2021-22 ODAC Women's Tennis Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Bridgewater | WildCat Invitational | 9:00 AM | |||
@ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Pfeiffer | Randolph | 9:00 PM |
|
|||
Randolph Tournament | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Brevard | 6 | Randolph | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 11 | Lynchburg | Battle of the Blue Ridge | TBA | |||
Sweet Briar College, Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Sun. 12 | Lynchburg | Battle of the Blue Ridge | TBA | |||
Sweet Briar College, Sweet Briar, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | Emory & Henry | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | Shenandoah | 4 | Southern Virginia | 5 | Final | |
Court No. 1 | ||||||
Fri. 17 | Southern Virginia | Randolph-Macon | 1:00 PM |
|
||
@ Randolph-Macon Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Marymount (VA) | 0 | Bridgewater | 9 | Final | |
Southern Virginia | Randolph-Macon | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
@ Randolph-Macon Invitational | ||||||
Sun. 19 | Roanoke | 1 | Virginia-Wise | 6 | Final |
|
Catholic | 1 | Shenandoah | 8 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | Shenandoah | 8 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 1 | Final |
|
Thu. 23 | Washington and Lee * | 9 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | Guilford | 3 | Meredith | 6 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | Lynchburg | ITA Southeast Regional Championship | TBA | |||
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Bridgewater | ITA Regional Tournament | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Fredricksburg, Va. | ||||||
Ferrum | 8 | Trinity (D.C.) | 1 | Final | ||
@ Hollins University | ||||||
Ferrum | 6 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | Lynchburg | ITA Southeast Regional Championship | TBA | |||
University of Mary Washington, Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | Pfeiffer | TBA |
|
|||
Pfeiffer Invitational | ||||||
Bridgewater | ITA Regional Tournament | 8:00 AM | ||||
@ Fredricksburg, Va. | ||||||
Mon. 27 | Bridgewater | ITA Regional Tournament | 8:00 AM |
|
||
@ Fredricksburg, Va. | ||||||
Tue. 28 | Southern Virginia | 8 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | |
October | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Covenant | 8 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | |
Covenant | 8 | Hollins | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 2 | Covenant | 1 | Lynchburg | 8 | Final | |
Sun. 24 | Mary Baldwin | 5 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | |
February | ||||||
Sat. 12 | Virginia-Wise | 4 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | |
Tue. 15 | Bridgewater * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Washington and Lee | 7 | Final |
|
Sat. 19 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Meredith | 3 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Salisbury | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 20 | Sewanee | 7 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final |
|
Chowan | 4 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final |
|
|
Randolph | 0 | Pfeiffer | 9 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg * | 8 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 21 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Bridgewater | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 23 | Randolph | 8 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | Sweet Briar * | 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Pfeiffer | 8 | Guilford | 1 | Final |
|
|
Hollins | 7 | Salem | 2 | Final | ||
Meredith | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
Roanoke | 7 | Mary Baldwin | 2 | Final | ||
Averett | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Johns Hopkins | 1 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 27 | Bridgewater | 5 | Hanover | 4 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Roanoke | Meredith | Postponed |
|
|||
Postponed due to weather | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 8 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 28 | Bridgewater | 0 | Tiffin | 7 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
March | ||||||
Wed. 2 | Lynchburg | 9 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Randolph * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 3 | Bridgewater | 9 | St. Vincent | 0 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Bridgewater | 5 | Brevard | 4 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | Chaplin Park | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Hollins * | Washington and Lee | 10:00 AM |
|
||
Lynchburg * | 5 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 6 | Guilford * | 0 | Shenandoah | 5 | Final |
|
Randolph * | 7 | Hollins | 2 | Final |
|
|
Drew | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Mon. 7 | Berry College | 8 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Methodist | 8 | Roanoke | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Messiah | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 8 | Clarion | 0 | Roanoke | 9 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Guilford * | 6 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar | Swarthmore | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Wed. 9 | St. John Fisher | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Ferrum * | 0 | Randolph | 5 | Final | ||
Match to be played indoors | ||||||
Gettysburg | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Thu. 10 | Shepherd | Shenandoah | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 11 | Ferrum | 6 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 2 | Final | |
@ Knoxville, Tenn. / Johnson University | ||||||
Guilford * | 6 | Hollins | 3 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 6 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 0 | Johnson (TN) | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 13 | Lynchburg | 6 | Concordia Wisconsin | 3 | Final | |
Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Albany St. (GA) | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Marymount (VA) | Shenandoah | Postponed |
|
|||
Randolph * | 3 | Guilford | 6 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater * | Hollins | Postponed |
|
|||
Mon. 14 | Lynchburg | 5 | Millikin | 4 | Final | |
Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Tue. 15 | Mary Baldwin | Sweet Briar | Cancelled |
|
||
Carroll (Wis.) | 3 | Lynchburg | 6 | Final | ||
Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 6 | Sweet Briar | 3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 16 | Bridgewater * | 6 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Rescheduled from original date of 3/13/22 | ||||||
Thu. 17 | Lynchburg | 8 | Greenville | 1 | Final | |
Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Fri. 18 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Marymount (VA) | 2 | Final | |
Lynchburg | St. Mary's (Md.) | Cancelled |
|
|||
Spring Tennis Fest @ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Guilford * | 2 | Roanoke | 7 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final | ||
Bluefield Col. | 1 | Sweet Briar | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 19 | Washington and Lee | 4 | Kenyon | 5 | Final |
|
@ Fredricksburg, VA | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 6 | Catholic | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins | 0 | Methodist | 9 | Final |
|
|
Ferrum | 4 | Mary Baldwin | 5 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar | Johns Hopkins | Cancelled |
|
|||
Baltimore, Md. | Tennis Courts at Johns Hopkins | ||||||
Sun. 20 | Case Western Reserve | 7 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
Blue-Grey Invitational @ University of Mary Washington | Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Ferrum * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 4 | Bridgewater | 5 | Final | ||
Averett | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
Hollins | 0 | Wooster | 9 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Mon. 21 | Hollins | 0 | Allegheny | 9 | Final |
|
@ Hilton Head, S.C. | ||||||
Centre | 9 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Sweet Briar * | 6 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Averett | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
|
Centre | 8 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar | 8 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Trinity (D.C.) | Sweet Briar | Postponed |
|
||
Bridgewater | Shepherd | Postponed |
|
|||
Centre | 1 | Washington and Lee | 8 | Final |
|
|
Marymount (VA) | Sweet Briar | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 24 | Virginia Wesleyan | 9 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | Lynchburg | 9 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | |
Sat. 26 | Roanoke * | 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Sweet Briar | 1 | Chris. Newport | 8 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 27 | Methodist | 4 | Lynchburg | 5 | Final | |
Mon. 28 | St. Olaf | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final | |
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
DePauw | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C. | ||||||
Wed. 30 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 5 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | |
Daemen | 5 | Shenandoah | 4 | Final |
|
|
April | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Sweet Briar * | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
Bridgewater * | 7 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Warren Wilson | Ferrum | Cancelled |
|
||
Hollins * | 1 | Roanoke | 8 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 8 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 7 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg * | 9 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 3 | Randolph-Macon * | 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 6 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | Lynchburg | Southern Virginia | Cancelled |
|
||
Mary Baldwin | Sweet Briar | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 8 | Roanoke | 9 | Johnson & Wales (NC) | 0 | Final | |
Johnson (TN) | 5 | Ferrum | 4 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Roanoke * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 8 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 7 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Sun. 10 | Ferrum * | 7 | Hollins | 2 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 9 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar * | 9 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg * | 9 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar | 9 | William Peace | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 12 | Elizabeth City St. | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 5 | Final |
|
Ferrum | 6 | Johnson & Wales (NC) | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 0 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final | ||
*Rescheduled from April 5 due to weather | ||||||
Thu. 14 | Shenandoah * | 5 | Bridgewater | 4 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | Hollins * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 7 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Southern Virginia | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Hollins | Trinity (D.C.) | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Sweet Briar | Pfeiffer | Postponed | ||||
Randolph * | 0 | Shenandoah | 9 | Final |
|
|
Johnson & Wales (NC) | Sweet Briar | Postponed |
|
|||
@ Pfeiffer University | ||||||
Tue. 19 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final | |
Wed. 20 | Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
Lynchburg * | 9 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Tufts | 8 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 22 | Lynchburg * | 8 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 2 | MIT | 7 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 23 | Randolph * | 5 | Roanoke | 4 | Final | |
Salem | 6 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 9 | Hollins | 0 | Final |
|
Lynchburg * | 9 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | Washington and Lee * | 6 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 27 | Bridgewater | 6 | Randolph | 3 | Final | |
Thu. 28 | Washington and Lee * | 9 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
Moved from April 3 | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Hollins * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 9 | Final |
|
Reschedule from 3/5/22 | ||||||
Sat. 30 | Salisbury | 0 | Sweet Briar | 9 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 4 | Randolph-Macon | 5 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from April 18 | ||||||
May | ||||||
Wed. 4 | #6 Virginia Wesleyan % | 2 | #3 Lynchburg | 5 | Final | |
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Bridgewater % | 0 | #2 Sweet Briar | 5 | Final | ||
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Roanoke % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | ||
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Randolph-Macon % | 0 | #4 Shenandoah | 5 | Final | ||
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 7 | #4 Shenandoah % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Lynchburg % | 0 | #2 Sweet Briar | 5 | Final | ||
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Washington and Lee University | ||||||
Sun. 8 | #2 Sweet Briar % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
Match 7 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Fri. 13 | St. Mary's (Md.) % | 0 | Washington and Lee | 5 | Final | |
NCAA First Round | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Mary Washington % | 5 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament Second Round |
ODAC Women's Tennis Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
* Conference
% Post season