2015 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Bridgewater | Shenandoah Fall Tournament | TBA | |||
SU Fall Tournament # | 0 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Bridgewater | Shenandoah Fall Tournament | TBA | |||
SU Fall Tournament # | 0 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Hollins | Bluefield College Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Bluefield, WV | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Sweet Briar | Randolph Wildcat Fall Invitational | TBA | |||
Hollins | Bluefield College Invitational | TBA | ||||
@ Bluefield, WV | ||||||
Emory & Henry # | Bluefield Tournament | TBA | ||||
@ Bluefield, W.Va. | ||||||
WildCat Fall Invitational # | Randolph | 9:00 AM | ||||
Washington and Lee | Mary Washington Kickoff Classic | 9:00 AM | ||||
Fri. 19 | Hollins | ITA Atlantic South Regionals | TBA | |||
@ Fredericksburg, VA | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Emory & Henry # | ITA South Regionals | TBA | |||
Hollins | ITA Atlantic South Regionals | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, VA | ||||||
Bridgewater | ITA Regionals | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Randolph # | ITA Regional | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sweet Briar | ITA Southeast Regional | TBA | ||||
Randolph-Macon | ITA Regionals | TBA |
|
|||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.) | ||||||
Sun. 21 | Shenandoah # | 1 | ITA Regionals | 0 | Final | |
Hollins | ITA Atlantic South Regionals | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, VA | ||||||
Bridgewater | ITA Regionals | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Randolph # | ITA Regional | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sweet Briar | ITA Southeast Regional | TBA | ||||
Randolph-Macon | ITA Regionals | TBA | ||||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.) | ||||||
Mon. 22 | Washington and Lee | ITA/USTA Southeast Regional Championships | 8:00 AM | |||
@ Mary Washington (Fredericksburg, Va.) | ||||||
October | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Sweet Briar | 7 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 3 | Hollins | Methodist Fall Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Fayetteville, NC | ||||||
Sweet Briar | Methodist Tournament | TBA | ||||
Guilford | Methodist University Tournament | TBA | ||||
Hampton Roads Men's and Women's Invitational | Virginia Wesleyan | 10:00 AM |
|
|||
Sat. 4 | Hollins | Methodist Fall Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Fayetteville, NC | ||||||
Sweet Briar | Methodist Tournament | TBA | ||||
Sun. 5 | Hollins | Methodist Fall Invitational | TBA | |||
@ Fayetteville, NC | ||||||
Sweet Briar | Methodist Tournament | TBA | ||||
Emory & Henry # | Methodist Tournament | TBA | ||||
@ Fayetteville, N.C. | ||||||
Thu. 9 | Washington and Lee | USTA/ITA National Small College Championships | TBA | |||
@ Palmetto Tennis Center (Sumter, S.C.) | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Washington and Lee | USTA/ITA National Small College Championships | TBA | |||
@ Palmetto Tennis Center (Sumter, S.C.) | ||||||
Sat. 11 | King's (Pa.) | 0 | Roanoke | 6 | Final |
|
February | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Sweet Briar | 6 | William Peace | 3 | Final | |
Shippensburg | 0 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | ||
Indoors at WCC | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Chris. Newport | 9 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 0 | Elon | 7 | Final | ||
Methodist | 7 | Roanoke | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Sweet Briar | 1 | Methodist | 8 | Final | ||
at Christopher Newport @ Christopher Newport | ||||||
Roanoke | 0 | Chris. Newport | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 15 | Sweet Briar * | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | |
at Christopher Newport @ Christopher Newport | ||||||
Fri. 20 | Hood | 0 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | |
Indoors at WCC | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Randolph | Ferrum | Postponed |
|
||
Bridgewater | 3 | Juniata | 6 | Final | ||
@Salisbury @ Salisbury University, Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
Sun. 22 | Bridgewater | 0 | Salisbury | 9 | Final | |
Randolph | Chowan | Postponed |
|
|||
Emory & Henry | 5 | Salem | 4 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | Longwood | 2 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final | |
Wed. 25 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Sweet Briar | 8 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Carnegie Mellon | 5 | Final | |
ITA National Team Indoor Championship @ DePauw University | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Roanoke | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Skidmore | 4 | Final | |
ITA National Team Indoor Championship @ DePauw University | ||||||
Guilford | 7 | Averett | 2 | Final | ||
Sewanee | 3 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Final | ||
ITA National Team Indoor Championship @ DePauw University | ||||||
March | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Roanoke | 7 | Lebanon Valley | 2 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Mon. 2 | Roanoke | 9 | Central St. (Ohio) | 0 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Wed. 4 | Roanoke | 7 | Wartburg | 2 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Roanoke | 8 | York (Pa.) | 1 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | Virginia-Wise | Cancelled |
|
|||
Lynchburg * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 3/3 | ||||||
Thu. 5 | Roanoke | 4 | Elizabethtown | 5 | Final | |
Spring Break Trip @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Ferrum | Guilford | Postponed |
|
|||
postponed due to rain | ||||||
Roanoke | 4 | Mount Union | 5 | Final | ||
Spring Break Trip @ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Fri. 6 | Roanoke | 8 | Misericordia | 1 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, SC | ||||||
Salem | 4 | Guilford | 5 | Final | ||
William Peace | Randolph | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 7 | Hollins * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 9 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Covenant | 7 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 8 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final |
|
Forfeit @ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
Randolph | 3 | Webster | 6 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Mon. 9 | Swarthmore | 6 | Randolph | 3 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Lawrence Tech | 3 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Ohio Wesleyan | 4 | Randolph | 5 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Marietta | 5 | Sweet Briar | 4 | Final | ||
at Van Der Meer Tennis Center (Hilton Head, S.C.) @ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Penn St.-Abington | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 6 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | Bridgewater | 3 | Ohio Wesleyan | 5 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, South Carolina | ||||||
Shenandoah | 7 | Marietta | 2 | Final | ||
Carolina Place @ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Westminster (Pa.) | 8 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Thu. 12 | Bridgewater * | 9 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | |
at Van Der Meer Tennis Center (Hilton Head, S.C.) @ Van Der Meer Tennis Center (Hilton Head, S.C.) | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 1 | Hollins | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Harford CC | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 14 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 7 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
Piedmont Triad Indoor Tennis Center | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Bridgewater * | 9 | Guilford | 0 | Final | |
Hollins | 5 | Averett | 4 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 1 | Salem | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 17 | Bridgewater * | 7 | Hollins | 2 | Final | |
Wed. 18 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Shenandoah | 6 | Final | |
Skidmore | 1 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | Southern Virginia | Hollins | Postponed |
|
||
Randolph-Macon | 9 | Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 20 | Bridgewater * | 4 | Randolph | 5 | Final | |
Sat. 21 | Shenandoah * | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 2 | Bridgewater | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | Guilford * | 0 | Roanoke | 9 | Final | |
Randolph | 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 9 | William Peace | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 23 | Hollins | 1 | Union (N.Y.) | 8 | Final | |
@ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Tue. 24 | Hollins | 0 | Carthage | 9 | Final | |
@ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | Frostburg St. | Postponed |
|
|||
Williams | 8 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Colby | 8 | Hollins | 1 | Final | |
@ Orlando, Fla. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 4 | Randolph | 5 | Final | ||
Hollins | 0 | Arkansas Tech | 9 | Final | ||
@ Orlando, FL | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 1 | Sweet Briar | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 26 | DePauw | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Fri. 27 | Roanoke * | 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | |
@ Center Court Racquet Club, Newport News | ||||||
Emory | 7 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Fab 5 Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 28 | Carnegie Mellon | 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Guilford * | 7 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
rescheduled from 3/1 | ||||||
Sun. 29 | Lynchburg * | 0 | Emory & Henry | 5 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Guilford | 6 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 5 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Stevenson | 2 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 2 | Goucher | 7 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 6 | Sweet Briar | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 2/22 | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | |
Sweet Briar * | 2 | Hollins | 7 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | Roanoke * | 5 | Randolph | 0 | Final | |
Md.-East. Shore | 4 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final | ||
Virginia Union | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Hollins * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | |
Johns Hopkins | 4 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 7 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | Agnes Scott | 9 | Guilford | 0 | Final | |
Mon. 6 | Hollins * | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | |
Sweet Briar * | 1 | Randolph | 8 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Shenandoah * | 6 | Sweet Briar | 3 | Final | |
Thu. 9 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | |
Lynchburg | 1 | Southern Virginia | 8 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | Greensboro | 1 | Guilford | 8 | Final | |
rescheduled from 2/18 | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Hollins | 7 | Final | |
Guilford * | 2 | Randolph | 7 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 1 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 12 | Hollins * | 5 | Guilford | 4 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 4/3 | ||||||
Randolph * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Sweet Briar | 7 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 8 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 13 | Randolph-Macon * | 7 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | |
Randolph * | 7 | Hollins | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | Randolph-Macon | Virginia St. | Cancelled |
|
||
Lynchburg * | 0 | Roanoke | 5 | Final | ||
@ Hollins University | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final | |
Thu. 16 | Lynchburg * % | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | |
Hollins * | 8 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Lynchburg * | 0 | Randolph | 9 | Final | |
Guilford * | 2 | Sweet Briar | 7 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 2 | Shenandoah | 7 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Randolph | 6 | Final | |
Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Hollins | 9 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 9 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 4 | Roanoke | 5 | Final | ||
Sun. 19 | Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 6 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 3/14 | ||||||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Roanoke | 5 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 5 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 2/22 / played at Piedmont Indoor Tennis Center | ||||||
Mon. 20 | Washington and Lee * | 7 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 2/24 | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 5 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 2/24 | ||||||
Tue. 21 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Salem | 7 | Final | |
Randolph * | 5 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 2 | Hollins | 7 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Sewanee | 1 | Final | |
Thu. 23 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 9 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 3 | Bridgewater | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | #6 Shenandoah % | 1 | #3 Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | |
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Bridgewater % | 5 | #4 Randolph | 4 | Final | ||
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Sweet Briar % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Tue. 28 | #7 Hollins % | 1 | #2 Roanoke | 8 | Final | |
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 2 | #5 Bridgewater % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals @ Everett Tennis Center - Virginia Wesleyan College | ||||||
#3 Randolph-Macon % | 2 | #2 Roanoke | 5 | Final | ||
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Everett Tennis Center at Virginia Wesleyan College | ||||||
Sun. 3 | #2 Roanoke % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Match 7 - ODAC Championship @ Everett Tennis Center - Virginia Wesleyan College | ||||||
Sat. 9 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round @ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 10 | MIT % | 5 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Third Round @ Mary Washington | ||||||
Thu. 21 | Washington and Lee | NCAA Individual Championship | 9:00 AM | |||
Fri. 22 | Washington and Lee | NCAA Individual Championship | 3:00 PM | |||
Sat. 23 | Washington and Lee | NCAA Individual Championship | 11:30 AM |
ODAC Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season