Date |
Event Details |
Status |
Links |
|
October |
Fri. 5 |
EVENT/HOST:
Emory & Henry
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Emory & Henry, Ferrum
|
|
|
Sat. 6 |
EVENT/HOST:
Centre
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee, Centre
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Cedar Crest
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Sweet Briar, Cedar Crest
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Emmanuel Invitational
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Hollins
|
|
|
|
Event Held in Franklin Springs, GA |
Fri. 12 |
EVENT/HOST:
Washington and Lee
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee, Mary Washington
|
|
|
Sat. 13 |
EVENT/HOST:
ODAC Relays
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
All ODAC Teams
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Washington and Lee University |
Fri. 19 |
EVENT/HOST:
Bridgewater
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Bridgewater, Sweet Briar
|
|
|
Sat. 20 |
EVENT/HOST:
Washington College
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee, Washington College
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Virginia Wesleyan
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph, Virginia Wesleyan
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Greensboro
|
TBD
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Greensboro, Roanoke
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Gallaudet
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Bridgewater, Gallaudet, Hollins
|
|
|
Fri. 26 |
EVENT/HOST:
Mary Washington
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Hollins, Mary Washington, Frostburg St.
|
|
|
Sat. 27 |
EVENT/HOST:
Guilford
|
TBD
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Guilford, Randolph
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Hampden-Sydney College |
|
EVENT/HOST:
Washington and Lee
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee, Randolph-Macon
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Chowan
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Virginia Wesleyan, Chowan, Pfieffer
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Hollins
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Roanoke, Sweet Briar, Hollins
|
|
|
|
Event Held in Roanoke, VA |
Sun. 28 |
EVENT/HOST:
Roanoke
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Roanoke, William Peace
|
|
|
|
Event Held at Salem YMCA |
|
November |
Fri. 2 |
EVENT/HOST:
Randolph-Macon
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph-Macon, St. Mary's
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Ferrum
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Ferrum, Bridgewater
|
|
|
Sat. 3 |
EVENT/HOST:
Ferrum
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph, Greensboro, Ferrum
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Randolph-Macon
|
TBD
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph-Macon, Roanoke
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Pfieffer
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Sweet Briar, Pfieffer, UNC Pembroke
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Emory & Henry
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Emory & Henry, Milligan, West Virginia Tech
|
|
|
Fri. 9 |
EVENT/HOST:
Randolph-Macon
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph-Macon, Barton
|
|
|
|
Event Held at Hampden-Sydney College |
|
EVENT/HOST:
Sweet Briar
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Sweet Briar, Guilford
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Bridgewater
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Bridgewater, Emory & Henry
|
|
|
Sat. 10 |
EVENT/HOST:
Carnegie Mellon
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee, Carnegie Mellon
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Ferrum
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Hollins, Virginia Wesleyan, Ferrum
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Greensboro
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Emory & Henry, Greensboro, Guilford
|
|
|
Sun. 11 |
EVENT/HOST:
Virginia Wesleyan
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Virginia Wesleyan, Sweet Briar
|
|
|
Fri. 16 |
EVENT/HOST:
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
|
TBD
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee
|
|
|
Sat. 17 |
EVENT/HOST:
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
|
TBD
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Mid-Season Invitational
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph, Greensboro, Guilford, Ferrum
|
|
|
|
Event Held in Cary, NC |
|
EVENT/HOST:
Marymount
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph-Macon, Marymount
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Emory & Henry
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Emory & Henry, Roanoke
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Emory & Henry
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Hollins, Emory & Henry, Roanoke
|
|
|
Sun. 18 |
EVENT/HOST:
Franklin & Marshall Invitational
|
TBD
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Mid-Season Invitational
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph, Greensboro, Guilford, Ferrum
|
|
|
|
Event Held in Cary, NC |
Fri. 30 |
EVENT/HOST:
Yellow Jacket Invitational
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph-Macon, Hollins, Bridgewater
|
|
|
|
Event Held in Chesterfield, VA |
|
December |
Sat. 1 |
EVENT/HOST:
Washington and Lee Invitational
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee, Virginia Wesleyan, Randolph, Emory & Henry
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Washington and Lee University |
|
EVENT/HOST:
Yellow Jacket Invitational
|
8:45 AM, 4:45 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph-Macon, Hollins, Bridgewater
|
|
|
|
Event Held in Chesterfield, VA |
|
EVENT/HOST:
Sweet Briar
|
1:30 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Sweet Briar, William Peace
|
|
|
Sun. 2 |
EVENT/HOST:
Washington and Lee Invitational
|
10:00 AM, 4:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee, Virginia Wesleyan, Randolph, Emory & Henry
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Washington and Lee University |
Sat. 8 |
EVENT/HOST:
Salisbury
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Virginia Wesleyan, Salisbury
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Guilford
|
TBD
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Roanoke, Guilford
|
|
|
|
Event Held at Salem YMCA |
|
January |
Fri. 11 |
EVENT/HOST:
Bridgewater
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Bridgewater, Roanoke
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
King
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Emory & Henry, King, Mars Hill
|
|
|
|
Hosted by King University |
Sat. 12 |
EVENT/HOST:
Washington and Lee
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee, Roanoke
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Ferrum
|
10:00 AM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Virginia Wesleyan, Ferrum
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Randolph-Macon
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph, Randolph-Macon
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Emory & Henry
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Emory & Henry, Lees-McRae
|
|
|
Fri. 18 |
EVENT/HOST:
Hollins
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph, Hollins
|
|
|
Sat. 19 |
EVENT/HOST:
Virginia Wesleyan
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Virginia Wesleyan, Bridgewater, Guilford
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Washington and Lee
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee, Randolph, VMI
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Catholic
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Randolph-Macon, Catholic
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Sweet Briar
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Sweet Briar, Emory & Henry, Hollins
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Greensboro
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Guilford, Greensboro
|
|
|
Wed. 23 |
EVENT/HOST:
Sweet Briar
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Sweet Briar, Ferrum
|
|
|
Sat. 26 |
EVENT/HOST:
Hollins
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Virginia Wesleyan, Randolph, Guilford, Hollins
|
|
|
|
Event Held in Roanoke, VA |
|
EVENT/HOST:
Roanoke
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Ferrum, Roanoke
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Hampden-Sydney College |
|
EVENT/HOST:
Gallaudet
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Sweet Briar, Gallaudet
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Emory & Henry
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Emory & Henry, LaGrange, William Peace
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Bridgewater
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Bridgewater, Greensboro
|
|
|
|
February |
Sat. 2 |
EVENT/HOST:
St. Mary's (MD)
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Washington and Lee, St. Mary's (MD)
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Greensboro
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Greensboro, Virginia Wesleyan
|
|
|
|
EVENT/HOST:
Bridgewater
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Bridgewater, Randolph-Macon
|
|
|
Fri. 15 |
EVENT/HOST:
ODAC Swimming Championships
|
Day 1 | All Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Teams
|
|
|
|
-- Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. |
Sat. 16 |
EVENT/HOST:
ODAC Swimming Championships
|
Day 2 | All Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Teams
|
|
|
|
-- Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. |
Sun. 17 |
EVENT/HOST:
ODAC Swimming Championships
|
Day 3 | All Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Teams
|
|
|
|
-- Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. |
Sat. 23 |
EVENT/HOST:
Fast Chance Meet
|
TBD
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
Select ODAC Teams
|
|
|
|
Hosted by Washington and Lee University |
|
March |
Wed. 20 |
EVENT/HOST:
NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
|
Day 1 | All Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
|
|
Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission -- Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. |
Thu. 21 |
EVENT/HOST:
NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
|
Day 2 | All Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
|
|
Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission -- Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. |
Fri. 22 |
EVENT/HOST:
NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
|
Day 3 | All Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
|
|
Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission -- Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. |
Sat. 23 |
EVENT/HOST:
NCAA Division III Swimming & Diving Championships
|
Day 4 | All Day
|
|
|
COMPETING ODAC TEAMS:
ODAC Qualifiers
|
|
|
|
Hosted by the ODAC and Greensboro Sports Commission -- Greensboro Aquatic Center in Greensboro, N.C. |