2010 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 19 | W&L Fall Festival | Washington and Lee | TBA | |||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Chowan | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 20 | W&L Fall Festival | Washington and Lee | TBA | |||
Guilford | Methodist University Invitational | 9:00 AM |
|
|||
Thu. 24 | Concord | 2 | Emory & Henry | 7 | Final |
|
Sat. 26 | ITA Atlantic South Regional | Washington and Lee | TBA | |||
Ind. Results Only @ Mary Wash. (Fredericksburg, Va.) | ||||||
ITA Regional Tournament | Bridgewater | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 27 | ITA Atlantic South Regional | Washington and Lee | TBA | |||
Ind. Results Only @ Mary Wash. (Fredericksburg, Va.) | ||||||
ITA Regional Tournament | Bridgewater | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Mon. 28 | ITA Atlantic South Regional | Washington and Lee | TBA |
|
||
Ind. Results Only @ Mary Wash. (Fredericksburg, Va.) | ||||||
Guilford | Wilson/ITA Southeast Region Championships | 8:00 AM |
|
|||
@ University of Mary Washington | ||||||
Southern Va. | 6 | Randolph | 2 | Final |
|
|
October | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Sweet Briar | ITA Regionals | TBA |
|
||
@ Emory, Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Southern Va. | 5 | Emory & Henry | 4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 3 | Sweet Briar | ITA Regionals | TBA | |||
@ Emory, Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Sun. 4 | Sweet Briar | ITA Regionals | TBA |
|
||
@ Emory, Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Guilford | Winston-Salem State Tournament | TBA |
|
|||
Sat. 10 | Sweet Briar * | ODAC Conf. Ind. Tourn | TBA | |||
@ TBD | ||||||
ODAC Singles Championships | Washington and Lee | TBA |
|
|||
Ind. Results Only @ Hollins University (Roanoke, Va.) | ||||||
ITA Regional Tournament | Bridgewater | 8:00 AM |
|
|||
@ Hollins, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 11 | Sweet Briar * | ODAC Conf. Ind. Tourn | TBA | |||
@ TBD | ||||||
ODAC Singles Championships | Washington and Lee | TBA | ||||
Ind. Results Only @ Hollins University (Roanoke, Va.) | ||||||
Guilford | ODAC Individual Championship | TBA |
|
|||
@ Hollins University | ||||||
ITA Regional Tournament | Bridgewater | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Hollins, Va. | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sun. 7 | Winston-Salem | Guilford | Postponed |
|
||
Thu. 11 | Radford | 6 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Sun. 14 | Greensboro | 2 | Guilford | 7 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | Lynchburg | 0 | Greensboro | 9 | Final |
|
Sun. 21 | Emory & Henry | 4 | Greensboro | 5 | Final |
|
Hollins * | 8 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 6 | Salem | 3 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 22 | Randolph | Mary Baldwin | Postponed |
|
||
Thu. 25 | Ferrum | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 26 | Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 9 | Johns Hopkins | 0 | Final | ||
ITA National Collegiate Indoor Championships @ DePauw University | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 6 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | |
@ Lexington, VA | ||||||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 2 | Sweet Briar | 7 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 4 | Chicago | 5 | Final | ||
@ DePauw University | ||||||
Averett | 1 | Sweet Briar | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, VA | ||||||
Sun. 28 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Denison | 7 | Final | |
@ DePauw University | ||||||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Final | ||
St. John Fisher | 2 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Randolph | 5 | Greensboro | 4 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Final | ||
Mercyhurst | 9 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
March | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Augustana (IL) | 5 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Southern Va. | 4 | Randolph | 5 | Final |
|
|
Peace | 0 | Guilford | 9 | Final | ||
Thu. 4 | Bridgewater | 7 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | Hollins * | 8 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | Sweet Briar * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 1 | Methodist | 8 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 7 | Emory & Henry | 4 | Heidelberg | 5 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 1 | Hollins | 8 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 8 | Trine | 2 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 2 | Penn St.-Behrend | 7 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Tue. 9 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 6 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Millersville | 5 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | ||
@ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Chris. Newport | 6 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 10 | Marian (Ind.) | 7 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 1 | Juniata | 8 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 2 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | Southern Va. | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Final |
|
Sweet Briar * | 6 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Hollins * | 6 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final |
|
Southern Va. | Randolph-Macon | Postponed |
|
|||
Mon. 15 | Wheaton (Mass.) | 9 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, South Carolina | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 16 | Richard Stockton | 3 | Sweet Briar | 6 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, SC | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 8 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 1 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | Wooster | 4 | Sweet Briar | 5 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | Randolph * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | Averett | 0 | Hollins | 7 | Final |
|
Sat. 20 | Guilford * | 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 4 | Randolph | 5 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 21 | Roanoke * | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 6 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 22 | Huntingdon | 6 | Hollins | 3 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Ferrum | 1 | Randolph | 8 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 23 | Wis.-Stevens Point | 4 | Hollins | 5 | Final |
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Lawrence | 2 | Hollins | 7 | Final |
|
|
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Wed. 24 | Salisbury | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | |
Chicago | 5 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 26 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Skidmore | 2 | Final | |
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sweet Briar * | 6 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 8 | Randolph | 1 | Final |
|
Sweet Briar * | 8 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 8 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 9 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final |
|
|
Washington and Lee | 5 | Emory | 4 | Final | ||
Fab 5 Tournament @ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 28 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Johns Hopkins | 4 | Final | |
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Mon. 29 | Roanoke * | 4 | Sweet Briar | 5 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 0 | Hollins | 8 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 31 | Guilford | 6 | Averett | 3 | Final |
|
Sweet Briar * | 8 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Randolph | 6 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Hollins | 9 | Final |
|
|
April | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Bridgewater * | 8 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | |
Williams | 6 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 2 | Randolph * | 2 | Sweet Briar | 7 | Final | |
Mon. 5 | Lynchburg * | 0 | Roanoke | 9 | Final |
|
Southern Va. | 3 | Sweet Briar | 6 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | N.C. Wesleyan | 6 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
Emory & Henry | 2 | Virginia-Wise | 7 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 7 | Lynchburg * | 1 | Randolph | 8 | Final |
|
Roanoke * | 5 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | Guilford * | 6 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
Hollins * | 7 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | Sweet Briar | 4 | Chris. Newport | 5 | Final | |
Randolph * | 3 | Guilford | 6 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater | 3 | Elizabethtown | 6 | Final | ||
Mon. 12 | Roanoke * | 6 | Guilford | 3 | Final |
|
Tue. 13 | Hollins * | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
Wed. 14 | Shepherd | 6 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
Southern Va. | 8 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 15 | Roanoke * | 2 | Hollins | 7 | Final |
|
Sat. 17 | Randolph * | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 2 | Guilford | 7 | Final |
|
|
Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Hollins | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Guilford * | 8 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | |
Tue. 20 | Sweet Briar * | 3 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 8 | Randolph | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 24 | Randolph | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
ODAC Tournament Quarterfinals | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 6 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Washington and Lee - Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | Hollins | 9 | Final |
|
|
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Washington and Lee - Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 3 | Sweet Briar | 6 | Final | ||
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals @ Washington and Lee - Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 25 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
ODAC Tournament Semifinals | ||||||
Sweet Briar | 3 | Hollins | 6 | Final | ||
Match 6 - ODAC Tournament @ Washington and Lee - Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final | ||
Match 7 - 3/4 Match - ODAC Tournament @ Washington and Lee - Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Mon. 26 | Hollins | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
ODAC Tournament Finals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Carnegie Mellon | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 15 | Vassar | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round @ Emory University | ||||||
Sun. 16 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Emory | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Third Round | ||||||
Fri. 28 | Washington and Lee | NCAA Singles/Doubles Championship | TBA | |||
@ Mary Washington |
* Conference