2018 ODAC Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 31 | McMurry | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 0 | Ramapo | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 2 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph | 0 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | ||
24th Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Alverno | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Salem | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
@ Route 42 Classic / Harrisonburg, Va. / Eastern Mennonite | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 2 | Muskingum | 3 | Final | ||
@ Westerville, Ohio | ||||||
Lynchburg | 1 | Catholic | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic @ Eastern Mennonite | ||||||
Randolph | 1 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
24th Annual Cougar Classic | ||||||
Widener | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford | 3 | William Peace | 2 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Earlham | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
@ Marietta, Ohio | ||||||
Hollins | 3 | Wilson | 0 | Final | ||
William Peace | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Widener | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Marietta | 3 | Final | ||
Salem | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic / Harrisonburg, Va. / Eastern Mennonite | ||||||
Ohio Wesleyan | 3 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Capital/Otterbein Challenge/Classic Columbus Battle @ Westerville, Ohio | ||||||
September | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Delaware Valley | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 0 | Wittenberg | 3 | Final | ||
Capital/Otterbein Challenge/Classic Columbus Battle @ Columbus, Ohio | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Averett | 0 | Final | ||
Kenyon | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
@ Marietta, Ohio | ||||||
Hollins | 3 | Penn St.-Mont Alto | 0 | Final | ||
McMurry | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Penn St.-Berks | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Invitational | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic @ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Salem | 2 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic / Harrisonburg, Va. / Bridgewater | ||||||
Randolph | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
24th Annual Cougar Classic @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
@ Cougar Classic (Danville, Va.) | ||||||
West Va. Tech | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
@ Marietta, Ohio | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Otterbein | 3 | Final | ||
Capital/Otterbein Fall Classic @ Columbus, Ohio | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford | 1 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Note Time Change | ||||||
Randolph | 0 | William Peace | 3 | Final | ||
24th Annual Cougar Classic | ||||||
Shenandoah | 3 | St. Joseph's (L.I.) | 1 | Final | ||
Mid-Atlantic Christian | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
@ Misenheimer, N.C. | ||||||
Penn St.-Berks | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Invitational @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Catholic | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic | ||||||
Ferrum | 3 | Pfeiffer | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 4 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | |
Mary Washington | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 5 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | |
Pfeiffer | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | ||
Gallaudet | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Methodist | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 1 | Meredith | 3 | Final | ||
Averett | 3 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 7 | Piedmont | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Rhodes | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
@ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
Methodist | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Salem | 1 | Final | ||
@ Maryville College Invitational / Maryville, Tenn. / Maryville | ||||||
Bridgewater | 1 | Sewanee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Piedmont | 2 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Eastern | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Marymount Invitational @ Arlington, Va. | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Brevard | 0 | Final | ||
Hollins | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 3 | Pfeiffer | 0 | Final | ||
DeSales | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee Invitational | ||||||
Wheaton (Ill.) | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
Marymount Invitational @ Arlington, Va. | ||||||
Ferrum | 0 | Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Averett | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Hollins | 0 | Piedmont | 3 | Final | |
2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Roanoke | 1 | Sewanee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Greensboro | 0 | Final | ||
@ Hendersonville, NC | ||||||
Lewis & Clark | 3 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee Invitational | ||||||
Averett | 2 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Final | ||
Marymount Invitational | ||||||
Piedmont | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 2 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 2 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Meredith | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
@ Hendersonville, NC | ||||||
Sewanee | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Washington College | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
@ Arlington, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 1 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Wilkes | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
@ Middletown, Pa. | ||||||
Wheaton (Ill.) | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | McDaniel | 3 | Final | ||
@ St. Mary's City, Md. | ||||||
Guilford | 3 | Greensboro | 2 | Final | ||
@ Hendersonville, N.C. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 3 | Methodist | 0 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 2 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 3 | Final | ||
Military Appreciation | ||||||
Guilford | 3 | Meredith | 2 | Final | ||
@ Hendersonville, N.C. | ||||||
Covenant | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
Ferrum | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | ||
2018 Maroon Classic | ||||||
Methodist | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
2018 Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee Invitational | ||||||
Tue. 11 | Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Ferrum | 1 | William Peace | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Lynchburg | Mary Washington | Cancelled | |||
Roanoke * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 14 | Virginia Wesleyan | Averett | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Johns Hopkins | Randolph-Macon | Cancelled | ||||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Elizabethtown | 3 | Final | ||
Blue Jay Classic | ||||||
Washington and Lee | Averett | Postponed |
|
|||
Averett Invitational | ||||||
Brevard | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Averett University | ||||||
Meredith | Roanoke | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sat. 15 | Huntingdon | Virginia Wesleyan | Cancelled |
|
||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | Bridgewater | Postponed | ||||
Pfeiffer | Guilford | Postponed | ||||
Postponed Due to Hurricane Florence | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Cairn | 0 | Final | ||
@ Elizabethtown, Pa. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | Brevard | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Averett University | ||||||
Pitt.-Greensburg | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Rowan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Elizabethtown, Pa. | ||||||
Marywood | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Greensboro | Guilford | Postponed | ||||
Postponed Due to Hurricane Florence | ||||||
Washington and Lee | William Peace | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Averett Invitational | ||||||
Wilson | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 18 | Roanoke * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | |
Regent | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins | 0 | Pfeiffer | 3 | Final | ||
Catholic | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 19 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Guilford * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 20 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
Roanoke | 1 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 2 | Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 21 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Widener | 2 | Final | |
@ St. Davids, Pa. | ||||||
Regent | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke | Methodist | Postponed |
|
|||
Postponed to Oct. 24 | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Hood | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Eastern | 3 | Final | |
Regent | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Tri Match (Hollins, Regent, Ferrum) | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Johns Hopkins | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 3 | Goucher | 0 | Final | ||
Regent | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
@ Roanoke, VA | ||||||
Bridgewater | 3 | Misericordia | 0 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 3 | Hollins | 2 | Final | ||
Tri-Match (Hollins, Regent, Ferrum) | ||||||
Sun. 23 | Guilford * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | |
Maryville (Tenn.) | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
@ Emory, Va. | ||||||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 3 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 25 | Greensboro | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Southern Virginia | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Mid-Atlantic Christian | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Piedmont International | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 3 | Johnson & Wales (NC) | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | Randolph | 0 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | |
Emory & Henry * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Salisbury | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona | 2 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 27 | Ferrum * | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Rescheduled from Sept. 15 | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 28 | Methodist | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | |
Sat. 29 | Randolph-Macon * | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | |
@ Emory & Henry College (Emory, Va) | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
@ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
@ Emory & Henry College (Emory, Va) | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
@ Ferrum | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Tri-Match (Randolph, Hollins, Shenandoah) @ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Tri-Match (Randolph, Hollins, Shenandoah) | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Mon. 1 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | |
Tue. 2 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 2 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Night | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 3 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 3 | Guilford | 1 | William Peace | 3 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Hollins | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 4 | Hollins | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | Hollins | 2 | Goucher | 3 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 9/15 | ||||||
Randolph * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Averett | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 3 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Dig Pink Match | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Randolph | 0 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph | 3 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 2 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 1 | St. Andrews | 3 | Final | ||
@ Milligan Coll., Tenn | ||||||
Lehman | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
@ Baltimore, Md. | ||||||
Stevenson | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Milligan | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Goucher | 1 | Final | ||
Stevenson | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | |
Tue. 9 | Mary Washington | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Lancaster Bible | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Gallaudet | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | Randolph * | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | |
Southern Virginia | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | Washington and Lee | Averett | Cancelled | |||
Lynchburg | 3 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from Sept. 14 | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Toccoa Falls | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Dig Pink | ||||||
Fri. 12 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | |
N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 1 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
@ Catholic | ||||||
Hollins * | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Rescheduled from 9/12 | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
William Peace | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 2 | Catholic | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Messiah | 0 | Final | |
@ Ashland, Va. | ||||||
Juniata | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
R-MC Invitational | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Juniata | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon Invitational @ Ashland, Va. | ||||||
Messiah | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
R-MC Invitational | ||||||
Tue. 16 | William Peace | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Salem | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 1 | Gettysburg | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | Roanoke * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford | 3 | Greensboro | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 2 | Notre Dame (Md.) | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 19 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | Hollins * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Tri- Match (Washington and Lee, Hollins, Va. Wesleyan) | ||||||
Ferrum * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
@ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Guilford * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 2 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
@ Roanoke College/ODAC Tri-Match | ||||||
Hollins * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Tri-Match (Washington and Lee, Hollins, Va. Wesleyan) @ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Guilford * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
@ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Winchester, Va. | ||||||
Randolph * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 23 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 3 | Hollins | 1 | Final | ||
Dig Pink | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Lynchburg * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | |
Roanoke | 1 | Methodist | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | |
Rescheduled | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Thomas More | 3 | Final | |
Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Oglethorpe | 0 | Final | ||
Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Birmingham-Southern | 3 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | ||
Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Johnson & Wales (NC) | 1 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 3 | Lynchburg | 2 | Final | ||
Note time change | ||||||
Mid-Atlantic Christian | 0 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory National Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 27 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | |
Emory National Invitational | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Thomas More | 3 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | ||
@ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Birmingham-Southern | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Christendom | 0 | Final | ||
Berry | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Lebanon Valley | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph | 3 | Appalachian Bible | 0 | Final | ||
Salem | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
@ Emory National Invitational / Atlanta, Ga. / Emory | ||||||
Mon. 29 | Roanoke | 3 | Greensboro | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 31 | #5 Roanoke % | 0 | #4 Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Guilford % | 0 | #2 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Lynchburg % | 1 | #3 Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Randolph % | 0 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
November | ||||||
Fri. 2 | #4 Virginia Wesleyan % | 0 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | |
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Bridgewater % | 0 | #2 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Ashland, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 3 | #2 Washington and Lee % | 3 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | |
Match 7 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Fri. 9 | Washington and Lee % | 2 | Colorado Col. | 3 | Final | |
@ Mount Berry, Ga. |
2018 ODAC Volleyball Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
* Conference
% Post season