Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 31 | Meredith | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
Bluefield | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Messiah | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ EMU Invit. | ||||||
DeSales | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Bluffton | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 2 | Ferrum | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Emory, Va. (E&H Inv.) | ||||||
Bluffton | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar | 0 | Moravian | 3 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Conn. St. | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Messiah | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Chowan | 2 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
Southern Virginia | 3 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final |
|
|
Agnes Scott | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Guilford | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite Invitational | ||||||
Gwynedd-Mercy | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Harrisonburg, VA | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Meredith | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Emory, Va. (E&H Inv.) | ||||||
Mary Washington | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Averett University | ||||||
Bluffton | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
@ Eastern Mennonite | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Oglethorpe | 0 | Final |
|
|
Roanoke | 1 | Averett | 3 | Final |
|
|
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 2 | Piedmont | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
Roanoke | 3 | Greensboro | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Averett University Tournament | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Averett | 1 | Final |
|
|
Agnes Scott | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Oglethorpe Tourney | ||||||
Tue. 4 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Mountain State | 3 | Final |
|
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final |
|
|
Ferrum | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
Randolph | 1 | Greensboro | 3 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final |
|
Peace | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 7 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Lycoming | 0 | Final |
|
@ Gettysburg | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | Greensboro | 3 | Final |
|
|
Greensboro College Tournament | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Gettysburg | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Salisbury | 3 | Final |
|
|
30-19, 34-32, 30-15 @ Gettysburg, PA | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
|
Greensboro College Tournament @ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Moravian | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Gettysburg, Pa. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Meredith | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Greensboro College Invitational | ||||||
Chris. Newport | 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 8 | Piedmont | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final |
|
Shenandoah | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Roanoke Tournament | ||||||
Piedmont | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
|
Greensboro College Tournament @ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Frostburg St. | 0 | Final | ||
@ Gettysburg, Pa. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Roanoke Invit. | ||||||
Methodist | 3 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Roanoke, VA | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | McDaniel | 0 | Final | ||
@ Washington and Lee Invitational | ||||||
Messiah | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final |
|
|
Emory & Henry | 3 | Ferrum | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Salem, Va. (Roanoke Inv.) | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Roanoke Tournament | ||||||
Trinity (Conn.) | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Gettysburg, Pa. | ||||||
Lebanon Valley | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ St. Mary's City, Md. | ||||||
Southwestern (Tex.) | 3 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final |
|
|
Meredith | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final |
|
|
Greensboro College Tournament @ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Methodist | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
Mary Baldwin | 3 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Roanoke Invit. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Greensboro | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Greensboro College Invitational | ||||||
Ferrum | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 9 | Methodist | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final |
|
@ Roanoke VA | ||||||
Sweet Briar | 1 | Ferrum | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Salem, Va. (Roanoke Inv.) | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 2 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Roanoke Invit. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Roanoke Championship | ||||||
Methodist | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Roanoke, VA | ||||||
Randolph | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Salem, Va. (Roanoke Inv.) | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
Shenandoah | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Roanoke Tournament | ||||||
Tue. 11 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final |
|
Wed. 12 | Bridgewater | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final |
|
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Virginia St. | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg * | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 3 | Guilford | 2 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 14 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Roanoke | 0 | Final |
|
Salem, VA | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 15 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final |
|
Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
|
Southern Virginia | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 18 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Ferrum | 3 | Final |
|
Bridgewater * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 19 | Emory & Henry * | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final |
|
Chowan | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 20 | Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
Guilford | 3 | N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | Southern Virginia University | 3 | Roanoke | 0 | Final |
|
@ Harrisonburg, VA | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Bridgewater, Va. | ||||||
Albright | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
@ York College | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | York (Pa.) | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Lynchburg | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
Mountain State | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater | 3 | Roanoke | 0 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater, VA | ||||||
Southern Virginia University | 3 | Roanoke | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Bridgewater, VA | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Lebanon Valley | 3 | Final | ||
@ York Tournament | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Marietta | 3 | Final | ||
@ York, Pa. | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
Salem | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 24 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Catholic | 2 | Final |
|
Tue. 25 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final |
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar * | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 26 | Roanoke * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
Lynchburg, VA | ||||||
Thu. 27 | Lynchburg * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
Guilford | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 28 | Averett | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final |
|
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 29 | Mary Washington | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
Emory & Henry | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final |
|
|
Roanoke * | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg, VA | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 30 | Mary Washington | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
@ Bridgewater, Va. | ||||||
October | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Lynchburg * | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final |
|
Roanoke * | 3 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar, VA | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Guilford | 2 | Final |
|
|
Washington and Lee | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 3 | Salem | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
Bridgewater * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final |
|
|
Guilford * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 0 | Averett | 3 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 4 | Sweet Briar | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final |
|
Fri. 5 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Averett | 2 | Final |
|
|
Randolph | 0 | Springfield | 3 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater | 3 | Greensboro | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Averett University Tournament | ||||||
Ferrum | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 6 | Mary Washington | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final |
|
@ Roanoke, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Hood | 0 | Final |
|
|
Dallas | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
Salem, VA | ||||||
Bridgewater | 3 | Averett | 0 | Final |
|
|
Randolph | 0 | Western New Eng. | 3 | Final |
|
|
Randolph-Macon | 2 | Greensboro | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Averett | 0 | Final |
|
|
Washington and Lee | 3 | Greensboro | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Averett University Tournament | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Western Conn. St. | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Springfield, Mass. | ||||||
Roger Williams | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Springfield College | ||||||
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Sweet Briar | 0 | Meredith | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Virginia Wesleyan | ||||||
Meredith | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Mary Washington | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final |
|
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Dallas | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
Mary Baldwin | 2 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Roanoke Invit. | ||||||
Tue. 9 | Shenandoah | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final |
|
Lynchburg * | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
|
Guilford | 0 | Methodist | 3 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Catholic | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Emory & Henry * | 3 | Guilford | 2 | Final |
|
Roanoke | 3 | Meredith | 0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 11 | Randolph * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
Fri. 12 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Notre Dame (Md.) | 1 | Final |
|
@ Baltimore, MD | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Elizabethtown | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
@ Christopher Newport | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Goucher | 0 | Final |
|
|
Randolph | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 2 | Final |
|
|
Rose-Hulman | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 13 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Final |
|
@ Frederick, MD | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Hood | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Frederick, MD | ||||||
Southern Virginia University | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final |
|
|
Nazareth | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Transylvania | 3 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Rose-Hulman | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
Elizabethtown | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Christopher Newport | ||||||
West Va. Wesleyan | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Final |
|
|
Transylvania | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 15 | Ferrum | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
Tue. 16 | Vassar | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final |
|
Randolph * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
Thu. 18 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final |
|
Guilford * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 20 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite * | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
Salem, VA | ||||||
Guilford * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 23 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
Roanoke * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Emory, VA | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford | 2 | Salem | 3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 24 | Lynchburg * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
Thu. 25 | Guilford | 3 | Peace | 1 | Final |
|
Fri. 26 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Ohio Northern | 3 | Final |
|
@ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Baldwin-Wallace | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Baruch | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's Tournament @ St. Mary's, MD | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Rhodes | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Maryville College | ||||||
Roanoke | 0 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Final | ||
St. Mary's Tournament @ St. Mary's, MD | ||||||
Greensboro | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 27 | Mary Washington * | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
Chowan | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's Tournament @ St. Mary's, MD | ||||||
John Jay | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's Tournament @ St. Mary's, MD | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Final | ||
Salisbury | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Birmingham Southern | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | Guilford * | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
November | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
Lynchburg | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final |
|
|
St. Mary's Tournament @ St. Mary's, MD | ||||||
Randolph-Macon % | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | ||
@ Roanoke, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Bridgewater | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final |
|
Randolph-Macon % | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Roanoke, Va. | ||||||
Thu. 8 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 3 | Final |
|
@ NCAA Division III South Region Tournament - Sherman, Texas |
* Conference
% Post season