2021 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Averett | 20 | Randolph | 4 | Final | |
Sun. 21 | Ferrum | 14 | Methodist | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 24 | Ferrum | 17 | N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Final | |
Averett | 4 | Lynchburg | 22 | Final | ||
Moved from Feb. 27 | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Ferrum | William Peace | Cancelled |
|
||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Roanoke | 19 | Final | ||
Salisbury | 18 | Shenandoah | 15 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | Ferrum | 10 | Averett | 4 | Final | |
Methodist | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 17 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Meredith | 23 | Final | |
Wed. 3 | Greensboro | Ferrum | Cancelled | |||
Fri. 5 | Pfeiffer | 1 | Ferrum | 14 | Final | |
Randolph | 8 | N.C. Wesleyan | 19 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Marymount (Va.) | 21 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | Chris. Newport | 10 | Roanoke | 15 | Final | |
Meredith | 13 | Lynchburg | 17 | Final | ||
Note time change | ||||||
Shenandoah | 8 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 9 | Final - 2OT | ||
Tue. 9 | Washington and Lee * | 23 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | |
Roanoke | 20 | Southern Virginia | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Lynchburg | 12 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 16 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Chris. Newport | 23 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | Marymount (Va.) | Postponed | ||||
Thu. 11 | Randolph | 14 | Sweet Briar | 13 | Final | |
Sat. 13 | Shenandoah * | 19 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | |
Lynchburg | 13 | Mary Washington | 12 | Final - 2OT | ||
Washington and Lee | 16 | Chris. Newport | 12 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | Guilford | Cancelled |
|
|||
Methodist | 20 | Virginia Wesleyan | 14 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Washington and Lee | 27 | Final | |
Tue. 16 | Chris. Newport | Randolph-Macon | Postponed | |||
Wed. 17 | Randolph-Macon | Marymount (Va.) | Cancelled | |||
Southern Virginia | 16 | Ferrum | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | |
Sweet Briar | 4 | Ferrum | 17 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 12 | Bridgewater | 10 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 14 | Chris. Newport | 19 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Mary Washington | 14 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 17 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 14 | Meredith | 16 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 4 | Chris. Newport | 17 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar | 15 | Randolph | 20 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 16 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 8 | Bridgewater | 22 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Shenandoah * | 21 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | |
Ferrum * | 20 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 19 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 16 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | ||
Note time change | ||||||
Sun. 28 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 12 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | |
Tue. 30 | Mary Washington | 15 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | |
Wed. 31 | Ferrum * | 1 | Lynchburg | 16 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 6 | Roanoke | 18 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Washington and Lee * | 16 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | |
Fri. 2 | Ferrum * | Hollins | Cancelled |
|
||
Randolph-Macon | 12 | Meredith | 15 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Lynchburg * | 21 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | |
Guilford * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 28 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 24 | Randolph | 7 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | Roanoke | Cancelled | ||||
Wed. 7 | Randolph * | 5 | Ferrum | 22 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 17 | Eastern Mennonite | 5 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 18 | Randolph-Macon | 15 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 17 | Roanoke | 5 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 8 | Shenandoah | 18 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Bridgewater * | 20 | Randolph | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | Ferrum * | 14 | Virginia Wesleyan | 10 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | Guilford | Cancelled | ||||
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Lynchburg | 22 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 17 | Shenandoah | 14 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | Eastern Mennonite | 14 | Sweet Briar | 10 | Final | |
Wed. 14 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 6 | Bridgewater | 14 | Final | |
Guilford * | Ferrum | Cancelled | ||||
Shenandoah * | 15 | Randolph-Macon | 14 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | Eastern Mennonite * | 13 | Randolph | 15 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 11 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Lynchburg | 23 | Southern Virginia | 13 | Final | |
Note time change | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | 8 | Roanoke | 20 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 14 | Bridgewater | 12 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 2 | Shenandoah | 21 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 30 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 18 | Eastern Mennonite | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | Roanoke * | 26 | Randolph | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 21 | Randolph-Macon * | 23 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 29 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 23 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 22 | Randolph * | 8 | Guilford | 26 | Final | |
Sat. 24 | Roanoke | 7 | Salisbury | 18 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 12 | Shenandoah | 22 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
|||
Guilford * | 15 | Virginia Wesleyan | 13 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 22 | Final | ||
Mon. 26 | #7 Randolph-Macon % | 14 | #6 Ferrum | 4 | Final | |
Game 1 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
Wed. 28 | #5 Guilford % | 4 | #4 Lynchburg | 28 | Final | |
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Randolph-Macon % | 11 | #3 Shenandoah | 17 | Final | ||
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Fri. 30 | #4 Lynchburg % | 8 | #1 Washington and Lee | 18 | Final | |
Game 4 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Shenandoah % | 16 | #2 Roanoke | 23 | Final | ||
Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Southern Virginia | 19 | Guilford | 10 | Final | |
Sun. 2 | #2 Roanoke % | 9 | #1 Washington and Lee | 17 | Final | |
Game 6 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Sun. 9 | FDU-Florham % | 5 | Washington and Lee | 19 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | Ithaca % | 16 | Washington and Lee | 11 | Final | |
NCAA Third Round |
2021 ODAC Women's Lacrosse Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
* Conference
% Post season