2021 ODAC Women's Volleyball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | William Peace | 1 | Final | |
Randolph | 0 | N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum | 0 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford | 3 | Pfeiffer | 0 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Meredith | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 3 | William Peace | 3 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | |
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Averett Tournament @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 3 | Piedmont | 1 | Final | ||
Averett University Invitational @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Oglethorpe | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 0 | Ill. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Mt. Aloysius | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 1 | N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
@ Bridgewater, VA | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Salem | 1 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic / Bridgewater, Va. / Bridgewater College | ||||||
Clarkson | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Mid-Atlantic Christian | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Roanoke | 1 | Oglethorpe | 3 | Final | |
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Piedmont | 0 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 3 | Cabrini | 2 | Final | ||
Captains Classic @ Newport News, VA | ||||||
Salem | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
@ Bridgewater, VA | ||||||
Geneva | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Averett University Invitational @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | William Peace | 3 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 2 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Susquehanna | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
CNU Captains Classic @ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Meredith | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Piedmont | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Carolina University | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
@ Misenheimer, NC | ||||||
William Peace | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah | 3 | N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Averett Tournament @ Danville, Va. | ||||||
Ferrum | 1 | Pfeiffer | 3 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Route 42 Classic | ||||||
Mid-Atlantic Christian | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford | 0 | Averett | 3 | Final | ||
Averett University Invitational | ||||||
Tue. 7 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | |
Ferrum | 3 | Salem | 0 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Meredith | 1 | Final | ||
Wed. 8 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Salisbury | 2 | Final | ||
Southern Virginia | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Hollins | 0 | Mary Baldwin | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 10 | N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | |
Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
@ Roanoke College | ||||||
Randolph | 3 | Methodist | 2 | Final | ||
@ Salem, VA | ||||||
Ferrum | 0 | Greensboro | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 3 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
Marietta | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Muskingum | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins | 0 | N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Guilford | 0 | William Peace | 3 | Final | ||
William Peace Tournament | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Juniata | 3 | Final | ||
Asics Invitational | ||||||
Bridgewater | 1 | Berry | 3 | Final | ||
Methodist | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Greensboro | 3 | Randolph | 2 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Southern Virginia | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 1 | Susquehanna | 3 | Final | ||
Battle of the SU's Sponsored by PSECU | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Guilford | 0 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | |
William Peace Tournament @ Raleigh, NC | ||||||
Methodist | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 2 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Birmingham-Southern | 3 | Final | ||
Marietta | 3 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, VA | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 2 | Johns Hopkins | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins | 0 | Greensboro | 3 | Final | ||
@ Roanoke College | ||||||
Mary Baldwin | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 0 | Gettysburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Mechanicsburg, PA | ||||||
Shenandoah | 3 | Stockton | 1 | Final | ||
@ Garrett Sports Compl | ||||||
Franklin & Marshall | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Asics Invitational @ Huntingdon, Pa. | ||||||
Berry | 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
Methodist | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph | 0 | N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 1 | Messiah | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah | 0 | Salisbury | 3 | Final | ||
"SU" Tournament @ Garrett Sports Compl | ||||||
Meredith | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
William Peace Tournament @ Raleigh, NC | ||||||
Ferrum | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | ||
Maroon Classic @ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Arcadia | 1 | Final | ||
@ Huntingdon, Pa. | ||||||
Greensboro | 3 | Roanoke | 0 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | Ferrum | 1 | Johnson & Wales (NC) | 3 | Final | |
Roanoke | 1 | Pfeiffer | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 15 | Guilford * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Randolph * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Baldwin | 1 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | St. Mary's (Md.) | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | |
Salem | 2 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Roanoke | 0 | Bluffton | 3 | Final | |
Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ College of Wooster | ||||||
Randolph-Macon | 1 | Colorado Col. | 3 | Final | ||
Johns Hopkins Tournament @ Baltimore, MD | ||||||
Roanoke | 1 | Wooster | 3 | Final | ||
Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic | ||||||
Catholic | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Mary Washington | ||||||
Methodist | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Ithaca | 3 | Final | |
Johns Hopkins Tournament | ||||||
Penn St.-Altoona | 3 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 3 | Geneva | 1 | Final | ||
Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
Salem | 1 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Gettysburg | 1 | Final | ||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
York (Pa.) | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | ||
Johns Hopkins Tournament | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Penn St.-Altoona % | Hollins | Postponed | ||||
@ Bridgewater College | ||||||
Regent | 1 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke | 0 | Denison | 3 | Final | ||
Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic @ College of Wooster | ||||||
Shenandoah | 2 | Gallaudet | 3 | Final | ||
@ Harrisonburg, Va. | ||||||
N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Averett | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Gallaudet | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 2 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 2 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | ||
Averett | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Methodist | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | Mary Baldwin | Hollins | Postponed |
|
||
Tue. 21 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Lynchburg * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Fri. 24 | Hollins * | 0 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | |
Guilford * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | |
Roanoke * | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
Hollins * | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
@ Ferrum, Va. | ||||||
Guilford * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 0 | Eastern Mennonite | 3 | Final | ||
@ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Shenandoah * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final |
|
|
@ Lynchburg, Va. | ||||||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 0 | Randolph | 3 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | Washington and Lee * | 3 | Lynchburg | 1 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Bridgewater | 2 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Ferrum * | 0 | Guilford | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 30 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | William Peace | 0 | Final | |
Randolph-Macon | 3 | Chris. Newport | 2 | Final | ||
October | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Hollins | 0 | Hood | 3 | Final | |
N.C. Wesleyan | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Shenandoah | 1 | Final | ||
Guilford | 0 | Carolina University | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 2 | Ferrum * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Shenandoah * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Christendom | 1 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Marymount (Va.) | 2 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | ||
@ Owings Mills, MD | ||||||
Shenandoah | 0 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
@ Lexington, Va. | ||||||
Lynchburg | 2 | Stevenson | 3 | Final | ||
Chris. Newport | 3 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Final | ||
Mon. 4 | Hollins * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | |
Rescheduled from 9/15 | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Wed. 6 | Mary Washington | 1 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | Bluefield St. | 1 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | Bridgewater | 3 | Hood | 0 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 3 | Shenandoah | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 9 | Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 3 | Goucher | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford * | 0 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
St. Augustine's | 3 | Hollins | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Catholic | 0 | Final | ||
@ Stevenson | ||||||
Bluefield St. | Eastern Mennonite | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Ferrum, Va. | ||||||
Ursinus | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Baltimore, MD | ||||||
Randolph | Chris. Newport | Cancelled |
|
|||
@ Fredericksburg, Va. | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Stevenson | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph | Mary Washington | Cancelled | ||||
Trinity (D.C.) | 0 | Hollins | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 0 | Johns Hopkins | 3 | Final | ||
Mon. 11 | Roanoke | 0 | Southern Virginia | 3 | Final | |
Wed. 13 | Emory & Henry | 3 | Roanoke | 1 | Final | |
Lynchburg * | 3 | Bridgewater | 1 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Mary Washington | 3 | Final | ||
Randolph * | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | ||
Eastern Mennonite * | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | Hollins | 3 | Christendom | 0 | Final | |
Fri. 15 | Bridgewater | 1 | Averett | 3 | Final | |
Sat. 16 | Ferrum * | 0 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | |
Hollins * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Guilford | 0 | Final | ||
Guilford College ODAC Quad | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
@ Greensboro, NC | ||||||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Shenandoah | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Ferrum | 0 | Final | ||
@ Salem, Va. | ||||||
Hollins * | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
@ Greensboro, NC | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite * | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Guilford College ODAC Quad | ||||||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Roanoke | 2 | Final | ||
Virginia Wesleyan * | 0 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Washington & Lee University Tri-Match | ||||||
Mon. 18 | Roanoke * | 3 | Hollins | 0 | Final | |
Tue. 19 | Averett | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | |
Breast Cancer Awareness | ||||||
Lynchburg * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | N.C. Wesleyan | 1 | Final | |
Bridgewater | 0 | Marymount (Va.) | 3 | Final | ||
Roanoke * | 3 | Guilford | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 2 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | Hollins * | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | |
Roanoke | 3 | Mary Baldwin | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 22 | Chris. Newport | 1 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | |
R-MC Invitational | ||||||
Sat. 23 | Johns Hopkins | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | |
Bridgewater * | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Shenandoah * | 1 | Roanoke | 3 | Final | ||
Salisbury | 3 | Bridgewater | 0 | Final | ||
Va. Wesleyan Tri-Match | ||||||
Guilford * | 3 | Randolph | 1 | Final | ||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Widener | 0 | Final | ||
Salisbury | 1 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Va. Wesleyan Tri-Match | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Eastern | 3 | Final | ||
@ Selinsgrove, PA | ||||||
Washington and Lee | 3 | Cabrini | 0 | Final | ||
Emory | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon Invitational | ||||||
Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Susquehanna | 3 | Final | ||
Bromwyn Keener/Amanda Swazey SUperstar Invite | ||||||
Ferrum | 2 | Bluefield St. | 3 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Lynchburg | 0 | Final | |
Washington and Lee * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Rowdy Royals | ||||||
Roanoke | 3 | Greensboro | 1 | Final | ||
Randolph-Macon * | 3 | Virginia Wesleyan | 0 | Final | ||
Wed. 27 | Hollins * | 0 | Lynchburg | 3 | Final | |
Shenandoah | 1 | Gallaudet | 3 | Final | ||
Mary Washington | 2 | Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | Johnson & Wales (NC) | 0 | Ferrum | 3 | Final | |
Fri. 29 | Washington and Lee | 2 | Birmingham-Southern | 3 | Final | |
@ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Marymount (Va.) | 0 | Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | ||
Christopher Newport University Tri-Match @ Newport News, Va. | ||||||
Berry | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 1 | Final | ||
@ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Hendrix | 1 | Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
@ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Virginia Wesleyan | 1 | Chris. Newport | 3 | Final | ||
Emory & Henry | 3 | Guilford | 1 | Final | ||
Senior Day | ||||||
Roanoke * | 3 | Randolph | 0 | Final | ||
Bridgewater * | 3 | Eastern Mennonite | 0 | Final | ||
Sat. 30 | Birmingham-Southern | 3 | Randolph-Macon | 0 | Final | |
Emory National Invite | ||||||
Berry | 3 | Washington and Lee | 0 | Final | ||
@ Atlanta, GA | ||||||
Ferrum * | 1 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
Hendrix | 0 | Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Emory National Invite @ Atlanta, Ga. | ||||||
Hood | 3 | Ferrum | 1 | Final | ||
@ Winchester, VA | ||||||
Hood | 2 | Shenandoah | 3 | Final | ||
November | ||||||
Wed. 3 | #6 Eastern Mennonite % | 1 | #3 Virginia Wesleyan | 3 | Final | |
Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#7 Roanoke % | 1 | #2 Randolph-Macon | 3 | Final | ||
Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#8 Shenandoah % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
#5 Lynchburg % | 1 | #4 Bridgewater | 3 | Final | ||
Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals | ||||||
Fri. 5 | #3 Virginia Wesleyan % | 3 | #2 Randolph-Macon | 2 | Final | |
Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
#4 Bridgewater % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | ||
Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals | ||||||
Sun. 7 | #3 Virginia Wesleyan % | 0 | #1 Washington and Lee | 3 | Final | |
Match 7 - ODAC Championship | ||||||
Thu. 11 | Washington and Lee | 1 | Southwestern (Tex.) | 3 | Final | |
NCAA Regionals |
ODAC Volleyball Tournament Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links |
---|
* Conference
% Post season