon *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Senior Day and Parents Recognition
  Guilford *   Roanoke   1:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   1:00 PM
  Randolph-Macon *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Guilford *   Roanoke   3:00 PM
  Bridgewater *   Shenandoah   3:00 PM
Wed. 20 Mary Washington   Virginia Wesleyan   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington   Virginia Wesleyan   5:00 PM
Sat. 23 Roanoke *   Eastern Mennonite   1:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   1:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   1:00 PM
  Roanoke *   Eastern Mennonite   3:00 PM
  Lynchburg *   Guilford   3:00 PM
  Virginia Wesleyan *   Bridgewater   3:00 PM
* Conference