2021 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
February
Sat. 20 Lindenwood (Mo) 23 Northern Mich. 2 Final
  Averett 20 Randolph 4 Final
  Queens (N.C.) 12 Mount Olive 9 Final
Sun. 21 Ferrum 14 Methodist 8 Final
Wed. 24 Queens (N.C.) * 26 Newberry 6 Final
  Ferrum 17 N.C. Wesleyan 2 Final
  Averett 4 Lynchburg 22 Final
  Moved from Feb. 27
Fri. 26 Walsh 10 Roberts Wesleyan 15 Final
  No Spectators Allowed
Sat. 27 Ferrum   William Peace   Cancelled
  Indianapolis 15 Queens (N.C.) 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Roanoke 19 Final
  Salisbury 18 Shenandoah 15 Final
Sun. 28 Ferrum 10 Averett 4 Final
  Methodist 1 Randolph-Macon 17 Final
 
March
Tue. 2 Virginia Wesleyan 5 Meredith 23 Final
Wed. 3 Greensboro   Ferrum   Cancelled
  Salisbury 16 Rowan 7 Final
Fri. 5 Pfeiffer 1 Ferrum 14 Final
  Randolph 8 N.C. Wesleyan 19 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 2 Marymount (Va.) 21 Final
Sat. 6 Queens (N.C.) 23 Young Harris 10 Final
  Chris. Newport 10 Roanoke 15 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 9 Denison 17 Final
  Washington College 6 Salisbury 13 Final
  Meredith 13 Lynchburg 17 Final
  Note time change
  Shenandoah 8 St. Mary's (Md.) 9 Final - 2OT
Tue. 9 Washington and Lee * 23 Ferrum 2 Final
  Roanoke 20 Southern Virginia 8 Final
Wed. 10 Lynchburg 12 St. Mary's (Md.) 16 Final
  Wingate * 10 Queens (N.C.) 17 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan 1 Chris. Newport 23 Final
  Randolph-Macon   Marymount (Va.)   Postponed
Thu. 11 Randolph 14 Sweet Briar 13 Final
Sat. 13 Lindenwood (Mo) 20 Tiffin 3 Final
  Shenandoah * 19 Ferrum 2 Final
  St. Mary's (Md.) * ^ 10 Salisbury 14 Final
  Lynchburg 13 Mary Washington 12 Final - 2OT
  Washington and Lee 16 Chris. Newport 12 Final
  N.C. Wesleyan   Guilford   Cancelled
  Queens (N.C.) * 20 Mars Hill 4 Final
  Methodist 20 Virginia Wesleyan 14 Final
Sun. 14 Lindenwood (Mo) 18 Findlay 4 Final
  Gannon 4 Roberts Wesleyan 20 Final
Mon. 15 Southern Virginia 3 Washington and Lee 27 Final
Tue. 16 Chris. Newport   Randolph-Macon   Postponed
Wed. 17 Randolph-Macon   Marymount (Va.)   Cancelled
  Notre Dame (OH) 8 Roberts Wesleyan 22 Final
  Southern Virginia 16 Ferrum 10 Final
  East Stroudsburg * ^ 14 Millersville 7 Final
  Salisbury * 13 Mary Washington 7 Final
Sat. 20 Roberts Wesleyan 11 Mercy 10 Final - OT
  Washington and Lee 8 Mary Washington 3 Final
  Sweet Briar 4 Ferrum 17 Final
  TCNJ 8 Salisbury 14 Final
  Lenoir-Rhyne * 5 Queens (N.C.) 21 Final
  Wooster 9 Denison 22 Final
  Southern Virginia 12 Bridgewater 10 Final
  Shenandoah 14 Chris. Newport 19 Final
Sun. 21 Roberts Wesleyan * 23 St. Thomas Aquinas 15 Final
Wed. 24 Mary Washington 14 Shenandoah 8 Final
  Rowan 6 Salisbury 18 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 2 Washington and Lee 17 Final
  Roanoke 14 Meredith 16 Final
  Lynchburg 4 Chris. Newport 17 Final
  Sweet Briar 15 Randolph 20 Final
  Southern Virginia 16 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 8 Bridgewater 22 Final
  Coker * 1 Queens (N.C.) 27 Final
  Charlotte, N.C.
Thu. 25 Denison * 19 Wittenberg 2 Final
Sat. 27 Shenandoah * 21 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
  Wittenberg * 1 Denison 22 Final
  Ferrum * 20 Eastern Mennonite 2 Final
  Roanoke *   Guilford   Cancelled
  Bridgewater * 3 Randolph-Macon 19 Final
  Washington and Lee * 16 Lynchburg 8 Final
  Note time change
Sun. 28 St. Mary's (Md.) 12 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
Tue. 30 Southern Virginia * 4 Salisbury 18 Final
  Mary Washington 15 Randolph-Macon 7 Final
Wed. 31 Tiffin 13 Roberts Wesleyan 23 Final
  Ferrum * 1 Lynchburg 16 Final
  East Stroudsburg * 20 Kutztown 3 Final
  St. John Fisher 3 Cortland 6 Final
  Bridgewater * 6 Roanoke 18 Final
  Ohio Wesleyan * 0 Denison 22 Final
 
April
Thu. 1 Washington and Lee * 16 Shenandoah 8 Final
Fri. 2 D'Youville * 4 Roberts Wesleyan 23 Final
  Ferrum *   Hollins   Cancelled
  Randolph-Macon 12 Meredith 15 Final
Sat. 3 Chris. Newport * 14 Salisbury 17 Final
  Lynchburg * 21 Bridgewater 8 Final
  Guilford * 1 Washington and Lee 28 Final
  Denison * 19 Ohio Wesleyan 5 Final
  Sage * 1 St. John Fisher 24 Final
  Tufts * 17 Connecticut Col. 5 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 24 Randolph 7 Final
  Lincoln Memorial * 4 Queens (N.C.) 23 Final
  Mary Washington   Roanoke   Cancelled
Tue. 6 Concordia-St. Paul   Lindenwood (Mo)   Cancelled
Wed. 7 Denison   Kenyon   Cancelled
  Randolph * 5 Ferrum 22 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 17 Eastern Mennonite 5 Final
  Queens (N.C.) * 9 Limestone 8 Final
  Lynchburg * 18 Randolph-Macon 15 Final
  Washington and Lee * 17 Roanoke 5 Final
  Bridgewater 8 Shenandoah 18 Final
  Keuka * 2 St. John Fisher 20 Final
Fri. 9 Bridgewater * 20 Randolph 5 Final
  Salisbury   Moravian   Cancelled
Sat. 10 Kenyon   Denison   Cancelled
  Ferrum * 14 Virginia Wesleyan 10 Final
  Randolph-Macon *   Guilford   Cancelled
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Lynchburg 22 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 21 D'Youville 2 Final
  Millersville *   East Stroudsburg   1:00 PM
  UVa-Wise * 5 Queens (N.C.) 23 Final
  Tufts * 18 Colby 12 Final
  Roanoke * 17 Shenandoah 14 Final
  St. John Fisher 11 Geneseo 10 Final - 2OT
Sun. 11 Lindenwood (Mo) * 18 Maryville (MO) 3 Final
Mon. 12 Eastern Mennonite 14 Sweet Briar 10 Final
Tue. 13 Alfred * 0 St. John Fisher 21 Final
Wed. 14 Denison 9 Butler 12 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 6 Bridgewater 14 Final
  Guilford *   Ferrum   Cancelled
  Shenandoah * 15 Randolph-Macon 14 Final
  Salisbury * 19 Chris. Newport 11 Final
Thu. 15 Eastern Mennonite * 13 Randolph 15 Final
  Roanoke * 11 Lynchburg 9 Final
Sat. 17 Lynchburg 23 Southern Virginia 13 Final
  Note time change
  Randolph-Macon * 8 Roanoke 20 Final
  Ferrum * 14 Bridgewater 12 Final
  Randolph * 2 Shenandoah 21 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Washington and Lee 30 Final
  Molloy * 9 Roberts Wesleyan 16 Final
  Guilford * 18 Eastern Mennonite 6 Final
  Allegheny 6 Denison 18 Final
  Connecticut Col. 3 Tufts 20 Final
  Salisbury * 14 St. Mary's (Md.) 13 Final - OT
  Queens (N.C.) *   Catawba   Cancelled
Tue. 20 Kutztown *   East Stroudsburg   3:00 PM
  Mary Washington * 2 Salisbury 17 Final
  Roanoke * 26 Randolph 3 Final
Wed. 21 Randolph-Macon * 23 Virginia Wesleyan 7 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Washington and Lee 29 Final
  Lynchburg * 23 Guilford 3 Final
  Denison *   DePauw   Cancelled
  Shenandoah *   Eastern Mennonite   Cancelled
Thu. 22 Indianapolis * ^ 10 Lindenwood (Mo) 12 Final
  Randolph * 8 Guilford 26 Final
  Grand Valley St. 9 Roberts Wesleyan 12 Final
Fri. 23 UVa-Wise % 4 Queens (N.C.) 22 Final
  SAC Women's Lacrosse Championship - Semifinals @ Hickory, N.C.
Sat. 24 Roanoke 7 Salisbury 18 Final
  DePauw * 5 Denison 16 Final
  Lynchburg * 12 Shenandoah 22 Final
  Eastern Mennonite *   Roanoke   Cancelled
  Bridgeport * 2 Roberts Wesleyan 23 Final
  Bates * 2 Tufts 18 Final
  Lewis *   Lindenwood (Mo)   2:00 PM
  Guilford * 15 Virginia Wesleyan 13 Final
  Randolph * 1 Randolph-Macon 22 Final
Sun. 25 Tufts 11 Dartmouth 5 Final
  Limestone % 14 Queens (N.C.) 18 Final
  SAC Women's Lacrosse Championship - Finals @ Hickory, N.C.
Mon. 26 #7 Randolph-Macon % 14 #6 Ferrum 4 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Wed. 28 #5 Guilford % 4 #4 Lynchburg 28 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  St. Mary's (Md.) % 7 Salisbury 16 Final
  C2C Semifinals
  #7 Randolph-Macon % 11 #3 Shenandoah 17 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 30 #4 Lynchburg % 8 #1 Washington and Lee 18 Final
  Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals
  #3 Shenandoah % 16 #2 Roanoke 23 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals
 
May
Sat. 1 Roberts Wesleyan * 6 Mercy 12 Final
  Denison 14 Wooster 13 Final
  NCAC Championship Game - NO VISITING TEAM SPECTATORS (policies effective April 2 found above in effect for championship events)
  Wesleyan (Conn.) % 3 Tufts 14 Final
  NESCAC Championship Game
  Chris. Newport % 8 Salisbury 17 Final
  C2C Finals
  Southern Virginia 19 Guilford 10 Final
Sun. 2 #2 Roanoke % 9 #1 Washington and Lee 17 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Championship
  Indianapolis * % 12 Lindenwood (Mo) 9 Final
  GLVC Final @ Lebanon, Ill
Thu. 6 Molloy % 7 Roberts Wesleyan 15 Final
  ECC Women's Lacrosse Championship - Semifinal
Sat. 8 Roberts Wesleyan % 10 Mercy 9 Final
  ECC Women's Lacrosse Championship - Final
  Morrisville St. % 1 Salisbury 25 Final
  NCAA Second Round @ Lexington, Va.
  St. John Fisher % 25 Cazenovia 0 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Lancaster, Pa.
Sun. 9 St. Mary's (IN) % 2 Denison 17 Final
  NCAA Division III Tournament @ Chicago, Ill.
  St. John Fisher % 15 Catholic 9 Final
  NCAA Second Round @ Franklin & Marshall
  FDU-Florham % 5 Washington and Lee 19 Final
  Cabrini % 7 Tufts 23 Final
  NCAA Championship 2nd Round @ Waterville, ME
Sat. 15 William Smith % 9 St. John Fisher 10 Final
  Aurora % 5 Denison 16 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Wash. & Jeff. % 3 Salisbury 17 Final
  NCAA Tournament Regional Semifinals @ Lexington, Va.
  Ithaca % 16 Washington and Lee 11 Final
  NCAA Third Round
  Roger Williams % 6 Tufts 15 Final
  NCAA Championship 3rd Round @ Colby
Sun. 16 Limestone % 4 Queens (N.C.) 14 Final
  NCAA South Region - Final @ Lakeland, Fla.
  Bentley % 7 Roberts Wesleyan 10 Final
  NCAA Championship - East Regional Final
  Lindenwood (Mo) % 17 Indianapolis 13 Final
  @ St. Charles, Mo.
  Messiah % 5 St. John Fisher 9 Final
  Denison % 10 Chicago 7 Final
  NCAA Quarterfinals @ Lexington, Va.
  TCNJ % 10 Tufts 11 Final
  NCAA Championship "Elite 8" @ Waterville, Me
  Ithaca % 5 Salisbury 16 Final
  NCAA Regional Finals @ Lexington, Va.
Fri. 21 East Stroudsburg % 14 Queens (N.C.) 17 Final
  NCAA Division II Tournament - Semifinals
  Roberts Wesleyan % 9 Lindenwood (Mo) 12 Final
  NCAA Division II Championship - Semifinal
Sat. 22 Tufts % 12 St. John Fisher 10 Final
  NCAA Championship Final Four
  Salisbury % 20 Denison 10 Final
  NCAA National Semifinals
Sun. 23 Lindenwood (Mo) % 14 Queens (N.C.) 12 Final
  NCAA National Championship @ Salem, Va.
  Salisbury % 14 Tufts 13 Final
  NCAA Championship @ Salem, Va.

2021 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season