Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Fri. 5 at Randolph Final L, 86-61
  at Lynchburg Final L, 77-48
  at Mary Baldwin Final L, 64-62
Sat. 6 at Meredith Final W, 50-48
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 76-67
  at Shenandoah Final L, 75-34
Sun. 7 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 60-42
  at Mary Baldwin Final L, 72-71
  at Apprentice Final W, 76-44
  Apprentice Athletic Center - Newport News, VA
  at Randolph Final L, 57-50
Mon. 8 at Hollins Final L, 74-65
  at Averett Final W, 79-51
  at Mary Washington Final L, 66-57
Tue. 9 at Chris. Newport Final L, 109-59
Wed. 10 at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 80-54
  at Randolph Final L, 62-37
Thu. 11 at Ferrum Final W, 94-54
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 54-47
Fri. 12 at Lynchburg Final L, 76-59
  at Agnes Scott Final W, 82-49
Sat. 13 vs. Sewanee @ Decatur, Ga. (Woodruff Gymnasium) Final W, 76-71
  at Salem Final L, 73-67
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 76-62
  at Bridgewater Final W, 57-51
  at Roanoke Postponed
  Jean Beamer Tip-Off Classic
  vs. Albright @ Cregger Center - Salem, Va. Final W, 61-48
Sun. 14 at Roanoke Final L, 66-51
  Jean Beamer Tip-Off Classic
  at Mary Baldwin Final L, 81-55
  at William & Mary Final L, 83-31
  vs. Shenandoah @ Roanoke College - Roanoke, Va. Postponed
Mon. 15 at Pfeiffer Final W, 67-49
Tue. 16 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 63-61
Wed. 17 at Randolph * Final L, 59-43
  at Roanoke Final L, 69-47
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 62-52
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 77-54
  at Hollins * Final L, 55-48
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 79-61
Fri. 19 vs. Catholic @ Marymount (Va.) Final L, 63-50
  Pablo Coto Tip-Off Tournament
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 65-49
  R-MC Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 20 at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 65-62
  at Guilford Final W, 89-44
  at Randolph Final L, 89-34
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 95-60
  R-MC Tip-Off Tournament
  vs. East Tex. Baptist @ Emory University -- Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 75-42
  at Wilson Final L, 67-64
  vs. Eastern @ Arlington, VA Final W, 83-50
Sun. 21 at Emory Final L, 90-52
  Emory Tip Off Classic
  at Guilford Final W, 48-46
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - OT L, 63-60
Tue. 23 at Hollins Final L, 90-32
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 66-32
  Lace Up 4 Pediatric Cancer
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 73-68
  at Shenandoah Final L, 62-56
  at Bridgewater Final L, 80-28
Mon. 29 at Mary Washington Final - OT L, 84-79
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final W, 56-47
  at Roanoke Final L, 74-37
 
December
Wed. 1 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 66-43
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 74-35
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 59-48
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 87-65
  at Guilford * Final W, 64-55
  at Roanoke * Final L, 78-55
Sat. 4 at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 4:30 PM
Wed. 8 at Guilford * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 7:00 PM
Fri. 10 at Ferrum 6:00 PM
  at Gallaudet 6:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan 7:00 PM
Sat. 11 at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Salisbury 2:00 PM
  at Guilford 2:00 PM
  Greensboro, NC
Sun. 12 at Shenandoah 2:00 PM
Mon. 13 at Lynchburg 12:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Virginia Wesleyan 5:00 PM
  at Bridgewater 5:00 PM
Fri. 17 at Ferrum 5:30 PM
Sun. 19 at Gallaudet 1:00 PM
  vs. Washington and Lee @ St. Petersburg, Fla. 7:00 PM
Mon. 20 vs. Lake Forest @ St. Pete Beach, Fla. 1:00 PM
  at Hood 1:00 PM
Wed. 29 at Emory 12:00 PM
  vs. DeSales @ Lehman College Tournament 12:00 PM
  at Roanoke 5:00 PM
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
  at Salem 6:00 PM
  vs. Lynchburg @ Roanoke College, Salem, Va. 7:00 PM
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Thu. 30 at Lehman College Tournament TBA
  at Pfeiffer 1:00 PM
  at Westminster (Pa.) 3:00 PM
  at Roanoke 5:00 PM
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
  at Methodist 6:00 PM
  vs. Lynchburg @ Roanoke College, Salem, Va. 7:00 PM
  Susan Dunagan Holiday Classic
Fri. 31 at Guilford 2:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 1 at Randolph 1:00 PM
Mon. 3 at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
Tue. 4 at Notre Dame (Md.) 1:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Ferrum 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:30 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:30 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 4:30 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 4:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:30 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
Wed. 12 at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  Rowdy Royals
  at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
Sat. 15 at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 4:30 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:30 PM
Wed. 19 at Lynchburg * 5:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 7:30 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 2:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 4:30 PM
  at Guilford * 4:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 4:30 PM
Tue. 25 at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
Wed. 26 at Ferrum * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Sat. 29 at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Washington and Lee * 4:30 PM
  at Ferrum * 4:30 PM
 
February
Wed. 2 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:00 PM
  at Hollins * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 7:30 PM
  at Guilford * 7:30 PM
Thu. 3 at Trinity (D.C.) 3:00 PM
Sat. 5 at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 2:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 4:30 PM
Tue. 8 at Virginia Wesleyan * 7:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
  at Guilford * 7:30 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:30 PM
Sat. 12 at Bridgewater * 2:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph * 2:00 PM
  at Guilford * 4:30 PM
  at Lynchburg * 4:30 PM
Tue. 15 at Randolph-Macon * 7:00 PM
Wed. 16 at Washington and Lee * 7:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 7:00 PM
  Play 4 Kay Game
  at Randolph * 7:30 PM
  at Shenandoah * 7:30 PM
  at Ferrum * 7:30 PM
Sat. 19 at Ferrum * 2:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 2:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 2:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 4:30 PM
  Senior Day
  at Roanoke * 4:30 PM
  at Bridgewater * 4:30 PM
Tue. 22 at #8 Seed 7:00 PM
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
  at #7 Seed 7:00 PM
  Game 2 - ODAC First Round
Fri. 25 vs. #1 Seed @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 1:00 PM
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #4 Seed @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:00 PM
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #2 Seed @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  vs. #3 Seed @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 6 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 26 vs. Winner Game 4 @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 6:00 PM
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 6 @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 8:00 PM
  Game 8 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 27 vs. Winner Game 8 @ Salem Civic Center in Salem, Va. 3:30 PM
  Game 9 - ODAC Championship
* Conference