2008
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 29 | Lynchburg | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final |
|
Mass.-Boston | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater | 3 | Southern Va. | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Emory, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Milligan | 2 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Catholic | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Richard Stockton | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Bethlehem, Pa. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 3 | Virginia-Wise | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Emory, Va. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales (RI) | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
|
VWC Wingate Innvitational | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite Tournament @ Harrisonburg, VA | ||||||
Guilford | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Ithaca | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Bethlehem, Pa. | ||||||
Southern Va. | 3 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 30 | Alvernia | 0 | Sweet Briar | 3 | Final |
|
@ Bethlehem, Pa. | ||||||
North Central (Ill.) | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final |
|
|
VWC Wingate Innvitational | ||||||
Catholic | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Eastern Mennonite Tournament | ||||||
Texas-Tyler | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Rhodes Invitational @ Rhodes College | ||||||
Bridgewater | 3 | Milligan | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tournament @ Emory, Va. | ||||||
Meredith | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Centenary (N.J.) | 0 | Sweet Briar | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Bethlehem, Pa. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Marymount (Va.) | 1 | Final |
|
|
N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite Tournament | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | Frostburg St. | 3 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Meredith | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Emory, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Eastern | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Marymount | ||||||
Gettysburg | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
|
VWC Wingate Innvitational | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
14th Annual Cougar Classic | ||||||
Piedmont | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Rhodes Invitational @ Rhodes College | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Catholic | 3 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite Invitational @ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Virginia-Wise | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Maryville (Tenn.) | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
14th Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA | ||||||
Sun. 31 | McMurry | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
Rhodes Invitational @ Rhodes College | ||||||
Huntingdon | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
14th Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Greensboro | 0 | Final | ||
14th Annual Cougar Classic @ Averett | ||||||
Concordia (Tex.) | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final |
|
|
Rhodes Invitational @ Rhodes College | ||||||
September | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final |
|
Southern Va. | 3 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mary Washington | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Final |
|
|
Peace | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Virginia Intermont | 0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 5 | Guilford | 0 | Greensboro | 3 | Final | |
Greensboro College Tournament | ||||||
Meredith | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Methodist | 2 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic at Roanoke @ Salem, VA | ||||||
Eastern | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ at Gettysburg | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
@ Salem, VA. | ||||||
Methodist | 2 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic at Roanoke @ Salem, VA | ||||||
Guilford | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Greensboro College Tournament @ Greensboro, NC | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Lycoming | 3 | Final | ||
@ N | ||||||
Meredith | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic | ||||||
Sweet Briar | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Salem, VA (Roanoke Invitational) | ||||||
Salisbury | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
@ Gettysburg, Pa. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Washington College | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Gettysburg, PA | ||||||
Ferrum | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic | ||||||
Dickinson | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
Oglethorpe | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 3 | Sweet Briar | 2 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | McDaniel | 3 | Final | |
@ Gettysburg, Pa. | ||||||
Meredith | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Piedmont | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final |
|
|
Greensboro College Tournament @ Greensboro, NC | ||||||
Neumann | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
|
Southern Va. | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater | Chris. Newport | Postponed |
|
|||
Captains Classic | ||||||
Bridgewater | 0 | Juniata | 3 | Final |
|
|
Methodist | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Salem, VA. | ||||||
Methodist | 3 | Sweet Briar | 1 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic at Roanoke @ Salem, VA | ||||||
Elizabethtown | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater | 3 | Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ at Juniata | ||||||
Ferrum | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Salem, VA (Roanoke Inv.) | ||||||
Meredith | 1 | Sweet Briar | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Salem, VA (Roanoke Inv.) | ||||||
Piedmont | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Gallaudet | 3 | Final | ||
@ N | ||||||
Marietta | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Oglethorpe | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
|
Greensboro College Tournament @ Greensboro, NC | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic | ||||||
Lynchburg | 2 | Greensboro | 3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 9 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Chowan | 1 | Final |
|
Randolph * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
|
Roanoke | 3 | Southern Va. | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
Thu. 11 | Methodist | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final | |
Roanoke | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar | 0 | Mountain St. Univ. | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 12 | Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
Greensboro | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Ashland, Va | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Randolph * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
Lynchburg | 2 | Centre | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford Triangular | ||||||
Spalding | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Danville, Ky. | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Averett | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Lexington, Va | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Meredith | 0 | Final |
|
|
Guilford Triangular @ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
|
Randolph-Macon Tournament | ||||||
Methodist | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final | ||
Averett | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
Meredith | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 14 | Knox | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
@ Danville, Ky. | ||||||
Transylvania | 3 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
@ Centre College | ||||||
Tue. 16 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 17 | Bridgewater * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final |
|
Guilford * | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 18 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final |
|
Fri. 19 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 3 | Final |
|
@ Emory | ||||||
Randolph | 0 | Pomona-Pitzer | 3 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater Tournament @ Bridgewater (VA) | ||||||
Sweet Briar | 0 | Pomona-Pitzer | 3 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater Tournament @ Bridgewater (VA) | ||||||
Sweet Briar | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Bridgewater, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Macalester | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Emory | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Salisbury | 3 | Final | ||
(Sea Gull Classic) 25-11, 25-17, 21-25, 25-14 | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Southern Va. | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
Richard Stockton | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Lynchburg | 3 | Mountain St. Univ. | 1 | Final |
|
Mountain State Tri-Match | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Appachain Bible | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Beckley, W.Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
Swarthmore | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Emory | ||||||
Southern Va. | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
|
Swarthmore | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Salisbury, Md. | ||||||
Sweet Briar | 0 | Southern Va. | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Bridgewater, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory National Invitational | ||||||
Roanoke * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Pomona-Pitzer | 3 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 22 | Lynchburg | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final |
|
Tue. 23 | Roanoke * | 3 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 24 | Guilford * | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final |
|
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 25 | Bridgewater | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final |
|
Fri. 26 | Emory & Henry * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
Virginia Union | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 27 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final |
|
Emory & Henry * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final |
|
|
Guilford * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Southern Va. | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final |
|
|
Roanoke * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 28 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final |
|
W. Albemarle H.S. @ Crozet, VA | ||||||
Tue. 30 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Southern Va. | 3 | Final |
|
Randolph * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final |
|
|
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final |
|
|
October | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Guilford * | 1 | Sweet Briar | 3 | Final |
|
Emory & Henry * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
Catholic | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 2 | Ferrum | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
Fri. 3 | Randolph | 0 | Southern Va. | 3 | Final |
|
Sat. 4 | Mary Washington | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
Randolph | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
St. Paul's | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Salem College (Winston-Salem, N.C.) | ||||||
Guilford | 2 | Salem | 3 | Final |
|
|
Emory & Henry | 2 | Piedmont | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ LaGrange, Ga. | ||||||
Roanoke * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
VWC Triangular | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | LaGrange | 0 | Final |
|
|
Tournament | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
North Greenville | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
North Greenville | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 7 | Bridgewater * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final |
|
|
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final |
|
|
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
|
Guilford | 0 | N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
|
Meredith | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Emory & Henry * | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
Thu. 9 | Ferrum | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final |
|
Sweet Briar * | 2 | Randolph | 3 | Final |
|
|
Guilford | 2 | Peace | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 10 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Salem | 0 | Final |
|
@ Averett Invitational / Danville, Va. / Averett | ||||||
LaGrange | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
|
Averett Invitational @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Danville, VA (Averett Inv.) | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Averett | 0 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater | 3 | Salem | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Averett Invitational / Danville, Va. / Averett | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Tenn. Temple | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Knoxville, TN | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Johnson Bible | 1 | Final |
|
|
Ferrum | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Averett University Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Averett | 1 | Final |
|
5th Annual Averett Invitational | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | LaGrange | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Averett | ||||||
Southern Va. | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater | 3 | LaGrange | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ at Averett Invitational | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Stevenson | 0 | Final | ||
@ Catholic | ||||||
Salem | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Averett Invitational / Danville, Va. / Averett | ||||||
Bridgewater | 3 | Averett | 1 | Final |
|
|
5th Annual Averett Invitational | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Danville, VA (Averett Inv.) | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Catholic | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final |
|
Randolph * | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 15 | Sweet Briar * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final |
|
|
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final |
|
Fri. 17 | Lynchburg * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Greensboro | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 18 | Southern Va. | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final |
|
Bridgewater * | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
|
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final |
|
|
VWC Triangular | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Catholic | 0 | Final | ||
@ Virginia Wesleyan | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Averett | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Guilford | ||||||
Bridgewater | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Sweet Briar | ||||||
Hood | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg College Triangular | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Goshen | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Bluffton, Ohio | ||||||
Catholic | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
VWC Triangular | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 3 | Sweet Briar | 0 | Final |
|
|
Averett | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final |
|
|
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Bluffton | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | Southern Va. | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | North Park | 3 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 21 | Lynchburg * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
Sweet Briar * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
Randolph * | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 22 | Guilford * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 23 | Lynchburg * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final |
|
Fri. 24 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Gwynedd-Mercy | 0 | Final |
|
Seahawks Invitational @ St. Mary's, Md. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Ripon | 1 | Final |
|
|
@ Austin College Tournament | ||||||
Marietta | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
|
Seahawks Invitational @ St. Mary's City, Md. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Austin College Tournament | ||||||
Roanoke * | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 2 | Juniata | 3 | Final |
|
|
Bridgewater | 1 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Sweet Briar | 3 | Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Final |
|
@ Salem College | ||||||
Sweet Briar | 0 | Pikeville | 3 | Final |
|
|
@ Salem College | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Austin | 3 | Final |
|
|
Lynchburg | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final |
|
|
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Paul Quinn | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Austin College Tournament | ||||||
Sweet Briar | 2 | Salem | 3 | Final |
|
|
Salem Spirit Volleyball Classic / Winston-Salem, N.C. | ||||||
Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Juniata | ||||||
Sweet Briar | 3 | Crown (Minn.) | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Winston-Salem, N.C. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Neumann | 0 | Final |
|
|
Seahawks Invitational @ St. Mary's, Md. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Washington and Lee | 3 | New York U. | 2 | Final |
|
|
@ Huntingdon, PA | ||||||
Tue. 28 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Salem | 1 | Final |
|
Wed. 29 | Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Sweet Briar | 2 | Final |
|
Randolph-Macon * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 30 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final |
|
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final |
|
|
Ferrum | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 31 | Salem | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 3 | Mary Washington | 0 | Final |
|
|
November | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Mt. St. Joseph | 1 | Final | |
Centre Halloween Bash @ Centre | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Centre | 1 | Final |
|
|
Washington and Lee | 3 | Asbury | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Centre | ||||||
Tue. 4 | Chowan | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final |
|
Roanoke | 3 | Virginia Intermont | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | Guilford | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
ODAC Tournament Quarterfinal @ Hollins University (Roanoke, Va.) | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final |
|
|
2008 ODAC Volleyball Tournament--Quarterfinals @ Hollins University | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final |
|
|
ODAC quarterfinal @ Hollins University | ||||||
Bridgewater | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
2008 ODAC Volleyball Tournament--Quarterfinals @ Hollins University | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Bridgewater | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final |
|
2008 ODAC Volleyball Tournament--Semifinals @ Hollins University | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final |
|
|
2008 ODAC Volleyball Tournament--Semifinals @ Hollins University | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final |
|
|
Conference Final @ Hollins, Univ. | ||||||
Thu. 13 | Mt. St. Joseph | 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | |
NCAA Division III Volleyball Regional @ Wittenberg |
* Conference