2020 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Wed. 12 | Southern Virginia | 17 | Virginia Wesleyan | 12 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | Pfeiffer | 7 | Guilford | 17 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 11 | Marymount (Va.) | 19 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 10 | Shenandoah | 11 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 16 | Randolph | 19 | Final | ||
Sun. 16 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Goucher | 11 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 10 | Washington and Lee | 17 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 20 | Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Hood | 3 | Bridgewater | 14 | Final | |
Guilford | 16 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 4 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 17 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | William Peace | 11 | Ferrum | 21 | Final | |
Sat. 22 | Bridgewater | 7 | Albright | 16 | Final | |
Meredith | 18 | Randolph-Macon | 20 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 18 | Lynchburg | 10 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 8 | Franklin & Marshall | 9 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 10 | Chris. Newport | 15 | Final | ||
Randolph | 15 | Salem | 16 | Final - OT | ||
Lycoming | 5 | Shenandoah | 24 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Sewanee | 9 | Guilford | 21 | Final | |
Tue. 25 | Ferrum | 16 | Sweet Briar | 8 | Final | |
Roanoke | 25 | Averett | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Mary Washington | 17 | Final | |
Guilford | 19 | N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 16 | McDaniel | 10 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 19 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 22 | Rhodes | 4 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Stevens | 6 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | |
US Lacrosse Stadium @ Sparks, Md. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 7 | Stevenson | 15 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 12 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 17 | Randolph | 5 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 18 | Pfeiffer | 3 | Final | ||
Methodist | 5 | Guilford | 16 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Washington and Lee | 10 | Salisbury | 7 | Final | |
Roanoke | 20 | Oberlin | 7 | Final | ||
hosted by Sewanee @ Sewanee, Tenn. | ||||||
Ferrum | 12 | Chowan | 7 | Final | ||
Mon. 2 | Roanoke | 19 | Sewanee | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 3 | Bridgewater | 8 | Widener | 13 | Final | |
@ Sewanee, Tenn. | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Chris. Newport | 5 | Washington and Lee | 16 | Final | |
Roanoke | 15 | Rhodes | 16 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | St. John Fisher | 20 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 10 | Sewanee | 9 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 7 | Lynchburg | 17 | Hood | 8 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Juniata | 21 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 12 | Shenandoah | 14 | Final | ||
Coast Guard | 16 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 16 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Gettysburg | 9 | Washington and Lee | 12 | Final | |
Mon. 9 | Guilford | 5 | Swarthmore | 18 | Final | |
@ Clearwater, Fla. | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 6 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Bridgewater St. | 8 | Shenandoah | 19 | Final | |
@ Bayamon, Puerto Rico | ||||||
Delaware Valley | 2 | Ferrum | 15 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 20 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Cazenovia | 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 17 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | Shenandoah | 20 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 6 | Final | |
@ San Juan, Puerto Ric | ||||||
Guilford | 20 | Hiram | 3 | Final | ||
@ Clearwater, Fla. | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 2 | Lynchburg | 19 | Final | ||
Bethany | 10 | Eastern Mennonite | 15 | Final | ||
Roger Williams | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 13 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Merchant Marine | 16 | Virginia Wesleyan | 15 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 14 | Catholic | Washington and Lee | Cancelled | |||
Roanoke | Rowan | Postponed |
|
|||
Washington College | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Eastern Mennonite | Notre Dame (Md.) | Cancelled | ||||
McDaniel | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 17 | Guilford | Greensboro | Cancelled | |||
McDaniel | Roanoke | Cancelled | ||||
Ferrum * | Washington and Lee | Postponed |
|
|||
Southern Virginia | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 18 | Randolph | Sweet Briar | Postponed | |||
Shenandoah | Mary Washington | Cancelled | ||||
Thu. 19 | Greensboro | Ferrum | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 20 | Lynchburg | Rowan | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Tierney Field, US Lacrosse Headquarters, Sparks, Md. | ||||||
Sat. 21 | York (Pa.) | Washington and Lee | Cancelled |
|
||
Eastern Mennonite | Hollins | Cancelled | ||||
Mary Washington | Roanoke | Cancelled | ||||
Bridgewater | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Mon. 23 | Ferrum | Southern Virginia | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 25 | Randolph | Averett | Cancelled | |||
Eastern Mennonite * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Chris. Newport | Lynchburg | Cancelled | ||||
Guilford | Southern Virginia | Cancelled |
|
|||
Washington and Lee * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 27 | Randolph * | Bridgewater | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 28 | Washington and Lee * | Guilford | Cancelled | |||
Lynchburg * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Ferrum | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | Roanoke | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon | Chris. Newport | Cancelled |
|
|||
Tue. 31 | Bridgewater * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled |
|
||
April | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Lynchburg * | Ferrum | Cancelled | |||
Guilford * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 2 | Roanoke * | Washington and Lee | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 3 | Randolph-Macon * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
||
Bridgewater * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | Washington and Lee * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
Eastern Mennonite * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Ferrum * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Salisbury | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 5 | Roanoke | Misericordia | Cancelled |
|
||
Eastern Mennonite | Salem | Cancelled | ||||
Mon. 6 | Hollins | Randolph | Postponed |
|
||
Wed. 8 | Ferrum * | Randolph | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Shenandoah * | Washington and Lee | Cancelled |
|
|||
Guilford * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Roanoke * | Bridgewater | Postponed |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Fri. 10 | Eastern Mennonite * | Ferrum | Cancelled | |||
Sat. 11 | Guilford * | Roanoke | Cancelled | |||
Shenandoah * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph-Macon * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 15 | Hollins | Ferrum | 4:00 PM | |||
Bridgewater * | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
Randolph-Macon * | Lynchburg | Cancelled |
|
|||
Eastern Mennonite * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph * | Roanoke | Postponed | ||||
Sat. 18 | Roanoke * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | |||
Bridgewater * | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
|||
Lynchburg * | Washington and Lee | Cancelled |
|
|||
Shenandoah * | Randolph | Cancelled |
|
|||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Tue. 21 | Lynchburg * | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 22 | Washington and Lee * | Bridgewater | Cancelled |
|
||
Randolph-Macon * | Shenandoah | Cancelled | ||||
Ferrum * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Sat. 25 | Washington and Lee | Denison | Cancelled | |||
Roanoke * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled | ||||
Guilford * | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | Shenandoah | Cancelled |
2020 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
April | ||||||
Wed. 29 | #5 Seed | #4 Seed | ||||
Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Seed | #3 Seed | |||||
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Winner Game 1 | #1 Seed | ||||
Game 3 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed | ||||||
Winner Game 2 | #2 Seed | |||||
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals @ #1 Seed | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Winner Game 3 | Winner Game 4 | ||||
Game 5 - ODAC Championship @ #1 Seed |
* Conference