2019 ODAC Women's Soccer Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 30 | Greensboro | 0 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 2 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 0 | Final | ||
Denison | 0 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins | 0 | Wilson | 2 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 5 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Luther | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 5 | N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Meredith Classic @ Raleigh, N.C. | ||||||
Ferrum | 4 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Brevard | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sat. 31 | Johns Hopkins | 2 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | |
Roanoke College Kickoff @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Greensboro | 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Hollins | 2 | Penn St. Mont-Alto | 1 | Final | ||
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph | 1 | Agnes Scott | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 6 | Meredith | 1 | Final | ||
Meredith Classic | ||||||
Denison | 0 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
Westfield St. | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament | ||||||
September | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Randolph | 2 | Wesleyan (Ga.) | 3 | Final | |
Averett | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Mt. St. Mary (N.Y.) | 2 | Lynchburg | 7 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Mary Washington | 2 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Johns Hopkins | 1 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 3 | Gettysburg | 2 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | |
Chris. Newport | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Wed. 4 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Notre Dame (Md.) | 3 | Final | |
Meredith | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins | 0 | Mary Baldwin | 6 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 1 | Averett | 0 | Final | ||
McDaniel | 5 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Salem | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 7 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 1 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 3 | Mary Washington | 2 | Final | ||
UMW Classic - Rowan vs. Bridgewater at 3:00 pm | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Randolph | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Shenandoah | 1 | Stockton | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar | 0 | Christendom | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Meredith | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 4 | Rutgers-Newark | 1 | Final | ||
@ Washington, DC | ||||||
Kalamazoo | 0 | Roanoke | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
at Lynchburg @ Lynchburg | ||||||
Rowan | 2 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Guilford | 3 | Wesleyan (Ga.) | 3 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Demorest, Ga. | ||||||
Dickinson | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 8 | Shenandoah | 4 | Rutgers-Camden | 1 | Final | |
Emory | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled | ||||
@ Newport News, VA (Christopher Newport) | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Rowan | 0 | Final - OT | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | Methodist | Cancelled |
|
|||
Kalamazoo | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 1 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 2 | Catholic | 0 | Final | ||
DC Classic | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | Piedmont | 1 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 1 | Mary Washington | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
UMW Classic - Rowan vs. Washington & Lee - 12:30 pm | ||||||
Greensboro | 4 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Averett | Bridgewater | Postponed | |||
Hollins | 0 | William Peace | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | McDaniel | 2 | Final | |
Salem | Sweet Briar | Cancelled | ||||
Randolph-Macon | Mary Washington | Postponed | ||||
Meredith | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 1 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | ||
Salisbury | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Methodist | 1 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 3 | Goucher | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | Randolph | 1 | Piedmont International | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | Sewanee | 4 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | Lynchburg | 2 | Emory | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
Roanoke | 1 | McDaniel | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 6 | Salem | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford | 3 | Piedmont International | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Valley Forge | 1 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 2 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 0 | Ferrum | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mary Washington | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Sun. 15 | Lynchburg | 1 | Piedmont | 0 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Sewanee | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | William Peace | 0 | Randolph | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Dickinson | 2 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Wilson | 2 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Averett | 0 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 2 | Greensboro | 0 | Final | ||
Methodist | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | ||
Meredith | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford | 1 | Pfeiffer | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Salem | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | Hollins # | 6 | Patrick Henry College | 0 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales (NC) | 2 | Randolph | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 5 | Meredith | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 1 | Salisbury | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Piedmont International | 4 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 2 | Pfeiffer | 1 | Final | ||
Averett | 0 | Guilford | 4 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | Marymount (Va.) | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | |
Ferrum | 1 | Salem | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Greensboro | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 5 | N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | Trinity (D.C.) | 1 | Hollins | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 24 | Roanoke | 0 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final - 2OT | |
Piedmont | 2 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Averett | 3 | Randolph | 7 | Final | |
William Peace | 7 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Lynchburg | 1 | Chris. Newport | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Guilford | 1 | Meredith | 0 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 2 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | Ferrum | 0 | Greensboro | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | Ferrum * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 28 | Lynchburg * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 4 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
BLEED CRIMSON | ||||||
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Guilford | 8 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | Roanoke * | 1 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final - OT | |
Sat. 5 | Hollins * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 6 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 0 | Lynchburg | 4 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 6 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 7 | Averett | 0 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | |
Wed. 9 | Randolph * | 1 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 6 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 1 | Shenandoah | 11 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Bridgewater * | 2 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 12 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Final | |
Guilford * | 1 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 2 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 10 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 5 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 14 | Trinity (D.C.) | 1 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final - 2OT | |
Tue. 15 | Guilford * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 5 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Non-conference match | ||||||
Hollins * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Sweet Briar * | 0 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 1 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final - OT | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 5 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 19 | Randolph * | 0 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 8 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Guilford | 5 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final - 2OT | ||
Roanoke * | 2 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Sweet Briar * | 0 | Hollins | 2 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final - 2OT | ||
Washington and Lee * | 1 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final - 2OT | ||
Ferrum * | 1 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 24 | Lynchburg * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | |
Note Date Change | ||||||
Sat. 26 | Randolph * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
Hollins * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 1 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 27 | Lynchburg * | 1 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | |
Tue. 29 | Emory & Henry * | 5 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | Shenandoah * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
Randolph * | 5 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 2 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 1 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Guilford * | 3 | Randolph | 3 | Final - 2OT | |
Washington and Lee * | 2 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 8 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final - OT | ||
Roanoke * | 8 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 4 | #9 Eastern Mennonite % | 0 | #8 Lynchburg | 4 | Final | |
Game 1 - ODAC First Round | ||||||
Wed. 6 | #5 Roanoke % | 1 | #4 Bridgewater | 2 | Final - OT | |
Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Ferrum % | 0 | #2 Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | ||
Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Lynchburg % | 1 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 4 | Final | ||
Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Shenandoah % | 1 | #3 Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 9 | #4 Bridgewater % | 0 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final - OT | |
Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Virginia Wesleyan % | 1 | #2 Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sun. 10 | #3 Virginia Wesleyan % | 0 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final - PK Home | |
Game 8 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Sat. 16 | Haverford % | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament First Round @ Grantham, Pa. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | Pfeiffer | 1 | Final | ||
ECAC Division III Tournament - 1st Round @ Westminster | ||||||
Sun. 17 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Messiah | 4 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament - Second Round @ Grantham, PA |
2019 ODAC Women's Soccer Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season