2021 ODAC Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Wed. 1 Regent   Hollins   Cancelled
  Sweet Briar   Mary Baldwin   Cancelled
  Southern Virginia 0 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Bridgewater   Gettysburg   Postponed
  N.C. Wesleyan 0 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Winchester, VA
  Averett 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan   Dickinson   Cancelled
  Canceled due to Tropical Storm IDA
  Greensboro 0 Roanoke 2 Final
  Carolina University 3 Randolph 4 Final
  Guilford 1 William Peace 0 Final
Thu. 2 Randolph-Macon   Meredith   Postponed
Fri. 3 Mary Baldwin 2 Ferrum 1 Final - OT
Sat. 4 Farmingdale State 2 Lynchburg 1 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Pfeiffer 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Catholic 2 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 Methodist 2 Final
  Millsaps 0 Roanoke 6 Final
  Randolph 2 William Peace 0 Final
  Ill. Wesleyan 0 Bridgewater 1 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Randolph-Macon 0 Johns Hopkins 1 Final
  Johns Hopkins Tournament
  Shenandoah 1 Salisbury 2 Final - OT
  @ St. Mary's City, Md.
  Ferrum 0 Emory & Henry 2 Final
Sun. 5 Ill. Wesleyan 0 Washington and Lee 3 Final
  Lynchburg 6 Millsaps 0 Final
  @ Salem, Va.
  Eastern Mennonite   William Peace   Cancelled
  Guilford 2 Salem 1 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Bridgewater 4 Final
  @ Lexington, Va.
  Farmingdale State 1 Roanoke 4 Final
  Wesleyan (Ga.)   Hollins   Postponed
  Shenandoah 1 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  Susquehanna 0 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Johns Hopkins Invitational @ Baltimore
Tue. 7 Greensboro 2 Ferrum 0 Final
Wed. 8 Randolph-Macon 0 Mary Washington 1 Final
  Guilford 3 N.C. Wesleyan 1 Final
  Gettysburg 2 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Hollins 0 Trinity (D.C.) 3 Final
  Wilson 1 Sweet Briar 2 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 0 St. Mary's (Md.) 2 Final
  Salem 2 Randolph 1 Final
Fri. 10 Covenant 3 Bridgewater 1 Final
  @ Maryville, Tenn.
Sat. 11 Meredith 0 Guilford 1 Final - 2OT
  Lynchburg 2 Rochester Inst. 1 Final - 2OT
  Roanoke 2 Oneonta 0 Final
  Randolph 2 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 0 McDaniel 2 Final
  Washington and Lee 2 St. Mary's (Md.) 0 Final
  @ Salisbury, UNITED ST
  Pfeiffer 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Shenandoah 0 Misericordia 4 Final
  Ferrum 1 William Peace 3 Final
  Salem 2 Eastern Mennonite 3 Final
  Bridgewater 3 Maryville (Tenn.) 0 Final
Sun. 12 Roanoke 6 Hartwick 0 Final
  Shenandoah 1 Farmingdale State 2 Final
  @ Dallas, PA, USA
  Virginia Wesleyan 0 Centre 1 Final
  @ Newport News, Va.
  Penn St.-Mont Alto   Hollins   Postponed
  Salem 2 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Washington and Lee 1 Salisbury 0 Final
Tue. 14 Eastern Mennonite 2 Mary Baldwin 1 Final
  Randolph-Macon 6 Meredith 0 Final
Wed. 15 Greensboro 1 Bridgewater 5 Final
  Trinity (D.C.) 0 Sweet Briar 3 Final
  Guilford 1 Methodist 3 Final
  Roanoke 1 Chris. Newport 4 Final
  Averett 3 Randolph 1 Final
  Salem 0 Ferrum 1 Final - OT
Thu. 16 Shenandoah 3 Hood 2 Final
Fri. 17 Hollins 1 Johnson & Wales (NC) 4 Final
  Randolph 1 Meredith 2 Final
Sat. 18 Washington and Lee 0 Emory 1 Final
  Lynchburg 4 Arcadia 0 Final
  Carolina University 2 Guilford 4 Final
  Salisbury 0 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Greensboro 0 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Shenandoah 0 Eastern 1 Final - OT
  Patrick Henry   Eastern Mennonite   Cancelled
  Pfeiffer 0 Roanoke 2 Final
  Mary Washington 0 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final - 2OT
  Ferrum 1 Southern Virginia 1 Final - 2OT
Sun. 19 Hollins   Agnes Scott   Cancelled
Mon. 20 Chris. Newport 1 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
Tue. 21 Johnson & Wales (NC) 0 Guilford 1 Final
Wed. 22 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Salisbury 0 Final
  Pfeiffer 0 Ferrum 0 Postponed
  Averett   Sweet Briar   Cancelled
  Southern Virginia 4 Randolph 3 Final
  Mary Washington   Washington and Lee   Cancelled
  Stevenson 1 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Lynchburg   Roanoke   Cancelled
  Non-conference match
Thu. 23 Bridgewater 4 Eastern Mennonite 1 Final
Fri. 24 Lynchburg * 2 Guilford 0 Final
Sat. 25 Hollins * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Win by Forfeit
  Roanoke * 1 Washington and Lee 1 Final - 2OT
  Mary Washington 0 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Ferrum 1 Final
Sun. 26 Lynchburg 2 Emory 1 Final
  @ Huntersville, N.C.
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Randolph 2 Final - OT
Tue. 28 Virginia Wesleyan 0 McDaniel 2 Final
  Ferrum * 1 Hollins 0 Final
  Sweet Briar * 0 Lynchburg 9 Final
Wed. 29 Randolph * 1 Roanoke 5 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Washington and Lee 5 Final
  Bridgewater * 0 Shenandoah 0 Final - 2OT
  Mary Washington 0 Lynchburg 2 Final
 
October
Fri. 1 Eastern Mennonite * 1 Ferrum 0 Final
  Hollins * 0 Shenandoah 1 Final
  Administrative Forfeit
  Lynchburg * 2 Washington and Lee 1 Final - OT
Sat. 2 Bridgewater * 4 Sweet Briar 1 Final
  Guilford * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 3 Roanoke 0 Final
Sun. 3 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Chris. Newport 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 9/8
Tue. 5 Hollins * 0 Bridgewater 1 Final
Wed. 6 Virginia Wesleyan * 5 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Guilford 1 Final
  Washington and Lee * ^ 9 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Randolph * 0 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 0 Shenandoah 3 Final
Sat. 9 Shenandoah * 4 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 2 Roanoke 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 2 Bridgewater 2 Final - 2OT
  Sweet Briar * 1 Hollins 0 Final
  Result awarded due to administrative forfeiture
  Eastern Mennonite * 1 Guilford 1 Final - 2OT
  Shenandoah * 5 Randolph 0 Final
Sun. 10 Lynchburg * 2 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
Tue. 12 Guilford * 0 Washington and Lee 5 Final
Wed. 13 Roanoke * 1 Hollins 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Bridgewater * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Shenandoah * 5 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Rowdy Royals
  Randolph * 1 Randolph-Macon 5 Final
Sat. 16 Randolph * 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Guilford * 1 Shenandoah 0 Final
  Ferrum * 7 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Lynchburg 2 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 2 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
  Washington and Lee * 1 Virginia Wesleyan 0 Final
Tue. 19 Hollins * 0 Guilford 9 Final
  Shenandoah * 0 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final
  Bridgewater * 1 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Ferrum * 0 Roanoke 3 Final
Wed. 20 Sweet Briar * 0 Randolph 8 Final
  Lynchburg * 1 Eastern Mennonite 0 Final
Fri. 22 Roanoke 0 Emory 4 Final
  Shenandoah * 1 Washington and Lee 3 Final
Sat. 23 Bridgewater * 1 Lynchburg 0 Final
  Guilford * 0 Randolph-Macon 2 Final
  Randolph * 9 Hollins 0 Final
  Virginia Wesleyan * 3 Ferrum 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite 1 Emory & Henry 5 Final
Sun. 24 Sweet Briar * 0 Roanoke 1 Final
Wed. 27 Roanoke * 1 Bridgewater 3 Final
  Lynchburg * 11 Hollins 0 Final
  Eastern Mennonite * 5 Sweet Briar 0 Final
  Randolph-Macon * 2 Virginia Wesleyan 3 Final - 2OT
  Washington and Lee * 5 Ferrum 0 Final
  Guilford * 3 Randolph 2 Final
Sat. 30 Washington and Lee * 3 Randolph-Macon 0 Final
  Roanoke * 0 Shenandoah 2 Final
  Ferrum * 2 Randolph 1 Final
  Sweet Briar * 0 Guilford 8 Final
  Senior Day
  Virginia Wesleyan * 1 Bridgewater 1 Final - 2OT
  Lynchburg 1 Chris. Newport 5 Final
  Hollins * 0 Eastern Mennonite 8 Final
 
November
Tue. 2 #8 Roanoke 0 #1 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Game 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #7 Randolph-Macon 0 #2 Bridgewater 2 Final
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #6 Guilford % 0 #3 Lynchburg 1 Final - 2OT
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  #5 Shenandoah % 1 #4 Washington and Lee 2 Final
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 5 #3 Lynchburg % 4 #2 Bridgewater 0 Final
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
  #1 Virginia Wesleyan % 1 #4 Washington and Lee 0 Final
  Game 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 7 #3 Lynchburg 0 #1 Virginia Wesleyan 1 Final
  Game 7 - ODAC Championship
Sat. 13 Virginia Wesleyan % 0 Messiah 1 Final - OT
  @ TCNJ
  Lynchburg 2 Middlebury 3 Final
  NCAA Tournament -- First Round @ Dallas

ODAC Women's Soccer Tournament Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season