2015 ODAC Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Averett | 3 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | |
@ Southern Virginia | ||||||
Hood | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Southern Virginia | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford | 0 | Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Mary Washington | 2 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | Bridgewater | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | |
Captain's Classic @ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Birmingham-Southern | 3 | Final | ||
Maryville Invitational @ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
Salem | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite Invitational / Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Rivier | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Wartburg | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament @ Va. Wesleyan | ||||||
Misericordia | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament | ||||||
Lynchburg | 2 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Susquehanna | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Captain's Classic @ Christopher Newport | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Methodist | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Misericordia | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament @ Va. Wesleyan | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Catholic | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Wartburg | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 0 | Final | ||
Maryville College Invitational | ||||||
Hollins | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Averett University Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Rivier | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament @ Va. Wesleyan | ||||||
Birmingham-Southern | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
@ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
Greensboro | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Averett Tournament @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
William Peace | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Averett University Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA | ||||||
FDU-Florham | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament @ Va. Wesleyan | ||||||
Meredith | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Captain's Classic @ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Covenant | 2 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Maryville Invitational @ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
FDU-Florham | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan College Tournament | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 1 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Averett University Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Goucher | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
23-25, 16-25, 18-25 | ||||||
Hollins | 0 | William Peace | 3 | Final | ||
Averett University Cougar Classic @ Danville, VA | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Greensboro | 0 | Final | ||
@ Averett Cougar Classic | ||||||
Bridgewater | 0 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
Captain's Classic | ||||||
Shenandoah | 3 | Averett | 0 | Final | ||
Averett Tournament | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Covenant | 2 | Final | ||
@ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
Sun. 6 | Roanoke | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | |
Averett Tournament @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 1 | Greensboro | 3 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 1 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
William Peace | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Averett University Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Greensboro | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Averett University Cougar Classic | ||||||
William Peace | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Averett University Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Hollins | 0 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Averett University Cougar Classic | ||||||
Tue. 8 | Ferrum | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final | |
Penn St.-Altoona | 2 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Hollins | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Hollins | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | |
Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA | ||||||
Berry | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
Washington & Lee Tournament @ Lexington, Virginia | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
@ Roanoke College Maroon Classic | ||||||
Ferrum | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Wesley | 3 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
Guetle Invitational @ Catholic University of America, Washington D.C. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 0 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Hollins | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Final | ||
Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA | ||||||
Meredith | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Averett | 2 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee Invitational | ||||||
Marywood | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Guetle Invitational @ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
Randolph | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Roanoke College | ||||||
Meredith | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Franklin & Marshall | 2 | Final | ||
Wittenberg | 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 0 | Messiah | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 1 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, VA | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee Invitational | ||||||
Bridgewater | 3 | Catholic | 2 | Final | ||
CUA Guetle Invitational | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Penn St.-Altoona | 0 | Final | ||
Franklin and Marshall Tournament @ Franklin & Marshall | ||||||
Ferrum | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Roanoke College | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
@ Raleigh, N.C. | ||||||
Meredith | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Washington College | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
@ Grantham, Pa. | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
@ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 1 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Lebanon Valley | 0 | Final | ||
Franklin and Marshall Tournament @ Franklin & Marshall | ||||||
Methodist | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
@ St. Mary's City, Md. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Oglethorpe | 1 | Final | ||
Greensboro College Volleyball Invitational @ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Hollins | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke College Maroon Classic | ||||||
Ferrum | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Berry | 3 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee Invitational | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | William Peace | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Roanoke College | ||||||
Hollins | 0 | Meredith | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke College Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Final | ||
Seahawk Invitational | ||||||
West Va. Wesleyan | 3 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Greensboro College Invitational @ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Sun. 13 | Swarthmore | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | |
@ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Greensboro | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | Roanoke * | 3 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | |
N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Guilford * | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry # | 1 | Tenn. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Gettysburg | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | Shenandoah * | 3 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Start of Game Delayed | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
@ Eastern Mennonite University | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Bridgewater, Va. | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 21 | Hollins | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 22 | Guilford | 3 | Salem | 0 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Salisbury | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 23 | Shenandoah * | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 24 | Roanoke | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | |
Randolph | 1 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 25 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
@ Lynchburg, Va. (Randolph College) | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 0 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Emory | 3 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 2 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
@ Washington & Lee | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
West Va. Tech | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
@ Emory, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, VA | ||||||
Chris. Newport | 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
West Va. Tech | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Shenandoah University | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Mon. 28 | Ferrum | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 29 | Greensboro | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 30 | Lynchburg * | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 3 | Goucher | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Thu. 1 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Gallaudet | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 2 | Randolph * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 3 | Guilford * | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 0 | Piedmont | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Wesleyan (Ga.) | 0 | Final | ||
@ Demorest, Ga. | ||||||
Randolph | 0 | Haverford | 3 | Final | ||
@ Gettysburg | ||||||
Randolph | 0 | Gettysburg | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 6 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | |
William Peace | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 8 | Hollins | 3 | Salem | 1 | Final | |
Southern Virginia | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 9 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Agnes Scott | 0 | Final | |
@ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
FDU-Florham | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Gallaudet | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Scranton | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
@ Neumann University | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Gallaudet | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 10 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Illinois Tech | 0 | Final | |
Gallaudet's Worthington Classic @ Gallaudet | ||||||
Roanoke | 1 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Aston, Pa. - Neumann University | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 2 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Lancaster Bible | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Frostburg St. | 3 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | ||
@ at Christopher Newport | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Neumann | 1 | Final |
|
|
Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Union | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
DeSales | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Gallaudet's Worthington Classic @ Gallaudet | ||||||
Randolph | 1 | Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Wesley | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Methodist Tri-Match @ Methodist University, Fayetteville, N.C. | ||||||
Tue. 13 | Roanoke * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Randolph * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | Guilford | 1 | N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | Roanoke | 0 | Meredith | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | Lynchburg * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | Bridgewater * | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 3 | Hollins | 1 | Final | ||
William Peace | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg * | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
William Peace | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 18 | Guilford * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Ashland, Va. | ||||||
Guilford * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Randolph-Macon College (Ashland, Va.) | ||||||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 20 | Shenandoah | 3 | Hood | 0 | Final | |
Ferrum | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | Hollins * | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 23 | Bridgewater | 0 | Geneva | 3 | Final | |
Wid-Guisler Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 2 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Hood | 3 | Final | |
@ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 1 | Juniata | 3 | Final | ||
Wid-Guisler Invitational | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Lancaster Bible | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
@ Washington, D.C. - Catholic Univ. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Washington College | 1 | Final | ||
@ Franklin & Marshall | ||||||
Bluefield Col. | 2 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
@ Emory, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 2 | Hiram | 3 | Final | ||
@ Delaware, Ohio | ||||||
Lynchburg | 1 | Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ University of Mary Washington | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Franklin & Marshall | 1 | Final | ||
Carnegie Mellon | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Wid-Guisler Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa. | ||||||
Bluefield Col. | 3 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Ohio Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 25 | Agnes Scott | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | |
Mon. 26 | Roanoke * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 27 | Davis & Elkins | 3 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | |
@ Montgomery, W.Va. | ||||||
Mary Washington | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Salem | 2 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 2 | West Va. Tech | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | Randolph * | 3 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Thu. 29 | Guilford * | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | |
Hollins * | 1 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 30 | Millsaps | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | |
Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Bridgewater | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory Invitational | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Clarkson | 3 | Final | ||
Emory National Invitational @ Emory | ||||||
Salem | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Berry | 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
Emory Invitational @ Emory | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Clarkson | 0 | Final | ||
Emory Invitational @ Emory University | ||||||
Sat. 31 | Bridgewater | 1 | Berry | 3 | Final | |
Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Millsaps | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Emory Invitational @ Emory University | ||||||
Lynchburg | 0 | Eastern | 3 | Final | ||
@ Mechanicsburg, PA | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Berry | 3 | Final | ||
Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, Georgia | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Juniata | 3 | Final | ||
Emory Invitational @ Emory | ||||||
Lynchburg | 0 | Messiah | 3 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | |
Averett | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
@ Roanoke College | ||||||
Averett | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | #6 Emory & Henry % | 0 | #3 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Randolph % | 0 | #2 Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Lynchburg % | 0 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Shenandoah % | 1 | #4 Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Sat. 7 | #4 Roanoke % | 0 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | |
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Washington and Lee % | 0 | #2 Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Randolph-Macon College | ||||||
#2 Virginia Wesleyan % | 1 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Match 7 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Fri. 13 | Stevenson % | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | |
NCAA First Round @ Stockton University (Galloway, N.J.) | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Randolph-Macon % | 3 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Final | |
Second Round of NCAA Tournament @ Stockton University | ||||||
Sun. 15 | Randolph-Macon % | 3 | Stockton | 0 | Final | |
NCAA Regional Final @ Stockton University (Galloway, N.J.) | ||||||
Thu. 19 | Randolph-Macon % | 0 | Carthage | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Quarterfinal @ Calvin College (Grand Rapids, MI) |
2015 ODAC Volleyball Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season