Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final |
|
Sun. 14 | Guilford | ODAC Individual Championships | TBA |
|
||
@ Hollins University | ||||||
Sat. 20 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final |
|
February | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Roanoke | 0 | Sewanee | 9 | Final |
|
Sat. 16 | Piedmont | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final |
|
Sat. 23 | Guilford * | Emory & Henry | Postponed |
|
||
Sun. 24 | Ferrum | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final |
|
Mon. 25 | Alma | 7 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Tue. 26 | Emory & Henry | 1 | John Carroll | 8 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Wed. 27 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Providence | 9 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Southern Va. | Roanoke | Postponed |
|
|||
Thu. 28 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Lake Superior St. | 6 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Southern Va. | 0 | Randolph | 9 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 29 | Hollins | 9 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
Bridgewater * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
|
March | ||||||
Sat. 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final |
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
|
Chris. Newport | 8 | Hollins | 1 | Final | ||
Salem | 1 | Guilford | 8 | Final |
|
|
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 9 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Lexington, VA | ||||||
Sun. 2 | Lynchburg | 0 | Tri-State | 9 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Meredith | 9 | Roanoke | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Guilford | 8 | N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Final |
|
|
Averett | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 3 | Covenant | 4 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Elizabethtown | 9 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Covenant | 5 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 4 | Malone | 4 | Roanoke | 5 | Final |
|
Southern Va. | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 5 | Lynchburg | 0 | Wilkes | 9 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Thu. 6 | Lynchburg | 2 | Dubuque | 7 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.c. | ||||||
Hollins * | 9 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8 | Hollins * | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final |
|
Bridgewater | 1 | Salisbury | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Bridgewater | 8 | Catholic | 1 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 6 | Greensboro | 3 | Final |
|
|
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final |
|
|
N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Emory & Henry | 8 | Final |
|
|
@ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Mon. 10 | Bridgewater * | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final |
|
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Roanoke | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 11 | Salisbury | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | |
Randolph * | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 12 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final |
|
Peace | 1 | Guilford | 8 | Final |
|
|
Roanoke * | 5 | Randolph | 4 | Final |
|
|
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Hollins | 0 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 14 | Denison | 1 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final |
|
Sat. 15 | Randolph * | 2 | Guilford | 7 | Final |
|
Bridgewater | 9 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 16 | Guilford * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final |
|
Bridgewater | 4 | Tiffin | 5 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Mon. 17 | Bridgewater | 5 | Mississippi Col. | 4 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Tue. 18 | Lynchburg * | 0 | Roanoke | 9 | Final |
|
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Virginia St. | 9 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 19 | Mary Washington | 2 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final |
|
Thu. 20 | Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
Randolph * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 25 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Chris. Newport | 7 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 6 | Randolph | 3 | Final |
|
|
Emory & Henry * | 3 | Roanoke | 6 | Final |
|
|
Wellesley | 1 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final |
|
|
Southern Va. | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 26 | Guilford * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
Gust. Adolphus | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 27 | Williams | 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final |
|
Roanoke * | 7 | Sweet Briar | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 28 | Claremont-M-S | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
Fab Five Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 29 | Roanoke * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final |
|
Emory & Henry * | 7 | Randolph | 2 | Final |
|
|
Skidmore | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 30 | Guilford * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 6 | Final |
|
Emory & Henry * | 6 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
April | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Randolph-Macon * | Randolph | Postponed |
|
||
No make-up scheduled as of 4/2 | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Chowan | 2 | Final |
|
Virginia-Wise | 6 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Southern Va. | 0 | Lynchburg | 9 | Final |
|
|
Roanoke * | 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final |
|
|
Hollins * | 5 | Guilford | 1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 4 | Bridgewater * | 9 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final |
|
Greensboro | 3 | Guilford | 6 | Final |
|
|
Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Roanoke | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 5 | Randolph-Macon * | 5 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final |
|
Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Hollins | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar * | Guilford | Postponed |
|
|||
Rescheduled for 4/18 | ||||||
Hollins * | Emory & Henry | Postponed |
|
|||
Rescheduled for 4/11 at 4:00pm at E&H | ||||||
Sun. 6 | Bridgewater * | Virginia Wesleyan | Postponed |
|
||
Sweet Briar * | 4 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Final |
|
|
Roanoke * | 8 | Guilford | 1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 8 | Lynchburg | 2 | Greensboro | 7 | Final |
|
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Hollins | 7 | Final |
|
|
Randolph | Salem | Postponed |
|
|||
Wed. 9 | Averett | 0 | Guilford | 9 | Final |
|
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 10 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Milligan | 7 | Final |
|
Sweet Briar * | 6 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Hollins * | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 11 | Hollins * | 5 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final |
|
Rescheduled from 4/5 | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 12 | Guilford * | 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final |
|
Sweet Briar * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 13 | Sweet Briar * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final |
|
Randolph * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Final |
|
|
Guilford * | 6 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater * | 6 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 14 | Lynchburg * | 0 | Hollins | 9 | Final |
|
Tue. 15 | Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final |
|
Emory & Henry * | 6 | Guilford | 3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 16 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Emory | 4 | Final | |
Randolph * | 3 | Sweet Briar | 6 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 17 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Sewanee | 0 | Final |
|
Hollins * | 2 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 18 | Roanoke * | 1 | Hollins | 8 | Final |
|
Sun. 20 | Johns Hopkins | 2 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final |
|
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Mon. 21 | Sweet Briar * | 3 | Guilford | 5 | Final |
|
Wed. 23 | Salem | 1 | Guilford | 6 | Final |
|
Bridgewater * | 7 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Ashland, Va. | ||||||
Fri. 25 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
ODAC Tournament @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 5 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Tournament @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 6 | Sweet Briar | 3 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Tournament | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Quarterfinals @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Roanoke | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Quarterfinals @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Quarterfinals @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Hollins | 6 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Quarterfinals @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 26 | Randolph | 4 | Sweet Briar | 5 | Final |
|
ODAC 9-11 Round Robin Match | ||||||
Guilford | 1 | Roanoke | 5 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Quarterfinal Consolation @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Quarterfinal Consolation @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Emory & Henry | 6 | Final |
|
|
ODAC 9-11 Round Robin Match @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Semifinals @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Hollins | 4 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Semifinals @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Sweet Briar | 5 | Final |
|
|
ODAC 9-11 Round Robin Match | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Guilford | 5 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Seventh Place Match @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 27 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Roanoke | 0 | Final |
|
ODAC Fifth Place Match; R-MC win by forfeit @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Championship Match @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Hollins | 5 | Final |
|
|
ODAC Third Place Match @ Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Hunter | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final |
|
NCAA Tournament @ Pittsburgh, PA | ||||||
Sun. 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Carnegie Mellon | 2 | Final |
|
NCAA Regional Championship | ||||||
Tue. 13 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Gust. Adolphus | 3 | Final |
|
NCAA Quarterfinals | ||||||
Wed. 14 | Denison | 1 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final |
|
NCAA Semifinals @ Saint Peter, Minn. | ||||||
Thu. 15 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Williams | 5 | Final |
|
2008 NCAA Women's Tennis Tournament - Championship @ Gustavus Adolphus |
* Conference