Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Fri. 30 at Washington and Lee Final L, 2-0
  at Penn St.-Harrisburg Final W, 2-0
  vs. Bridgewater @ Lexington, Va. - Washington & Lee University Final L, 1-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-0
  at Wilson Final L, 2-0
  at Sweet Briar Final W, 5-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 4-0
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Raleigh, N.C. Final W, 5-1
  Meredith Classic
  at Averett Final W, 4-1
  at Brevard Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 31 vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. Final W, 2-0
  Roanoke College Kickoff
  at Bridgewater Final W, 2-1
  at Penn St. Mont-Alto Final W, 2-1
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  at Agnes Scott Final W, 1-0
  at Meredith Final W, 6-1
  Meredith Classic
  at Washington and Lee Final T, 0-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 4-0
  Virginia Wesleyan Tournament
 
September
Sun. 1 at Wesleyan (Ga.) Final L, 3-2
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 2-0
  vs. Lynchburg @ Salem, Va. Final L, 7-2
  at Ferrum Final W, 2-0
  at Roanoke Final W, 1-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-1
Tue. 3 at Bridgewater Final W, 2-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 2OT W, 1-0
Wed. 4 at Notre Dame (Md.) Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-0
  at Mary Baldwin Final L, 6-0
  at Averett Final W, 1-0
  at Shenandoah Final W, 5-2
  at Guilford Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 1-0
Sat. 7 at Lynchburg Final L, 2-1
  at Mary Washington Final W, 3-2
  UMW Classic - Rowan vs. Bridgewater at 3:00 pm
  at Randolph Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Stockton Final L, 5-1
  at Christendom Final L, 1-0
  at Meredith Final W, 2-1
  vs. Rutgers-Newark @ Washington, DC Final W, 4-1
  vs. Roanoke @ Lynchburg Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Lynchburg
  vs. Bridgewater @ Mary Washington Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  vs. Wesleyan (Ga.) @ Demorest, Ga. Final - 2OT T, 3-3
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Newport News, Va. Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sun. 8 at Rutgers-Camden Final W, 4-1
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Newport News, VA (Christopher Newport) Cancelled
  vs. Rowan @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final - OT W, 1-0
  at Methodist Cancelled
  at Lynchburg Final L, 3-0
  at Maryville (Tenn.) Final W, 1-0
  at Catholic Final W, 2-0
  DC Classic
  at Piedmont Final L, 1-0
  at Mary Washington Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  UMW Classic - Rowan vs. Washington & Lee - 12:30 pm
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 4-0
Tue. 10 at Bridgewater Postponed
  at William Peace Final L, 6-0
Wed. 11 at McDaniel Final L, 2-0
  at Sweet Briar Cancelled
  at Mary Washington Postponed
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum Final L, 4-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Guilford Final W, 1-0
  at Goucher Final W, 3-1
Thu. 12 at Piedmont International Final W, 1-0
Fri. 13 at Emory & Henry Final W, 4-2
Sat. 14 at Emory Final - 2OT L, 3-2
  at McDaniel Final L, 3-1
  at Salem Final W, 6-0
  at Piedmont International Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Hollins Final L, 3-1
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 2-0
  at Ferrum Final - 2OT L, 1-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Sun. 15 at Piedmont Final W, 1-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
Tue. 17 at Randolph Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Shenandoah Final W, 2-0
Wed. 18 at Wilson Final L, 2-0
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final - OT W, 3-2
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 7-0
  at Greensboro Final W, 2-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 4-1
  at Ferrum Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 3-1
Thu. 19 at Salem Final L, 2-0
Fri. 20 at Patrick Henry College # Final W, 6-0
  at Randolph Final L, 5-2
Sat. 21 at Emory & Henry Final L, 2-1
  at Meredith Final W, 5-0
  at Salisbury Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Sweet Briar Final W, 4-0
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 2-1
  at Guilford Final L, 4-0
Sun. 22 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 7-1
  at Salem Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 1-0
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 5-1
Mon. 23 at Hollins Final L, 3-1
Tue. 24 at Bridgewater Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Emory & Henry Final W, 2-1
Wed. 25 at Randolph Final L, 7-3
  at Sweet Briar Final W, 7-0
  at Southern Virginia Final - 2OT W, 1-0
  at Chris. Newport Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  at Meredith Final W, 1-0
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
Thu. 26 at Greensboro Final L, 1-0
Fri. 27 at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 28 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Roanoke * Final L, 1-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 4-1
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 1-0
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 1-0
  BLEED CRIMSON
  at Guilford * Final L, 8-0
 
October
Wed. 2 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 1-0
  at Ferrum * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 4 at Shenandoah * Final - OT W, 1-0
Sat. 5 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 6-1
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 7-1
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 4-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 1-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 2-0
  vs. Sweet Briar * @ Sweet Briar, Va., UN Final W, 6-0
Mon. 7 at Bridgewater Final L, 7-0
Wed. 9 at Lynchburg * Final L, 5-1
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 6-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 11-1
  at Guilford * Final W, 1-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 1-0
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-1
Fri. 11 at Ferrum * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 12 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 7-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-1
  at Roanoke * Final W, 1-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 2-0
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 10-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 5-0
Mon. 14 at Sweet Briar Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Tue. 15 at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final W, 5-1
  at Ferrum Final W, 3-0
  Non-conference match
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 6-0
Wed. 16 at Lynchburg * Final L, 9-0
  at Bridgewater * Final - OT L, 2-1
  at Randolph * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 19 at Bridgewater * Final L, 2-0
  at Sweet Briar * Final W, 8-1
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Guilford * Final L, 5-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 2-1
Wed. 23 at Hollins * Final L, 2-0
  at Bridgewater * Final L, 2-0
  at Shenandoah * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
  at Roanoke * Final W, 1-0
  at Emory & Henry * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
  at Randolph * 7:00 PM
Thu. 24 at Randolph-Macon * 4:00 PM
  Note Date Change
Sat. 26 at Washington and Lee * 12:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 1:00 PM
  at Roanoke * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 5:00 PM
  at Emory & Henry * 5:00 PM
  at Guilford * 5:30 PM
Sun. 27 at Shenandoah * 1:00 PM
Tue. 29 at Hollins * 4:00 PM
  at Virginia Wesleyan * 6:00 PM
Wed. 30 at Washington and Lee * 3:30 PM
  at Sweet Briar * 4:00 PM
  at Guilford * 6:00 PM
  at Randolph-Macon * 6:30 PM
  at Roanoke * 7:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Randolph * 12:00 PM
  at Bridgewater * 1:00 PM
  at Eastern Mennonite * 1:00 PM
  at Lynchburg * 1:00 PM
  at Hollins * 2:00 PM
  at Ferrum * 5:30 PM
Mon. 4 at #8 Seed %
  Game 1 - ODAC First Round
Wed. 6 at #1 Seed %
  Game 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Seed %
  Game 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Seed %
  Game 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #3 Seed %
  Game 5 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Sat. 9 vs. Winner Game 3 % @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Game 6 - ODAC Semifinals
  vs. Winner Game 5 % @ Highest Remaining Seed
  Game 7 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 10 vs. Winner Game 7 % @ Semifinals' Host
  Game 8 - ODAC Championship
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season