2019 ODAC Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | ||||||
Fri. 30 | Sewanee | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | |
Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Hanover | 2 | Final | ||
@ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 2 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins | 0 | Piedmont International | 3 | Final | ||
Greensboro Invitational @ Greensboro, N.C. | ||||||
Wilson | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic | ||||||
Delaware Valley | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory Classic | ||||||
Oglethorpe | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Wesley | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Huntingdon | 1 | Final | ||
@ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
Bob Jones University | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
@ Averett University | ||||||
Bryn Mawr | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic | ||||||
Wesley | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
@ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Hollins | 0 | Greensboro | 3 | Final | ||
2019 Greensboro Invitational | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 3 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
25th Annual Cougar Classic @ Averett University | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Belhaven | 3 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
@ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Meredith | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Salem | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic / Harrisonburg, Va. / Bridgewater | ||||||
Sat. 31 | Johnson (FL) | 1 | Hollins | 3 | Final | |
2019 Greensboro Invitational @ Greensboro, NC | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Centre | 0 | Final | ||
@ Maryville, Tenn. | ||||||
Wesley | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Pitt.-Bradford | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Meredith | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic @ Bridgewater, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | Johnson & Wales (RI) | 3 | Final | ||
Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Meredith | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic | ||||||
Randolph | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 0 | Pfeiffer | 3 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer Tournament | ||||||
Bryn Mawr | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic at EMU | ||||||
Notre Dame (Md.) | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
William Peace | 3 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan Tournament @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Truett-McConnell University | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Pfeiffer Tournament | ||||||
Salem | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic / Harrisonburg, Va. / Eastern Mennonite | ||||||
Catholic | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic @ Bridgewater, Va. | ||||||
Pitt.-Bradford | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
@ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 1 | Final | ||
Mid-Atlantic Christian | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
2019 Greensboro Invitational @ Greensboro, NC | ||||||
Piedmont | 2 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Emory Classic @ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Catholic | 2 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic | ||||||
September | ||||||
Tue. 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | |
Johnson & Wales (NC) | 3 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | Pfeiffer | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 0 | Goucher | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Mary Washington | 2 | Final | ||
St. Mary's (Md.) | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
Hollins | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Brevard | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 6 | N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Hollins | 3 | Final | |
2019 Maroon Classic | ||||||
Piedmont | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Ferrum | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 2 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | Methodist | Cancelled | ||||
@ Roanoke College Maroon Classic | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon Invitational | ||||||
Shenandoah | 3 | Gallaudet | 2 | Final | ||
Gallaudet Invitational | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
St. Vincent | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Washington DC | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Gallaudet Invitational @ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
Hollins | 3 | Piedmont | 2 | Final | ||
2019 Maroon Classic @ Salem, VA | ||||||
Methodist | Bridgewater | Cancelled | ||||
Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Gettysburg | 2 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Gallaudet | 0 | Final | ||
St. Vincent | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Gallaudet Tournament @ Washington, DC | ||||||
Susquehanna | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon Invitational | ||||||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic | ||||||
Greensboro | 2 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
@ Roanoke, VA | ||||||
Sat. 7 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Meredith | 2 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Salisbury | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon Invitational | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Gallaudet | 0 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 2 | St. Vincent | 3 | Final | ||
Gallaudet Invitational @ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
Piedmont | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic | ||||||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA | ||||||
Hood | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 3 | Washington College | 0 | Final | ||
@ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Gallaudet Invitational @ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, Va. | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
2019 Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA | ||||||
Averett | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon Invitational | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Washington College | 0 | Final | ||
@ Washington, D.C. | ||||||
Piedmont International | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Brevard College Tournament | ||||||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
2019 Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA | ||||||
Greensboro | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Lancaster Bible | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford | 3 | Brevard | 0 | Final | ||
Boshamer Gymnasium | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Roanoke, VA | ||||||
Greensboro | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 3 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 10 | Johns Hopkins | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | |
Southern Virginia | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Hollins | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 11 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 1 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 12 | Mary Baldwin | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 13 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Johns Hopkins | 3 | Final | |
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Meredith | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford College Invitational | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Mary Washington | 1 | Final | ||
UMW Classic | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Final | |
Washington and Lee | 0 | Johns Hopkins | 3 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Hollins * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Tri-Match | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
William Peace | 3 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
Guilford College Invitational | ||||||
Hollins | 0 | Greensboro | 3 | Final | ||
Tri-Match | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | Mt. St. Joseph | 3 | Final | ||
@ Greensburg, Pa | ||||||
Franklin & Marshall | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
@ Arlington, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Greensboro | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 3 | Pitt.-Greensburg | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | ||
UMW Classic | ||||||
Salem | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford College Invitational / Greensboro, N.C. / Guilford | ||||||
Tue. 17 | Ferrum * | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | |
Methodist | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 18 | Guilford * | 3 | Hollins | 1 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 1 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Thu. 19 | Mary Baldwin | 2 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 20 | Alvernia | 2 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | |
N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Meredith | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 3 | Southern Virginia | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Brevard | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 21 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Bluefield Col. | 3 | Final | |
Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Tri-Match | ||||||
Maryville (Tenn.) | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Alvernia | 0 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 3 | Averett | 1 | Final | ||
Brevard | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
William Peace | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Wilson | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Tri-Match | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 22 | Regent | 1 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Gallaudet | 3 | Final | ||
@ Middletown, Pa. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Penn St.-Harrisburg | 1 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Ferrum | 2 | Final | ||
Tri-Meet at Ferrum | ||||||
Tue. 24 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 2 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 25 | Hollins | 3 | Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 0 | Catholic | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 28 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | |
@ Ashland, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Tri-Match | ||||||
Washington and Lee * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon | ||||||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
ODAC Quad-Match at Randolph-Macon | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Tri-Match | ||||||
Ferrum * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Tue. 1 | Hollins * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Emory & Henry | 1 | Greensboro | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 2 | Lynchburg * | 2 | Randolph | 3 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Gettysburg | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 3 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 3 | Hood | 1 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 2 | Piedmont International | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 4 | William Peace | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Penn St.-Behrend | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Marymount Tournament @ Marymount Tournament | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Final | |
Randolph * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | DeSales | 0 | Final | ||
Marymount Invitational @ Arlington, Va. | ||||||
Tue. 8 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 9 | Hollins * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 10 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Piedmont International | 2 | Final | |
Averett | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 11 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | JWU (Denver) | 0 | Final | |
Colorado College Invitation | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Pfeiffer | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 0 | Colorado Col. | 3 | Final | ||
Colorado College Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 12 | Ferrum * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
DePauw | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
@ Colorado College; Colorado Springs, Colo. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
EMU Alumni # | Eastern Mennonite | 1:00 PM |
|
|||
Alumni vs. Alumni Match | ||||||
Bridgewater | 0 | Arcadia | 3 | Final | ||
@ Frederick, Md. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Illinois Col. | 2 | Final | ||
Colorado College Invitation | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater | 3 | Hood | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 15 | Guilford * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | |
Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry * | 3 | Hollins | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Bridgewater * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | Ferrum | 3 | Christendom | 1 | Final | |
Fri. 18 | Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final | |
Hollins | 3 | Mid-Atlantic Christian | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 3 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
@ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Sat. 19 | Roanoke * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
ODAC Tri-Match @ Ferrum, Va. | ||||||
Hollins * | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Tri-Match @ Virginia Beach, Va. | ||||||
Guilford * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
@ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
ODAC Tri-Match | ||||||
Hollins * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Tri-Match | ||||||
Sun. 20 | Shenandoah * | 2 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
@ Emory, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Emory & Henry | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Mary Baldwin | 2 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 1 | Johnson & Wales (NC) | 3 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 23 | Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 24 | Greensboro | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 25 | N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | |
Piedmont Tri-Match @ Winston-Salem, NC | ||||||
Emory & Henry * | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Goucher | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph | 3 | Piedmont International | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Goucher | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
York (Pa.) | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Roanoke | 0 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory Invitational | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | Lancaster Bible | 3 | Final | ||
Lynchburg | 1 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 2 | St. Mary's (Ind.) | 3 | Final | ||
@ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Arcadia | 3 | Final | ||
@ Huntingdon, Pa. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Juniata | 2 | Final | ||
Wid Guisler Invitational | ||||||
Sun. 27 | Roanoke | 0 | Susquehanna | 3 | Final | |
Emory Invitational @ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Tue. 29 | Roanoke * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Piedmont International | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 0 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 30 | Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | |
Hollins * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | ||
Mt. Aloysius | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford | 3 | Methodist | 1 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 31 | Emory & Henry * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
BLEED CRIMSON | ||||||
Ferrum | 0 | William Peace | 3 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Wittenberg | 2 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | |
Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. (Emory University) | ||||||
Berry | 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Averett | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Virginia St. | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Note time change | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Southern Virginia | 2 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Berry | 3 | Final | |
Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Salisbury | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Birmingham-Southern | 3 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Final | ||
@ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Guilford * | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 1 | Final | ||
@ Unknown | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Final | ||
Hollins | 3 | Regent | 0 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
Birmingham-Southern | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Emory National Invitational @ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Elizabeth City St. | 3 | Hollins | 2 | Final | ||
Tri-Match @ Virginia Beach, VA | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 1 | Emory | 3 | Final | ||
Emory National Invitational | ||||||
Christendom | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Christendom | 1 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
@ VA, Ferrum, 24088 | ||||||
Sun. 3 | Sewanee | 3 | Emory & Henry | 0 | Final | |
Salem | 1 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Final | ||
Tri-Match/ Emory, Va. / Emory & Henry | ||||||
Wed. 6 | #7 Roanoke % | 0 | #2 Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Randolph % | 0 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Washington and Lee % | 3 | #4 Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#6 Lynchburg % | 0 | #3 Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Fri. 8 | #5 Washington and Lee % | 1 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | |
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#3 Guilford % | 0 | #2 Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals @ Ashland, VA | ||||||
Sat. 9 | #2 Virginia Wesleyan % | 3 | #1 Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | |
Match 7 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Virginia Wesleyan % | 2 | Juniata | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Tournament at Christopher Newport First Round @ Newport News, VA | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) % | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
@ Newport News, VA |
2019 ODAC Women'sVolleyball Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season