Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
September
Wed. 1 at William Peace Final W, 3-1
  at N.C. Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  at Averett Final L, 3-0
  at Pfeiffer Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-0
  at Roanoke Final W, 3-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
Fri. 3 vs. Roanoke @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Averett Tournament
  vs. Piedmont @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Averett University Invitational
  vs. Shenandoah @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Ill. Wesleyan @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Captains Classic
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-1
  at Averett Final L, 3-0
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Bridgewater, VA Final W, 3-2
  at Averett Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-1
  Route 42 Classic / Bridgewater, Va. / Bridgewater College
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  at Hollins Final L, 3-0
Sat. 4 vs. Oglethorpe @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Piedmont @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-0
  vs. Cabrini @ Newport News, VA Final W, 3-2
  Captains Classic
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Bridgewater, VA Final L, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  vs. Guilford @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Averett University Invitational
  vs. William Peace @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-0
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  Route 42 Classic
  at Randolph Final L, 3-2
  vs. Lynchburg @ Newport News, Va. Final W, 3-1
  CNU Captains Classic
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-0
  vs. Roanoke @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Ferrum @ Misenheimer, NC Final W, 3-0
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Danville, Va. Final L, 3-1
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Danville, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Averett Tournament
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 3-1
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-0
  Route 42 Classic
  at Randolph Final L, 3-0
  at Averett Final L, 3-0
  Averett University Invitational
Tue. 7 at Mary Washington Final L, 3-0
  at Salem Final W, 3-0
  at Meredith Final W, 3-1
Wed. 8 at Bridgewater Final W, 3-1
  at Salisbury Final W, 3-2
  at Lynchburg Final W, 3-0
  at Guilford Final W, 3-1
  at Mary Baldwin Final L, 3-0
Fri. 10 vs. Ferrum @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Hollins @ Roanoke College Final W, 3-0
  vs. Methodist @ Salem, VA Final W, 3-2
  vs. Greensboro @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Maroon Classic
  at Bridgewater Final W, 3-2
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-0
  Maroon Classic
  at Muskingum Final L, 3-1
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Maroon Classic
  at William Peace Final L, 3-0
  William Peace Tournament
  at Juniata Final L, 3-1
  Asics Invitational
  at Berry Final L, 3-1
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-1
  vs. Randolph @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-2
  at Washington and Lee Final L, 3-0
  at Susquehanna Final L, 3-1
  Battle of the SU's Sponsored by PSECU
Sat. 11 vs. Chris. Newport @ Raleigh Final L, 3-0
  William Peace Tournament
  vs. Ferrum @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-1
  Maroon Classic
  at Roanoke Final L, 3-2
  at Birmingham-Southern Final L, 3-2
  vs. Bridgewater @ Lexington, VA Final W, 3-2
  at Johns Hopkins Final L, 3-2
  vs. Greensboro @ Roanoke College Final L, 3-0
  vs. Randolph @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-1
  vs. Gettysburg @ Mechanicsburg, PA Final L, 3-0
  vs. Stockton @ Garrett Sports Compl Final W, 3-1
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Huntingdon, Pa. Final L, 3-0
  Asics Invitational
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 3-0
  vs. Hollins @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-0
  vs. N.C. Wesleyan @ Salem, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Maroon Classic
  at Messiah Final L, 3-1
  vs. Salisbury @ Garrett Sports Compl Final L, 3-0
  "SU" Tournament
  vs. Guilford @ Raleigh, NC Final W, 3-0
  William Peace Tournament
  vs. Mary Baldwin @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-0
  Maroon Classic
  vs. Arcadia @ Huntingdon, Pa. Final W, 3-1
  at Roanoke Final W, 3-0
Tue. 14 at Johnson & Wales (NC) Final L, 3-1
  at Pfeiffer Final L, 3-1
Wed. 15 at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite Final L, 3-1
  at St. Mary's (Md.) Final W, 3-0
Thu. 16 at Roanoke Final W, 3-2
  at Ferrum Final L, 3-2
Fri. 17 vs. Bluffton @ College of Wooster Final L, 3-0
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  vs. Colorado Col. @ Baltimore, MD Final L, 3-1
  Johns Hopkins Tournament
  at Wooster Final L, 3-1
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Mary Washington Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford Final W, 3-0
Sat. 18 at Ithaca Final L, 3-2
  Johns Hopkins Tournament
  at Bridgewater Final W, 3-2
  at Geneva Final W, 3-1
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford Final L, 3-1
  vs. Gettysburg @ Fredericksburg, Va. Final W, 3-1
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 3-0
  Johns Hopkins Tournament
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Hollins % @ Bridgewater College Postponed
  at Randolph Final L, 3-1
  vs. Denison @ College of Wooster Final L, 3-0
  Ginny Hunt Kilt Classic
  vs. Gallaudet @ Harrisonburg, Va. Final L, 3-2
  at Ferrum Final W, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-2
  at Mary Washington Final L, 3-2
  at Lynchburg Final L, 3-1
  at Randolph Final W, 3-1
Mon. 20 at Hollins Postponed
Tue. 21 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 22 at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
Fri. 24 at Bridgewater * Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 25 at Ferrum * Final W, 3-1
  at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-1
  at Randolph * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Bridgewater * @ Ferrum, Va. Final W, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Eastern Mennonite * @ Lynchburg, Va. Final L, 3-0
  vs. Hollins * @ Lynchburg, Va. Final W, 3-0
  at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
  at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-1
  at Randolph * Final L, 3-0
Wed. 29 at Lynchburg * Final W, 3-1
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 3-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  at Guilford * Final L, 3-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 30 at William Peace Final W, 3-0
  at Chris. Newport Final W, 3-2
 
October
Fri. 1 at Hood Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph Final W, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-1
  at Carolina University Final L, 3-0
Sat. 2 at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Hollins Final L, 3-1
  vs. Lynchburg @ Owings Mills, MD Final L, 3-2
  vs. Chris. Newport @ Lexington, Va. Final L, 3-0
  at Stevenson Final L, 3-2
  at Washington and Lee Final W, 3-1
Mon. 4 at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  Rescheduled from 9/15
Tue. 5 at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 6 at Lynchburg Final L, 3-1
  at Roanoke * Final W, 3-1
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 7 at Ferrum Final L, 3-1
Fri. 8 at Hood Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 9 at Ferrum * Final W, 3-0
  at Goucher Final W, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-0
  at Hollins Final W, 3-2
  vs. Catholic @ Stevenson Final W, 3-0
  vs. Eastern Mennonite @ Ferrum, Va. Cancelled
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Baltimore, MD Final L, 3-0
  vs. Chris. Newport @ Fredericksburg, Va. Cancelled
  at Stevenson Final L, 3-0
  at Mary Washington Cancelled
  at Hollins Final L, 3-0
  at Johns Hopkins Final L, 3-0
Mon. 11 at Southern Virginia Final L, 3-0
Wed. 13 at Roanoke Final W, 3-1
  at Bridgewater * Final W, 3-1
  at Mary Washington Final L, 3-0
  at Ferrum * Final L, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon * Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 3-0
Thu. 14 at Christendom Final W, 3-0
Fri. 15 at Averett Final L, 3-1
Sat. 16 at Roanoke * Final L, 3-0
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 3-0
  Guilford College ODAC Quad
  vs. Randolph * @ Greensboro, NC Final W, 3-1
  at Shenandoah * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Ferrum * @ Salem, Va. Final W, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Randolph * @ Greensboro, NC Final W, 3-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 3-1
  Guilford College ODAC Quad
  at Roanoke * Final W, 3-2
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-0
  Washington & Lee University Tri-Match
Mon. 18 at Hollins * Final W, 3-0
Tue. 19 at Eastern Mennonite Final W, 3-0
  Breast Cancer Awareness
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 20 at N.C. Wesleyan Final W, 3-1
  at Marymount (Va.) Final L, 3-0
  at Guilford * Final W, 3-2
  at Washington and Lee * Final L, 3-2
Thu. 21 at Ferrum * Final L, 3-0
  at Mary Baldwin Final W, 3-0
Fri. 22 at Randolph-Macon Final L, 3-1
  R-MC Invitational
Sat. 23 at Randolph-Macon Final W, 3-2
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final L, 3-1
  at Roanoke * Final L, 3-1
  at Bridgewater Final W, 3-0
  Va. Wesleyan Tri-Match
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-1
  at Widener Final W, 3-0
  at Virginia Wesleyan Final L, 3-1
  Va. Wesleyan Tri-Match
  vs. Eastern @ Selinsgrove, PA Final L, 3-0
  at Cabrini Final W, 3-0
  at Randolph-Macon Final W, 3-2
  Randolph-Macon Invitational
  at Susquehanna Final L, 3-0
  Bromwyn Keener/Amanda Swazey SUperstar Invite
  at Bluefield St. Final L, 3-2
Tue. 26 at Lynchburg Final W, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
  Rowdy Royals
  at Greensboro Final W, 3-1
  at Virginia Wesleyan * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 27 at Lynchburg * Final L, 3-0
  at Gallaudet Final L, 3-1
  at Bridgewater Final L, 3-2
Thu. 28 at Ferrum Final L, 3-0
Fri. 29 vs. Birmingham-Southern @ Atlanta, GA Final L, 3-2
  vs. Virginia Wesleyan @ Newport News, Va. Final L, 3-0
  Christopher Newport University Tri-Match
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Atlanta, Ga. Final W, 3-1
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Atlanta, GA Final L, 3-1
  at Chris. Newport Final L, 3-1
  at Guilford Final W, 3-1
  Senior Day
  at Randolph * Final W, 3-0
  at Eastern Mennonite * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 30 at Randolph-Macon Final W, 3-0
  Emory National Invite
  vs. Washington and Lee @ Atlanta, GA Final W, 3-0
  at Shenandoah * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Randolph-Macon @ Atlanta, Ga. Final L, 3-0
  Emory National Invite
  vs. Ferrum @ Winchester, VA Final W, 3-1
  at Shenandoah Final L, 3-2
 
November
Wed. 3 at #3 Virginia Wesleyan * % Final L, 3-1
  Match 4 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #2 Randolph-Macon * % Final L, 3-1
  Match 3 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #1 Washington and Lee % Final L, 3-0
  Match 1 - ODAC Quarterfinals
  at #4 Bridgewater * % Final L, 3-1
  Match 2 - ODAC Quarterfinals
Fri. 5 at #2 Randolph-Macon % Final W, 3-2
  Match 6 - ODAC Semifinals
  at #1 Washington and Lee % Final L, 3-0
  Match 5 - ODAC Semifinals
Sun. 7 at #1 Washington and Lee % Final L, 3-0
  Match 7 - ODAC Championship
Thu. 11 at Southwestern (Tex.) Final L, 3-1
  NCAA Regionals
* Conference
% Post season